Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH State Div 3 & 4 Cross Country Meet

New London, NH, February 14, 2002

[Div 3 Boys A Individual | Div 3 Girls A Individual | Div 3 Boys A Individual Team | Div 3 Girls A Individual Team | Div 3 Boys A Relay | Div 3 Girls A Relay | Div 3 Boys A Team Totals | Div 3 Girls A Team Totals | Div 4 Boys A Indiividual | Div 4 Girls A Individual | Div 4 Boys A Indiividual Team | Div 4 Girls A Individual Team | Div 4 Girls A Relay | Div 4 Boys A Team Totals | Div 4 Girls A Team Totals | Boys B Individual | Girls B Individual ]

Div 4 Boys A Relay

                  NH STATE DIV IV CROSS COUNTRY SKI MEET
                NORSK SKI TOURING CENTER -  NEW LONDON, NH
                             FEBRUARY 14, 2002

                         BOY'S RELAY TEAM RESULTS

PLACE BIB#  SCHOOL                   LEG 1          TIME      LEG 2          TIME      LEG 3          TIME      LEG 4          TIME      FINISH TIME
===== ===== ======================== ============== ========= ============== ========= ============== ========= ============== ========= ===========
    1    30 FALL MT                  B.SHORT             4:47 T.BAUCOM            4:28 T.WESTOVER          4:24 M.BROWN             4:00  0:17:37.18
    2    28 MONADNOCK                B.YOUNG             4:48 A.STARK             4:28 J.BOUDREAU          4:43 G.SMITH             4:18  0:18:16.05
    3    41 KEENE                    J.WRIGHT            5:15 P.HANSEL            4:51 A.VINCELLO          4:59 G.HARKEY            4:17  0:19:19.38
    4    34 SOUHEGAN                 S.PASCOR            5:28 M.FINCH             4:57 L.MARSHALL          5:57 B.MEADE             4:52  0:21:12.06
    5    43 WEST                     K.FINLEY            6:15 M.GRILLO            5:14 J.BROKAW            5:19 K.NUTT              4:57  0:21:43.36
    6    39 STEVENS                  E.BAKER             6:16 T.NELSON            6:01 T.RAYMOND           5:44 S.PROCTOR           5:02  0:23:00.47
    7    42 MILFORD *                A.KURTZ             6:21 N.PARKER            6:10 J.MACK              5:44 A.KURTZ             5:54  0:24:06.62
    8    38 BOW *                    B.JORDON            6:41 A.LAGOS             5:42 J.HALL              5:59 C.ACONE             5:55  0:24:13.99
    9    40 CONVAL                   K.BUSH              6:27 B.HIGLEY            7:32 E.KOKAL             6:17 M.FLANDERS          5:27  0:25:41.32
   10    36 CENTRAL                  A.CARTIER           6:20 A.WARANOWSKI        5:50 J.DEZIEL            5:48 N.CAPANO            7:59  0:25:54.47
   11    32 MEMORIAL                 K.BYSTRON           7:08 A.KATZ              7:20 A.SIN               8:22 B.STURGEN           6:26  0:29:13.81

* UNOFFICIAL TEAM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile