Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSAC at Proctor Academy

Andover, NH, February 20, 2002

[Girl's Individual Skate | Boy's Individual Skate | Girl's Individual Team | Boy's Individual Team | Girl's Relay All Teams | Girl's Relay - Scoring | Boy's Relay - Scoring | Girl's Team Totals | Boy's Team Totals ]

Boy's Relay All Teams

                   NEPSAC Cross Country Ski Championship
      Feb. 20, 2002                         Hosted by Proctor Academy
      Blackwater Ski Area                                 Andover, NH

                         BOY'S RELAY TEAM RESULTS

PLACE BIB#  SCHOOL                   LEG 1          TIME      LEG 2          TIME      LEG 3          TIME      LEG 4          TIME      FINISH TIME
===== ===== ======================== ============== ========= ============== ========= ============== ========= ============== ========= ===========
    1   103 Holderness               Joel Bradley       10:36 Linden Mallory     11:42 Chris Rogers       11:01 Bryce Connery      10:42  0:43:59.21
    2   102 St Pauls                 Mark Crocker       11:06 Andrew Marsh       12:03 Kurt Crowley       11:18 Forrest Horton     11:42  0:46:08.14
    3   104 KUA                      Brian Vaughan      11:11 Ian O'Reilly       11:56 Marshall Ambro     11:51 Tony Bragg         11:31  0:46:27.63
    4   101 Gould                    Chris Leonards     11:09 Matt Martel        12:31 Evan Daigneaul     13:00 Kyle Rogers        11:11  0:47:50.31
    5   105 Proctor                  Carter Westlun     11:32 Matt Williams      13:57 Jesse Dann         12:30 Dan Tumenas        11:39  0:49:36.63
    6   114 St Pauls-B *             Preston O'Conn     12:47 Chris Ricca        12:39 Ben Cooley         11:35 Matt McLane        13:13  0:50:10.72
    7   203 Holderness-B *           Neill Frei         12:59 Pack Janes         14:05 Andrew Levick      13:23 Todd Nordblom      12:44  0:53:08.83
    8   108 Belmont                  Peter Evans        13:26 Chris Campisi      13:45 Nick Baker         14:41 Robert Rose        13:22  0:55:11.13
    9   112 NMH                      Jesse Beecher      14:41 Larsson Burch      14:06 Eli Durmer         15:54 Rasmus Thonnes     13:58  0:58:37.63
   10   117 Proctor-B *              Dan Cherkis        14:52 Ted Horwitz        15:29 Mike Trujillo      16:26 Marc Miranti       15:27  1:02:11.25
   11   107 Putney                   Sean Pentland      12:38 Roland Halket      15:47 Joe Ellis          18:32 Joe Meier          16:29  1:03:23.72
   12   109 Hyde                     Adam Morse         13:53 Carel Shonerd      20:19 Adam Patterson     15:43 Alex Perrine       14:20  1:04:12.95
   13   121 Combined * *             Lauren Thomas      13:52 Matt Humbert       20:55 Matt Moravec       18:26 Nathan Spencer     13:55  1:07:05.34
   14   110 Phillips                 Jeff Chung         18:02 Livy Coe           16:52 Travis Greene      18:02 Scott Silverst     14:53  1:07:47.43
   15   118 Belmont Hill-B *         Billy Bihrle       17:37 Dann Rabb          19:02 Silas Howland      17:05 Kristian von R     15:07  1:08:49.63
   16   113 Kents Hill               Andrew Freye       14:29 M Spias            24:48 Flann O'Brien      15:49 Ben Westlake       14:40  1:09:43.04
   17   120 Hyde-C *                 Raffi Novosel      22:14 Dave Barron        16:13 Bobby Cole         17:47 Andrew Reagan      17:58  1:14:10.11
   18   111 Vermont                  Grant Lawrence     17:32 Chris Doeberl      19:14 Virgil Fuller      27:48 Mike Pierson       15:38  1:20:10.25

* UNOFFICIAL TEAM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile