Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual Thunder Chicken 5K

Portsmouth, NH, August 1, 2002

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Team Results | Rotary Results ]

Age Group Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                10th Annual
                            Thunder Chicken 5K
 August 1,2002   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH94001WN) Portsmouth, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   104 TIM COFRIN                12 M     256 CONCORD NH                22:27
    2   119 TYLER MESERVE             10 M     326 ROCHESTER NH              22:56
    3   207 MICHAEL DWYER             12 M     242 PORTSMOUTH NH             26:09
    4   240 TYLER BILLIPP             10 M     105 ELIOT ME                  27:43
    5   353 AYAN IMAI-HALL             8 M     100 LEE NH                    36:02
    6   366 JOHNATHAN BOYLAN           7 M     327 ROCHESTER NH              39:07
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   199 KAYLA SHEERIN             11 F     328 ROCHESTER NH              26:00
    2   234 RACHEL BASCETTA           10 F     361 COLCHESTER CT             27:22
    3   270 ELIZABETH MADDEN          10 F      82 DURHAM NH                 28:51
    4   277 AMANDA ELDRIDGE           10 F     331 ROCHESTER NH              29:01
    5   282 LIBBY ROBINSON            12 F     121 PORTSMOUTH NH             29:04
    6   304 VICTORIA FRENCH            6 F     330 ROCHESTER NH              30:20*
    7   309 LEXI RICCI                 9 F       6 PORTSMOUTH NH             30:33
    8   337 ALLI HOBBS                 9 F     216 DURHAM NH                 33:31
    9   349 MARINA ROBERTS             8 F     358 HANSVILLE WA              35:43
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 TONY TRUAX                18 M      77 DOVER NH                  15:20*
    2     7 GUOX MAJAK                17 M     254 CONCORD NH                16:35
    3     8 VASSILI KRAUS             17 M     227 DURHAM NH                 16:42
    4    11 QUENTON CASSIDY           18 M     154 WATERVILLE VALLEY NH      17:14
    5    13 RYAN COLARDEAU            17 M     115 NEW IPSWICH NH            17:19
    6    18 MICHAEL SHUFFLETON        19 M     155 EAST HAMPSTEAD NH         17:43
    7    21 DAN HARVEY                18 M     196 DURHAM NH                 17:50
    8    23 JEREMY LAMPERT            18 M     110 PORTSMOUTH NH             17:53
    9    30 PETER GORANSSON           17 M     349 ELIOT ME                  18:36
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    46 JENNY GORANSSON           19 F     369 ELIOT ME                  19:49
    2   107 KIM DECOSTA               13 F     183 HUDSON NH                 22:31
    3   124 KRISTA COURTRIGHT         17 F     219 NORTH PORT FL             22:58
    4   130 REBECCA FRONTZ            17 F     248 ROCHESTER NH              23:18
    5   138 CARTER BERTON             14 F     391 PORTSMOUTH NH             23:43
    6   140 AMY BERANGER              17 F     267 ROCHESTER NH              23:45
    7   151 ALEXANDRA GONCAROVS       16 F     200 TRUMANSBURG NY            23:59
    8   162 JENNY JOHNSON             15 F     300 DOVER NH                  24:30
    9   166 ASHLEY RUSS               17 F     221 NORTH PORT FL             24:46
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     5 COLIN INGRAM              20 M       1 NORTH HAMPTON NH          15:51
    2    16 JUSTIN ORR                20 M     301 PORTSMOUTH NH             17:32
    3    26 KEVIN AUGER               21 M     316 PORTSMOUTH NH             18:03
    4    27 JAY ROXE                  29 M     346 HANOVER NH                18:14
    5    35 SCOTT BREEN               28 M     294 PACE FL                   19:04
    6    41 DAVE BEAUDOIN             24 M     375 MANCHESTER NH             19:24
    7    55 GARRETT LOUGHLIN          22 M     179 PORTSMOUTH NH             20:12
    8    73 JEREMY ARCHAMBAULT        25 M     348 SEABROOK NH               21:04
    9    74 SCOTT FITZGERALD          23 M     149 ASHLAND NH                21:05
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    64 KENDRA EMERY              23 F     364 PORTLAND ME               20:33
    2    71 AMANDA MAHONEY            24 F     135 RYE NH                    20:54
    3    97 JESSICA REYNA             22 F     356 RYE NH                    22:12
    4   111 ANDREA MCCUSKER           26 F     193 DOVER NH                  22:40
    5   144 KIM JACKOWSKI             27 F     211 PORTSMOUTH NH             23:46
    6   150 MICHEL PHANEUF            28 F     167 HUDSON NH                 23:58
    7   165 JORDANA GERSON            25 F     281 PORTSMOUTH NH             24:45
    8   172 JOE CURTH                 24 F     332 DOVER NH                  24:49
    9   176 MEAGHAN ELLINGWOOD        25 F     340 DOVER NH                  24:57
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 RICHARD BOLT              33 M     162  NH                       15:51
    2    10 ALBERT PELLETIER          34 M     339 ELIOT ME                  17:08
    3    12 KEVIN HYNES               37 M     325 MEDFORD MA                17:15
    4    14 JIM ROLLINS               34 M      44 WOLFBORO NH               17:22
    5    15 LEN SPARKS                32 M     305 BOSTON MA                 17:29
    6    17 MICHAEL ELIASBERG         36 M     289 PORTSMOUTH NH             17:33
    7    19 DAN DICESARE              39 M     186 PORTSMOUTH NH             17:46
    8    25 CARSON SMITH              31 M      37 PORTSMOUTH NH             18:01
    9    29 JOSHUA LIND               31 M     313 CAPE NEDDICK ME           18:35
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    28 BETHANY HESLAM            37 F     218 NORTH PORT FL             18:20
    2    37 BETH LINDQUIST            35 F     258 KITTERY ME                19:08
    3    39 LIISA MILLER              36 F     298 STRAFFORD NH              19:15
    4    58 JENNIFER WHITE            33 F     341 ROCHESTER NH              20:16
    5    65 LYNNE MUSCATO             37 F     272 DOVER NH                  20:36
    6    93 LAURA HARDING             35 F     304 DURHAM NH                 21:58
    7   100 MELINDA MALLON JANAKIS    33 F     190 SOMERSWORTH NH            22:17
    8   105 JENN WILBER               35 F      93 KITTERY POINT ME          22:29
    9   110 KAYLEE CARRASCO           34 F     191 PORTSMOUTH NH             22:37
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 CRAIG FRAM                43 M     245 PLAISTOW NH               15:31*
    2     3 GUY STEARNS               43 M     308 NEW CASTLE NH             15:39*
    3     6 TODD HANSON               44 M     213 PORTSMOUTH NH             16:19
    4     9 MARK DUDLEY               42 M     312 DOVER NH                  17:05
    5    20 JIM MARCHESE              42 M      46 ELIOT ME                  17:47
    6    24 ED MOMM                   40 M     239 DOVER NH                  17:59
    7    33 PAUL GORANSSON            48 M     321 ELIOT ME                  19:01
    8    36 JAN RANCATTI              41 M     133 READSBORO VT              19:07
    9    45 PETER ROBERTS             45 M     357 EXETER NH                 19:49
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    48 MARY HANSON-NAWROCKI      40 F     347 PORTSMOUTH NH             19:51
    2    85 PATTY CROTHERS            42 F     322 DURHAM NH                 21:36
    3   117 SUE MCDONOUGH             42 F     372 YORK ME                   22:50
    4   118 MARY JANE RYAN            43 F      22 HAVERHILL MA              22:54
    5   125 KATHLEEN HYNES            40 F      75 WATERTOWN MA              23:01
    6   142 NANCY GONZALEZ            49 F     285 NEWMARKET NH              23:46
    7   160 CAROL KELLY               45 F     234 PORTSMOUTH NH             24:27
    8   163 JOANNE CASALE             41 F     159 NEWMARKET NH              24:43
    9   164 DEB HAMMER                41 F      13 HAMPTON NH                24:44
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    22 WILLIAM PINE              50 M     199 FITZWILLIAM NH            17:51
    2    34 JOE TOSTADO               50 M     290 DOVER NH                  19:03
    3    51 MICHAEL AMSTER            51 M     168 CONCORD MA                20:00
    4    53 CLAUDE CASWELL            55 M     342 ROCHESTER NH              20:11
    5    67 BRIAN GALLAGHER           52 M      71 ROCHESTER NH              20:38
    6    86 KEN WOODBURY              55 M     259 YORK ME                   21:38
    7    92 DON YEATON                51 M     181 EPSOM NH                  21:47
    8   115 KENNETH DEARY             50 M     250 DUDLEY MA                 22:46
    9   120 W. DOUGLAS ZECHEL         52 M      52 GREENLAND NH              22:56
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   126 WENDY BURBANK             59 F     270 BOXFORD MA                23:06*
    2   179 MARY ULINSKI              57 F      73 DOVER NH                  25:07
    3   189 NADIA CARDOZO             53 F      39 NEWMARKET NH              25:30
    4   190 JANE EWELL                50 F     392 PORTSMOUTH NH             25:34
    5   231 M.L HANNAY                54 F     390 PORTSMOUTH NH             27:11
    6   256 JANET GLAZIER             52 F      91 DOVER NH                  28:23
    7   290 PAULA SAWYER              53 F      16 CONCORD NH                29:33
    8   306 ROSEMARY DATO             50 F      28 DERRY NH                  30:25
    9   355 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON      51 F      31 SALISBURY MA              36:05
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    75 CHARLES SAWYER            60 M      15 CONCORD NH                21:05
    2    99 TED FULTON                60 M     142 DURHAM NH                 22:15
    3   145 JIM MCLAUGHLIN            67 M      14 RYE NH                    23:47
    4   152 DOUG CANFIELD             66 M     185 EAST GREENBUSH NY         24:01
    5   154 WAYNE EATON               61 M     131 RYE NH                    24:02
    6   156 DENNIS FAUST              60 M      72 MOUNT JOY PA              24:10
    7   239 ROBERT JOHNSON            66 M      95 S. FREEPORT ME            27:39
    8   257 RUSS LAHAISE              62 M     119 DRACUT MA                 28:23
    9   286 GEORGE RAWNSLEY           63 M     102 HAMPTON NH                29:23
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   294 KATHY BRADFORD            61 F     336 SOUTH HAMILTON MA         29:46
    2   300 ANN RAWNSLEY              64 F     103 HAMPTON NH                29:59
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   167 JOHN DI COMANDREA         74 M      61 REVERE MA                 24:46
    2   311 CARLTON MENDELL           80 M      51 PORTLAND ME               30:41*
    3   319 JOHN NOFTLE               75 M     137 LONDONDERRY NH            31:46
    4   335 LOUIS PETERS              77 M      65 METHUEN MA                33:26
    5   341 RICHARD LECLERC           72 M     127 CONCORD NH                34:11
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   350 LOUISE ROSSETTI           81 F      74 SAUGUS MA                 35:47*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News