Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Timberman Triathlons

Guilford, NH, August 18, 2002

[Half Iron Results - Relays | Sprint Results - Individuals | Sprint Results - Relays ]

Half Iron Results - Individuals

Timed Using Winning Time Chip System

Lin-Mark logo Results courtesy of LIN-MARK SPORTS
                                                                      Page 1
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1    11 Travis Kuhl             27 M CARTHAGE NY   19   26:31 22:06    1:18    2 2:16:16  24.7    1:03    2 1:24:35  6:28         4:09:40   1/15   PRO-MAL   1/515  M 
    2     4 Matt Seeley             31 M POLSON   MT   10   26:06 21:45    1:03    1 2:16:12  24.7    1:03    4 1:27:11  6:40         4:11:34   2/15   PRO-MAL   2/515  M 
    3    10 Bill Reeves             35 M DURHAM   NH    1   22:38 18:52    1:18    6 2:23:52  23.4    1:28    7 1:28:07  6:44         4:17:21   3/15   PRO-MAL   3/515  M 
    4    40 Ryan Jones              23 M PAOLI    PA   33   28:02 23:22    1:23    4 2:20:19  23.9    1:38    6 1:27:43  6:42         4:19:03   1/18   M20-24    4/515  M 
    5    39 Pj Deschenes            24 M NEW HAVE CT   23   27:33 22:58    1:24    5 2:23:24  23.4    1:05    3 1:26:07  6:35         4:19:31   2/18   M20-24    5/515  M 
    6     7 Jeffrey Henderson       27 M SAN FRAN CA    2   22:39 18:53    1:28   10 2:24:53  23.2    1:13   14 1:30:44  6:56         4:20:55   4/15   PRO-MAL   6/515  M 
    7    12 Ulandt Kim              34 M EAST FAL MA   11   26:09 21:48    1:43    3 2:20:06  24.0    1:25   30 1:33:35  7:09         4:22:57   5/15   PRO-MAL   7/515  M 
    8     9 Kyle Cashin             32 M NEW YORK NY   78   30:14 25:12    1:43    8 2:24:09  23.3    1:31    5 1:27:22  6:41         4:24:57   6/15   PRO-MAL   8/515  M 
    9     3 Jeff Hunt               38 M BOSTON   MA   47   28:52 24:04    1:25   11 2:24:55  23.2    1:53    9 1:28:59  6:48         4:26:04   7/15   PRO-MAL   9/515  M 
   10    34 Adam Carlson            23 M ATLANTA  GA   38   28:15 23:33    1:36    7 2:24:09  23.3    1:40   23 1:32:33  7:04         4:28:12   3/18   M20-24   10/515  M 
   11   505 Bill Kvetkas            41 M ANNAPOLI MD    7   25:33 21:17    1:57   19 2:28:16  22.7    1:30   20 1:32:21  7:03         4:29:35   1/82   M40-44   11/515  M 
   12     5 Peter Abdinoor          34 M NORTH AN MA    9   26:01 21:41    1:35   22 2:28:55  22.6    1:28   18 1:31:44  7:01         4:29:42   8/15   PRO-MAL  12/515  M 
   13    19 Carmen Monks            37 M BELMONT  MA   18   26:27 22:03    1:23   12 2:25:27  23.1    1:37   15 1:30:53  6:57    4:00 4:29:45   9/15   PRO-MAL  13/515  M 
   14    20 Alexandre Albuquerque   31 M           P   12   26:10 21:49    1:23   13 2:25:38  23.1    1:27   38 1:35:39  7:19         4:30:16  10/15   PRO-MAL  14/515  M 
   15    15 Beth Zinkand            32 F DAVIS    CA   13   26:13 21:51    1:27   40 2:31:40  22.2    1:20   12 1:30:31  6:55         4:31:10   1/3    PRO-FEM   1/190  F 
   16   390 Sean Hendryx            36 M CLERMONT FL   49   28:56 24:07    1:37   27 2:29:42  22.4    1:18   10 1:30:00  6:53         4:31:31   1/109  M35-39   15/515  M 
   17   771 Donald Dwight           39 M KINGSTON NH   43   28:33 23:47    1:52   29 2:29:53  22.4    1:43   11 1:30:23  6:54         4:32:22   2/109  M35-39   16/515  M 
   18   449 Eric Virkler            37 M LOWVILLE NY    8   25:43 21:26    1:42   39 2:31:30  22.2    1:21   25 1:32:53  7:06         4:33:06   3/109  M35-39   17/515  M 
   19   440 Sean Snow               35 M DUNBARTO NH   96   30:43 25:36    2:04   17 2:27:22  22.8    2:08   28 1:33:21  7:08         4:35:36   4/109  M35-39   18/515  M 
   20   234 Kent Thompson           33 M ARLINGTO VA  200   33:03 27:33    2:08   24 2:28:58  22.6    1:13   17 1:31:24  6:59         4:36:45   1/100  M30-34   19/515  M 
   21   347 Keith Ballard           37 M W. KINGS RI   28   27:54 23:15    1:33   56 2:33:06  21.9    1:40   24 1:32:46  7:05         4:36:57   5/109  M35-39   20/515  M 
   22   110 Ronald Rancourt         28 M GREENFIE MA  153   32:08 26:46    1:33  112 2:38:32  21.2    1:23    1 1:23:33  6:23         4:37:07   1/77   M25-29   21/515  M 
   23    52 David Altreuter         29 M BROOKLIN MA  105   30:59 25:50    1:57   53 2:32:54  22.0    1:29   13 1:30:32  6:55         4:37:49   2/77   M25-29   22/515  M 
   24   470 Pierre Blanchet         41 M ST-LAMBE QC   60   29:28 24:33    1:49   14 2:26:04  23.0    1:24   55 1:39:12  7:35         4:37:55   2/82   M40-44   23/515  M 
   25    58 Henry Brown             28 M HAMDEN   CT  128   31:33 26:17    2:02   36 2:31:24  22.2    1:47   22 1:32:33  7:04         4:39:17   3/77   M25-29   24/515  M 
   26   399 Frank Kjaersgaard       35 M LINCOLN  MA  226   33:47 28:09    1:41   43 2:31:52  22.1    1:34   21 1:32:25  7:04         4:41:17   6/109  M35-39   25/515  M 
   27   680 Robert Johnson          46 M LEOMINST MA  126   31:30 26:15    1:58   41 2:31:41  22.2    1:59   31 1:34:19  7:12         4:41:24   1/45   M45-49   26/515  M 
   28   777 Andrew Jaffe            29 M DARIEN   CT   61   29:32 24:37    1:24   44 2:31:59  22.1    1:48   43 1:37:12  7:26         4:41:52   4/77   M25-29   27/515  M 
   29   238 Will Varley             32 M WAINSCOT NY  252   34:34 28:48    1:47   18 2:27:31  22.8    1:36   47 1:37:40  7:28         4:43:06   2/100  M30-34   28/515  M 
   30     8 Peter Sleight           34 M FRAMINGH MA  306   35:40 29:44    2:10   28 2:29:43  22.4    1:43   37 1:35:30  7:18         4:44:45  11/15   PRO-MAL  29/515  M 
   31   300 Helen Zaikoff           33 F KNOWLTON QC  104   30:59 25:49    1:37  113 2:38:35  21.2    1:56   19 1:31:45  7:01         4:44:49   1/46   F30-34    2/190  F 
   32    13 Ryan Davenport          27 M BELMONT  MA   17   26:26 22:02    1:20   92 2:36:59  21.4    1:42   51 1:38:24  7:31         4:44:49  12/15   PRO-MAL  30/515  M 
   33   213 Tj Olivier              30 M CAYMAN I      39   28:16 23:33    1:36   59 2:33:49  21.8    1:41   56 1:39:48  7:38         4:45:08   3/100  M30-34   31/515  M 
   34    18 Bob Shebest             28 M STORRS   CT  354   36:57 30:48    1:18   51 2:32:40  22.0    1:16   29 1:33:28  7:09         4:45:37  13/15   PRO-MAL  32/515  M 
   35   409 Sean Londergan          36 M ST. PAUL MN   25   27:50 23:12    2:46   90 2:36:55  21.4    2:32   41 1:36:24  7:22         4:46:24   7/109  M35-39   33/515  M 
   36   233 Christopher Thomas      30 M FAIRFIEL CT  205   33:07 27:36    1:37   46 2:32:07  22.1    1:29   50 1:38:21  7:31         4:46:39   4/100  M30-34   34/515  M 
   37    94 Jay Ladieu              29 M MEDFORD  MA  192   32:52 27:23    1:33   30 2:29:59  22.4    1:33   69 1:40:58  7:43         4:46:53   5/77   M25-29   35/515  M 
   38    17 Tom Hromas              37 M STAMFORD CT   15   26:18 21:55    1:07  173 2:43:45  20.5    1:45   33 1:34:49  7:15         4:47:41  14/15   PRO-MAL  36/515  M 
   39   349 Alex Begg               39 M RAMONA   CA    3   24:23 20:19    1:38    9 2:24:40  23.2    1:24  196 1:55:42  8:50         4:47:44   8/109  M35-39   37/515  M 
   40   529 Mike Plumb              41 M CARLSBAD CA   31   27:59 23:20    1:49   58 2:33:38  21.9    2:31   78 1:42:05  7:48         4:48:00   3/82   M40-44   38/515  M 
   41    16 Allie Lawler            32 F STAMFORD CT   90   30:32 25:27    1:30  101 2:37:26  21.3    1:41   45 1:37:27  7:27         4:48:33   2/3    PRO-FEM   3/190  F 
   42   342 Joe Amato               37 M EAST QUO NY  311   35:53 29:55    2:33   16 2:26:27  22.9    2:07   75 1:41:44  7:46         4:48:43   9/109  M35-39   39/515  M 
   43   446 Jim Sullivan            37 M WESTFIEL MA  140   31:51 26:32    1:22   31 2:30:19  22.4    1:58   85 1:43:38  7:55         4:49:06  10/109  M35-39   40/515  M 
   44   538 Greg Schaffer           43 M SYKESVIL MD  106   31:02 25:52    1:23   26 2:29:27  22.5    3:29   89 1:44:10  7:58         4:49:30   4/82   M40-44   41/515  M 
   45   637 Donna Smyers            44 F MONTPELI VT  102   30:56 25:47    1:43   68 2:35:04  21.7    1:29   66 1:40:32  7:41         4:49:42   1/24   F40-44    4/190  F 
   46   115 Thomas Sabotka          29 M RUTLAND  VT  429   38:26 32:02    1:24   48 2:32:32  22.0    1:22   40 1:36:09  7:21         4:49:50   6/77   M25-29   42/515  M 
   47   236 Greg Trainor            31 M WINTER G FL  245   34:28 28:43    2:16   55 2:33:05  21.9    2:01   49 1:38:10  7:30         4:49:59   5/100  M30-34   43/515  M 
   48   151 Robert Carroll          31 M SOUTH HA MA  253   34:35 28:49    1:54   67 2:35:03  21.7    1:35   44 1:37:26  7:27         4:50:32   6/100  M30-34   44/515  M 
   49     6 Brian Noyes             38 M MARSHFIE MA   14   26:17 21:54    1:26   20 2:28:17  22.7    1:23  131 1:50:08  8:25    4:00 4:51:30  15/15   PRO-MAL  45/515  M 
   50   696 Jim Servilla            46 M EASTON   CT  151   32:07 26:46    1:55   71 2:35:11  21.7    2:32   62 1:40:16  7:40         4:51:59   2/45   M45-49   46/515  M 



                                                                      Page 2
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51   413 Timothy Mccreary        39 M RICHMOND VA   76   30:13 25:11    2:04  100 2:37:24  21.3    2:01   65 1:40:30  7:41         4:52:10  11/109  M35-39   47/515  M 
   52   670 Jeremiah Fitzgibbon     45 M BEDFORD  NH   22   27:27 22:53    2:08  120 2:39:33  21.1    1:52   71 1:41:27  7:45         4:52:26   3/45   M45-49   48/515  M 
   53   360 Daniel Champagne        37 M HIGGANUM CT   58   29:27 24:32    1:51   15 2:26:06  23.0    1:22  177 1:53:43  8:41         4:52:28  12/109  M35-39   49/515  M 
   54   577 Ana Costa               25 F CHALFONT PA   21   26:57 22:28    1:59  171 2:43:31  20.6    1:41   52 1:38:34  7:32         4:52:40   1/37   F25-29    5/190  F 
   55   192 Joshua Lind             31 M CAPE NED ME  175   32:29 27:04    1:36   45 2:32:04  22.1    1:29   97 1:45:39  8:04         4:53:14   7/100  M30-34   50/515  M 
   56    33 Alexander Birchenall    20 M MIDDLETO DE  142   31:54 26:35    3:35  159 2:42:47  20.6    2:17   26 1:32:54  7:06         4:53:26   4/18   M20-24   51/515  M 
   57    49 Benjamin Temple         23 M WEST CHE PA  269   34:57 29:08    2:33   80 2:36:08  21.5    2:31   46 1:37:37  7:28         4:53:44   5/18   M20-24   52/515  M 
   58    98 Eric Lowe               26 M WEST HAR CT  160   32:16 26:53    1:53   84 2:36:35  21.5    1:23   79 1:42:10  7:48         4:54:15   7/77   M25-29   53/515  M 
   59   425 Stuart Olsen            35 M NEWBURYP MA   27   27:53 23:14    1:27   64 2:34:11  21.8    2:16  119 1:48:39  8:18         4:54:24  13/109  M35-39   54/515  M 
   60    41 Carl Kinney             20 M TOWNSEND DE  516   40:26 33:42    2:29   91 2:36:55  21.4    2:32    8 1:28:11  6:44    4:00 4:54:31   6/18   M20-24   55/515  M 
   61   507 Bruce Lander            43 M DOVER    NH   24   27:50 23:11    1:57  122 2:39:34  21.1    1:27   86 1:43:48  7:56         4:54:33   5/82   M40-44   56/515  M 
   62    54 Ralf Bartsch            29 M VIRGINIA VA  182   32:35 27:09    2:01   95 2:37:02  21.4    1:41   80 1:42:21  7:49         4:55:39   8/77   M25-29   57/515  M 
   63   503 Eric Kangas             41 M CAMDEN   ME  441   38:48 32:20    2:53   38 2:31:30  22.2    1:30   70 1:41:15  7:44         4:55:52   6/82   M40-44   58/515  M 
   64   584 Annie Fisher            27 F BOSTON   MA  272   35:02 29:12    1:27   81 2:36:11  21.5    1:31   76 1:41:46  7:47         4:55:55   2/37   F25-29    6/190  F 
   65   375 Kevin Eastwood          38 M MADISON  CT   37   28:11 23:29    1:46   69 2:35:05  21.7    1:41  123 1:49:31  8:22         4:56:12  14/109  M35-39   59/515  M 
   66   170 Simon Fairweather       32 M SHREWSBU     110   31:07 25:56    2:14   78 2:35:49  21.6    1:19   98 1:45:48  8:05         4:56:15   8/100  M30-34   60/515  M 
   67   417 Robert Mealey           36 M DEDHAM   MA  241   34:19 28:36    2:02   60 2:33:50  21.8    1:58   94 1:44:52  8:01         4:57:00  15/109  M35-39   61/515  M 
   68   430 Douglas Pennington      38 M SPENCERP NY  295   35:26 29:32    2:03   23 2:28:57  22.6    1:40  125 1:49:42  8:23         4:57:46  16/109  M35-39   62/515  M 
   69   185 Ralf Hecke              33 M DARIEN   CT   68   29:51 24:52    2:13   33 2:30:57  22.3    1:39  164 1:53:11  8:39         4:57:49   9/100  M30-34   63/515  M 
   70   385 Gregory Gray            36 M MENDON   NY  499   40:06 33:25    2:28   99 2:37:23  21.3    2:54   34 1:35:06  7:16         4:57:55  17/109  M35-39   64/515  M 
   71   369 Jerry De Zutter         37 M HUDSON   MA  189   32:45 27:18    1:46   57 2:33:17  21.9    2:13  114 1:48:04  8:15         4:58:04  18/109  M35-39   65/515  M 
   72   494 George Gomes            40 M E.SANDWI MA  296   35:26 29:32    2:15  126 2:39:52  21.0    2:07   53 1:38:35  7:32         4:58:14   7/82   M40-44   66/515  M 
   73   373 Keith Doneski           36 M TEMPE    AZ   34   28:02 23:22    1:50   50 2:32:34  22.0    1:42  183 1:54:16  8:44         4:58:23  19/109  M35-39   67/515  M 
   74   122 Lawren Smithline        29 M ITHACA   NY  531   41:00 34:10    2:26  108 2:37:50  21.3    1:32   39 1:36:01  7:20         4:58:47   9/77   M25-29   68/515  M 
   75    68 Buzz Cooper             28 M VIRGINIA VA  273   35:05 29:14    2:12  103 2:37:38  21.3    1:36   81 1:42:24  7:49         4:58:54  10/77   M25-29   69/515  M 
   76   518 Hugh Mclean             43 M BELFAST  ME  617   44:46 37:18    2:22   65 2:34:17  21.8    2:38   35 1:35:17  7:17         4:59:18   8/82   M40-44   70/515  M 
   77   887 Cappy Sinclair          23 M VIRGINIA VA   41   28:31 23:46    1:51  104 2:37:44  21.3    1:40  126 1:49:45  8:23         4:59:29   7/18   M20-24   71/515  M 
   78   669 Dirk Elliott            46 M MARATHON NY  339   36:40 30:34    1:34  119 2:39:23  21.1    1:56   63 1:40:23  7:40         4:59:54   4/45   M45-49   72/515  M 
   79   707 Bill Zorn               48 M DUNBARTO NH   32   28:01 23:21    2:07  102 2:37:27  21.3    1:56  138 1:50:46  8:28         5:00:15   5/45   M45-49   73/515  M 
   80   358 Chris Chambers          39 M TOPSHAM  ME  117   31:18 26:05    2:07  128 2:40:02  21.0    2:04   93 1:44:47  8:00         5:00:16  20/109  M35-39   74/515  M 
   81    32 Patrick Bell            20 M AMHERST  MA   29   27:54 23:15    1:29   37 2:31:26  22.2    2:03  213 1:57:39  8:59         5:00:29   8/18   M20-24   75/515  M 
   82   188 Don Ingerson            33 M LYNN     MA  544   41:24 34:30    3:50  105 2:37:45  21.3    2:28   36 1:35:20  7:17         5:00:45  10/100  M30-34   76/515  M 
   83   191 Robert Larcome          31 M LYNN     MA  176   32:30 27:05    3:57  118 2:39:21  21.1    3:42   73 1:41:31  7:45         5:00:59  11/100  M30-34   77/515  M 
   84   710 Craig Cecil             52 M VESTAVIA AL  122   31:25 26:11    2:13  229 2:47:55  20.0    2:43   42 1:36:52  7:24         5:01:06   1/22   M50-54   78/515  M 
   85   196 Sean Luitjens           32 M TOWNSEND MA  137   31:48 26:30    1:56   72 2:35:12  21.7    1:35  143 1:50:57  8:29         5:01:26  12/100  M30-34   79/515  M 
   86   455 Joe Whelan              38 M NEWTOWN  CT   45   28:36 23:50    1:56  158 2:42:30  20.7    2:10  101 1:46:30  8:08         5:01:40  21/109  M35-39   80/515  M 
   87   109 Christofer Peppler      25 M CHATHAM  NJ  206   33:08 27:36    2:29   74 2:35:34  21.6    2:23  118 1:48:33  8:18         5:02:04  11/77   M25-29   81/515  M 
   88    91 Steve Korbly            27 M WATERTOW MA    4   24:29 20:25    1:17  148 2:41:38  20.8    1:29  171 1:53:21  8:40         5:02:12  12/77   M25-29   82/515  M 
   89    42 Jesse Kropelnicki       23 M BOSTON   MA   89   30:30 25:25    1:45  165 2:43:14  20.6    2:01   95 1:44:55  8:01         5:02:24   9/18   M20-24   83/515  M 
   90    64 Thierry Carriere        29 M SUNDERLA MA   82   30:19 25:16    2:19  133 2:40:32  20.9    1:35  113 1:48:01  8:15         5:02:43  13/77   M25-29   84/515  M 
   91   431 Ted Philip              37 M WAYLAND  MA  177   32:32 27:06    1:29   83 2:36:18  21.5    1:35  106 1:47:04  8:11    4:00 5:02:56  22/109  M35-39   85/515  M 
   92   147 Jason Bologna           30 M PHILADEL PA  476   39:30 32:55    2:59  110 2:38:12  21.2    4:29   48 1:38:02  7:29         5:03:10  13/100  M30-34   86/515  M 
   93   730 Win Thomas              53 M RUTLAND  VT  270   34:57 29:08    2:48   75 2:35:35  21.6    3:10  103 1:46:54  8:10         5:03:22   2/22   M50-54   87/515  M 
   94    44 John Owens              23 M NANTICOK PA  299   35:31 29:36    2:52   85 2:36:38  21.5    1:28  109 1:47:38  8:13         5:04:05  10/18   M20-24   88/515  M 
   95   466 Jeffrey Banger          41 M WOOLWICH ME   55   29:16 24:24    2:12   73 2:35:16  21.6    1:35  197 1:55:52  8:51         5:04:09   9/82   M40-44   89/515  M 
   96    35 Leonard Christo         22 M FORESTDA MA  352   36:55 30:46    1:42   32 2:30:33  22.3    1:30  174 1:53:31  8:40         5:04:09  11/18   M20-24   90/515  M 
   97    96 Chris Lawton            26 M NATICK   MA   67   29:46 24:49    2:01  177 2:44:01  20.5    1:39  105 1:47:00  8:11         5:04:25  14/77   M25-29   91/515  M 
   98   368 Dave Czerwonka          39 M BASKING  NJ  214   33:28 27:54    2:12  114 2:38:37  21.2    2:01  117 1:48:22  8:17         5:04:38  23/109  M35-39   92/515  M 
   99   422 George Nicholson        38 M CAMBRIDG MA   66   29:38 24:41    2:17  142 2:41:03  20.9    2:52  121 1:48:59  8:20         5:04:46  24/109  M35-39   93/515  M 
  100   374 Tim Downes              39 M CENTERVI MA  657   47:28 39:34    3:45   34 2:31:03  22.2    1:59   68 1:40:47  7:42         5:04:59  25/109  M35-39   94/515  M 



                                                                      Page 3
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  101   100 Matt Mallet             27 M SARATOGA NY  188   32:43 27:16    2:44   96 2:37:11  21.4    1:30  144 1:50:59  8:29         5:05:05  15/77   M25-29   95/515  M 
  102   169 Stephen Ellwood         31 M PORT WAS NY  293   35:25 29:31    2:36  187 2:45:04  20.4    2:16   58 1:39:55  7:38         5:05:14  14/100  M30-34   96/515  M 
  103   493 Chip Geisler            41 M LONDONDE NH   70   29:55 24:56    2:29   93 2:37:01  21.4    2:35  167 1:53:17  8:39         5:05:16  10/82   M40-44   97/515  M 
  104   476 David Brett             40 M WARWICK  RI  103   30:58 25:49    1:42   89 2:36:51  21.4    1:51  180 1:54:05  8:43         5:05:26  11/82   M40-44   98/515  M 
  105   640 Kimberly Walsh          42 F ENFIELD  NH   63   29:34 24:38    1:25  161 2:42:50  20.6    2:01  127 1:49:47  8:23         5:05:35   2/24   F40-44    7/190  F 
  106   580 Angie Defilippi         25 F COLCHEST VT  276   35:09 29:17    2:05  216 2:47:16  20.1    1:37   61 1:40:11  7:39         5:06:17   3/37   F25-29    8/190  F 
  107   530 Jamie Poire             43 M BELMONT  NH  210   33:16 27:43    1:54  127 2:39:56  21.0    1:31  129 1:49:54  8:24         5:06:29  12/82   M40-44   99/515  M 
  108    77 Scott Gac               29 M NEW YORK NY   95   30:40 25:34    2:48   42 2:31:46  22.1    1:57  236 1:59:35  9:08         5:06:45  16/77   M25-29  100/515  M 
  109   456 Karl Williams           38 M GARDEN C NY   44   28:34 23:49    2:09   82 2:36:13  21.5    2:21  214 1:57:41  9:00         5:06:57  26/109  M35-39  101/515  M 
  110   386 Stephen Griggs          36 M LAKE MAR FL  130   31:35 26:19    2:04   35 2:31:15  22.2    2:23  246 2:00:20  9:12         5:07:35  27/109  M35-39  102/515  M 
  111    55 Matt Boobar             29 M PLYMOUTH NH  231   34:04 28:24    2:01   25 2:29:19  22.5    1:32  253 2:00:53  9:14         5:07:47  17/77   M25-29  103/515  M 
  112   533 Greg Reagan             40 M STONINGT CT  505   40:13 33:31    3:00  116 2:39:08  21.1    2:08   83 1:43:28  7:54         5:07:55  13/82   M40-44  104/515  M 
  113   534 Stephen Reed            44 M CONCORD  NH  164   32:22 26:58    1:40   49 2:32:34  22.0    1:20  116 1:48:09  8:16   12:00 5:08:02  14/82   M40-44  105/515  M 
  114   663 Mark Clough             45 M DANVILLE VT  170   32:25 27:01    2:42   47 2:32:28  22.0    2:03  225 1:58:54  9:05         5:08:30   6/45   M45-49  106/515  M 
  115   160 John Daly               31 M BURLINGT VT  275   35:08 29:16    2:59  207 2:46:32  20.2    2:15   77 1:42:03  7:48         5:08:56  15/100  M30-34  107/515  M 
  116   356 Andrew Butler           39 M FLORENCE MA  147   32:02 26:42    2:27  188 2:45:09  20.3    1:45  108 1:47:37  8:13         5:08:58  28/109  M35-39  108/515  M 
  117   241 Jonathan Wilhelm        31 M WILLIAMS VA   26   27:51 23:13    1:38  140 2:40:56  20.9    1:31  178 1:53:46  8:42    4:00 5:09:41  16/100  M30-34  109/515  M 
  118   107 Robin Oelkers           26 M HOBOKEN  NJ   40   28:25 23:41    2:17  136 2:40:43  20.9    2:01  201 1:56:23  8:54         5:09:47  18/77   M25-29  110/515  M 
  119   667 Ted Depatie             45 M SCITUATE MA  131   31:37 26:21    2:17  172 2:43:39  20.5    1:46  136 1:50:43  8:28         5:10:00   7/45   M45-49  111/515  M 
  120   497 Jeffrey Harnsberger     44 M BEDFORD  NH  207   33:09 27:38    4:31  255 2:49:59  19.8    2:20   60 1:40:11  7:39         5:10:09  15/82   M40-44  112/515  M 
  121   384 Michael Goolkasian      38 M BEVERLY  MA  135   31:44 26:26    2:23  184 2:44:55  20.4    2:03   96 1:45:08  8:02    4:00 5:10:10  29/109  M35-39  113/515  M 
  122   365 James Connolly          39 M MADISON  CT  243   34:24 28:40    2:19   94 2:37:02  21.4    1:37  190 1:55:13  8:48         5:10:33  30/109  M35-39  114/515  M 
  123    74 Brock Fay               25 M BRADFORD MA  391   37:52 31:34    2:01   86 2:36:38  21.5    3:22  140 1:50:46  8:28         5:10:38  19/77   M25-29  115/515  M 
  124   127 Andy Vogel              28 M EAST HAN NJ  517   40:27 33:43    4:08  283 2:52:05  19.5    3:03   16 1:31:05  6:58         5:10:47  20/77   M25-29  116/515  M 
  125   125 Edward Tersine          25 M INDIAN H MD   74   30:12 25:10    1:54  194 2:45:44  20.3    2:00  146 1:51:06  8:29         5:10:54  21/77   M25-29  117/515  M 
  126   616 Lisa Coleman            41 F SYKESVIL MD  438   38:43 32:16    2:26  232 2:48:18  20.0    1:51   59 1:39:57  7:38         5:11:14   3/24   F40-44    9/190  F 
  127   352 James Bledsoe           38 M CONCORD  NH   16   26:21 21:57    2:01  107 2:37:50  21.3    1:38  281 2:03:37  9:27         5:11:25  31/109  M35-39  118/515  M 
  128   359 John Chambers           36 M COLUMBUS IN  120   31:22 26:09    2:24   87 2:36:43  21.4    1:43  192 1:55:28  8:49    4:00 5:11:40  32/109  M35-39  119/515  M 
  129   391 Thomas Herbert          37 M OYSTER B NY   35   28:04 23:23    2:51  218 2:47:23  20.1    2:40  142 1:50:56  8:29         5:11:53  33/109  M35-39  120/515  M 
  130   130 John Ziegenhein         29 M WASHINGT DC  209   33:15 27:43    2:12   52 2:32:43  22.0    1:37  272 2:02:33  9:22         5:12:19  22/77   M25-29  121/515  M 
  131   781 William Lane            41 M DOYLESTO PA  324   36:14 30:11    2:27  130 2:40:12  21.0    2:16  151 1:51:25  8:31         5:12:31   1/27   CLYDES  122/515  M 
  132   631 Cathi Remington         40 F HAMPTON  NH  149   32:02 26:42    1:21  162 2:42:54  20.6    1:25  189 1:55:03  8:47         5:12:43   4/24   F40-44   10/190  F 
  133   362 Brian Christine         38 M BIRMINGH AL  196   32:58 27:29    3:10  181 2:44:38  20.4    2:18  124 1:49:41  8:23         5:12:43  34/109  M35-39  123/515  M 
  134   371 Steve Delahunty         39 M BEDFORD  NH   73   30:10 25:09    5:46  296 2:53:07  19.4    3:21   64 1:40:25  7:40         5:12:47  35/109  M35-39  124/515  M 
  135   600 Paula Roberge           27 F BRIGHTON MA  356   36:57 30:48    2:31  240 2:48:28  19.9    2:24   82 1:42:34  7:50         5:12:53   4/37   F25-29   11/190  F 
  136    82 Matthew Haywood         27 M ALPHARET GA  314   36:02 30:01    2:32  147 2:41:36  20.8    2:41   99 1:46:07  8:06    4:00 5:12:55  23/77   M25-29  125/515  M 
  137   420 Bill Nawn               37 M BEDFORD  NH  335   36:33 30:28    2:44  213 2:47:10  20.1    3:02   84 1:43:32  7:55         5:13:00  36/109  M35-39  126/515  M 
  138   504 Robert Kennedy          40 M STAMFORD CT   64   29:35 24:40    4:09  146 2:41:26  20.8    2:45  148 1:51:11  8:30    4:00 5:13:05  16/82   M40-44  127/515  M 
  139   216 Ryan Payus              33 M DOVER    DE  390   37:43 31:26    2:50  129 2:40:08  21.0    2:46  128 1:49:51  8:24         5:13:17  17/100  M30-34  128/515  M 
  140   140 Scott Adams             32 M ITHACA   NY   52   29:04 24:13    2:28  202 2:46:06  20.2    2:14  173 1:53:31  8:40         5:13:21  18/100  M30-34  129/515  M 
  141   129 Paul Wright             26 M ALEXANDR VA  109   31:05 25:54    1:52  167 2:43:23  20.6    1:46  195 1:55:37  8:50         5:13:42  24/77   M25-29  130/515  M 
  142   537 John Scanlon            41 M EAST LYM CT  462   39:13 32:41    2:28   62 2:34:08  21.8    2:02  198 1:55:56  8:51         5:13:46  17/82   M40-44  131/515  M 
  143   479 Troy Conran             41 M WESTMINS MD  121   31:23 26:10    2:01  248 2:49:33  19.8    1:45  122 1:49:16  8:21         5:13:56  18/82   M40-44  132/515  M 
  144   154 Michael Cohen           33 M SPRING L NC  220   33:39 28:03    2:09   76 2:35:37  21.6    2:01  250 2:00:35  9:13         5:14:00  19/100  M30-34  133/515  M 
  145    31 James Mclaughlin        18 M NEWTON   MA  303   35:36 29:40    2:02   63 2:34:09  21.8    1:52  200 1:56:23  8:53    4:00 5:14:00   1/3    M18-19  134/515  M 
  146   496 Kevin Green             41 M NATICK   MA   99   30:54 25:45    2:32   61 2:34:06  21.8    2:22  242 2:00:10  9:11    4:00 5:14:02  19/82   M40-44  135/515  M 
  147   201 Christopher Marvelli    33 M LEEDS    MA  377   37:24 31:10    2:43  123 2:39:44  21.0    3:43  135 1:50:34  8:27         5:14:06  20/100  M30-34  136/515  M 
  148   106 Daniel Meyer            28 M ELKTON   MD  144   31:58 26:38    3:21  345 2:56:12  19.1    2:02   67 1:40:38  7:41         5:14:09  25/77   M25-29  137/515  M 
  149    38 Matthew Davenport       24 M SUNDERLA MA  191   32:46 27:18    1:58  175 2:43:49  20.5    1:24  184 1:54:20  8:44         5:14:15  12/18   M20-24  138/515  M 
  150   702 Michael Tirrell         47 M TOLLAND  CT  152   32:07 26:46    3:05  244 2:48:42  19.9    3:24  104 1:46:59  8:10         5:14:15   8/45   M45-49  139/515  M 



                                                                      Page 4
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  151   486 Scott Duhaime           40 M BOLTON   MA  248   34:29 28:44    3:20  153 2:42:15  20.7    3:48  134 1:50:30  8:27         5:14:20  20/82   M40-44  140/515  M 
  152   603 Claire Scanlan          26 F LITTLETO MI  370   37:12 31:00    1:49  261 2:50:13  19.7    1:32   87 1:43:51  7:56         5:14:34   5/37   F25-29   12/190  F 
  153   292 Debra Pulpi             32 F WAKEFIEL MA  190   32:46 27:18    1:44  377 2:58:08  18.9    2:10   57 1:39:54  7:38         5:14:40   2/46   F30-34   13/190  F 
  154   483 David Dent              44 M WHITING  ME  266   34:52 29:04    2:09  144 2:41:18  20.8    2:58  176 1:53:38  8:41         5:14:53  21/82   M40-44  141/515  M 
  155   701 Steve Surprise          45 M BRANFORD CT  280   35:11 29:19    2:27  192 2:45:33  20.3    1:47  132 1:50:10  8:25         5:15:05   9/45   M45-49  142/515  M 
  156   423 Andrew Novis            38 M NEWTON   MA  292   35:25 29:31    2:39  350 2:56:33  19.0    1:50   54 1:38:42  7:33         5:15:07  37/109  M35-39  143/515  M 
  157   664 James Connor            46 M WOLFEBOR NH  162   32:19 26:56    2:36  182 2:44:39  20.4    1:57  179 1:53:58  8:42         5:15:27  10/45   M45-49  144/515  M 
  158   311 Christy Evans           39 F NEWPORT  RI  197   33:00 27:30    2:10  151 2:42:07  20.7    3:29  187 1:54:47  8:46         5:15:30   1/31   F35-39   14/190  F 
  159   679 Peter Hughes            46 M GLEN RID NJ  180   32:34 27:09    3:19  329 2:55:21  19.2    2:53   74 1:41:42  7:46         5:15:47  11/45   M45-49  145/515  M 
  160   235 T. Michael Thornton     32 M HARVARD  MA  458   39:09 32:38    2:07  225 2:47:41  20.0    2:22   92 1:44:42  8:00         5:16:00  21/100  M30-34  146/515  M 
  161   155 Philip Cooper           30 M BOSTON   MA  308   35:52 29:53    2:09  111 2:38:23  21.2    1:32  217 1:58:13  9:02         5:16:07  22/100  M30-34  147/515  M 
  162   469 Jason Bitgood           40 M MOOSUP   CT  171   32:25 27:01    3:07  195 2:45:50  20.3    1:59  170 1:53:19  8:39         5:16:39  22/82   M40-44  148/515  M 
  163   792 Bill Pribis             35 M CONCORD  NH  143   31:56 26:37    3:26  124 2:39:45  21.0    4:08  212 1:57:35  8:59         5:16:47   2/27   CLYDES  149/515  M 
  164   427 Matthew Pagano          35 M TORRINGT CT  235   34:12 28:30    1:58  154 2:42:16  20.7    1:53  205 1:56:55  8:56         5:17:13  38/109  M35-39  150/515  M 
  165   421 Peter Neirinckx         35 M CAMBRIDG MA    5   25:08 20:57    2:43  205 2:46:15  20.2    3:47  231 1:59:22  9:07         5:17:13  39/109  M35-39  151/515  M 
  166   206 Tod Minotti             33 M BOSTON   MA   92   30:34 25:29    3:07  238 2:48:27  19.9    2:14  165 1:53:13  8:39         5:17:33  23/100  M30-34  152/515  M 
  167   460 George Zibell           38 M GLENMONT NY  449   38:59 32:29    2:37   66 2:34:45  21.7    1:57  234 1:59:32  9:08         5:17:49  40/109  M35-39  153/515  M 
  168   642 Jeanne Bisceglia        45 F NEW BOST NH  286   35:16 29:24    1:59  121 2:39:33  21.1    2:02  229 1:59:01  9:06         5:17:50   1/12   F45-49   15/190  F 
  169   815 Noreen Ferreira         30 F BROOKLIN MA  323   36:13 30:11    2:41  180 2:44:32  20.4    1:44  163 1:53:07  8:39         5:18:15   3/46   F30-34   16/190  F 
  170   144 Scott Baldwin, Jr.      34 M SAN JOSE CA  215   33:28 27:54    2:13   77 2:35:40  21.6    2:22  252 2:00:39  9:13    4:00 5:18:20  24/100  M30-34  154/515  M 
  171   536 Michael Sarro           41 M MANCHEST NH  322   36:13 30:11    2:19  179 2:44:26  20.4    2:16  168 1:53:18  8:39         5:18:30  23/82   M40-44  155/515  M 
  172   165 Michael Doubleday       34 M DEERFIEL MA  222   33:41 28:04    2:56  243 2:48:40  19.9    2:03  149 1:51:20  8:30         5:18:39  25/100  M30-34  156/515  M 
  173   405 Brett Lawrence          35 M NEW YORK NY   30   27:55 23:16    2:53  152 2:42:11  20.7    2:55  230 1:59:17  9:07    4:00 5:19:09  41/109  M35-39  157/515  M 
  174   118 Douglas Schwartz        29 M NORWALK  CT  223   33:41 28:04    1:28  132 2:40:21  21.0    2:03  262 2:01:51  9:19         5:19:23  26/77   M25-29  158/515  M 
  175   575 Lori Cooper             29 F VIRGINIA VA  246   34:29 28:44    2:18  242 2:48:37  19.9    2:05  158 1:52:00  8:33         5:19:26   6/37   F25-29   17/190  F 
  176   102 Jason Martin            29 M BOSTON   MA  474   39:28 32:53    2:02  143 2:41:03  20.9    1:40  155 1:51:43  8:32    4:00 5:19:54  27/77   M25-29  159/515  M 
  177   381 Steven Gautreau         36 M CAMBRIDG MA  646   46:37 38:51    3:16  294 2:52:56  19.4    2:58   32 1:34:19  7:12         5:20:04  42/109  M35-39  160/515  M 
  178    93 Craig Laabs             25 M HOUSTON  TX   93   30:36 25:30    1:56  137 2:40:52  20.9    2:11  249 2:00:35  9:13    4:00 5:20:07  28/77   M25-29  161/515  M 
  179   343 Robert Andrews          37 M NEW YORK NY  163   32:21 26:57    3:44  253 2:49:56  19.8    2:38  153 1:51:38  8:32         5:20:15  43/109  M35-39  162/515  M 
  180   310 Elaine Debitetto        38 F STOW     MA  133   31:41 26:25    1:39  372 2:57:38  18.9    1:26  115 1:48:05  8:15         5:20:27   2/31   F35-39   18/190  F 
  181   632 Heidi Russell           40 F NORWELL  MA  138   31:50 26:31    2:14  246 2:49:06  19.9    2:32  188 1:54:54  8:47         5:20:34   5/24   F40-44   19/190  F 
  182   684 Robert Mathes           49 M WOLFEBOR NH  477   39:33 32:57    4:28  241 2:48:35  19.9    3:56   88 1:44:04  7:57         5:20:34  12/45   M45-49  163/515  M 
  183   410 Steve Long              37 M LACONIA  NH  365   37:06 30:55    2:01  138 2:40:53  20.9    1:40  237 1:59:35  9:08         5:21:14  44/109  M35-39  164/515  M 
  184   648 Joni Haffner            48 F PROVIDEN RI   59   29:27 24:32    1:42  228 2:47:54  20.0    1:59  247 2:00:20  9:12         5:21:20   2/12   F45-49   20/190  F 
  185   334 Melissa Smith           35 F BENNINGT VT  284   35:15 29:22    2:25  201 2:46:06  20.2    2:04  194 1:55:34  8:50         5:21:21   3/31   F35-39   21/190  F 
  186   171 Ron Farkash             34 M CLIFTON  NY  279   35:11 29:19    2:29  281 2:51:59  19.5    1:51  130 1:50:03  8:25         5:21:31  26/100  M30-34  165/515  M 
  187   345 George Bachinski        35 M BURLINGT VT  374   37:18 31:05    3:32  264 2:50:40  19.7    2:16  111 1:47:57  8:15         5:21:42  45/109  M35-39  166/515  M 
  188   254 Tricia Bostock          30 F MANCHEST NH  416   38:15 31:53    1:49  155 2:42:23  20.7    2:35  204 1:56:44  8:55         5:21:45   4/46   F30-34   22/190  F 
  189   459 Peter Wujkowski         36 M PARK CIT UT  371   37:14 31:02    2:19  106 2:37:48  21.3    2:40  263 2:01:53  9:19         5:21:52  46/109  M35-39  167/515  M 
  190   265 Julie Dukes             33 F PASADENA MD  341   36:45 30:37    2:00  357 2:56:48  19.0    1:55   91 1:44:41  8:00         5:22:06   5/46   F30-34   23/190  F 
  191   708 Cecil Bakalor           54 M BROOKLYN NY  366   37:08 30:57    2:27  210 2:46:59  20.1    2:08  172 1:53:28  8:40         5:22:08   3/22   M50-54  168/515  M 
  192   318 Debbie Kopecky          39 F VIRGINIA VA  383   37:31 31:16    2:30  277 2:51:47  19.6    2:27  112 1:47:58  8:15         5:22:12   4/31   F35-39   24/190  F 
  193   570 Karyn Alman             27 F WAITSFIE VT   57   29:23 24:29    3:03  198 2:45:57  20.2    2:41  260 2:01:37  9:17         5:22:38   7/37   F25-29   25/190  F 
  194   211 Mike Murray             31 M PORTSMOU NH  300   35:31 29:36    2:13  156 2:42:24  20.7    1:45  254 2:00:57  9:14         5:22:48  27/100  M30-34  169/515  M 
  195   636 Jacqueline Simonsen     40 F ST. ALBA VT  345   36:50 30:41    2:00  326 2:55:11  19.2    3:02  102 1:46:53  8:10         5:23:54   6/24   F40-44   26/190  F 
  196   319 Stacey Lane             36 F CHARLEST MA  291   35:25 29:31    2:53  337 2:55:37  19.1    2:22  110 1:47:42  8:14         5:23:58   5/31   F35-39   27/190  F 
  197   397 Chris Jernigan          35 M SOUTH DU VT  489   39:50 33:12    2:06  249 2:49:34  19.8    2:19  133 1:50:13  8:25         5:23:59  47/109  M35-39  170/515  M 
  198    80 Erik Hajer              29 M WATERTOW MA  158   32:14 26:52    1:52  190 2:45:19  20.3    2:21  268 2:02:18  9:21         5:24:02  29/77   M25-29  171/515  M 
  199   183 Bill Haight             30 M ASBURY   NJ  265   34:52 29:03    2:09  131 2:40:14  21.0    2:24  290 2:04:54  9:33         5:24:32  28/100  M30-34  172/515  M 
  200   868 Richard Kulinski        36 M SUTTON   MA  620   44:58 37:28    4:41  134 2:40:35  20.9    3:37  137 1:50:44  8:28         5:24:33  48/109  M35-39  173/515  M 



                                                                      Page 5
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  201   793 Keith Putnam            26 M MARSTONS MA  208   33:11 27:40    2:53  186 2:45:02  20.4    5:18  219 1:58:19  9:02         5:24:42   3/27   CLYDES  174/515  M 
  202   184 Glenn Hart              32 M NESHANIC NJ  178   32:33 27:07    3:25  189 2:45:13  20.3    2:41  256 2:01:02  9:15         5:24:52  29/100  M30-34  175/515  M 
  203   796 Tad Smith               42 M RUTLAND  VT   84   30:22 25:18    2:33  214 2:47:12  20.1    2:20  270 2:02:30  9:22         5:24:55   4/27   CLYDES  176/515  M 
  204   467 Ed Barth                43 M FRANKLIN MA   50   28:57 24:07    2:48  183 2:44:54  20.4    2:30  297 2:05:59  9:38         5:25:07  24/82   M40-44  177/515  M 
  205   158 James Crowther          31 M GROTON   CT  166   32:23 26:59    2:12  312 2:54:10  19.3    2:30  181 1:54:10  8:43         5:25:22  30/100  M30-34  178/515  M 
  206   361 Ed Champy               36 M WINCHEST MA   56   29:22 24:28    3:22  267 2:51:02  19.6    4:12  210 1:57:28  8:58         5:25:23  49/109  M35-39  179/515  M 
  207   378 Steven Flashner         37 M BOSTON   MA  456   39:06 32:35    2:01  268 2:51:12  19.6    1:57  147 1:51:11  8:30         5:25:25  50/109  M35-39  180/515  M 
  208   454 Robert Werner           39 M BEDFORD  NH  433   38:30 32:05    2:30  115 2:39:02  21.1    3:01  271 2:02:31  9:22         5:25:33  51/109  M35-39  181/515  M 
  209   519 Patrick Messer          40 M MADBURY  NH  148   32:02 26:42    3:06  135 2:40:38  20.9    2:20  314 2:07:32  9:45         5:25:37  25/82   M40-44  182/515  M 
  210   187 Michael Herrick         32 M CAMBRIDG MA  187   32:41 27:14    2:59  324 2:55:07  19.2    2:44  161 1:52:43  8:37         5:26:13  31/100  M30-34  183/515  M 
  211    63 Chris Candiello         29 M WATERTOW MA   98   30:53 25:44    2:04  185 2:44:56  20.4    2:26  299 2:06:02  9:38         5:26:19  30/77   M25-29  184/515  M 
  212   795 Paul Sedgwick           38 M TEWKSBUR MA  107   31:03 25:52    3:14  254 2:49:59  19.8    3:13  224 1:58:53  9:05         5:26:20   5/27   CLYDES  185/515  M 
  213   336 Celeste St.pierre       37 F FRANCONI NH  139   31:50 26:31    1:18  288 2:52:30  19.5    1:41  239 1:59:43  9:09         5:27:01   6/31   F35-39   28/190  F 
  214   775 Michael Hardman         32 M HANOVER  MA  288   35:21 29:28    2:03   97 2:37:11  21.4    2:48  348 2:10:01  9:56         5:27:22   6/27   CLYDES  186/515  M 
  215    97 Michael Linnane         28 M WESTPORT CT  444   38:49 32:21    1:39  157 2:42:24  20.7    1:50  273 2:02:48  9:23         5:27:28  31/77   M25-29  187/515  M 
  216   489 Michael Fisch           40 M NEW YORK NY  146   32:01 26:41    2:47  265 2:50:58  19.7    3:36  221 1:58:29  9:03         5:27:49  26/82   M40-44  188/515  M 
  217   181 Paul Grosenstein        30 M POMPTON  NJ   94   30:37 25:31    2:31  169 2:43:27  20.6    1:29  346 2:09:59  9:56         5:28:02  32/100  M30-34  189/515  M 
  218   134 Antonio Panizza         63 M RESTON   VA  297   35:30 29:35    2:18  251 2:49:44  19.8    2:01  228 1:58:58  9:05         5:28:28   1/6    M60-64  190/515  M 
  219   629 Amy Rappaport           41 F GLADSTON NJ  211   33:20 27:47    2:04  387 2:58:34  18.8    2:55  154 1:51:41  8:32         5:28:32   7/24   F40-44   29/190  F 
  220   683 Lawrence Mackeil        46 M ASHLAND  NH  301   35:33 29:37    1:50  197 2:45:54  20.3    2:14  278 2:03:32  9:26         5:29:00  13/45   M45-49  191/515  M 
  221   101 Chris Markgraf          29 M BOSTON   MA  186   32:41 27:14    2:59  285 2:52:23  19.5    3:37  211 1:57:31  8:59         5:29:08  32/77   M25-29  192/515  M 
  222   119 David Shackelford       27 M BRIGHTON MA  412   38:12 31:50    2:01  323 2:55:05  19.2    2:10  156 1:51:45  8:32         5:29:11  33/77   M25-29  193/515  M 
  223   750 Joanna Chodorowska      36 F LANSDALE PA   91   30:32 25:27    2:09  223 2:47:39  20.0    2:37  303 2:06:23  9:39         5:29:18   1/15   ATHENA   30/190  F 
  224   162 Joseph Desena           32 M NEW YORK NY  437   38:43 32:16    2:25   70 2:35:08  21.7    2:21  226 1:58:57  9:05   12:00 5:29:32  33/100  M30-34  194/515  M 
  225   250 Ted Zerucha             34 M KEENE    NH  526   40:48 34:00    5:13  206 2:46:24  20.2    4:00  166 1:53:16  8:39         5:29:39  34/100  M30-34  195/515  M 
  226   690 Mike Parker             45 M COTUIT   MA  112   31:12 26:00    3:12  212 2:47:07  20.1    2:18  296 2:05:57  9:37         5:29:44  14/45   M45-49  196/515  M 
  227   645 Nancy Deroma            48 F NATICK   MA  313   36:00 30:00    2:32  317 2:54:31  19.3    2:30  182 1:54:14  8:44         5:29:45   3/12   F45-49   31/190  F 
  228   280 Kristin Mccowan         32 F CHARLEST MA   88   30:27 25:23    1:33  359 2:57:06  19.0    2:12  222 1:58:35  9:04         5:29:51   6/46   F30-34   32/190  F 
  229   520 Bruce Messite           43 M NEW YORK NY  543   41:18 34:25    3:00  141 2:41:02  20.9    2:11  269 2:02:24  9:21         5:29:54  27/82   M40-44  197/515  M 
  230   461 Bruce Ackman            40 M MEDWAY   MA   83   30:19 25:16    2:43  297 2:53:10  19.4    2:18  258 2:01:30  9:17         5:29:59  28/82   M40-44  198/515  M 
  231   249 Zane Zeeh               31 M BOXFORD  MA  174   32:28 27:04    3:55  304 2:53:39  19.3    1:58  215 1:58:02  9:01         5:30:01  35/100  M30-34  199/515  M 
  232   247 John Young              32 M WARWICK  RI  349   36:52 30:43    2:55  191 2:45:28  20.3    1:32  277 2:03:21  9:25         5:30:06  36/100  M30-34  200/515  M 
  233   870 Michael Shireman        36 M N. ATTLE MA  673   49:05 40:55    3:18   21 2:28:25  22.6    1:53  317 2:07:47  9:46         5:30:26  52/109  M35-39  201/515  M 
  234    69 Shawn Crotto            29 M PORTSMOU NH  165   32:22 26:58    1:26   88 2:36:47  21.4    1:32  412 2:18:32 10:35         5:30:37  34/77   M25-29  202/515  M 
  235   229 Jim Schroeder           34 M HOPKINTO MA  442   38:48 32:20    3:53  258 2:50:04  19.8    3:23  186 1:54:39  8:46         5:30:45  37/100  M30-34  203/515  M 
  236    21 Betsy Laflame           50 F WAITSFIE VT  255   34:37 28:51    2:15  279 2:51:52  19.6    2:08  244 2:00:12  9:11         5:31:02   1/3    F50-54   33/190  F 
  237   515 Stephen Mccaffrey       43 M CHARLEST MA  583   43:20 36:07    2:51  260 2:50:06  19.8    2:13  160 1:52:35  8:36         5:31:03  29/82   M40-44  204/515  M 
  238   709 Audie Bridges           53 M WAKEFIEL MA  529   40:59 34:09    2:46  276 2:51:35  19.6    2:48  162 1:52:57  8:38         5:31:04   4/22   M50-54  205/515  M 
  239   485 Tom Dimauro             40 M HADDAM   CT  465   39:18 32:45    2:21  178 2:44:15  20.5    3:16  266 2:01:59  9:19         5:31:07  30/82   M40-44  206/515  M 
  240   214 Chris Parker            30 M LUTHERVI MD  249   34:30 28:45    2:57  203 2:46:10  20.2    1:54  298 2:06:02  9:38         5:31:30  38/100  M30-34  207/515  M 
  241   304 Mary Ann Browning       39 F NEW YORK NY  325   36:14 30:12    1:57  318 2:54:34  19.2    1:49  206 1:57:08  8:57         5:31:40   7/31   F35-39   34/190  F 
  242   778 Andy Jones              39 M BEDFORD  NH   71   29:57 24:58    2:04  309 2:53:53  19.3    2:48  276 2:03:16  9:25         5:31:55   7/27   CLYDES  208/515  M 
  243   193 Gary Lombardo           30 M WOBURN   MA  418   38:18 31:55    2:40  170 2:43:28  20.6    2:12  293 2:05:20  9:35         5:31:55  39/100  M30-34  209/515  M 
  244   138 Bob Wright              62 M BRADFORD NH  481   39:37 33:01    3:23  230 2:48:12  20.0    2:38  218 1:58:18  9:02         5:32:07   2/6    M60-64  210/515  M 
  245   217 Andrew Pemberton        34 M WILTON   CT  239   34:16 28:34    1:28  176 2:44:00  20.5    1:53  355 2:11:06 10:01         5:32:42  40/100  M30-34  211/515  M 
  246   606 Staci Studer            29 F VIRGINIA VA  216   33:29 27:54    2:59  447 3:03:46  18.3    2:02  141 1:50:52  8:28         5:33:06   8/37   F25-29   35/190  F 
  247   565 Gretchen Mowrey         24 F VIRGINIA VA  100   30:54 25:45    2:12  421 3:01:37  18.5    1:57  202 1:56:31  8:54         5:33:10   1/15   F20-24   36/190  F 
  248   260 Chris Cardwell          33 F BOSTON   MA  312   35:54 29:55    4:04  273 2:51:24  19.6    2:33  232 1:59:26  9:07         5:33:21   7/46   F30-34   37/190  F 
  249   224 Bill Rozen              33 M LOWELL   MA  320   36:09 30:08    2:09  168 2:43:26  20.6    2:30  337 2:09:29  9:54         5:33:42  41/100  M30-34  212/515  M 
  250   786 Rafael Martinez         31 M BLOOMFIE CT  417   38:17 31:54    2:17   79 2:35:54  21.6    2:46  382 2:14:50 10:18         5:34:02   8/27   CLYDES  213/515  M 



                                                                      Page 6
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  251   259 Dana Carbone Hardy      31 F WATERTOW CT  234   34:11 28:30    1:42  384 2:58:28  18.8    1:45  216 1:58:05  9:01         5:34:10   8/46   F30-34   38/190  F 
  252   113 Anthony Restuccia       26 M NORWALK  CT  581   43:08 35:57    2:20   54 2:33:02  22.0    1:39  351 2:10:10  9:57    4:00 5:34:17  35/77   M25-29  214/515  M 
  253   659 Michael Brosnan         47 M EXETER   NH  119   31:22 26:08    2:37  287 2:52:25  19.5    4:14  283 2:03:50  9:28         5:34:26  15/45   M45-49  215/515  M 
  254   215 Brian Patrican          32 M NEWBURYP MA  402   38:04 31:43    2:44  252 2:49:48  19.8    2:24  259 2:01:36  9:17         5:34:34  42/100  M30-34  216/515  M 
  255    14 Victoria Piper          34 F DALLAS   TX   46   28:50 24:02    1:41  209 2:46:52  20.1    1:46  389 2:15:31 10:21         5:34:38   3/3    PRO-FEM  39/190  F 
  256   634 Julie Servilla          40 F EASTON   CT  514   40:23 33:39    2:34  271 2:51:17  19.6    3:20  209 1:57:13  8:57         5:34:45   8/24   F40-44   40/190  F 
  257   704 Tom Trytek              47 M LEWISTON ME  212   33:28 27:53    2:16  284 2:52:18  19.5    2:47  284 2:03:59  9:28         5:34:46  16/45   M45-49  217/515  M 
  258   614 Lea Boley               41 F KITTERY  ME  327   36:21 30:17    2:26  280 2:51:57  19.5    2:45  261 2:01:40  9:18         5:35:07   9/24   F40-44   41/190  F 
  259   677 Rick Hebert             45 M LEOMINST MA  115   31:16 26:03    2:28  346 2:56:19  19.1    2:54  275 2:03:01  9:24         5:35:56  17/45   M45-49  218/515  M 
  260    28 Sean Rothe              16 M MEDFORD  NY  404   38:04 31:44    2:29   98 2:37:19  21.4    2:05  366 2:12:10 10:06    4:00 5:36:05   1/1    M17&UND 219/515  M 
  261   482 Mark Demello            41 M ACTON    MA  111   31:11 25:59    2:08  236 2:48:26  20.0    2:45  360 2:11:49 10:04         5:36:18  31/82   M40-44  220/515  M 
  262   722 Thomas Manzi            53 M POINT PL NJ  396   37:58 31:39    2:10  221 2:47:38  20.0    2:53  294 2:05:57  9:37         5:36:34   5/22   M50-54  221/515  M 
  263   822 Kim Georgiades          39 F COLCHEST CT   53   29:12 24:20    2:35  320 2:54:39  19.2    2:46  313 2:07:25  9:44         5:36:35   8/31   F35-39   42/190  F 
  264   638 Molly Tyson             44 F CHELSEA  MA  569   42:42 35:35    4:00  405 3:00:20  18.6    3:29  100 1:46:14  8:07         5:36:43  10/24   F40-44   43/190  F 
  265   266 Kim Dwight              32 F KINGSTON NH  232   34:08 28:27    1:49  300 2:53:19  19.4    1:47  295 2:05:57  9:37         5:36:59   9/46   F30-34   44/190  F 
  266   691 Chad Pearce             47 M GLENMOOR PA  194   32:55 27:26    1:58  233 2:48:21  20.0    1:51  365 2:12:08 10:06         5:37:12  18/45   M45-49  222/515  M 
  267   393 A.a. Hopeman            38 M ARLINGTO MA  116   31:18 26:05    3:21  247 2:49:32  19.8    2:54  352 2:10:30  9:58         5:37:33  53/109  M35-39  223/515  M 
  268   471 David Blume             42 M NEWTON   MA  511   40:19 33:36    3:33  392 2:59:17  18.7    3:48  145 1:51:00  8:29         5:37:56  32/82   M40-44  224/515  M 
  269    75 Gregory Freeman         28 M CAMBRIDG MA  290   35:23 29:30    1:58  381 2:58:21  18.8    2:21  245 2:00:15  9:11         5:38:16  36/77   M25-29  225/515  M 
  270   666 Richard Davis           48 M CONCORD  MA  455   39:04 32:33    3:25  231 2:48:17  20.0    2:47  255 2:00:59  9:15    4:00 5:38:31  19/45   M45-49  226/515  M 
  271   123 William Stasiulatis     27 M BROOKLYN NY  473   39:26 32:52    2:50  340 2:55:51  19.1    2:13  220 1:58:26  9:03         5:38:44  37/77   M25-29  227/515  M 
  272   852 Xose Navarro            34 M NEW YORK NY  331   36:26 30:22    4:35  145 2:41:22  20.8    8:24  285 2:04:09  9:29    4:00 5:38:55  43/100  M30-34  228/515  M 
  273    43 Bill Leone              20 M WOLFEBOR NH  378   37:27 31:12    1:56  403 2:59:59  18.7    2:27  208 1:57:09  8:57         5:38:56  13/18   M20-24  229/515  M 
  274   414 Michael Mcgettigan      35 M FAIRFIEL CT   75   30:12 25:10    1:46  139 2:40:56  20.9    2:21  454 2:23:43 10:59         5:38:57  54/109  M35-39  230/515  M 
  275   568 Kimberly Rothman        24 F SOMERVIL MA  512   40:20 33:37    4:39  397 2:59:33  18.7    2:38  157 1:51:56  8:33         5:39:04   2/15   F20-24   45/190  F 
  276   693 Tim Rent                45 M ENDWELL  NY  367   37:08 30:57    5:24  491 3:09:01  17.8    3:24   90 1:44:22  7:59         5:39:18  20/45   M45-49  231/515  M 
  277   200 Peter Mandy             31 M CABIN JO MD  466   39:19 32:46    3:30  411 3:00:48  18.6    3:30  159 1:52:20  8:35         5:39:25  44/100  M30-34  232/515  M 
  278   312 Ilse Geukens            36 F NEW YORK NY  307   35:47 29:49    4:00  431 3:02:19  18.4    4:19  175 1:53:36  8:41         5:39:59   9/31   F35-39   46/190  F 
  279   289 Alyssa Parker           32 F SOMERVIL MA  579   43:01 35:51    2:38  370 2:57:34  18.9    2:24  185 1:54:26  8:45         5:40:01  10/46   F30-34   47/190  F 
  280    79 Marc Grossman           29 M NISKAYUN NY  357   36:58 30:48    3:06  222 2:47:39  20.0    2:59  336 2:09:27  9:53         5:40:07  38/77   M25-29  233/515  M 
  281   569 Emily Wang              24 F SOMERVIL MA   20   26:54 22:25    3:09  368 2:57:23  18.9    3:20  340 2:09:39  9:54         5:40:24   3/15   F20-24   48/190  F 
  282   275 Britt Hulbert           32 F BAR HARB ME  168   32:24 27:00    2:22  204 2:46:11  20.2    2:20  400 2:17:16 10:29         5:40:33  11/46   F30-34   49/190  F 
  283   772 Patrick Ford            36 M SCITUATE MA  389   37:42 31:25    4:10  235 2:48:23  20.0    3:11  312 2:07:24  9:44         5:40:49   9/27   CLYDES  234/515  M 
  284   585 Jennifer Flanders       25 F GOFFSTOW NH  159   32:14 26:52    2:09  415 3:01:01  18.6    3:16  267 2:02:15  9:20         5:40:54   9/37   F25-29   50/190  F 
  285   239 Jessen Wehrwein         32 M NEWBURYP MA   62   29:33 24:37    1:51  256 2:50:02  19.8    1:50  405 2:17:48 10:32         5:41:01  45/100  M30-34  235/515  M 
  286   604 Andrea Schettler        25 F NEW HAVE CT  282   35:14 29:22    2:30  293 2:52:54  19.4    1:52  327 2:08:38  9:50         5:41:07  10/37   F25-29   51/190  F 
  287   889 Margit Macdougall       36 F BRANFORD CT   69   29:54 24:55    2:23  366 2:57:17  19.0    2:27  335 2:09:11  9:52         5:41:09  10/31   F35-39   52/190  F 
  288   566 Claire O'brien          22 F CAMBRIDG MA  549   41:50 34:51    6:28  563 3:17:03  17.1    3:00   27 1:33:07  7:07         5:41:26   4/15   F20-24   53/190  F 
  289   111 Eric Rapisarda          29 M BOSTON   MA  184   32:39 27:12    2:44  335 2:55:36  19.1    2:07  325 2:08:27  9:49         5:41:30  39/77   M25-29  236/515  M 
  290   363 Rick Ciolino            37 M CHARLEST MA  536   41:06 34:15    2:34  354 2:56:41  19.0    4:06  207 1:57:08  8:57         5:41:33  55/109  M35-39  237/515  M 
  291   441 Rich Sparks             39 M AMHERST  NH  183   32:36 27:10    1:37  215 2:47:15  20.1    2:32  402 2:17:42 10:31         5:41:40  56/109  M35-39  238/515  M 
  292   612 Robin Allen             41 F TYNGSBOR MA  237   34:13 28:31    1:50  347 2:56:19  19.1    2:12  310 2:07:20  9:44         5:41:52  11/24   F40-44   54/190  F 
  293   327 Kim O'callaghan         37 F VINEYARD MA  585   43:28 36:13    2:51  278 2:51:51  19.6    5:02  223 1:58:44  9:04         5:41:54  11/31   F35-39   55/190  F 
  294   490 Mark Flinn              43 M WARREN   VT  502   40:11 33:29    2:32  460 3:06:03  18.1    2:03  150 1:51:22  8:31         5:42:09  33/82   M40-44  239/515  M 
  295   687 John Nadworny           47 M MELROSE  MA  430   38:27 32:02    2:14  117 2:39:17  21.1    2:15  426 2:20:09 10:42         5:42:21  21/45   M45-49  240/515  M 
  296   286 Maura Mulligan          31 F BROOKLIN MA  321   36:13 30:11    2:30  325 2:55:10  19.2    2:16  300 2:06:19  9:39         5:42:26  12/46   F30-34   56/190  F 
  297   891 Tim Higgins             53 M SOUTHBOR MA  372   37:14 31:02    2:07  259 2:50:04  19.8    2:02  356 2:11:14 10:02         5:42:39   6/22   M50-54  241/515  M 
  298   744 Bob Sagor               56 M GREENFIE MA  457   39:09 32:38    3:24  420 3:01:32  18.5    3:28  193 1:55:30  8:49         5:43:02   1/9    M55-59  242/515  M 
  299   372 Steve Delaronde         37 M NEWINGTO CT  221   33:39 28:03    3:25  376 2:57:53  18.9    4:39  279 2:03:32  9:26         5:43:07  57/109  M35-39  243/515  M 
  300   222 Brian Rosenberger       34 M DEPTFORD NJ  510   40:19 33:36    3:06  125 2:39:52  21.0    2:26  404 2:17:45 10:31         5:43:25  46/100  M30-34  244/515  M 



                                                                      Page 7
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  301   809 Danielle Clegg          27 F ROCHESTE NY  340   36:41 30:34    2:54  418 3:01:29  18.5    3:05  233 1:59:31  9:08         5:43:38  11/37   F25-29   57/190  F 
  302   114 William Roberts         26 M ORCHARD  NY  310   35:53 29:54    2:46  388 2:58:47  18.8    1:52  288 2:04:35  9:31         5:43:51  40/77   M25-29  245/515  M 
  303   472 Philip Borgese          42 M NISKAYUN NY  343   36:47 30:39    3:54  342 2:55:54  19.1    3:20  286 2:04:17  9:30         5:44:11  34/82   M40-44  246/515  M 
  304   174 Webb Friedly            30 M PRINCETO NJ  285   35:16 29:23    2:35  339 2:55:48  19.1    1:52  333 2:09:02  9:51         5:44:30  47/100  M30-34  247/515  M 
  305   428 John Parker             35 M SUDBURY  MA   97   30:51 25:43    2:45  299 2:53:14  19.4    3:13  380 2:14:29 10:16         5:44:30  58/109  M35-39  248/515  M 
  306   510 Jim Limerick            41 M WRENTHAM MA   77   30:13 25:11    2:20  166 2:43:15  20.6    3:08  469 2:25:43 11:08         5:44:36  35/82   M40-44  249/515  M 
  307   301 Christine Agresta       38 F BARRINGT NJ  447   38:58 32:29    2:01  269 2:51:15  19.6    1:43  358 2:11:36 10:03         5:45:31  12/31   F35-39   58/190  F 
  308   512 Robert Marcellus        43 M BLOOMFIE NY  413   38:12 31:50    3:09  385 2:58:28  18.8    3:47  264 2:01:56  9:19         5:45:32  36/82   M40-44  250/515  M 
  309   633 Cheryl Scanlon          41 F EAST LYM CT  506   40:14 33:32    2:45  334 2:55:32  19.1    3:33  280 2:03:33  9:26         5:45:35  12/24   F40-44   59/190  F 
  310   447 Clayton Tebbetts        37 M NORTH HA CT  172   32:27 27:03    2:48  404 3:00:06  18.7    1:50  326 2:08:29  9:49         5:45:37  59/109  M35-39  251/515  M 
  311   773 Joseph Gallagher        39 M CLIFTON  NY   86   30:25 25:21    3:20  314 2:54:20  19.3    2:40  388 2:15:29 10:21         5:46:13  10/27   CLYDES  252/515  M 
  312    72 Jason Earley            27 M WILMINGT MA  612   44:31 37:06    2:57  150 2:42:06  20.7    4:40  369 2:12:18 10:06         5:46:30  41/77   M25-29  253/515  M 
  313   210 Kevin Murphy            35 M NEWBURYP MA  373   37:15 31:02    2:51  305 2:53:42  19.3    3:36  344 2:09:44  9:55         5:47:06  60/109  M35-39  254/515  M 
  314   198 Jeff Maclellan          30 M NORTH RE MA  247   34:29 28:44    3:06  282 2:52:01  19.5    2:57  384 2:14:57 10:19         5:47:27  48/100  M30-34  255/515  M 
  315   382 Sal Genovese            37 M NAHANT   MA  563   42:29 35:24    3:00  363 2:57:11  19.0    5:05  240 1:59:51  9:09         5:47:34  61/109  M35-39  256/515  M 
  316   457 Charles Williamson, Ii  38 M WESTFIEL NJ  224   33:42 28:05    2:38  237 2:48:26  20.0    2:40  428 2:20:24 10:44         5:47:49  62/109  M35-39  257/515  M 
  317   776 Mike Hollywood          27 M CONCORD  MA   87   30:25 25:21    3:20  224 2:47:39  20.0    2:52  453 2:23:41 10:59         5:47:57  11/27   CLYDES  258/515  M 
  318   468 Ed Beusse               40 M SLEEPY H NY  329   36:23 30:19    3:09  367 2:57:22  18.9    4:46  301 2:06:21  9:39         5:47:59  37/82   M40-44  259/515  M 
  319    57 Scott Brooks            27 M RANDOLPH MA  368   37:09 30:58    2:02  226 2:47:44  20.0    1:51  421 2:19:28 10:39         5:48:12  42/77   M25-29  260/515  M 
  320   175 Robert Garrett          34 M BASKING  NJ  446   38:58 32:28    6:14  272 2:51:21  19.6    4:56  306 2:06:50  9:41         5:48:18  49/100  M30-34  261/515  M 
  321    95 Daniel Lavigne          25 M SOUTH PO ME   36   28:06 23:25    2:22  444 3:03:19  18.3    2:29  367 2:12:10 10:06         5:48:24  43/77   M25-29  262/515  M 
  322   671 Robert Flannery         46 M SPRING V NY  590   43:36 36:20    6:59  332 2:55:24  19.2    6:11  203 1:56:33  8:54         5:48:41  22/45   M45-49  263/515  M 
  323   337  Kimberly Stinson       35 F EXETER   NH  513   40:22 33:39    3:53  333 2:55:25  19.2    2:54  304 2:06:25  9:39         5:48:56  13/31   F35-39   60/190  F 
  324   499 William Haynes          40 M NEEDHAM  MA  348   36:51 30:42    2:36  301 2:53:20  19.4    2:12  377 2:14:09 10:15         5:49:06  38/82   M40-44  264/515  M 
  325   283 Jennifer Morrison       32 F DEDHAM   MA  154   32:09 26:47    2:22  452 3:04:52  18.2    2:37  311 2:07:21  9:44         5:49:19  13/46   F30-34   61/190  F 
  326   133 Roger Little            61 M BEDFORD  MA  344   36:49 30:41    2:03  398 2:59:38  18.7    2:10  339 2:09:30  9:54         5:50:08   3/6    M60-64  265/515  M 
  327   758 Kathryn Loyer           36 F MIDDLEBU CT  328   36:22 30:18    1:57  373 2:57:42  18.9    2:12  368 2:12:13 10:06         5:50:23   2/15   ATHENA   62/190  F 
  328   324 Sharon Mikaelian        36 F BELCHERT MA  427   38:24 32:00    2:02  495 3:09:07  17.8    2:08  227 1:58:58  9:05         5:50:38  14/31   F35-39   63/190  F 
  329   444 John Stein              38 M VIRGINIA VA  277   35:09 29:18    4:02  220 2:47:32  20.1    3:46  427 2:20:13 10:43         5:50:40  63/109  M35-39  266/515  M 
  330   587 Nancy Gorton            28 F CHARLEST MA  400   38:03 31:43    1:49  391 2:59:15  18.7    2:01  345 2:09:45  9:55         5:50:52  12/37   F25-29   64/190  F 
  331   149 James Burns             34 M MILFORD  CT  528   40:54 34:05    2:06  250 2:49:42  19.8    2:00  393 2:16:31 10:26         5:51:11  50/100  M30-34  267/515  M 
  332   794 William Reynolds        44 M WAITSFIE VT  267   34:53 29:05    3:05  410 3:00:38  18.6    3:02  343 2:09:43  9:55         5:51:20  12/27   CLYDES  268/515  M 
  333   697 Les Solomon             49 M WAYNE,   NJ  136   31:45 26:27    2:52  319 2:54:39  19.2    2:24  391 2:15:45 10:22    4:00 5:51:24  23/45   M45-49  269/515  M 
  334   364 Frank Collins           36 M QUEENSBU NY  337   36:34 30:28    4:49  465 3:06:22  18.0    3:31  243 2:00:12  9:11         5:51:26  64/109  M35-39  270/515  M 
  335   182 Andrew Haas             33 M FORT LAU FL  575   42:53 35:45    3:12  341 2:55:52  19.1    2:39  308 2:07:03  9:42         5:51:36  51/100  M30-34  271/515  M 
  336   567 Catherine Roche         24 F SOMERVIL MA  278   35:10 29:18    2:12  331 2:55:21  19.2    2:05  398 2:17:09 10:29         5:51:56   5/15   F20-24   65/190  F 
  337   688 Mark O'keeffe           45 M MORRISTO NJ  193   32:54 27:25    4:34  219 2:47:30  20.1    3:31  451 2:23:32 10:58         5:51:59  24/45   M45-49  272/515  M 
  338   344 Vincent Antonelli       37 M GROTON   CT  218   33:34 27:58    2:05  322 2:54:57  19.2    2:59  411 2:18:27 10:35         5:52:01  65/109  M35-39  273/515  M 
  339   675 Paul Goransson          48 M ELIOT    ME  659   47:50 39:52    4:31  453 3:05:12  18.1    3:51  139 1:50:46  8:28         5:52:09  25/45   M45-49  274/515  M 
  340   432 Marc Pilon              37 M FITCHBUR MA  132   31:40 26:24    2:38  364 2:57:14  19.0    1:57  420 2:19:07 10:38         5:52:35  66/109  M35-39  275/515  M 
  341   678 Benjamin Henry          48 M CAMBRIDG MA  258   34:44 28:57    1:48  416 3:01:12  18.5    2:54  363 2:12:01 10:05         5:52:38  26/45   M45-49  276/515  M 
  342   152 Jason Chasse            33 M STRATHAM NH  571   42:45 35:37    2:56  295 2:53:04  19.4    3:03  354 2:10:55 10:00         5:52:41  52/100  M30-34  277/515  M 
  343   463 Stephen Anderson        41 M WESTHAMP NY  453   39:02 32:32    2:00  160 2:42:48  20.6    2:22  445 2:22:46 10:54    4:00 5:52:57  39/82   M40-44  278/515  M 
  344   824 Susan Mix               35 F BROOKLIN MA  415   38:15 31:52    4:23  458 3:05:49  18.1    5:03  235 1:59:33  9:08         5:53:00  15/31   F35-39   66/190  F 
  345   876 David Brownell          42 M FRANKLIN NY  667   48:09 40:07    4:06  311 2:54:07  19.3    4:49  265 2:01:56  9:19         5:53:05  40/82   M40-44  279/515  M 
  346    29 Geoffrey Cook           19 M MANCHEST CT  485   39:44 33:07    2:26  371 2:57:35  18.9    2:06  357 2:11:18 10:02         5:53:07   2/3    M18-19  280/515  M 
  347   321 Ada Lester              39 F NORFOLK  VA   65   29:37 24:41    2:25  389 2:58:51  18.8    2:19  429 2:20:25 10:44         5:53:35  16/31   F35-39   67/190  F 
  348   526 Kevin Parquette         43 M NATICK   MA  547   41:46 34:49    4:33  426 3:02:03  18.5    5:46  238 1:59:43  9:09         5:53:49  41/82   M40-44  281/515  M 
  349   694 Andy Sampson            45 M PLYMPTON MA  219   33:35 27:59    2:49  477 3:07:52  17.9    2:31  309 2:07:15  9:43         5:54:00  27/45   M45-49  282/515  M 
  350   549 Brian Wadman            43 M GREENFIE MA  524   40:42 33:55    4:21  362 2:57:11  19.0    3:53  329 2:08:55  9:51         5:55:00  42/82   M40-44  283/515  M 



                                                                      Page 8
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  351   525 Peter Orne              40 M CAMDEN   ME  287   35:17 29:24    2:36  199 2:45:57  20.2    2:33  494 2:28:53 11:22         5:55:14  43/82   M40-44  284/515  M 
  352   551 Mario Wilkowski         42 M MERRICK  NY  157   32:13 26:51    3:51  484 3:08:25  17.8    2:50  320 2:07:57  9:46         5:55:15  44/82   M40-44  285/515  M 
  353   506 Eugene Lacroce          42 M PORTSMOU NH  498   40:04 33:23    2:54  490 3:09:00  17.8    2:19  257 2:01:12  9:16         5:55:27  45/82   M40-44  286/515  M 
  354   661 Thomas Checchia         48 M POUND RI NY  604   44:08 36:46    3:19  208 2:46:34  20.2    3:38  408 2:18:00 10:32         5:55:36  28/45   M45-49  287/515  M 
  355    51 Jonah Adley             29 M BROOKLYN NY  227   33:49 28:11    3:11  196 2:45:53  20.3    4:04  492 2:28:43 11:22         5:55:39  44/77   M25-29  288/515  M 
  356   700 Wayne Stocker           48 M WEST SPR MA  123   31:25 26:11    3:37  449 3:04:19  18.2    3:23  372 2:13:04 10:10         5:55:46  29/45   M45-49  289/515  M 
  357   643 Louisa Bliss            45 F BETHLEHE NH  408   38:07 31:46    2:49  356 2:56:43  19.0    2:32  390 2:15:43 10:22         5:55:51   4/12   F45-49   68/190  F 
  358   545 Chris Tauscher          42 M PLATTSBU NY  281   35:11 29:19    2:53  163 2:42:57  20.6    4:11  514 2:31:04 11:32         5:56:15  46/82   M40-44  290/515  M 
  359   116 Nathan Sadeghi-Nejad    26 M BROOKLYN NY  522   40:40 33:53    2:23  217 2:47:19  20.1    3:09  446 2:22:51 10:55         5:56:20  45/77   M25-29  291/515  M 
  360    84 Kelly Herrington        28 M SCHENECT NY  342   36:45 30:37    3:30  245 2:48:49  19.9    2:39  464 2:24:40 11:03         5:56:21  46/77   M25-29  292/515  M 
  361   450 Bob Walker              37 M HARRISBU PA  201   33:04 27:33    4:42  338 2:55:42  19.1    3:03  425 2:20:04 10:42         5:56:33  67/109  M35-39  293/515  M 
  362   735 Cal Cameron             57 M WEST CHE NH  350   36:52 30:43    3:30  352 2:56:37  19.0    2:30  399 2:17:10 10:29         5:56:37   2/9    M55-59  294/515  M 
  363    73 Christian Egan          27 M NEW YORK NY  289   35:22 29:28    2:24  360 2:57:06  19.0    2:42  419 2:19:06 10:38         5:56:38  47/77   M25-29  295/515  M 
  364   451 Troy Weaver             36 M ELKRIDGE MD  141   31:53 26:35    2:05  302 2:53:22  19.4    2:45  477 2:26:53 11:13         5:56:56  68/109  M35-39  296/515  M 
  365   656 Rob Barnwell Jr.        45 M CHESTNUT NY  479   39:36 33:00    3:36  510 3:10:36  17.6    2:50  248 2:00:29  9:12         5:57:05  30/45   M45-49  297/515  M 
  366   168 James Durso             34 M AUBURNDA MA  501   40:09 33:28    3:03  587 3:20:13  16.8    2:10  152 1:51:35  8:32         5:57:07  53/100  M30-34  298/515  M 
  367   535 Luis Riobueno           40 M WEST NEW MA  392   37:53 31:34    4:25  448 3:03:47  18.3    2:09  330 2:08:58  9:51         5:57:10  47/82   M40-44  299/515  M 
  368   741 Steve Pierce            55 M GANSEVOO NY  490   39:55 33:16    4:34  455 3:05:40  18.1    7:12  241 1:59:56  9:10         5:57:15   3/9    M55-59  300/515  M 
  369   164 Jeremy Dodds            33 M YARMOUTH MA  573   42:46 35:39    2:29  193 2:45:35  20.3    2:24  459 2:24:10 11:01         5:57:22  54/100  M30-34  301/515  M 
  370   893 Josh Nemzer             44 M MELTON   MA  538   41:07 34:16    5:02  401 2:59:52  18.7    3:20  322 2:08:06  9:47         5:57:26  48/82   M40-44  302/515  M 
  371   674 Thomas Golino           49 M HUNTINGT NY  648   46:44 38:56    3:43  270 2:51:16  19.6    5:07  353 2:10:40  9:59         5:57:28  31/45   M45-49  303/515  M 
  372   717 Frank Frain             54 M WESTPORT MA  496   40:01 33:21    3:29  330 2:55:21  19.2    3:26  387 2:15:25 10:21         5:57:41   7/22   M50-54  304/515  M 
  373   657 Dean Bolt               48 M WEST HAR CT  315   36:02 30:02    2:56  417 3:01:13  18.5    3:38  383 2:14:50 10:18         5:58:38  32/45   M45-49  305/515  M 
  374   770 Gavin Dowell            35 M S. EASTO MA   72   30:04 25:03    2:47  414 3:00:54  18.6    5:30  422 2:19:29 10:39         5:58:42  13/27   CLYDES  306/515  M 
  375   502 Kent Jaskoviak          42 M WEST BOY MA  155   32:12 26:50    3:36  336 2:55:37  19.1    3:08  461 2:24:16 11:01         5:58:47  49/82   M40-44  307/515  M 
  376   879 Nicholas Mclaren        42 M KATONAH  NY  664   48:03 40:03    4:17  316 2:54:31  19.3    3:57  323 2:08:07  9:47         5:58:53  50/82   M40-44  308/515  M 
  377   395 David Huffman           35 M WORCESTE MA  127   31:30 26:15    2:21  383 2:58:23  18.8    3:05  452 2:23:40 10:58         5:58:57  69/109  M35-39  309/515  M 
  378   508 Donald Lassman          43 M NEEDHAM  MA   80   30:15 25:12    6:08  419 3:01:30  18.5    7:00  376 2:14:08 10:15         5:58:58  51/82   M40-44  310/515  M 
  379   621 Patricia Hambrick       43 F WESTON   MA  251   34:32 28:47    2:04  429 3:02:05  18.5    2:45  407 2:17:56 10:32         5:59:21  13/24   F40-44   69/190  F 
  380   219 Christian Potter        32 M WARWICK  RI  204   33:07 27:36    2:57  275 2:51:34  19.6    4:39  480 2:27:07 11:14         5:59:22  55/100  M30-34  311/515  M 
  381   818 Suzanne Komaromy        34 F SYKESVIL MD  551   41:58 34:58    3:41  450 3:04:29  18.2    2:51  305 2:06:43  9:41         5:59:40  14/46   F30-34   70/190  F 
  382    86 Peter Jensen            27 M SOMERVIL MA  491   39:56 33:17    2:13  298 2:53:11  19.4    2:26  436 2:22:12 10:52         5:59:55  48/77   M25-29  312/515  M 
  383   433 Mark Podgainy           35 M NEW YORK NY  599   43:53 36:34    4:16  572 3:18:16  16.9    6:15  107 1:47:27  8:13         6:00:05  70/109  M35-39  313/515  M 
  384   305 Jennifer Caple          37 F WESTMINS MD  642   46:09 38:28    3:21  390 2:59:03  18.8    2:37  331 2:08:58  9:51         6:00:07  17/31   F35-39   71/190  F 
  385   652 Stephanie Peavey        46 F ORONO    ME  379   37:27 31:12    3:33  315 2:54:21  19.3    2:42  442 2:22:37 10:54         6:00:38   5/12   F45-49   72/190  F 
  386   380 Jim Furey               35 M MEDFORD  MA  461   39:11 32:40    2:18  257 2:50:03  19.8    1:43  489 2:28:16 11:20         6:01:28  71/109  M35-39  314/515  M 
  387   276 Karin Koehn             33 F SOMERVIL MA  425   38:23 31:59    4:02  595 3:20:45  16.7    5:02  169 1:53:19  8:39         6:01:28  15/46   F30-34   73/190  F 
  388   401 Daniel Knapp            37 M VIRGINIA VA  238   34:15 28:33    3:13  239 2:48:27  19.9    3:36  522 2:32:16 11:38         6:01:46  72/109  M35-39  315/515  M 
  389   835 Scott Fritscher         26 M CUTCHOGU NY  334   36:32 30:27    2:07  274 2:51:32  19.6    1:45  505 2:29:58 11:27         6:01:52  49/77   M25-29  316/515  M 
  390   682 Michael Lemire          46 M TYNGSBOR MA  364   37:06 30:55    3:19  303 2:53:28  19.4    7:44  430 2:20:25 10:44         6:02:01  33/45   M45-49  317/515  M 
  391   733 Charlie Blessing        55 M VERNON   NJ  645   46:19 38:36    4:24  328 2:55:16  19.2    3:48  371 2:12:37 10:08         6:02:23   4/9    M55-59  318/515  M 
  392   743 David Pitches           57 M NEW YORK NY  552   42:00 35:00    2:34  500 3:09:26  17.7    2:36  307 2:06:55  9:42         6:03:29   5/9    M55-59  319/515  M 
  393   850 Rainer Lohmann          31 M SOMERVIL MA  647   46:40 38:53    4:30  524 3:12:01  17.5    4:24  199 1:56:08  8:52         6:03:41  56/100  M30-34  320/515  M 
  394    89 Thomas Kenly            29 M WEST HUR NY  460   39:11 32:39    2:28  493 3:09:05  17.8    3:02  349 2:10:06  9:56         6:03:50  50/77   M25-29  321/515  M 
  395   277 Michelle Laroche-Gould  30 F HIGHLAND NJ  382   37:30 31:15    2:08  504 3:10:15  17.7    2:09  362 2:11:55 10:05         6:03:55  16/46   F30-34   74/190  F 
  396   692 Don Peterson            46 M WEST ISL NY  627   45:15 37:43    2:15  109 2:37:57  21.3    4:38  546 2:34:01 11:46         6:04:05  34/45   M45-49  322/515  M 
  397   473 Daniel Borlandelli      43 M LONG ISL NY  264   34:51 29:02    3:48  361 2:57:09  19.0    4:37  455 2:23:48 10:59         6:04:12  52/82   M40-44  323/515  M 
  398   829 Becky Shattuck          50 F GREENFIE MA  607   44:14 36:51    4:01  423 3:01:47  18.5    5:19  332 2:08:59  9:51         6:04:18   2/3    F50-54   75/190  F 
  399    81 Justin Hartford         27 M LEWISTON ME  436   38:41 32:15    2:26  200 2:46:02  20.2    2:59  550 2:34:42 11:49         6:04:49  51/77   M25-29  324/515  M 
  400   309 Ruth Cronin             38 F ST. ALBA VT  533   41:04 34:13    5:08  603 3:22:37  16.6    7:34  120 1:48:41  8:18         6:05:03  18/31   F35-39   76/190  F 



                                                                      Page 9
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  401   626 Lori Mcdonald           43 F CENTERVI MA  213   33:28 27:53    2:57  480 3:08:01  17.9    2:57  406 2:17:51 10:32         6:05:12  14/24   F40-44   77/190  F 
  402   141 Brian Albert            35 M WELLESLE MA  611   44:31 37:06    3:16  412 3:00:53  18.6    2:25  378 2:14:26 10:16         6:05:28  73/109  M35-39  325/515  M 
  403   541 Keith Silva             43 M DERRY    NH  636   45:39 38:03    3:30  327 2:55:14  19.2    2:24  414 2:18:48 10:36         6:05:34  53/82   M40-44  326/515  M 
  404   338 Karen Stone             38 F BLANDFOR MA  394   37:58 31:38    2:41  310 2:53:57  19.3    2:51  460 2:24:11 11:01    4:00 6:05:36  19/31   F35-39   78/190  F 
  405   297 Margaret Stowers        32 F NEW YORK NY  305   35:40 29:44    2:56  536 3:13:00  17.4    5:11  334 2:09:02  9:51         6:05:48  17/46   F30-34   79/190  F 
  406   732 Kevin Young             50 M LUDLOW   MA  568   42:41 35:35    4:05  478 3:07:52  17.9    3:47  315 2:07:39  9:45         6:06:03   8/22   M50-54  327/515  M 
  407   597 Cornelia Olivier        29 F CAYMAN I     262   34:50 29:01    3:13  529 3:12:28  17.5    3:47  361 2:11:50 10:04         6:06:07  13/37   F25-29   80/190  F 
  408    99 Chris Malfant           27 M CHICAGO  IL  624   45:10 37:39    3:25  457 3:05:49  18.1    4:15  316 2:07:43  9:45         6:06:21  52/77   M25-29  328/515  M 
  409   199 Rob Makaron             31 M OSSINING NY  493   39:57 33:18    3:06  292 2:52:53  19.4    2:03  491 2:28:36 11:21         6:06:33  57/100  M30-34  329/515  M 
  410   176 Christopher Gautrau     32 M BETHEL   CT  387   37:38 31:22    3:15  266 2:51:01  19.6    2:38  521 2:32:04 11:37         6:06:35  58/100  M30-34  330/515  M 
  411   839 Kieran Mccavanagh       29 M BOHEMIA  NY  407   38:06 31:45    5:14  348 2:56:30  19.0    8:21  413 2:18:36 10:35         6:06:45  53/77   M25-29  331/515  M 
  412   716 Stephen Fox             53 M PETERBOR NH  421   38:20 31:57    2:30  164 2:43:01  20.6    3:26  580 2:39:42 12:12         6:06:58   9/22   M50-54  332/515  M 
  413   797 Marcus Streips          29 M SCRANTON PA  566   42:35 35:29    2:17  543 3:14:26  17.3    3:16  289 2:04:35  9:31         6:07:06  14/27   CLYDES  333/515  M 
  414   864 Carl Asker              39 M NEW YORK NY  309   35:52 29:53    3:19  434 3:02:22  18.4    4:12  432 2:21:30 10:49         6:07:12  74/109  M35-39  334/515  M 
  415   869 Ricardo Palau           35 M MIAMI    FL  359   36:59 30:49    4:36  396 2:59:30  18.7    7:40  416 2:19:01 10:37         6:07:45  75/109  M35-39  335/515  M 
  416   462 Michael Anderson        40 M WEARE    NH   81   30:17 25:14    2:42  378 2:58:09  18.9    3:05  542 2:33:47 11:45         6:07:58  54/82   M40-44  336/515  M 
  417   555 Kt Welch                18 F PEMBROKE NH  580   43:02 35:52    2:33  483 3:08:18  17.8    4:13  347 2:10:00  9:56         6:08:03   1/1    F18-19   81/190  F 
  418   562 Anneliese Haines        23 F NEW YORK NY  548   41:49 34:51    2:31  445 3:03:31  18.3    2:28  409 2:18:07 10:33         6:08:25   6/15   F20-24   82/190  F 
  419    37 Tim Coker               24 M MERRIMAC NH  195   32:58 27:28    3:28  374 2:57:44  18.9    3:38  512 2:30:46 11:31         6:08:31  14/18   M20-24  337/515  M 
  420   108 David Peckham           25 M JAMAICA  MA  621   45:05 37:34    2:33  570 3:17:53  17.0    2:29  251 2:00:37  9:13         6:08:36  54/77   M25-29  338/515  M 
  421   605 Jessica Smith           25 F HOUSTON  TX  360   36:59 30:49    3:20  560 3:16:36  17.1    4:06  319 2:07:50  9:46         6:08:50  14/37   F25-29   83/190  F 
  422   755 Tara Kaplan             30 F BETHLEHE NH  401   38:03 31:43    2:17  468 3:06:43  18.0    2:01  424 2:20:00 10:42         6:09:02   3/15   ATHENA   84/190  F 
  423   739 Donald Mahler           55 M HANOVER  NH  369   37:10 30:58    2:42  437 3:02:36  18.4    2:15  463 2:24:31 11:02         6:09:12   6/9    M55-59  339/515  M 
  424   579 Tracy Dearth            27 F ATLANTA  GA  263   34:50 29:02    3:57  569 3:17:49  17.0    4:35  321 2:08:05  9:47         6:09:14  15/37   F25-29   85/190  F 
  425   294 Katherine Rink          30 F MAYNARD  MA  118   31:21 26:07    3:42  393 2:59:21  18.7    6:02  496 2:28:55 11:22         6:09:18  18/46   F30-34   86/190  F 
  426   788 Jim Migliaccio          39 M WESTON   CT  198   33:02 27:32    2:33  355 2:56:42  19.0    3:58  529 2:33:10 11:42         6:09:23  15/27   CLYDES  340/515  M 
  427   295 Karen Schroeder         30 F ARLINGTO MA  302   35:33 29:37    4:07  601 3:22:08  16.6    2:40  291 2:05:08  9:34         6:09:35  19/46   F30-34   87/190  F 
  428   492 Larry Gagnon            44 M BEDFORD  NH  225   33:45 28:07    5:32  428 3:02:04  18.5    5:48  439 2:22:31 10:53         6:09:37  55/82   M40-44  341/515  M 
  429   553 Bob Young               40 M AMHERST  NH  199   33:02 27:32    3:32  262 2:50:13  19.7    2:42  589 2:40:12 12:14         6:09:39  56/82   M40-44  342/515  M 
  430   890 Jay Gauthier            40 M SOUTHBOR MA  534   41:05 34:14    3:56  211 2:47:05  20.1    3:42  544 2:33:56 11:45         6:09:42  57/82   M40-44  343/515  M 
  431   561 Laura Daly              22 F BROOKLIN MA  483   39:39 33:03    2:06  514 3:10:52  17.6    2:04  385 2:15:04 10:19         6:09:45   7/15   F20-24   88/190  F 
  432   452 Michael Weidinger       35 M PURCHASE NY  655   47:13 39:21    3:38  476 3:07:48  17.9    2:36  328 2:08:47  9:50         6:09:59  76/109  M35-39  344/515  M 
  433   571 Heather Baker           27 F MIDDLEFI CT  471   39:24 32:50    3:21  505 3:10:17  17.7    2:49  381 2:14:32 10:17         6:10:22  16/37   F25-29   89/190  F 
  434    66 Richard Colasanto       29 M JAMESTOW RI  268   34:54 29:05    2:34  430 3:02:07  18.5    2:32  490 2:28:21 11:20         6:10:27  55/77   M25-29  345/515  M 
  435   136 Carl Walker             61 M DOWNINGT PA  557   42:09 35:07    1:57  427 3:02:04  18.5    5:25  417 2:19:02 10:37         6:10:34   4/6    M60-64  346/515  M 
  436   556 Nicki Atkinson          23 F WEST CHE PA  347   36:50 30:42    2:23  499 3:09:24  17.7    2:09  423 2:19:53 10:41         6:10:37   8/15   F20-24   90/190  F 
  437   194 Russell Longuemare      34 M BRAINTRE MA  527   40:49 34:01    3:04  407 3:00:30  18.6    3:18  447 2:23:00 10:55         6:10:39  59/100  M30-34  347/515  M 
  438   251 Shanley Alber           30 F WATERFOR NY  384   37:34 31:19    2:20  459 3:05:51  18.1    2:44  438 2:22:20 10:52         6:10:47  20/46   F30-34   91/190  F 
  439    60 Graydon Brumbuagh       28 M NEW YORK NY  422   38:20 31:57    4:34  349 2:56:32  19.0    3:32  486 2:28:01 11:18         6:10:58  56/77   M25-29  348/515  M 
  440   353 Lawrence Brown          35 M CASCO    ME  553   42:00 35:00    2:25  321 2:54:53  19.2    5:27  474 2:26:39 11:12         6:11:23  77/109  M35-39  349/515  M 
  441    23 Marge Burley            57 F BALTIMOR MD  145   32:00 26:40    2:56  479 3:07:56  17.9    2:45  471 2:26:01 11:09         6:11:36   1/1    F55-59   92/190  F 
  442   599 Lisa Richards           25 F MANCHEST NH  376   37:21 31:08    2:04  286 2:52:24  19.5    2:25  567 2:37:45 12:03         6:11:58  17/37   F25-29   93/190  F 
  443   416 John Mcnamara           38 M MEDWAY   MA  609   44:27 37:03    3:16  440 3:03:10  18.3    3:38  401 2:17:31 10:30         6:12:00  78/109  M35-39  350/515  M 
  444   847 Timothy Foley           31 M BRIDGEWA NJ  202   33:04 27:34    4:29  395 2:59:29  18.7    2:59  523 2:32:22 11:38         6:12:20  60/100  M30-34  351/515  M 
  445   753 Jennifer Gordon         27 F CROMWELL CT  134   31:43 26:26    3:53  409 3:00:35  18.6    3:18  527 2:32:53 11:41         6:12:20   4/15   ATHENA   94/190  F 
  446   573 Jodi Brangoccio         29 F NYACK    NY  674   49:35 41:19    3:03  463 3:06:17  18.0    3:29  350 2:10:09  9:57         6:12:30  18/37   F25-29   95/190  F 
  447    92 Colin Kwak              27 M NYC      NY  405   38:05 31:44    4:29  494 3:09:06  17.8    3:51  397 2:17:07 10:28         6:12:36  57/77   M25-29  352/515  M 
  448   703 Mark Traeger            45 M SANDOWN  NH  588   43:33 36:18    3:03  402 2:59:56  18.7    3:51  441 2:22:36 10:54         6:12:57  35/45   M45-49  353/515  M 
  449   736 Stuart Christie         55 M DEDHAM   MA  554   42:04 35:03    3:07  365 2:57:15  19.0    2:59  484 2:27:38 11:17         6:13:01   7/9    M55-59  354/515  M 
  450   851 Nevin Mann              32 M HOLMDEL  NJ  629   45:17 37:44    3:59  441 3:03:11  18.3    3:43  396 2:16:58 10:28         6:13:06  61/100  M30-34  355/515  M 



                                                                      Page 10
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  451   588 Jennifer Griffin        27 F PORTSMOU NH  125   31:30 26:15    3:56  688 3:52:55  14.4    3:30   72 1:41:30  7:45         6:13:20  19/37   F25-29   96/190  F 
  452   142 Greg Anderson           31 M WEYMOUTH MA  439   38:44 32:17    2:46  353 2:56:39  19.0    3:12  519 2:32:02 11:37         6:13:22  62/100  M30-34  356/515  M 
  453    26 Mary Nathan             61 F FAR ROCK NY  651   46:56 39:06    2:59  564 3:17:36  17.0    2:24  282 2:03:41  9:27         6:13:34   1/2    F60-64   97/190  F 
  454   299 Anna Tarkazikis         34 F WOODSIDE NY  603   44:05 36:44    4:22  527 3:12:21  17.5    3:26  338 2:09:29  9:54         6:13:41  21/46   F30-34   98/190  F 
  455   221 Colin Raymond           32 M NEW YORK NY  380   37:28 31:14    3:09  394 2:59:24  18.7    2:43  513 2:30:59 11:32         6:13:41  63/100  M30-34  357/515  M 
  456   511 Lewis Manning           42 M VA BEACH VA  567   42:41 35:34    4:19  307 2:53:50  19.3    2:25  510 2:30:29 11:30         6:13:42  58/82   M40-44  358/515  M 
  457   880 Jeff Murphy             40 M WESTFORD MA  537   41:06 34:15    3:13  526 3:12:15  17.5    3:12  375 2:14:02 10:14         6:13:46  59/82   M40-44  359/515  M 
  458   212 David Obrien            34 M ARLINGTO MA  228   33:59 28:20    2:33  263 2:50:29  19.7    3:08  605 2:43:50 12:31         6:13:58  64/100  M30-34  360/515  M 
  459   411 Angelo Marinakis        35 M COLCHEST VT  298   35:30 29:35    2:24  509 3:10:35  17.6    3:01  440 2:22:31 10:53         6:14:01  79/109  M35-39  361/515  M 
  460   501 Brent Holt              42 M CHRISTIA VA  525   40:45 33:58    2:36  380 2:58:14  18.9    2:16  509 2:30:19 11:29         6:14:07  60/82   M40-44  362/515  M 
  461   481 Gregg Crowell           41 M BEDFORD  NH  635   45:29 37:54    5:08  517 3:11:12  17.6    3:56  324 2:08:26  9:49         6:14:10  61/82   M40-44  363/515  M 
  462   257 Christine Calvi         34 F EAST RUT NJ  440   38:46 32:18    3:54  467 3:06:29  18.0    4:23  395 2:16:54 10:27    4:00 6:14:24  22/46   F30-34   99/190  F 
  463   225 Thomas Ryan             30 M SOMERVIL NJ  468   39:20 32:47    4:46  451 3:04:51  18.2    2:45  444 2:22:44 10:54         6:14:25  65/100  M30-34  364/515  M 
  464   558 Jennie Bubb             24 F DOVER    PA  173   32:27 27:03    2:46  466 3:06:25  18.0    3:18  504 2:29:43 11:26         6:14:36   9/15   F20-24  100/190  F 
  465   438 Bruce Schwartzman       35 M WINCHEST MA  411   38:10 31:49    3:25  351 2:56:35  19.0    2:39  543 2:33:53 11:45         6:14:39  80/109  M35-39  365/515  M 
  466   857 William Robison         30 M PHILADEL PA  452   39:00 32:30    3:39  489 3:08:54  17.8    2:34  431 2:20:40 10:45         6:14:45  66/100  M30-34  366/515  M 
  467   308 Jill Costa              37 F GOSHEN   NY  351   36:55 30:46    4:08  432 3:02:20  18.4    3:27  487 2:28:05 11:19         6:14:53  20/31   F35-39  101/190  F 
  468   713 Robert Dunne            54 M GLADSTON NJ  587   43:30 36:15    7:11  522 3:11:54  17.5    4:52  318 2:07:49  9:46         6:15:14  10/22   M50-54  367/515  M 
  469    62 Andrew Burnham          26 M MELROSE  MA  410   38:07 31:46    3:25  313 2:54:16  19.3    6:25  535 2:33:34 11:44         6:15:45  58/77   M25-29  368/515  M 
  470   293 Julie Resager           33 F ASBURY   NJ  670   48:26 40:22    6:50  482 3:08:16  17.8    6:22  302 2:06:21  9:39         6:16:14  23/46   F30-34  102/190  F 
  471   509 William Lawton          41 M NEWTON   MA  256   34:39 28:53    5:19  552 3:15:44  17.2    6:08  379 2:14:28 10:16         6:16:16  62/82   M40-44  369/515  M 
  472   124 Scott Strode            29 M BOSTON   MA  161   32:17 26:55    1:52  408 3:00:34  18.6    1:51  582 2:39:51 12:13         6:16:24  16/27   CLYDES  370/515  M 
  473    59 Aaron Brozon            28 M BLOOMFIE NJ  625   45:14 37:42    4:22  481 3:08:07  17.9    6:37  364 2:12:06 10:06         6:16:24  59/77   M25-29  371/515  M 
  474   298 Lisa Swan               30 F ALBANY   NY  470   39:23 32:49    2:29  456 3:05:48  18.1    2:57  470 2:25:56 11:09         6:16:31  24/46   F30-34  103/190  F 
  475   398 Joe Kelley              38 M WATERTOW MA  393   37:57 31:37    5:39  469 3:06:56  18.0    4:35  433 2:21:42 10:50         6:16:46  81/109  M35-39  372/515  M 
  476   243 John Wolf               32 M WOODBURY CT   54   29:15 24:23    2:46  435 3:02:28  18.4    2:07  591 2:40:55 12:17         6:17:29  67/100  M30-34  373/515  M 
  477    83 Jonathan Herring        26 M RONKONKO NY  156   32:13 26:51    2:27  290 2:52:45  19.5    2:06  626 2:48:07 12:50         6:17:35  60/77   M25-29  374/515  M 
  478   205 Kenneth Millette        34 M MANCHEST NH  283   35:14 29:22    5:38  227 2:47:52  20.0    2:45  597 2:42:08 12:23    4:00 6:17:35  68/100  M30-34  375/515  M 
  479   855 Samuel Record           32 M CAMBRIDG MA  639   45:53 38:14    5:42  358 2:56:55  19.0   11:25  403 2:17:43 10:31         6:17:37  69/100  M30-34  376/515  M 
  480   623 Cathi Koehler           44 F MANCHEST CT  535   41:06 34:15    3:00  567 3:17:43  17.0    3:36  370 2:12:32 10:08         6:17:55  15/24   F40-44  104/190  F 
  481   724 John Mooney             54 M BROOKLYN NY  467   39:19 32:46    2:49  443 3:03:14  18.3    3:49  498 2:29:05 11:23         6:18:14  11/22   M50-54  377/515  M 
  482   131 Michael Cook            60 M FALLS CH VA  616   44:45 37:18    2:16  149 2:41:41  20.8    2:26  627 2:48:07 12:50         6:19:13   5/6    M60-64  378/515  M 
  483   805 Molly Zahr              23 F BEDFORD  NH  574   42:50 35:42    4:01  436 3:02:31  18.4    2:30  482 2:27:29 11:16         6:19:20  10/15   F20-24  105/190  F 
  484   268 Joanne Frantzis         34 F WOODBURY CT  274   35:07 29:16    2:25  559 3:16:31  17.1    3:36  435 2:21:59 10:51         6:19:38  25/46   F30-34  106/190  F 
  485   885 Steve Shattuck          50 M GREENFIE MA  565   42:35 35:29    4:12  439 3:02:59  18.4    5:12  466 2:24:46 11:04         6:19:43  12/22   M50-54  379/515  M 
  486   153 John Chudzik            33 M WATERBUR VT  420   38:20 31:57    2:15  344 2:56:10  19.1    2:22  590 2:40:42 12:17         6:19:47  70/100  M30-34  380/515  M 
  487   765 Tim Bixler              35 M PITTSFIE MA    6   25:27 21:12    2:02  343 2:56:03  19.1    2:35  642 2:54:10 13:18         6:20:15  17/27   CLYDES  381/515  M 
  488   435 Matthew Richer          37 M SOUTHBOR MA  409   38:07 31:46    2:31  234 2:48:21  20.0    4:28  616 2:46:51 12:45         6:20:17  82/109  M35-39  382/515  M 
  489    85 Russell Jackson         29 M HYDE PAR MA  101   30:55 25:46    2:56  369 2:57:29  18.9    4:49  606 2:44:24 12:33         6:20:31  61/77   M25-29  383/515  M 
  490   383 Todd Goldie             37 M NEW CAST DE  598   43:52 36:33    2:35  547 3:14:47  17.3    2:46  394 2:16:44 10:27         6:20:41  83/109  M35-39  384/515  M 
  491    67 Matthew Colliton        25 M HAVERTOW PA  336   36:34 30:28    2:09  399 2:59:42  18.7    1:23  596 2:41:55 12:22         6:21:41  62/77   M25-29  385/515  M 
  492   150 Patrick Carpenter       34 M BRIGHTWA NY  304   35:37 29:41    2:48  308 2:53:50  19.3    3:44  611 2:45:46 12:40         6:21:43  71/100  M30-34  386/515  M 
  493   178 Carsten Giessmann       34 M ASTORIA  NY  542   41:18 34:25    5:10  413 3:00:53  18.6    4:09  508 2:30:16 11:29         6:21:44  72/100  M30-34  387/515  M 
  494   816 Contessa Fincher        31 F LAFAYETT PA  451   39:00 32:30    3:35  516 3:11:06  17.6    6:19  434 2:21:53 10:50         6:21:50  26/46   F30-34  107/190  F 
  495   624 Karin Kramer            43 F ALPHARET GA  398   38:00 31:40    2:38  508 3:10:31  17.6    4:18  473 2:26:24 11:11         6:21:50  16/24   F40-44  108/190  F 
  496   258 Janet Caraher           32 F PURCHASE NY   48   28:56 24:07    4:04  473 3:07:31  17.9    5:50  558 2:35:56 11:55         6:22:15  27/46   F30-34  109/190  F 
  497   844 Michael Rodriguez       29 M BURLINGT MA  503   40:12 33:30    3:50  400 2:59:50  18.7    3:07  554 2:35:28 11:53         6:22:25  63/77   M25-29  388/515  M 
  498   370 David Decker, Jr        35 M BETHLEHE PA  167   32:23 26:59    4:34  446 3:03:32  18.3    2:33  579 2:39:42 12:12         6:22:43  84/109  M35-39  389/515  M 
  499   117 Brian Scanlan           28 M LITTLETO MA  663   48:03 40:03   10:17  485 3:08:27  17.8   13:37  274 2:02:52  9:23         6:23:14  64/77   M25-29  390/515  M 
  500   862 Glenn Warmuth           33 M MANORVIL NY  650   46:53 39:04    3:41  470 3:06:59  18.0    2:46  448 2:23:16 10:57         6:23:33  73/100  M30-34  391/515  M 



                                                                      Page 11
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  501   355 Samuel Butcher          38 M DUXBURY  MA  454   39:02 32:32    3:06  442 3:03:14  18.3    2:27  557 2:35:49 11:54         6:23:37  85/109  M35-39  392/515  M 
  502    47 Jon Riddel              23 M VIRGINIA VA  472   39:25 32:51    2:03  464 3:06:17  18.0    1:31  547 2:34:26 11:48         6:23:40  15/18   M20-24  393/515  M 
  503   649 Patti Harden            49 F COLUMBIA MD  634   45:28 37:54    4:54  545 3:14:34  17.3    5:03  374 2:13:55 10:14         6:23:51   6/12   F45-49  110/190  F 
  504   484 Ashwin Desai            40 M NEWTON   MA  519   40:33 33:48    3:11  535 3:13:00  17.4    3:14  456 2:23:57 11:00         6:23:54  63/82   M40-44  394/515  M 
  505   860 Keith Shields           33 M ROSLINDA MA  680   51:08 42:36    5:01  592 3:20:25  16.8    3:02  287 2:04:21  9:30         6:23:55  74/100  M30-34  395/515  M 
  506   613 Ronnie Behringer        44 F NORWALK  CT  669   48:17 40:15    3:00  515 3:11:03  17.6    3:01  418 2:19:03 10:37         6:24:23  17/24   F40-44  111/190  F 
  507   404 Jeff Larason            39 M DORCHEST MA  230   34:04 28:23    2:52  382 2:58:21  18.8    3:55  610 2:45:16 12:37         6:24:26  86/109  M35-39  396/515  M 
  508   810 Annie Desrosiers        26 F BROOKLIN MA  682   51:30 42:55    2:35  606 3:22:52  16.6    2:29  292 2:05:14  9:34         6:24:37  20/37   F25-29  112/190  F 
  509   848 Timothy Hornbrook       34 M DORCHEST MA  424   38:22 31:58    5:42  593 3:20:27  16.8    4:33  392 2:16:01 10:23         6:25:04  75/100  M30-34  397/515  M 
  510   272 Elizabeth Hamlin        34 F MONROE   CT  181   32:34 27:09    2:26  586 3:20:05  16.8    3:26  479 2:26:55 11:13         6:25:24  28/46   F30-34  113/190  F 
  511   379 Gregory Francis         38 M TRUMBULL CT  518   40:29 33:44    3:22  507 3:10:23  17.7    2:44  493 2:28:44 11:22         6:25:40  87/109  M35-39  398/515  M 
  512   204 Jeffrey Miller          33 M AUGUSTA  ME  395   37:58 31:39    4:32  174 2:43:48  20.5    2:57  650 2:56:27 13:29         6:25:41  76/100  M30-34  399/515  M 
  513   832 Chris Butler            29 M BEDFORD  NY  113   31:12 26:00    2:59  425 3:01:56  18.5    2:16  623 2:47:33 12:48         6:25:55  65/77   M25-29  400/515  M 
  514   331 Mary Sawich             37 F ANTRIM   NH  403   38:04 31:44    2:12  503 3:10:14  17.7    2:03  534 2:33:30 11:43         6:26:02  21/31   F35-39  114/190  F 
  515   595 Rebecca Mccormick       28 F CHARLEST MA  240   34:19 28:36    2:31  542 3:13:46  17.3    3:36  520 2:32:03 11:37         6:26:13  21/37   F25-29  115/190  F 
  516   335 Hebe Smythe             35 F TEMPE    AZ  593   43:39 36:23    2:02  511 3:10:38  17.6    3:46  472 2:26:17 11:10         6:26:20  22/31   F35-39  116/190  F 
  517   166 Stephen Dragoni         31 M HOBOKEN  NJ  229   34:00 28:20    4:52  461 3:06:12  18.0    5:51  559 2:36:18 11:56         6:27:11  77/100  M30-34  401/515  M 
  518   711 Ron Devoe               51 M PEABODY  MA  649   46:50 39:02    3:26  655 3:37:19  15.5    4:15  191 1:55:23  8:49         6:27:12  13/22   M50-54  402/515  M 
  519   738 Allen Lester            55 M NORFOLK  VA  434   38:37 32:11    2:45  472 3:07:20  17.9    2:49  556 2:35:48 11:54         6:27:17   8/9    M55-59  403/515  M 
  520   245 Ritz Yap                32 M WAYNE    NJ  185   32:41 27:14    7:55  471 3:07:01  18.0    6:12  538 2:33:40 11:44         6:27:27  78/100  M30-34  404/515  M 
  521   635 Melanie Simon           42 F WARREN   VT  244   34:26 28:42    2:27  521 3:11:50  17.5    2:26  561 2:36:37 11:58         6:27:44  18/24   F40-44  117/190  F 
  522   721 Ted Johnson             53 M LAMBERTV NJ  363   37:05 30:55    3:28  561 3:16:39  17.1    2:22  488 2:28:11 11:19         6:27:44  14/22   M50-54  405/515  M 
  523   232 Vince Tempera           32 M OWINGS M MD  169   32:25 27:01    2:43  424 3:01:48  18.5    3:26  630 2:48:27 12:52         6:28:48  79/100  M30-34  406/515  M 
  524    78 David Gerstenhaber      27 M NEWARK   DE  530   40:59 34:09    3:09  422 3:01:40  18.5    3:12  583 2:39:51 12:13         6:28:50  66/77   M25-29  407/515  M 
  525   418 Anthony Molino          38 M PHILA    PA  150   32:05 26:45    4:04  375 2:57:51  18.9    8:06  601 2:42:48 12:26    4:00 6:28:52  88/109  M35-39  408/515  M 
  526   617 Lynn Cornelius          41 F SCITUATE MA  358   36:58 30:48    2:53  608 3:23:36  16.5    2:16  449 2:23:16 10:57         6:28:56  19/24   F40-44  118/190  F 
  527   873 Hien Tran               36 M BALTIMOR MD  660   47:51 39:53    5:19  454 3:05:23  18.1    3:55  476 2:26:48 11:13         6:29:15  89/109  M35-39  409/515  M 
  528   263 Tara Crowley            31 F WINTHROP MA  419   38:19 31:56    5:15  629 3:28:20  16.1    7:51  341 2:09:41  9:54         6:29:24  29/46   F30-34  119/190  F 
  529   474 John Brennan            41 M EASTON   CT  486   39:45 33:08    3:48  550 3:15:21  17.2    6:42  458 2:24:02 11:00         6:29:37  64/82   M40-44  410/515  M 
  530   528 David Peternell         41 M WESTFORD MA  259   34:47 28:59    4:13  523 3:12:00  17.5    5:36  532 2:33:25 11:43         6:29:58  65/82   M40-44  411/515  M 
  531   135 Barry Stoner            62 M GLASTONB CT  333   36:31 30:26    3:34  519 3:11:18  17.6    4:25  551 2:34:49 11:50         6:30:36   6/6    M60-64  412/515  M 
  532   877 William Dixon           43 M MIDDLEBU NY  697   57:10 47:38    3:04  379 2:58:09  18.9    3:34  503 2:29:39 11:26         6:31:34  66/82   M40-44  413/515  M 
  533   628 Betsy Petrick           42 F NEW YORK NY  261   34:49 29:01    3:09  581 3:19:05  16.9    5:09  502 2:29:28 11:25         6:31:38  20/24   F40-44  120/190  F 
  534    50 Stuart Abelson          26 M LISLE    IL  555   42:06 35:05    5:08  486 3:08:29  17.8    5:41  511 2:30:31 11:30         6:31:55  67/77   M25-29  414/515  M 
  535   685 Claude (mac) Mcginley   49 M CHESAPEA VA  338   36:36 30:30    2:23  474 3:07:34  17.9    2:31  603 2:43:06 12:28         6:32:09  36/45   M45-49  415/515  M 
  536   625 Deborah Lasala          42 F RIDGEFIE CT  450   38:59 32:30    2:40  588 3:20:14  16.8    2:37  485 2:27:52 11:18         6:32:20  21/24   F40-44  121/190  F 
  537   157 Jamie Crowley           33 M WITHROP  MA  124   31:28 26:14   15:06  628 3:28:17  16.1    7:53  342 2:09:42  9:55         6:32:24  80/100  M30-34  416/515  M 
  538    88 Glen Jusczyk            27 M LUDLOW   MA  316   36:03 30:02    2:19  577 3:18:44  16.9    2:07  531 2:33:24 11:43         6:32:35  68/77   M25-29  417/515  M 
  539   749 Jennifer Bradley        35 F BASKING  NJ  355   36:57 30:48    2:33  599 3:21:59  16.6    2:31  495 2:28:54 11:22         6:32:52   5/15   ATHENA  122/190  F 
  540    71 Mathieu Deraspe         25 M CARMEL   ME  523   40:41 33:54    2:20  557 3:16:14  17.1    2:27  515 2:31:18 11:33         6:32:58  69/77   M25-29  418/515  M 
  541   866 Jon Frankel             38 M NEW YORK NY  332   36:28 30:24    6:55  518 3:11:18  17.6    3:55  552 2:35:00 11:50         6:33:34  90/109  M35-39  419/515  M 
  542    45 Michael Pinto           24 M DREXIL   PA  326   36:20 30:17    3:49  438 3:02:48  18.4    8:09  600 2:42:47 12:26         6:33:52  16/18   M20-24  420/515  M 
  543   531 Mark Pottle             41 M NEWFIELD NH  541   41:15 34:23    5:45  506 3:10:18  17.7    2:57  537 2:33:40 11:44         6:33:53  67/82   M40-44  421/515  M 
  544   314 Leslie Hallowell        39 F LINCOLN  MA  618   44:51 37:22    2:47  525 3:12:06  17.5    2:45  525 2:32:37 11:39         6:35:03  23/31   F35-39  123/190  F 
  545   761 Gregor Adams            27 M BOSTON   MA  443   38:49 32:21    2:55  544 3:14:33  17.3    5:09  539 2:33:43 11:45         6:35:07  18/27   CLYDES  422/515  M 
  546   540 Tom Schulte             40 M ROCHESTE NH  560   42:20 35:17    3:23  533 3:12:55  17.4    5:23  518 2:31:45 11:36         6:35:44  68/82   M40-44  423/515  M 
  547   728 Alan Shanker            50 M GOSHEN   NY  578   43:01 35:51    4:27  553 3:15:45  17.2    5:10  483 2:27:33 11:16         6:35:54  15/22   M50-54  424/515  M 
  548   578 Karen Croucher          29 F ORLANDO  FL  494   39:58 33:18    3:48  615 3:25:00  16.4    5:53  437 2:22:13 10:52         6:36:49  22/37   F25-29  124/190  F 
  549   660 John Budzyna            49 M MIDDLETO NJ  644   46:18 38:35    5:50  576 3:18:35  16.9    7:58  410 2:18:10 10:33         6:36:50  37/45   M45-49  425/515  M 
  550   865 Ian Brodie              37 M DUXBURY  MA  601   44:02 36:42    4:10  492 3:09:01  17.8    4:07  555 2:35:47 11:54         6:37:05  91/109  M35-39  426/515  M 



                                                                      Page 12
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  551   426 Bernard Ossman          35 M WESTFIEL MA  608   44:23 37:00    4:09  475 3:07:40  17.9    3:37  564 2:37:34 12:02         6:37:21  92/109  M35-39  427/515  M 
  552   161 Todd Davis              34 M WARE     MA  662   48:02 40:01    4:00  498 3:09:21  17.7    3:58  524 2:32:22 11:38         6:37:42  81/100  M30-34  428/515  M 
  553   437 Richard Roth            38 M BOSTON   MA  397   37:58 31:39    5:11  512 3:10:44  17.6    6:11  540 2:33:45 11:45    4:00 6:37:47  93/109  M35-39  429/515  M 
  554   774 Daniel Greenberg        27 M MERRICK  NY  558   42:12 35:10    5:21  306 2:53:50  19.3    3:58  637 2:52:43 13:12         6:38:02  19/27   CLYDES  430/515  M 
  555   594 Alison Lozner           29 F BROOKLIN MA  504   40:12 33:30    2:55  617 3:25:48  16.3    2:24  481 2:27:10 11:15         6:38:26  23/37   F25-29  125/190  F 
  556   806 Lisa Baker              28 F ROCHESTE NY  381   37:30 31:15    3:30  488 3:08:50  17.8    3:53  608 2:44:47 12:35         6:38:28  24/37   F25-29  126/190  F 
  557   348 Shannon Beardsley       35 M PHILADEL PA  550   41:53 34:54    5:05  433 3:02:21  18.4    3:52  615 2:46:27 12:43         6:39:36  94/109  M35-39  431/515  M 
  558   262 Sharon Coary            30 F NEWTON   MA  242   34:21 28:38    4:06  602 3:22:20  16.6    9:44  499 2:29:09 11:24         6:39:38  30/46   F30-34  127/190  F 
  559   754 Megan Gurley            33 F WATERTOW MA  179   32:33 27:08    3:39  502 3:10:06  17.7    5:11  628 2:48:12 12:51         6:39:40   6/15   ATHENA  128/190  F 
  560   357 Raul Cedano             36 M CLIFTON  NY   42   28:31 23:46    3:18  462 3:06:15  18.0    3:55  656 2:58:18 13:37         6:40:15  95/109  M35-39  432/515  M 
  561   478 Robert Chabot           42 M WELLESLE MA  432   38:29 32:04    4:10  562 3:16:41  17.1    4:02  565 2:37:36 12:02         6:40:56  69/82   M40-44  433/515  M 
  562   190 Patrick Kelliher        31 M CHELMSFO MA  463   39:16 32:43    2:56  496 3:09:10  17.8    2:35  621 2:47:13 12:46         6:41:09  82/100  M30-34  434/515  M 
  563   246 Charles Yocum           33 M LANGHORN PA  469   39:21 32:48    4:35  406 3:00:24  18.6    3:25  638 2:53:32 13:15         6:41:16  83/100  M30-34  435/515  M 
  564   445 Brian Stinson           39 M EXETER   NH  330   36:26 30:22    3:55  497 3:09:14  17.8    2:36  634 2:50:32 13:02         6:42:41  96/109  M35-39  436/515  M 
  565   644 Louise Brooks           48 F DEDHAM   MA  577   43:00 35:50    5:43  622 3:27:40  16.2    2:17  462 2:24:19 11:01         6:42:55   7/12   F45-49  129/190  F 
  566   695 Thomas Saulsbery        49 M RESTON   VA  594   43:41 36:25    4:18  566 3:17:43  17.0    4:03  533 2:33:29 11:43         6:43:12  38/45   M45-49  437/515  M 
  567   354 Walter Burgess Jr       38 M QUINCY   MA  700 1:00:19 50:16    5:01  578 3:18:52  16.9    5:24  373 2:13:47 10:13         6:43:20  97/109  M35-39  438/515  M 
  568   819 Elizabeth Lambert       30 F BOSTON   MA  622   45:08 37:37    4:29  618 3:25:56  16.3    4:10  457 2:24:01 11:00         6:43:43  31/46   F30-34  130/190  F 
  569   287 Robin Murphy            32 F CHARLEST MA  217   33:29 27:55    5:26  579 3:18:52  16.9    6:10  585 2:40:03 12:14         6:43:59  32/46   F30-34  131/190  F 
  570   209 Jim Mooney              31 M WALTHAM  MA  584   43:25 36:11    4:12  635 3:30:24  16.0    3:59  443 2:22:37 10:54         6:44:36  84/100  M30-34  439/515  M 
  571   609 Amanda Tuch             28 F NEWTON   MA  361   37:01 30:51    2:40  548 3:14:50  17.2    3:24  620 2:47:13 12:46         6:45:06  25/37   F25-29  132/190  F 
  572   189 Evan Israelson          32 M FRAMINGH MA  656   47:19 39:26    2:54  574 3:18:33  16.9    4:56  517 2:31:42 11:35         6:45:23  85/100  M30-34  440/515  M 
  573   270 Nicole Grise            30 F BURLINGT VT  233   34:10 28:29    4:28  623 3:27:46  16.2    5:04  545 2:34:00 11:46         6:45:26  33/46   F30-34  133/190  F 
  574   548 Karl Unrath             40 M WEBSTER  NY  108   31:05 25:54    3:18  662 3:39:31  15.3    2:45  500 2:29:16 11:24         6:45:53  70/82   M40-44  441/515  M 
  575   296 Diane Stein             31 F VIRGINIA VA  546   41:36 34:40    3:43  556 3:15:49  17.2    5:56  577 2:39:09 12:09         6:46:11  34/46   F30-34  134/190  F 
  576   820 Maura Sheehy            30 F CAMBRIDG MA  691   53:51 44:53    2:27  637 3:30:38  16.0    4:07  386 2:15:16 10:20         6:46:17  35/46   F30-34  135/190  F 
  577   892 Elliot Graves           33 M WESTFIEL MA  426   38:24 32:00    6:08  660 3:38:48  15.4    4:36  415 2:18:57 10:37         6:46:50  86/100  M30-34  442/515  M 
  578   791 Jamie Pierce            41 M VIRGINIA VA  294   35:26 29:31    4:41  604 3:22:38  16.6    4:39  581 2:39:48 12:12         6:47:11  20/27   CLYDES  443/515  M 
  579   747 Quinn Ankrum            31 F GRAND IS NY  388   37:42 31:25    4:38  584 3:19:46  16.8    4:48  593 2:41:44 12:21         6:48:37   7/15   ATHENA  136/190  F 
  580   759 Orlyna Starr            40 F NORWALK  CT  399   38:00 31:40    2:22  554 3:15:47  17.2    3:40  631 2:49:00 12:55         6:48:48   8/15   ATHENA  137/190  F 
  581   367 Mark Crone              35 M ASTORIA  NY  362   37:04 30:54    2:41  513 3:10:50  17.6    4:39  640 2:53:58 13:17         6:49:10  98/109  M35-39  444/515  M 
  582   281 Jen Minotti             33 F BOSTON   MA  114   31:13 26:01    2:40  657 3:37:56  15.4    4:11  530 2:33:20 11:43         6:49:18  36/46   F30-34  138/190  F 
  583   500 George Hill             43 M HOLLYWOO FL  495   40:00 33:20    3:30  646 3:34:17  15.7    6:41  467 2:24:55 11:04         6:49:20  71/82   M40-44  445/515  M 
  584    30 Patrick Holden          18 M STAMFORD CT  346   36:50 30:41    5:48  583 3:19:26  16.8    5:06  599 2:42:29 12:25         6:49:37   3/3    M18-19  446/515  M 
  585   811 Melissa Mccormack       25 F SOMERVIL MA  615   44:39 37:13    5:37  520 3:11:40  17.5    5:36  598 2:42:23 12:24         6:49:53  26/37   F25-29  139/190  F 
  586   261 Cynthia Chuang          31 F JAMAICA  MA  353   36:56 30:46    4:16  634 3:30:22  16.0    4:56  536 2:33:38 11:44         6:50:05  37/46   F30-34  140/190  F 
  587   514 Robert May              41 M PEABODY  MA  500   40:08 33:27    4:04  558 3:16:17  17.1    4:14  612 2:45:49 12:40         6:50:30  72/82   M40-44  447/515  M 
  588   601 Julie Ross              27 F CAMBRIDG MA  665   48:04 40:04    2:43  568 3:17:44  17.0    2:09  584 2:39:52 12:13         6:50:31  27/37   F25-29  141/190  F 
  589   180 Jeffrey Greenfield      30 M NEW YORK NY  556   42:08 35:07    3:13  531 3:12:31  17.5    7:27  613 2:46:01 12:41         6:51:18  87/100  M30-34  448/515  M 
  590   346 Brad Baker              36 M MIAMI    FL  386   37:38 31:22    3:39  541 3:13:40  17.4    3:54  636 2:52:35 13:11         6:51:24  99/109  M35-39  449/515  M 
  591   412 John Mcavoy             39 M COVENTRY CT  375   37:19 31:06    2:29  386 2:58:30  18.8    4:25  676 3:08:45 14:25         6:51:26 100/109  M35-39  450/515  M 
  592   662 Paul Cheviot            48 M FREDERIC VA  631   45:26 37:52    3:05  575 3:18:34  16.9    5:17  578 2:39:22 12:10         6:51:42  39/45   M45-49  451/515  M 
  593   714 Robert Falconi          51 M MILTON   MA  507   40:15 33:33    3:21  612 3:24:06  16.5    4:03  587 2:40:08 12:14         6:51:51  16/22   M50-54  452/515  M 
  594   830 Ted Wagenknecht         24 M BOSTON   MA  448   38:58 32:29    6:35  551 3:15:38  17.2    4:44  618 2:46:54 12:45         6:52:47  17/18   M20-24  453/515  M 
  595   406 Jan Lenard              37 M KEARNY   NJ  570   42:43 35:36    6:22  677 3:46:36  14.8    5:44  359 2:11:37 10:03         6:53:01 101/109  M35-39  454/515  M 
  596   242 Chris Williams          34 M ROCKLAND MA  445   38:57 32:27    9:33  591 3:20:21  16.8    9:37  548 2:34:36 11:49         6:53:01  88/100  M30-34  455/515  M 
  597   589 Shawn Jackson           27 F HYDE PAR MA  589   43:35 36:19    4:32  598 3:21:50  16.6    5:01  568 2:38:16 12:05         6:53:12  28/37   F25-29  142/190  F 
  598   458 Derrick Willmott        36 M TOLLAND  CT  406   38:05 31:45    3:23  289 2:52:35  19.5    4:05  686 3:16:12 14:59         6:54:17 102/109  M35-39  456/515  M 
  599   332 Amy Shigo               35 F RIDGEWOO NJ  515   40:23 33:40    4:31  594 3:20:40  16.7    2:46  614 2:46:13 12:42         6:54:32  24/31   F35-39  143/190  F 
  600   840 Justin Moulton          26 M FARMINGT CT  564   42:33 35:28    4:39  619 3:26:07  16.3    4:25  562 2:37:03 12:00         6:54:46  70/77   M25-29  457/515  M 



                                                                      Page 13
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  601   559 Emily Burns             23 F BOSTON   MA  478   39:33 32:58    5:46  667 3:41:44  15.2    3:24  468 2:25:10 11:05         6:55:36  11/15   F20-24  144/190  F 
  602   407 Sam Levitin             39 M WORCESTE MA  683   51:37 43:01    3:24  621 3:26:46  16.3    4:34  501 2:29:19 11:24         6:55:39 103/109  M35-39  458/515  M 
  603   665 Russell Cooper          46 M BROOKLIN MA  428   38:25 32:01    5:19  627 3:28:09  16.1    5:33  571 2:38:32 12:07         6:55:56  40/45   M45-49  459/515  M 
  604   748 Cheryl Baird            29 F CAMBRIDG MA  414   38:15 31:52    3:16  590 3:20:19  16.8    3:45  633 2:50:30 13:01         6:56:03   9/15   ATHENA  145/190  F 
  605   706 Bruce Wilk              45 M MIAMI    FL  586   43:29 36:14    3:01  651 3:35:59  15.6    3:47  507 2:29:59 11:27         6:56:12  41/45   M45-49  460/515  M 
  606   543 Gary Stefanick          43 M NEW YORK NY  591   43:36 36:20    4:39  600 3:22:05  16.6    4:07  594 2:41:50 12:22         6:56:16  73/82   M40-44  461/515  M 
  607   801 Jim Wereszczynski       43 M HAMPTON  NH  545   41:27 34:33    2:50  532 3:12:44  17.4    3:44  646 2:55:37 13:25         6:56:20  21/27   CLYDES  462/515  M 
  608   598 Theresa Riccardo        29 F BRIGHTON MA  260   34:48 29:00    3:04  537 3:13:11  17.4    5:32  659 2:59:48 13:44         6:56:21  29/37   F25-29  146/190  F 
  609   279 Heather Littlefield     33 F SHERBORN MA  423   38:20 31:57    3:17  636 3:30:35  16.0    5:01  588 2:40:09 12:14         6:57:20  38/46   F30-34  147/190  F 
  610   552 Robert Wolmer           42 M TENAFLY  NJ  492   39:57 33:17    4:12  546 3:14:40  17.3    2:49  649 2:56:00 13:27         6:57:35  74/82   M40-44  463/515  M 
  611   167 David Driscoll          31 M NATICK   MA  630   45:17 37:44    6:43  582 3:19:07  16.9    9:42  563 2:37:13 12:01         6:58:01  89/100  M30-34  464/515  M 
  612   756 Ellen Kielmeyer         25 F COHASSET MA  643   46:13 38:31    3:11  625 3:27:59  16.2    2:31  575 2:38:59 12:09         6:58:52  10/15   ATHENA  148/190  F 
  613    46 Benjamin Price          24 M TOLEDO   OH   51   29:02 24:12    3:08  613 3:24:30  16.4    4:52  654 2:58:07 13:36         6:59:37  18/18   M20-24  465/515  M 
  614   560 Emily Constantini       24 F ARLINGTO MA  487   39:47 33:09    3:16  653 3:36:16  15.5    3:14  566 2:37:39 12:03         7:00:11  12/15   F20-24  149/190  F 
  615   827 Kathleen Mckernan       40 F MADISON  NJ  562   42:21 35:18    4:53  664 3:40:21  15.2    5:46  478 2:26:53 11:13         7:00:13  22/24   F40-44  150/190  F 
  616   574 Julie Chasser           29 F WATERTOW MA  129   31:33 26:18    2:17  652 3:36:04  15.6    3:22  622 2:47:16 12:47         7:00:30  30/37   F25-29  151/190  F 
  617    53 Douglas Barnett         27 M WESTFORD MA  602   44:03 36:43    3:14  616 3:25:18  16.4    4:29  604 2:43:37 12:30         7:00:39  71/77   M25-29  466/515  M 
  618   228 Francisco Sanchez       34 M PORTLAND ME  509   40:17 33:35    5:21  538 3:13:24  17.4    6:48  643 2:55:02 13:22         7:00:51  90/100  M30-34  467/515  M 
  619   715 Karl Fenske             52 M MORRISTO NJ  482   39:38 33:02    2:47  589 3:20:18  16.8    4:01  644 2:55:04 13:22         7:01:47  17/22   M50-54  468/515  M 
  620   836 Robert Gaudreau         27 M BOSTON   MA  435   38:39 32:12    5:06  658 3:38:24  15.4    5:00  549 2:34:41 11:49         7:01:48  72/77   M25-29  469/515  M 
  621   650 Kathleen Harrington     46 F QUINCY   MA  319   36:09 30:08    4:22  501 3:09:46  17.7    4:34  675 3:07:59 14:21         7:02:49   8/12   F45-49  152/190  F 
  622   197 Christopher Lupp        30 M HARRISBU PA  508   40:17 33:34    3:59  291 2:52:50  19.4    5:26  694 3:20:39 15:19         7:03:08  91/100  M30-34  470/515  M 
  623   583 Melissa Durei           28 F SUDBURY  MA  632   45:27 37:52    7:17  648 3:34:40  15.7    6:54  497 2:28:59 11:23         7:03:15  31/37   F25-29  153/190  F 
  624   817 Karen Fortunato         32 F CHARLEST MA  666   48:07 40:06    4:10  659 3:38:47  15.4    2:56  506 2:29:58 11:27         7:03:56  39/46   F30-34  154/190  F 
  625   646 Martine Dor             49 F MAHWAH   NJ  459   39:10 32:39    5:19  611 3:23:57  16.5    7:23  629 2:48:23 12:52         7:04:10   9/12   F45-49  155/190  F 
  626   726 Mark Rosborough         54 M ELLSWORT ME  318   36:07 30:06    6:20  596 3:21:31  16.7    5:33  645 2:55:09 13:23         7:04:39  18/22   M50-54  471/515  M 
  627   586 Shannan Gilmartin       29 F BROOKLIN MA  623   45:08 37:37    3:24  609 3:23:54  16.5    6:28  617 2:46:54 12:45         7:05:46  32/37   F25-29  156/190  F 
  628   812 Rhonda Munson           28 F NASHUA   NH  681   51:19 42:46    8:24  640 3:32:08  15.8    9:24  465 2:24:40 11:03         7:05:53  33/37   F25-29  157/190  F 
  629   177 Paul Gavin              34 M NISKAYUN NY  614   44:33 37:08    5:06  549 3:15:00  17.2    3:35  652 2:57:58 13:36         7:06:10  92/100  M30-34  472/515  M 
  630   799 Kevin Troy              37 M SHARON   MA  640   45:58 38:18    3:12  565 3:17:38  17.0    4:09  647 2:55:43 13:25         7:06:38  22/27   CLYDES  473/515  M 
  631   516 Anthony Mcginty         44 M ROSENDAL NY  572   42:46 35:38    5:15  656 3:37:54  15.4    4:36  560 2:36:20 11:56         7:06:50  75/82   M40-44  474/515  M 
  632   436 Kenneth Rosenstein      39 M NEWTON   MA  236   34:13 28:31    6:53  679 3:48:19  14.7    5:34  528 2:33:09 11:42         7:08:05 104/109  M35-39  475/515  M 
  633   403 Timothy Kollar          35 M MCLEAN   VA  532   41:03 34:12    9:20  645 3:32:59  15.8    7:15  572 2:38:37 12:07         7:09:11 105/109  M35-39  476/515  M 
  634   339 Karen Walker            37 F LEXINGTO MA  271   34:57 29:08    2:42  528 3:12:28  17.5    2:37  692 3:18:41 15:10         7:11:24  25/31   F35-39  158/190  F 
  635   763 Reid Anderson           50 M ORANGE   MA  203   33:05 27:34    3:05  555 3:15:48  17.2    3:22  687 3:16:22 15:00         7:11:39  23/27   CLYDES  477/515  M 
  636   524 Kyle Murray             43 M JAMESTOW RI  431   38:27 32:03    4:59  585 3:20:00  16.8    9:09  657 2:59:07 13:41         7:11:40  76/82   M40-44  478/515  M 
  637   303 Amy Blotner             39 F NEWTON   MA  521   40:37 33:51    5:12  663 3:39:48  15.3    6:47  586 2:40:05 12:14         7:12:26  26/31   F35-39  159/190  F 
  638   564 Courtney Lawson         24 F NEW YORK NY  559   42:17 35:14    3:40  672 3:43:30  15.0    4:34  570 2:38:30 12:06         7:12:30  13/15   F20-24  160/190  F 
  639   789 Daniel Mullarkey        36 M VIENNA   VA  678   50:45 42:17    8:50  487 3:08:40  17.8   10:55  641 2:54:08 13:18         7:13:16  24/27   CLYDES  479/515  M 
  640   752 Sally Goade             43 F WYANTSKI NY  671   48:30 40:25    4:43  654 3:36:36  15.5    4:52  576 2:38:59 12:09         7:13:39  11/15   ATHENA  161/190  F 
  641   271 Michele Grossman        32 F SANDY HO CT  600   43:58 36:38    2:48  534 3:12:59  17.4    3:36  680 3:11:07 14:36         7:14:25  40/46   F30-34  162/190  F 
  642   800 David Welch             35 M GLOUCEST MD  385   37:36 31:20    5:43  580 3:19:02  16.9    5:25  673 3:06:54 14:17         7:14:39  25/27   CLYDES  480/515  M 
  643   269 Susan Gordona           31 F BROOKLIN MA  641   46:06 38:25    2:35  530 3:12:30  17.5   26:42  619 2:46:56 12:45         7:14:48  41/46   F30-34  163/190  F 
  644   853 James Pender            33 M SOUTH BO MA  661   48:00 40:00    9:07  669 3:43:06  15.1   11:19  450 2:23:30 10:58         7:15:00  93/100  M30-34  481/515  M 
  645   495 Scott Graham            43 M GILFORD  NH  694   55:52 46:34    5:23  650 3:35:31  15.6    5:53  526 2:32:37 11:40         7:15:15  77/82   M40-44  482/515  M 
  646   285 Lisa-Marie Mulkern      31 F LACONIA  NH  250   34:31 28:46    3:58  597 3:21:42  16.7    3:51  683 3:13:26 14:46         7:17:27  42/46   F30-34  164/190  F 
  647   823 Stephanie Hernan        37 F SCITUATE MA  592   43:39 36:22    4:23  647 3:34:29  15.7    7:06  625 2:48:03 12:50         7:17:38  27/31   F35-39  165/190  F 
  648    90 Tom Kollar              29 M CHESTERT IN  613   44:32 37:07   14:51  644 3:32:58  15.8    7:16  573 2:38:37 12:07         7:18:12  73/77   M25-29  483/515  M 
  649   278 Joan Lindley            34 F CHARLEST MA  484   39:41 33:04    3:13  638 3:31:01  15.9    4:16  660 3:00:13 13:46         7:18:24  43/46   F30-34  166/190  F 
  650   686 Gary Mercer             48 M TIMONIUM MD  688   52:27 43:43    5:11  624 3:27:54  16.2    6:09  624 2:47:53 12:49         7:19:31  42/45   M45-49  484/515  M 



                                                                      Page 14
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  651   760 Cathy Taylor            46 F GANSEVOO NY  582   43:10 35:58    3:13  630 3:28:32  16.1    4:24  662 3:01:59 13:54         7:21:16  12/15   ATHENA  167/190  F 
  652   871 Scott Sneath            35 M SUDBURY  MA  539   41:09 34:18    9:05  539 3:13:32  17.4   10:37  674 3:07:10 14:18         7:21:31 106/109  M35-39  485/515  M 
  653   653 Deb Pluck               49 F FARMINGT ME  610   44:30 37:05    5:11  610 3:23:56  16.5    4:11  666 3:03:47 14:02         7:21:33  10/12   F45-49  168/190  F 
  654   610 Heather Wade            26 F FAIRFIEL CT  699 1:00:13 50:11    3:30  661 3:38:59  15.3    5:27  541 2:33:46 11:45         7:21:54  34/37   F25-29  169/190  F 
  655   351 Mike Biolsi             37 M SEA CLIF NY  654   47:12 39:20    5:27  626 3:28:07  16.1    3:03  655 2:58:09 13:36         7:21:57 107/109  M35-39  486/515  M 
  656   838 Greg Land               25 M MERRICK  NY  540   41:10 34:18    4:17  571 3:18:07  17.0    4:21  685 3:14:40 14:52         7:22:33  74/77   M25-29  487/515  M 
  657   803 Emily Archibald         22 F BOSTON   MA  628   45:16 37:43    7:47  681 3:50:04  14.6    8:37  516 2:31:42 11:35         7:23:24  14/15   F20-24  170/190  F 
  658   729 J. Kevin Stahl          51 M HOLBROOK NY  626   45:15 37:42    3:30  573 3:18:20  16.9    4:38  681 3:11:44 14:39         7:23:24  19/22   M50-54  488/515  M 
  659   647 Ruth Ehrlich            47 F NEWTON   MA  653   47:03 39:13    6:27  673 3:45:05  14.9    6:13  574 2:38:41 12:07         7:23:28  11/12   F45-49  171/190  F 
  660   128 Joshua Wernig           25 M MEDFORD  MA   79   30:15 25:12    2:36  639 3:31:21  15.9    2:10  689 3:17:52 15:07         7:24:11  75/77   M25-29  489/515  M 
  661   856 Jason Roberts           30 M HINGHAM  MA  679   50:51 42:23    5:30  540 3:13:39  17.4    5:00  682 3:13:07 14:45         7:28:06  94/100  M30-34  490/515  M 
  662   757 Cindy Lapoff            35 F HONEOYE  NY  605   44:09 36:48    6:41  620 3:26:11  16.3    6:41  671 3:05:50 14:12         7:29:30  13/15   ATHENA  172/190  F 
  663   846 James Connor            31 M HUDSON   NH  668   48:10 40:08    4:08  641 3:32:30  15.8    7:06  653 2:58:02 13:36         7:29:54  95/100  M30-34  491/515  M 
  664   858 Mark Sanclemente        32 M BEDFORD  NH  702 1:04:39 53:52    9:30  671 3:43:24  15.0    7:53  475 2:26:48 11:13         7:32:11  96/100  M30-34  492/515  M 
  665   888 Margaret Defreest       44 F HOOKSETT NH  677   50:40 42:14    6:16  632 3:29:51  16.0    2:58  665 3:03:42 14:02         7:33:25  23/24   F40-44  173/190  F 
  666   322 Lida Letowt             39 F STRAFFOR CT  520   40:35 33:50    3:04  643 3:32:56  15.8    3:46  684 3:13:43 14:48         7:34:02  28/31   F35-39  174/190  F 
  667   487 Thomas Farrar           43 M MANCHEST NH  317   36:05 30:05    4:08  614 3:24:38  16.4    2:59  698 3:26:38 15:47         7:34:27  78/82   M40-44  493/515  M 
  668   881 Bert Saveriano          40 M WATERTOW MA  704 1:11:38 59:42    4:34  631 3:29:29  16.0    4:27  607 2:44:24 12:33         7:34:31  79/82   M40-44  494/515  M 
  669   883 Howard Davis            54 M BELMONT  NH  696   56:26 47:02    6:51  684 3:51:12  14.5    4:42  553 2:35:22 11:52         7:34:32  20/22   M50-54  495/515  M 
  670   804 Jennifer Seferiadis     22 F NEWTON   MA  596   43:44 36:26    7:46  690 3:59:12  14.0    6:06  569 2:38:17 12:05         7:35:04  15/15   F20-24  175/190  F 
  671   751 Meg Fryling             28 F SCHENECT NY  675   49:40 41:23    5:54  682 3:50:47  14.6    6:57  595 2:41:52 12:22         7:35:08  14/15   ATHENA  176/190  F 
  672   673 Jonathan Forman         49 M NEWTON   MA  597   43:45 36:28    6:52  665 3:41:12  15.2    8:05  648 2:55:48 13:26         7:35:41  43/45   M45-49  496/515  M 
  673   767 Keith Boudreau          37 M SALEM    NH  672   48:53 40:44    7:15  674 3:45:24  14.9   12:08  602 2:43:06 12:28         7:36:44  26/27   CLYDES  497/515  M 
  674   874 Lee Warwick             36 M NAZEING, NH  595   43:43 36:26    6:54  649 3:34:55  15.6    6:28  669 3:05:21 14:09         7:37:19 108/109  M35-39  498/515  M 
  675   315 Betsy Holland           37 F ARLINGTO MA  488   39:49 33:11    3:35  675 3:45:25  14.9    3:52  668 3:04:51 14:07         7:37:30  29/31   F35-39  177/190  F 
  676   477 Steve Butler            43 M WESTPORT MA  658   47:40 39:43    4:55  605 3:22:51  16.6    5:35  690 3:18:09 15:08         7:39:08  80/82   M40-44  499/515  M 
  677   590 Caryn Jaffe             28 F OWINGS M MD  464   39:17 32:44    5:17  694 4:00:24  14.0    4:51  632 2:49:50 12:58         7:39:38  35/37   F25-29  178/190  F 
  678   316 Kelley Jewett           35 F LANGHORN PA  576   42:54 35:45    3:28  670 3:43:08  15.1    4:33  670 3:05:46 14:11         7:39:46  30/31   F35-39  179/190  F 
  679   273 Melissa Hanson          34 F EAST AMH NY  689   52:31 43:46    3:03  668 3:41:51  15.1    2:49  658 2:59:40 13:43         7:39:53  44/46   F30-34  180/190  F 
  680   725 Jerry Morris            53 M TEATICKE MA  633   45:28 37:53    7:23  686 3:52:25  14.5    9:45  609 2:45:10 12:37         7:40:09  21/22   M50-54  500/515  M 
  681   641 Johanna Young           44 F HACKENSA NJ  619   44:52 37:23    4:13  689 3:54:29  14.3    3:40  639 2:53:46 13:16         7:40:58  24/24   F40-44  181/190  F 
  682   608 Laurie Thibodeau        29 F PHILADEL PA  475   39:28 32:54    6:10  680 3:49:14  14.7    8:50  651 2:57:46 13:35         7:41:26  36/37   F25-29  182/190  F 
  683   186 Joe Hellenbrand         30 M WILLOW G PA  254   34:37 28:51    2:49  666 3:41:15  15.2    6:36  688 3:16:31 15:01         7:41:45  97/100  M30-34  501/515  M 
  684   655 Bobby Babcock           46 M PHOENIX  MD  561   42:20 35:17    5:36  607 3:23:01  16.6    8:21  700 3:27:06 15:49         7:46:22  44/45   M45-49  502/515  M 
  685    22 Donna Saulter           51 F BLOOMFIE CT  692   53:53 44:55    2:01  678 3:47:52  14.7    3:41  663 3:02:03 13:54         7:49:29   3/3    F50-54  183/190  F 
  686   173 Scott Frankiewicz       33 M BARRINGT NH  652   46:59 39:09    4:13  633 3:30:03  16.0    4:06  697 3:26:11 15:45         7:51:31  98/100  M30-34  503/515  M 
  687   377 Todd Every              36 M READING  MA  676   49:45 41:27    4:44  676 3:45:51  14.9    3:24  679 3:10:50 14:35         7:54:32 109/109  M35-39  504/515  M 
  688   491 Michael Flynn           40 M CALIFORN MD  638   45:47 38:10    3:11  642 3:32:38  15.8    5:29  702 3:31:45 16:10         7:58:48  81/82   M40-44  505/515  M 
  689   834 Luis Fleites            29 M SOUTH WE MA  606   44:11 36:49   10:16  700 4:10:17  13.4    8:06  635 2:51:09 13:04         8:03:57  76/77   M25-29  506/515  M 
  690   658 Jonathan Briley         46 M MEDFORD  MA  690   53:18 44:25    5:42  687 3:52:53  14.4   12:07  672 3:06:01 14:12         8:09:59  45/45   M45-49  507/515  M 
  691   550 John Wagner             40 M MERRIMAC NH  480   39:36 33:00    5:47  701 4:11:40  13.4    4:36  678 3:09:22 14:28         8:11:00  82/82   M40-44  508/515  M 
  692   841 John O'reilly           29 M NORWOOD  MA  695   56:11 46:49   11:40  683 3:51:04  14.5    6:42  677 3:08:58 14:26         8:14:32  77/77   M25-29  509/515  M 
  693   745 Bob Somma               57 M NEWBURY  MA  497   40:02 33:21    4:50  697 4:01:15  13.9    4:56  699 3:26:54 15:48         8:17:54   9/9    M55-59  510/515  M 
  694   821 Pamela Bashian          38 F WEST ROX MA  701 1:00:57 50:48    6:59  696 4:00:52  14.0    8:36  664 3:02:20 13:56         8:19:43  31/31   F35-39  184/190  F 
  695   282 Pamela Moll             31 F BANGOR   ME  693   54:22 45:19    2:01  685 3:52:19  14.5    4:25  701 3:27:12 15:49         8:20:17  45/46   F30-34  185/190  F 
  696   746 Anna Adachi-Mejia       32 F LEBANON  NH  685   52:09 43:27    2:41  691 3:59:37  14.0    2:39  695 3:23:36 15:33         8:20:40  15/15   ATHENA  186/190  F 
  697   861 Clinton Tebbetts        33 M WEST HAV CT  686   52:14 43:32    5:53  699 4:07:25  13.6   14:25  661 3:01:18 13:51         8:21:14  99/100  M30-34  511/515  M 
  698   828 Rise Friedman           47 F PITTSFOR NY  698   59:15 49:23   10:45  698 4:04:56  13.7   10:10  667 3:04:43 14:06         8:29:47  12/12   F45-49  187/190  F 
  699    27 Kathleen Scotti         61 F WEST HAR CT  687   52:17 43:35    3:27  702 4:12:41  13.3    3:34  691 3:18:30 15:10         8:30:28   2/2    F60-64  188/190  F 
  700   611 Jennie Wollenweber      27 F FOXRIDGE MD  637   45:46 38:08    5:04  705 4:56:48  11.3    3:00  592 2:41:39 12:21         8:32:15  37/37   F25-29  189/190  F 



                                                                      Page 15
                           Half-Ironman Results
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  701   886 John Langton Jr         35 M SOMERVIL MA   85   30:22 25:18    5:53  693 4:00:03  14.0   12:22  703 3:45:30 17:13         8:34:07  27/27   CLYDES  512/515  M 
  702   720 Jason Hoyt              51 M NORTH RE MA  703 1:11:35 59:39    5:16  695 4:00:51  14.0    4:37  693 3:18:56 15:12         8:41:12  22/22   M50-54  513/515  M 
  703   139 Joseph Shea             71 M YONKERS  NY  705 1:13:05 60:55    7:13  692 3:59:38  14.0    8:58  696 3:23:52 15:34         8:52:44   1/1    M70-74  514/515  M 
  704   814 Myndi Bogdanovich       30 F MERRIMAC NH  684   52:01 43:21   12:45  703 4:33:39  12.3    6:22  704 4:02:30 18:31         9:47:14  46/46   F30-34  190/190  F 
  705   146 Glen Bogdanovich        32 M MERRIMAC NH  257   34:43 28:56   51:02  704 4:33:40  12.3    6:22  705 4:02:31 18:31         10:08:16 100/100  M30-34  515/515  M 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News