Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH State Div 3 & 4 Cross Country Meet

New London, NH, February 14, 2002

[Div 3 Boys A Individual | Div 3 Girls A Individual | Div 3 Boys A Individual Team | Div 3 Girls A Individual Team | Div 3 Boys A Relay | Div 3 Girls A Relay | Div 3 Boys A Team Totals | Div 3 Girls A Team Totals | Div 4 Boys A Indiividual | Div 4 Girls A Individual | Div 4 Girls A Individual Team | Div 4 Boys A Relay | Div 4 Girls A Relay | Div 4 Boys A Team Totals | Div 4 Girls A Team Totals | Boys B Individual | Girls B Individual ]

Div 4 Boys A Indiividual Team

                      *** 5K BOY'S A TEAM RESULTS ***

                  NH STATE DIV IV CROSS COUNTRY SKI MEET
                NORSK SKI TOURING CENTER -  NEW LONDON, NH
                             FEBRUARY 14, 2002

   1.  FALL MT
            53    50    49    48  =  200
           1 MORGAN BROWN,   4 BRENDAN SHORT,   5 NICK WOOD,   6 TIM BAUCOM
   2.  MONADNOCK
            52    47    46    45  =  190
           2 GRAYSON SMITH,   7 ANDREW STARK,   8 JOE BOUDREAU,   9 SAM STARK
   3.  KEENE
            51    44    42    39  =  176
           3 GREG HARKAY,  10 PETE HANSEL,  13 JOHN WRIGHT,  19 ANDREW VINCELLO
   4.  SOUHEGAN
            43    40    38    33  =  154
          12 BEN MEAD,  18 SEAN PASCOS*,  20 MATT FINCH,  27 DREW BALDWIN
   5.  WEST
            37    36    35    32  =  140
          21 KELSEY NUTT,  22 JT MATTA,  25 MATT NUTT,  29 JEREMY BROKAW
   6.  STEVENS
            41    34    27    24  =  126
          16 STEVE PROCTOR,  26 ED BAKER,  39 TREVOR NELSON,  43 TYLER RAYMOND
   7.  BOW
            31    29    23    22  =  105
          31 NATE STONE,  37 BEN JORDAN,  44 ANDREW LAGOS,  45 PORTER HANEY
   8.  CENTRAL
            30    28    26    19  =  103
          32 ANDY WARANOWSKI,  38 JACKSON DEZIEL,  40 ANDY CARTIER,  51
         NEIL CAPANO
   9.  MEMORIAL
            25    21    20    18  =   84
          41 BILL STURGEON,  47 KIRILL BYSTROV,  50 ALLAN KATZ,  52 ALVIN SIN




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile