Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

21st Annual Granite Man Triathlon

Wolfeboro, NH, August 17, 2002

[Overall Results | Team Results | Top Ten Males & Females (Individuals) | Age Group Results | Team Division Results ]

Individual Results

                     21TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2002        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   1 M4549 TODD WEBBER                                46 M   BOXBOROUGH MA             285    7   16:28    1   40:42  22.1    2   24:50  6:43    1 1:21:59
    2   1 M3539 JOHN OBRIEN                                39 M   BOXBOROUGH MA             235   20   18:05    5   43:54  20.5    5   26:10  7:05    2 1:28:08
    3   2 M3539 TIM CROWLEY                                37 M   MARLBORO MA               241   12   17:27    7   44:28  20.2   14   27:09  7:21    3 1:29:02
    4   2 M4549 DONALD WELSH                               47 M   PORTSMOUTH NH             307   16   17:52    9   45:41  19.7    8   26:31  7:10    4 1:30:03
    5   1 M1829 AARON COLMAN                               29 M   SLINGERLANDS NY           188   47   20:39    8   45:20  19.9    1   24:12  6:33    5 1:30:10
    6   2 M1829 TED HALL                                   29 M   REDDING CT                182   29   19:14    3   42:49  21.0   23   28:47  7:47    6 1:30:49
    7   3 M3539 PETER DIBIASO                              36 M   GROVELAND MA              242   26   19:05   11   45:52  19.6    9   26:35  7:11    7 1:31:30
    8   1 F1829 ELIZABETH HALL                             29 F   REDDING MA                160   15   17:46   17   46:30  19.4   17   27:38  7:29    8 1:31:53
    9   4 M3539 MATT MERRIFIELD                            36 M   MOODY ME                  230   28   19:12   18   46:31  19.4    6   26:30  7:10    9 1:32:12
   10   5 M3539 GEOFFREY PERRY                             35 M   NEW YORK NY               244   24   18:54   19   46:37  19.3   13   27:03  7:19   10 1:32:33
   11   6 M3539 MIKE PETERSON                              39 M   LITCHFIELD NH             245   18   18:01   36   49:03  18.4    4   26:08  7:04   11 1:33:11
   12   3 M1829 PAUL CONWAY                                26 M   BOSTON MA                 171   17   17:58   15   46:27  19.4   26   29:24  7:57   12 1:33:48
   13   4 M1829 JAMES CONWAY                               29 M   BOSTON MA                 167   36   20:02   14   46:09  19.5   18   27:47  7:31   13 1:33:57
   14   3 M4549 EDWARD ROWE                                46 M   NEWBURYPORT NH            306   45   20:30   27   47:44  18.9    7   26:30  7:10   14 1:34:43
   15   2 F1829 JODIE LAKE                                 26 F   SOMERVILLE MA             153                                   11   26:59  7:18   15 1:34:50
   16   1 M4044 DAVID ACKERMAN                             41 M   BEDFORD NH                296    1   15:41   48   51:14  17.6   22   28:17  7:39   16 1:35:12
   17   4 M4549 MARK THOMAS                                45 M   CHICHESTER NH             269   75   22:28   10   45:46  19.7   12   27:01  7:19   17 1:35:15
   18   7 M3539 GAGE OLCOTT                                35 M   SUMMIT NJ                 229   19   18:02   28   47:49  18.8   28   30:09  8:09   18 1:35:59
   19   5 M4549 BOB MATHES                                 49 M   WOLFEBORO NH              270   67   22:10   13   46:07  19.5   19   27:50  7:32   19 1:36:06
   20   6 M4549 DAVID ROSANIA                              48 M   RYE BEACH NH              305   68   22:10                                         20 1:36:14
   21   8 M3539 MATT FOUND                                 35 M   WOLFEBORO NH              236   27   19:11    6   44:24  20.3   49   33:01  8:56   21 1:36:35
   22   7 M4549 KEVIN WHITNEY                              45 M   NEWMARKET NH              297   14   17:33   26   47:41  18.9   39   31:28  8:31   22 1:36:41
   23   5 M1829 GARTH WILLSCHER                            25 M   NEW YORK NY               173    6   16:25   64   53:13  16.9   21   28:06  7:36   23 1:37:43
   24   9 M3539 JARED WILLEY                               35 M   BURLINGTON MA             231   88   23:11   22   47:11  19.1   16   27:38  7:28   24 1:37:58
   25   1 M1317 JOE PETERSON                               16 M   LITCHFIELD NH             339    5   16:22   56   52:34  17.1   29   30:22  8:13   25 1:39:17
   26   1 F3039 CAROLYN COLE                               39 F   CORNISH NH                200   48   20:51   39   49:13  18.3   24   29:16  7:55   26 1:39:19
   27   6 M1829 JIMMY HAYFORD                              22 M   WOLFEBORO NH              181  110   24:53   35   48:50  18.4    3   25:43  6:57   27 1:39:25
   28   7 M1829 PATRICK CONWAY                             25 M   MIRROR LAKE NH            180   89   23:14   41   49:34  18.2   10   26:52  7:16   28 1:39:40
   29   8 M4549 STEVE FRYE                                 45 M   HOPKINTON NH              301   55   21:24   25   47:40  18.9   36   30:57  8:22   29 1:39:59
   30   1 F4049 MARYANNE BLAHUT                            40 F   WAYLAND MA                250   32   19:34   23   47:26  19.0   54   33:18  9:00   30 1:40:17
   31   8 M1829 RICHARD READ                               28 M   MONTREAL QU               186   64   22:03   24   47:26  19.0   37   30:59  8:23   31 1:40:27
   32   2 M4044 MARTIN BOUCHER                             41 M   WOLFEBORO NH              281   87   23:10   29   47:52  18.8   31   30:42  8:18   32 1:41:44
   33   9 M1829 BILLY BISCAN                               28 M   MALDEN MA                 174   78   22:42   12   46:00  19.6   52   33:05  8:57   33 1:41:45
   34  10 M1829 THOMAS CONWAY                              28 M   SANFRANCISCO CA           168    9   17:19   44   50:12  17.9   63   34:21  9:17   34 1:41:52
   35   2 F3039 FRAN O'DONOGHUE                            39 F   WALLINGFORD CT            210   79   22:44   49   51:19  17.5   20   27:53  7:33   35 1:41:55
   36  10 M3539 JAMES GRADY                                36 M   WAKEFIELD MA              248   60   21:43   30   47:59  18.8   47   32:41  8:50   36 1:42:22
   37   3 F1829 CLAIRE WILLSCHER                           22 F   BEDFORD NH                155    4   16:12   52   51:55  17.3   61   34:17  9:16   37 1:42:23
   38  11 M3539 DAN POLIQUIN                               36 M   ALTON NH                  228  118   25:06   31   48:04  18.7   25   29:23  7:57   38 1:42:32
   39   3 F3039 STACEY OLCOTT                              37 F   SUMMIT NJ                 191   37   20:03   45   50:17  17.9   46   32:35  8:49   39 1:42:55
   40  12 M3539 MIKE JOSEPHSON                             38 M   CLINTON MA                234   41   20:24   20   46:39  19.3   81   36:05  9:46   40 1:43:08
   41   1 M3034 RUSSELL LYDON                              34 M   CLIFTON PARK NY           214   84   23:01                                         41 1:43:26
   42  13 M3539 BOB SULLIVAN                               37 M   ELIOT ME                  243   35   19:57   62   52:52  17.0   33   30:44  8:19   42 1:43:32
   43  11 M1829 BRENDAN DAVEY                              28 M   WOLFEBORO NH              183   34   19:51   37   49:06  18.3   67   34:41  9:23   43 1:43:37
   44   4 F3039 KIM WESSON                                 34 F   DURHAM NH                 199    2   15:50   85   56:14  16.0   41   31:35  8:33   44 1:43:38
   45  12 M1829 JAKE HILTZ                                 27 M   NASHVILLE TN              176   98   24:11   46   50:22  17.9   27   29:26  7:58   45 1:43:58
   46   3 M4044 CUSTIS COLEMAN                             41 M   RICHMOND VA               284   43   20:27   33   48:40  18.5   72   35:14  9:32   46 1:44:19
   47   4 F1829 NOEL BEAGLE                                20 F   GORHAM ME                 137    8   17:15   73   54:53  16.4   45   32:22  8:45   47 1:44:28
   48   4 M4044 MICHAEL SMITH                              43 M   STRATHAM NH               268   70   22:23   51   51:50  17.4   35   30:57  8:22   48 1:45:09
   49   2 M3034 PAUL LANZI                                 34 M   READING MA                217   46   20:37   59   52:46  17.1   42   31:49  8:36   49 1:45:11
   50   5 F3039 ELIZABETH KRAUSS                           32 F   WOLFEBORO NH              192  124   26:05   16   46:27  19.4   53   33:12  8:59   50 1:45:43
   8/16/2002  2:15PM



                                                                      Page 2
                     21TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2002        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
   51  14 M3539 TIM OROURKE                                37 M   AMHERST NH                233   39   20:16   40   49:28  18.2   77   36:02  9:45   51 1:45:46
   52   5 F1829 AIMEE SAVARD                               25 F   BEVERLY MA                162   66   22:10   21   46:41  19.3   91   36:59 10:00   52 1:45:49
   53   9 M4549 MICHAEL NORKLUN                            48 M   GOFFSTOWN NH              303   65   22:04   34   48:48  18.4   75   35:24  9:34   53 1:46:16
   54   3 M3034 ROBERT TOZIER                              34 M   MADBURY NH                227   77   22:40   50   51:25  17.5   48   32:46  8:52   54 1:46:50
   55   4 M3034 MARK STOCKER                               31 M   GREENLAND NH              216   82   22:57   67   53:51  16.7   30   30:29  8:15   55 1:47:17
   56   6 F1829 CHRISTINE WATTS                            27 F   NORFOLK MA                157   56   21:24   54   52:11  17.3   58   33:44  9:07   56 1:47:17
   57   2 F4049 JACQUELINE ARLEN                           42 F   HAMPSTEAD NH              255   30   19:18   74   54:57  16.4   51   33:04  8:57   57 1:47:18
   58   5 M4044 RICHARD EICHHORN                           40 M   HOPKINTON NH              300   74   22:28   53   51:58  17.3   50   33:02  8:56   58 1:47:27
   59  15 M3539 ROBERT HARRINGTON                          35 M   PLEASANT VALLEY NY        232   58   21:38   99   58:32  15.4   15   27:35  7:28   59 1:47:44
   60   1 M5059 DOUGLAS WATTS                              55 M   NORFOLK MA                320   31   19:23   47   50:27  17.8  103   37:57 10:16   60 1:47:46
   61  10 M4549 DANA HALEY                                 48 M   NEW BOSTON NH             277   52   21:11   61   52:50  17.0   68   34:43  9:23   61 1:48:43
   62  11 M4549 CARL BLAHUT                                45 M   WAYLAND MA                271   40   20:24   69   54:35  16.5   62   34:18  9:17   62 1:49:17
   63   7 F1829 KELLY O'CONNOR                             28 F   SANFRANISCO CA            152   11   17:21   97   58:16  15.5   59   33:48  9:08   63 1:49:24
   64   6 M4044 RJ DOWNER                                  40 M   BEDFORD NH                286   97   24:07   66   53:37  16.8   43   32:10  8:42   64 1:49:53
   65  12 M4549 STEPHEN LUBER                              49 M   DURHAM NH                 272                                                      65 1:50:11
   66   6 F3039 PAULA KNIBBS                               34 F   SOMERVILLE MA             202   23   18:36   95   57:45  15.6   64   34:23  9:18   66 1:50:43
   67   8 F1829 MEREDITH HAFF                              24 F   SOMERVILLE MA             161   42   20:25   75   55:00  16.4   74   35:20  9:33   67 1:50:44
   68   3 F4049 DONNA KASIANCHUK                           45 F   WOLFEBORO FALLS NH        252  123   26:01   63   53:12  16.9   40   31:35  8:33   68 1:50:46
   69   4 F4049 NANCY JACOVINA                             47 F   SANDOWN NH                265  111   24:53   78   55:25  16.2   34   30:45  8:19   69 1:51:02
   70   2 M5059 FRED SKINNER                               52 M   NEW DURHAM NH             328   95   23:44   43   50:00  18.0   97   37:19 10:06   70 1:51:03
   71   7 F3039 LAURIE ODDEN                               30 F   MANCHESTER NH             206  119   25:25   57   52:35  17.1   56   33:24  9:02   71 1:51:24
   72  13 M4549 GREG NELSON                                46 M   WOLFEBORO NH              292   76   22:40                                         72 1:51:25
   73  13 M1829 JOE LANZI                                  28 M   MALDEN MA                 169   38   20:04   82   55:48  16.1   85   36:25  9:51   73 1:52:16
   74  14 M1829 GEOFF MELTON                               29 M   BROOKLINE MA              184  100   24:20   71   54:51  16.4   55   33:21  9:01   74 1:52:30
   75   7 M4044 JONATHAN COOPERMAN                         40 M   WESTPORT CT               291                                   69   34:54  9:26   75 1:52:35
   76   1 F5099 SALLY MCMURDO                              50 F   GLEN NH                   314   62   21:56    4   43:37  20.6  137   47:05 12:44   76 1:52:36
   77  14 M4549 ED COOPER                                  47 M   WOLFEBORO NH              290   63   21:58   65   53:35  16.8   92   37:10 10:03   77 1:52:43
   78   5 F4049 NANCY VIRNELLI                             40 F   EXETER NH                 251   10   17:21   93   57:41  15.6  105   38:16 10:21   78 1:53:17
   79   8 M4044 CHRIS AVERY                                42 M   STRATHAM NH               274   94   23:35   92   57:36  15.6   44   32:18  8:44   79 1:53:28
   80   9 F1829 ALLISON PAQUETTE                           22 F   WOLFEORO NH               156   73   22:27  107   59:50  15.0   38   31:15  8:27   80 1:53:31
   81   9 M4044 GRANT HATCH                                41 M   WOLFEBORO NH              280  115   25:00   55   52:29  17.2   82   36:08  9:46   81 1:53:36
   82   8 F3039 ELEANOR KING                               31 F   NEW YORK NY               207                                                      82 1:54:17
   83  16 M3539 DAVID YOUNG                                35 M   MEDFORD MA                237   91   23:18                                         83 1:54:35
   84  10 M4044 ANDREW NORTHROP                            42 M   OSSIPEE NH                309   96   24:01   38   49:06  18.3  117   41:46 11:18   84 1:54:52
   85  10 F1829 KILEY JOHNS                                20 F   DURHAM NH                 154   21   18:11  117 1:02:26  14.4   65   34:24  9:18   85 1:55:00
   86   9 F3039 RHONDA STACY-COYLE                         39 F   RYE NH                    195  126   26:11   58   52:43  17.1   83   36:09  9:46   86 1:55:02
   87  15 M1829 GREG WHITNEY                               24 M   SOMERVILLE MA             172   61   21:47   94   57:42  15.6   80   36:05  9:45   87 1:55:33
   88  16 M1829 DENNIS TERAVAINEN                          27 M   BOSTON MA                 175  146   32:03   60   52:48  17.1   32   30:44  8:19   88 1:55:34
   89   1 M6069 RICHARD JOHNSON                            64 M   EASTON NH                 238                                   89   36:50  9:58   89 1:55:40
   90   6 F4049 CARLA FERRARA                              41 F   LONDONDERRY NH            260   44   20:28  111 1:00:44  14.8   66   34:34  9:21   90 1:55:44
   91  11 M4044 ROBERT PROHASKA                            42 M   BENNINGTON VT             283  147   32:04   32   48:32  18.6   70   35:11  9:31   91 1:55:46
   92   5 M3034 MARK WEIGEL                                34 M   OSSINING NY               223   93   23:22   76   55:06  16.3   98   37:20 10:06   92 1:55:47
   93  17 M3539 RICHARD FAHY                               39 M   CTR OSSIPEE NH            246   72   22:26  109 1:00:13  15.0   60   34:15  9:16   93 1:56:53
   94   3 M5059 MAC SEXTON                                 58 M   SOUTH PORTLAND ME         323   33   19:40   88   57:01  15.8  113   40:20 10:54   94 1:57:00
   95   7 F4049 MARY COOPERMAN                             42 F   WESTPORT CT               263   90   23:18   89   57:14  15.7   88   36:40  9:55   95 1:57:12
   96   6 M3034 RUSSELL WORKMAN                            32 M   BOSTON MA                 219  106   24:33   79   55:30  16.2  100   37:25 10:07   96 1:57:28
   97   2 M6069 BARRY BOSAK                                62 M   BRIARCLIFF MANOR NY       330   80   22:55   81   55:42  16.2  109   39:07 10:35   97 1:57:43
   98   2 F5099 ELETA KLENE                                53 F   MANCHESTER NH             315   51   21:11  104   59:22  15.2  101   37:33 10:09   98 1:58:05
   99  10 F3039 WENDY DEJAGER                              30 F   ALTON NH                  209   54   21:22  110 1:00:33  14.9   84   36:22  9:50   99 1:58:17
  100  15 M4549 MILTON JENSEN                              49 M   HEBRON CT                 310  116   25:00  100   58:44  15.3   71   35:12  9:31  100 1:58:55
   8/16/2002  2:15PM



                                                                      Page 3
                     21TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2002        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  101  11 F3039 HEIDI GLOTFELTY                            34 F   LANGDON NH                197  117   25:03   84   56:13  16.0  102   37:50 10:14  101 1:59:05
  102   7 M3034 TIM NOLAN                                  34 M   BARRINGTON RI             220   71   22:26  106   59:34  15.1   95   37:17 10:05  102 1:59:15
  103  17 M1829 CAMERON PRATT                              28 M   BOSTON MA                 165  108   24:48   98   58:31  15.4   90   36:58 10:00  103 2:00:16
  104   4 M5059 BARRY MAHONEY                              58 M   ANDOVER MA                324   81   22:57  101   58:53  15.3  110   39:16 10:37  104 2:01:04
  105  16 M4549 JOHN HIGGINS                               45 M   CHESHIRE CT               276  109   24:50  105   59:28  15.1   93   37:13 10:04  105 2:01:30
  106  18 M3539 RICHARD COHEN                              38 M   WAKEFIELD MA              247   92   23:19   68   53:53  16.7  130   44:41 12:05  106 2:01:52
  107   3 F5099 NANCY WHEATON                              50 F   PORTSMOUTH NH             313  132   27:36   90   57:25  15.7   94   37:16 10:05  107 2:02:17
  108  12 M4044 GEORGE AWISZUS                             42 M   BOXBORO MA                287  140   29:58  102   58:55  15.3   57   33:32  9:04  108 2:02:25
  109   8 M3034 MIKE BROWN                                 31 M   MANCHESTER NH             222  125   26:05   80   55:35  16.2  118   42:04 11:22  109 2:03:43
  110  13 M4044 CHRIS CONLEY                               41 M   WOLFEBORO NH              341  133   27:47   91   57:30  15.7  111   39:27 10:40  110 2:04:43
  111  18 M1829 KEVIN GARRETT                              23 M   WOLFEBORO NH              178  120   25:34  119 1:02:42  14.4   87   36:40  9:55  111 2:04:55
  112   8 F4049 SANDY CARTER                               49 F   WOLFEBORO NH              257  141   30:20                                        112 2:04:57
  113  11 F1829 ALISON WICHROSKI                           29 F   HAMPTON NH                163  102   24:23  124 1:04:13  14.0   86   36:30  9:52  113 2:05:05
  114  17 M4549 TIM FERGUSON                               45 M   BROOKLINE MA              273  122   25:56   86   56:39  15.9  122   42:32 11:30  114 2:05:06
  115  14 M4044 DAVID GREER                                44 M   NORTH HAMPTON NH          295  107   24:45   72   54:52  16.4  133   45:43 12:22  115 2:05:20
  116  15 M4044 DAN OROURKE                                40 M   DURHAM NH                 279   83   22:59   96   58:07  15.5  128   44:19 11:59  116 2:05:24
  117  12 F1829 ORIANA DINELLA                             18 F   ROCHESTER NH              159    3   16:04  140 1:09:53  12.9  112   39:48 10:46  117 2:05:44
  118  18 M4549 JIMMY MEYER                                48 M   SANDOWN NH                298  131   27:04  120 1:02:51  14.3   78   36:03  9:45  118 2:05:57
  119   3 M6069 JIM RANKIN                                 60 M   WOLFEBORO NH              333  127   26:40  116 1:02:24  14.4   96   37:19 10:05  119 2:06:22
  120  12 F3039 ELIZABETH BEAN                             39 F   WOLFEBORO NH              194  121   25:45   70   54:47  16.4  134   45:55 12:25  120 2:06:26
  121   9 M3034 MIKE MCAVEENEY                             32 M   BILLERICA MA              218   57   21:25  112 1:01:25  14.7  129   44:36 12:04  121 2:07:25
  122   4 M6069 GIL MACDONALD                              60 M   SAUGUS MA                 332  113   24:56   77   55:17  16.3  139   47:27 12:50  122 2:07:38
  123   4 F5099 CATHIE BUNK                                50 F   GORHAM ME                 312   49   20:54  121 1:03:14  14.2  125   43:46 11:50  123 2:07:53
  124  13 F3039 KATIE FISCHER                              31 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              205   86   23:08    2   42:26  21.2  147 1:02:46 16:58  124 2:08:19
  125   5 M5059 TERRY JONES                                55 M   HAMDEN CT                 321  137   29:26  115 1:01:56  14.5   99   37:21 10:06  125 2:08:42
  126  19 M1829 RYAN FURNESS                               28 M   LEXINGTON MA              179  138   29:34  123 1:04:03  14.1   76   35:53  9:42  126 2:09:29
  127   6 M5059 EDWARD KRIETZ                              51 M   BARRINGTON RI             318  101   24:21  113 1:01:29  14.6  127   43:56 11:53  127 2:09:46
  128  20 M1829 CHARLES CAREY                              28 M   MEDFORD MA                187  148   32:05   87   56:49  15.8  114   41:03 11:06  128 2:09:56
  129   9 F4049 JO ANN MUIR                                47 F   ALEXANDRIA VA             266  104   24:25  122 1:03:50  14.1  121   42:29 11:29  129 2:10:43
  130  16 M4044 LES BECKWITH                               44 M   WOLFEBORO NH              299  136   29:16  108   59:54  15.0  119   42:09 11:24  130 2:11:18
  131  10 F4049 MOIRA KRIETE                               47 F   BARRINGTON RI             259   85   23:05  133 1:07:21  13.4  115   41:22 11:11  131 2:11:47
  132  14 F3039 KATHLEEN MULGREW                           30 F   GILFORD NH                193   59   21:42  131 1:06:31  13.5  124   43:36 11:47  132 2:11:48
  133  17 M4044 THOMAS AWISZUS                             41 M   STONEHAM MA               308  112   24:54  127 1:05:34  13.7  116   41:38 11:15  133 2:12:05
  134   7 M5059 DAVID WELLS                                53 M   WOLFEBORO NH              316  149   34:20  103   59:10  15.2  107   38:47 10:29  134 2:12:17
  135   8 M5059 JOHN RANCOURT                              58 M   MIDDLETON NH              326  152   38:18   83   55:49  16.1  106   38:17 10:21  135 2:12:23
  136  11 F4049 CATHY RUSSO                                42 F   WINCESTER MA              253  129   26:51  137 1:07:32  13.3  104   38:11 10:20  136 2:12:33
  137  18 M4044 ERIC BURGESS                               40 M   LOWELL MA                 289  143   31:22  130 1:06:12  13.6   73   35:16  9:32  137 2:12:50
  138  10 M3034 JOHN MEEHAN                                30 M   DERRY NH                  213  114   24:56  129 1:06:03  13.6  120   42:19 11:26  138 2:13:17
  139  15 F3039 LYNNE TAPPER                               36 F   NEW YORK NY               190  128   26:42  142 1:11:20  12.6  108   38:49 10:30  139 2:16:49
  140   9 M5059 PHILIP READ                                59 M   DOVER NH                  325   69   22:14  136 1:07:30  13.3  138   47:25 12:49  140 2:17:09
  141  12 F4049 DEBBIE SADOWSKI                            47 F   SALEM NH                  264  103   24:25  134 1:07:27  13.3  140   48:03 13:00  141 2:19:54
  142  19 M4549 GERRY MAUGHAN                              49 M   MELVIN VILLAGE NH         302   99   24:15  135 1:07:29  13.3  143   48:27 13:06  142 2:20:10
  143  20 M4549 MICHAEL SADOWSKI                           47 M   SALEM NH                  311                                  141   48:04 13:00  143 2:21:55
  144  19 M4044 DAN AWISZUS                                40 M   TOPSFIELD MA              343  145   31:58  132 1:07:08  13.4  126   43:50 11:51  144 2:22:55
  145  13 F4049 CATHY OROURKE                              40 F   DURHAM NH                 256   50   21:09  138 1:08:00  13.2  145   53:52 14:34  145 2:23:00
  146  13 F1829 SARA LIBIN                                 25 F   LEXINGOTN MA              158  130   26:59  141 1:11:05  12.7  131   45:02 12:11  146 2:23:05
  147  14 F1829 JACQUELINE QUINLAN                         29 F   BOSTON MA                 151  139   29:57  125 1:05:16  13.8  142   48:10 13:01  147 2:23:23
  148  10 M5059 RICHARD KNIBBS                             59 M   SOMERVILLE MA             317  151   38:03  139 1:09:31  12.9   79   36:04  9:45  148 2:23:38
  149  16 F3039 BETH CRAWFORD                              30 F   WINCESTER MA              196   53   21:21  146 1:18:36  11.5  132   45:41 12:21  149 2:25:37
  150  17 F3039 CONNIE STUDER                              39 F   WOLFEBORO NH              212  134   28:06  144 1:14:08  12.1  135   46:57 12:42  150 2:29:10
   8/16/2002  2:15PM



                                                                      Page 4
                     21TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2002        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  151  20 M4044 STEVE LANDMAN                              41 M   LONGMEADOW MA             293  150   35:27  114 1:01:31  14.6  144   52:13 14:07  151 2:29:10
  152  21 M4549 MARK BELIVEAU                              45 M   LEE NH                    282  144   31:37  145 1:17:21  11.6  123   42:41 11:33  152 2:31:39
  153   1 M7099 DOUG HENDERSON                             72 M   STODDARD NH               337  153   38:41  126 1:05:29  13.7  146   57:03 15:26  153 2:41:12
  154   5 M6069 BOB SEIBEL                                 60 M   NEWBURYPORT MA            335  155   50:21  143 1:12:34  12.4  136   47:04 12:44  154 2:49:57
  155  11 M5059 FRED ALLEN                                 57 M   PASCOAG RI                327   22   18:33   42   49:39  18.1
  156  11 M3034 TOBIN FARWELL                              32 M   LEE NH                    221  135   28:24  118 1:02:27  14.4
  157  14 F4049 HEIDI GRIFFITHS                            40 F   NEW YORK NY               267
  158  21 M1829 SETH PARKER                                28 M   SOMERVILLE MA             170  142   31:17  128 1:06:03  13.6
  159  18 F3039 ELLEN O'CONNELL                            32 F   WATERTOWN MA              204
  160  22 M4549 BARRY FUSSELL                              49 M   DURHAM NH                 294   25   19:03
  161  19 F3039 GAIL PENTHENY                              39 F   PORTSMOUTH NH             198   13   17:31
  162  22 M1829 KRIS SHIMKUS                               28 M   MANCHESTER NH             189  105   24:29
  163   6 M6069 JAMES SHEA                                 66 M   HOOKSETT NH               334  154   42:40
   8/16/2002  2:15PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News