Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH State Div 3 & 4 Cross Country Meet

New London, NH, February 14, 2002

[Div 3 Boys A Individual | Div 3 Girls A Individual | Div 3 Boys A Individual Team | Div 3 Girls A Individual Team | Div 3 Boys A Relay | Div 3 Girls A Relay | Div 3 Boys A Team Totals | Div 3 Girls A Team Totals | Div 4 Boys A Indiividual | Div 4 Girls A Individual | Div 4 Boys A Indiividual Team | Div 4 Boys A Relay | Div 4 Girls A Relay | Div 4 Boys A Team Totals | Div 4 Girls A Team Totals | Boys B Individual | Girls B Individual ]

Div 4 Girls A Individual Team

                      *** 5K GIRL'S A TEAM RESULTS ***

                  NH STATE DIV IV CROSS COUNTRY SKI MEET
                NORSK SKI TOURING CENTER -  NEW LONDON, NH
                             FEBRUARY 14, 2002

   1.  FALL MT
            54    52    50    42  =  198
           1 SARAH MILLER,   3 JESSICA KINGSBURY,   5 RACHEL KNOTT,  13
         JESSICA SPILTOR
   2.  KEENE
            53    51    45    40  =  189
           2 IRENE HENNINGER,   4 STEPHANIE BAYR,  10 KATE CHABOT,  15
         BRITTANY CARTER
   3.  MILFORD
            48    43    37    36  =  164
           7 MEGHAN BLANCHARD,  12 KATIE BURDETT,  21 LINDSAY ASSELIN,  24
         JENNA LYDON
   4.  SOUHEGAN
            47    46    38    31  =  162
           8 SARAH NICHOLS,   9 ASHELY CONTI,  19 CHRISTINE NIEDERBERGER,  30
         TORAH BURSTEIN
   5.  STEVENS
            44    39    34    29  =  146
          11 STEPHANIE SAWYER,  18 ELISHA GREENLEAF,  27 ASHLEY MCCLELLAND,  32
         LACEY BURROWS
   6.  CONVAL
            49    33    32    26  =  140
           6 SARAH UHL,  28 LIZA UHL,  29 ERIN PRIMIANO,  37 AMIEE COTE
   7.  WEST
            41    35    24    21  =  121
          14 CAMILLE PARTIN,  25 AMY MANOCCHI,  39 LAURA CALDER,  46
         MELLISSA MORRIS
   8.  BOW
            30    27    23    22  =  102
          31 LISA LANDRY,  36 LINSDEY LABOE,  44 KIM NIEMCEWICZ,  45
         KRISTA SMITH
   9.  MEMORIAL
            28    25    20    19  =   92
          33 EMILY KRAMER,  38 FRANCES DUBE,  48 JOCELYN FOX,  52 LINDSAY HEDGE




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile