Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH State Div 3 & 4 Cross Country Meet

New London, NH, February 14, 2002

[Div 3 Boys A Individual | Div 3 Girls A Individual | Div 3 Boys A Individual Team | Div 3 Girls A Individual Team | Div 3 Boys A Relay | Div 3 Boys A Team Totals | Div 3 Girls A Team Totals | Div 4 Boys A Indiividual | Div 4 Girls A Individual | Div 4 Boys A Indiividual Team | Div 4 Girls A Individual Team | Div 4 Boys A Relay | Div 4 Girls A Relay | Div 4 Boys A Team Totals | Div 4 Girls A Team Totals | Boys B Individual | Girls B Individual ]

Div 3 Girls A Relay

                  NH STATE DIV III CROSS COUNTRY SKI MEET
                NORSK SKI TOURING CENTER -  NEW LONDON, NH
                             FEBRUARY 14, 2002

                            GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS

PLACE SCHOOL                   LEG 1          TIME      LEG 2          TIME      LEG 3          TIME      LEG 4          TIME      FINISH TIME
===== ======================== ============== ========= ============== ========= ============== ========= ============== ========= ===========
    1 INTERLAKES               M.SORLION           6:04 S.ZIHERL            5:39 R.SORLION           5:25 G.OLAFSEN           5:15  0:22:20.59
    2 WHITE MT                 R.DECOURCEY         6:14 A.BALOG             5:49 L.MCCULLEN          6:02 C.RIVIERE           5:24  0:23:26.71
    3 PROFILE                  K.RAMBACK           6:55 C.HAGEN             7:02 C.GALLIGAN          5:59 A.GILLETT           5:43  0:25:36.66
    4 GILFORD                  A.GINTER            6:39 K.DAHLL             5:40 E.THOMPSON          8:25 K.HOWE              5:03  0:25:45.25
    5 KINGSWOOD                J.LAROSA            8:15 E.HASTINGS          6:45 M.MAGUIRE           6:36 M.SPILLER           5:21  0:26:55.59
    6 BELMONT                  W.FARRELL           6:02 K.BARRY             6:45 K.GLINES            7:33 K.HUTCHINSON        8:09  0:28:27.16
    7 GORHAM                   E.EICHLER           5:56 C.WEATHERS          7:28 J.CLOUTIER          7:44 S.LAPOINTE          7:52  0:28:57.94

* UNOFFICIAL TEAM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile