Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

21st Annual Granite Man Triathlon

Wolfeboro, NH, August 17, 2002

[Overall Results | Individual Results | Team Results | Top Ten Males & Females (Individuals) | Age Group Results ]

Team Division Results

                     21TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2002        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                                  ********************************
                                  *      MALE TEAM RESULTS       *
                                  ********************************
PLACE NO.   TEAM NAME                                CITY           ST RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   107 MCKINLEY/FOLEY/COLLINS                   WOLFEBORO      NH    2   18:01    1   39:28  22.8    1   22:46  6:10    1 1:20:14
    2   109 BRIDGERS/LASZEWSKI/LINCOLN               HAMPTON        NH    1   17:12    5   51:04  17.6    5   32:44  8:51    2 1:40:59
    3   340 STANLEY/BURNS/BURNS                      SANBORNTON     NH    3   27:06    4   48:54  18.4    2   25:20  6:51    3 1:41:19
    4   111 CONGOREN/GORDON/MOSSEAU                  CONTOOCOOK     NH    4   32:12    3   45:27  19.8    3   28:49  7:48    4 1:46:27
    5   110 CUMMISKEY/CULPEPPER/O'ROURKE             PROVIDENCE     RI    5   37:14    2   44:22  20.3    4   29:45  8:03    5 1:51:20



                                  ********************************
                                  *      COED TEAM RESULTS       *
                                  ********************************
PLACE NO.   TEAM NAME                                CITY           ST RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   108 LUKE/DINELLA/HUPPE                       ROCHESTER      NH    1   15:18    2   44:57  20.0    1   21:53  5:55    1 1:22:07
    2   116 LOMBARDI/LOMBARDI                        LOUDON         NH    4   17:15    1   44:40  20.2    2   27:35  7:28    2 1:29:29
    3   115 CONNELLY/MEEHAN/CONWAY                   MIRROR LAKE    NH    3   17:14    5   52:19  17.2    4   30:05  8:08    3 1:39:38
    4   123 DEROUIN/STRAIN/DEROUIN                   PORTSMOUTH     NH   14   24:01    3   49:38  18.1    3   29:08  7:53    4 1:42:45
    5   344 BAKER/BAKER/DEUSO                        MIRROR LAKE    NH    7   19:11    4   49:42  18.1   11   40:27 10:56    5 1:49:19
    6   114 HOLLAND/SINGFIELD/GLODE                  BROOKLINE      MA   12   22:52   11   57:05  15.8    6   31:23  8:29    6 1:51:19
    7   122 WHITE/GONZALEZ/DEBOISBRIAND              STRATHAM       NH    9   21:19    6   52:26  17.2   12   40:39 11:00    7 1:54:23
    8   112 CONWAY/LEMIRE/BARTLETT                   MIRROR LAKE    NH   13   23:33   12 1:02:41  14.4    5   30:10  8:09    8 1:56:23
    9   124 MCGOVERN/RIERA/APRUZZESE                 NEW YORK       NY   11   21:46   10   57:04  15.8   10   40:25 10:56    9 1:59:14
   10   322 LACHANCE/ARSENAULT                       KITTERY        ME   10   21:45    9   56:56  15.8   13   41:25 11:12   10 2:00:04
   11   113 CHAMBERLAIN/HALEY/STRUCK                 MILTON         MA    8   20:58    8   55:01  16.4   15   44:26 12:01   11 2:00:23
   12   104 DORAN/GATLEY/BANKS                       BOSTON         MA   16   32:48    7   54:00  16.7    7   34:47  9:24   12 2:01:34
   13   118 MAUGHAN/KAUTMAN/FREDERICK                MELVIN VILLAGE NH    2   17:07   13 1:02:57  14.3   14   42:44 11:33   13 2:02:47
   14   117 BOWER/BARTLETT                           LEE            NH    5   17:59   15 1:06:54  13.5    9   39:18 10:38   14 2:04:10
   15   119 DONAHUE/AHEARN/HIGGINS                   WINDHAM        NH   15   29:51   14 1:06:21  13.6    8   35:12  9:31   15 2:11:24
   16   125 CUMMISKEY/CULPEPPER/O'ROURKE             PROVIDENCE     RI    6   18:26   16 1:27:09  10.3   16   46:14 12:30   16 2:31:47
   17   121 VOZALLA/SCAIN/POSTULKA                   SOMERVILLE     MA


                                  ********************************
                                  *     FEMALE TEAM RESULTS      *
                                  ********************************
PLACE NO.   TEAM NAME                                CITY           ST RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   105 BOUCHER/FROTHINGHAM/HUTCHENS             WOLFEBORO      NH    1   17:08    2   53:26  16.8    1   27:42  7:29    1 1:38:15
    2   102 TERRIEN/MEEHAN/PIPER                     MIRROR LAKE    NH    2   19:54    3   54:58  16.4    2   30:09  8:09    2 1:44:59
    3   103 ROBINSON/RAFALOWSKI/MAROON               CTR TUFTONBORO NH    4   21:49    1   52:17  17.2    4   37:40 10:11    3 1:51:45
    4   106 BELIVEAU/ZIMMERMAN/BELIVEAU              LEE            NH    3   19:54    5 1:06:01  13.6    3   37:13 10:04    4 2:03:08
    5   101 FAIRTILE/VASCONCELLOS/FOGG               WOLFEBORO      NH    5   32:43    4 1:05:33  13.7    5   37:55 10:15    5 2:16:10


                                  ********************************
                                  *     FAMILY TEAM RESULTS      *
                                  ********************************
PLACE NO.   TEAM NAME                                CITY           ST RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   149 BEAGLE/BEAGLE                            GORHAM         ME    5   20:30    1   43:23  20.8    3   30:14  8:11    1 1:34:07
    2   131 O'BRIEN/HUBBARD/HUBBARD                  WOLFEBORO      NH    6   20:45    2   43:43  20.6    7   35:05  9:29    2 1:39:32
    3   136 READ/READ/READ                           DOVER          NH    9   26:08    4   52:28  17.2    1   24:52  6:44    3 1:43:27
    4   134 MAUGHAN/FRANCESE/MAUGHAN                 MELVIN VILLAGE NH    1   16:59    6   54:15  16.6    5   34:30  9:20    4 1:45:44
    5   135 HIGGINS/HIGGINS/HIGGINS                  WINDHAM        NH    4   19:46    3   51:57  17.3    6   34:51  9:25    5 1:46:32
    6   336 JOHNSON/FERINGA                          GLEN ECHO      MD    2   17:14    8   58:48  15.3    4   34:29  9:19    6 1:50:30
    7   130 GEE/MESSER/MESSER                        MADBURY        NH   12   34:20    5   53:01  17.0    2   25:52  7:00    7 1:53:13
    8   129 KISTERSON/VAN/WAGNER/VAN/WAGNER          WOLFEBORO      NH    7   20:48    7   58:36  15.4    9   37:51 10:14    8 1:57:13
    9   128 BOISVERT/BOISVERT/BOISVERT               GOFFSTOWN      NH   10   26:16                                          9 1:58:34
   10   132 KUPCINSKAS/KUPCINSKAS/KUPCINSKAS         LEOMINSTER     MA    8   22:59   10 1:07:16  13.4   10   39:35 10:42   10 2:09:50
   11   127 MAY/MAY/MAY                              STONEHAM       MA   11   28:38    9 1:01:30  14.6   11   43:41 11:49   11 2:13:48
   12   133 MUIR/MUIR/MUIR                           ALEXANDRIA     VA    3   19:29   11 1:23:48  10.7    8   35:54  9:42   12 2:19:10


                                  ********************************
                                  *   16 & UNDER TEAM RESULTS    *
                                  ********************************
PLACE NO.   TEAM NAME                                CITY           ST RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   143 HEAD/CARREY/LITCHFEILD                   HOPKINGTON     NH    3   18:20    3   47:20  19.0    1   24:44  6:42    1 1:30:23
    2   142 SCHOFEILD/FERRERO/FRYE                   CONCORD        NH    4   19:07    1   42:57  21.0    3   30:39  8:18    2 1:32:43
    3   141 JACKSON/KAPALA/NICHOLS                   HOPKINGTON     NH    5   20:28    2   45:12  19.9    4   31:51  8:37    3 1:37:30
    4   140 GETTS/GORDON/MOSSEAU                     HENNIKER       NH    2   17:28    4   51:16  17.6    5   33:39  9:06    4 1:42:23
    5   139 MULHERIN/SOBELSON/BEELER                 BOW            NH    1   16:24    5   56:47  15.9    2   29:24  7:57    5 1:42:34


                                  *************************************
                                  *    50 & OVER MALE TEAM RESULTS    *
                                  *************************************
PLACE NO.   TEAM NAME                                CITY           ST RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   147 SHEA/SHEA/COYLE                          RYE            NH    1   24:32    1 1:06:50  13.5    1   37:35 10:10    1 2:08:56


                                  ***************************************
                                  *    50 & OVER FEMALE TEAM RESULTS    *
                                  ***************************************
PLACE NO.   TEAM NAME                                CITY           ST RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   150 O'KEEFE/FRAZER/LORRAINE                  STRATHAM       NH    1   26:03    2 1:03:19  14.2    1   39:54 10:47    1 2:09:16
    2   146 BLAKESLEE/CHARON/SAMUELS                 WOLFEBORO      NH    2   31:33    1   57:50  15.6    3   50:48 13:44    2 2:20:10
    3   145 CONWAY/BEAR/HOOD.                        MIRROR LAKE    NH    3   31:37    3 1:09:13  13.0    2   47:54 12:57    3 2:28:43


                                  *************************************
                                  *    50 & OVER COED TEAM RESULTS    *
                                  *************************************
PLACE NO.   TEAM NAME                                CITY           ST RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   148 MURRAY/PRATT/PRATT                       MIRROR LAKE    NH    2   25:16    1 1:01:31  14.6    2   40:46 11:01    1 2:07:32
    2   144 JOHNSON/MULGREW/HUBBARD                  GILFORD        NH    1   20:43    2 1:15:15  12.0    1   35:25  9:35    2 2:11:22





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News