Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

21st Annual Granite Man Triathlon

Wolfeboro, NH, August 17, 2002

[Individual Results | Team Results | Top Ten Males & Females (Individuals) | Age Group Results | Team Division Results ]

Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                     21TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2002        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                        *******************************************
                        * OVERALL COMBINED INDIVDUAL/TEAM RESULTS *
                        *******************************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
    1   1 TMALE  MCKINLEY,FOLEY,COLLINS                           WOLFEBORO NH              107   29   18:01    1   39:28  22.8    2   22:46  6:10    1 1:20:14
    2   1 M4549 TODD WEBBER                                46 M   BOXBOROUGH MA             285    9   16:28    2   40:42  22.1    5   24:50  6:43    2 1:21:59
    3   1 TCOED  LUKE,DINELLA,HUPPE                               ROCHESTER NH              108    1   15:18   14   44:57  20.0    1   21:53  5:55    3 1:22:07
    4   1 M3539 JOHN OBRIEN                                39 M   BOXBOROUGH MA             235   32   18:05    9   43:54  20.5   11   26:10  7:05    4 1:28:08
    5   2 M3539 TIM CROWLEY                                37 M   MARLBORO MA               241   21   17:27   12   44:28  20.2   20   27:09  7:21    5 1:29:02
    6   2 TCOED  LOMBARDI,LOMBARDI                                LOUDON NH                 116   16   17:15   13   44:40  20.2   22   27:35  7:28    6 1:29:29
    7   2 M4549 DONALD WELSH                               47 M   PORTSMOUTH NH             307   26   17:52   18   45:41  19.7   14   26:31  7:10    7 1:30:03
    8   1 M1829 AARON COLMAN                               29 M   SLINGERLANDS NY           188   69   20:39   16   45:20  19.9    3   24:12  6:33    8 1:30:10
    9   1 T16U   HEAD,CARREY,LITCHFEILD                           HOPKINGTON NH             143   34   18:20   32   47:20  19.0    4   24:44  6:42    9 1:30:23
   10   2 M1829 TED HALL                                   29 M   REDDING CT                182   45   19:14    4   42:49  21.0   31   28:47  7:47   10 1:30:49
   11   3 M3539 PETER DIBIASO                              36 M   GROVELAND MA              242   40   19:05   20   45:52  19.6   15   26:35  7:11   11 1:31:30
   12   1 F1829 ELIZABETH HALL                             29 F   REDDING MA                160   25   17:46   26   46:30  19.4   24   27:38  7:29   12 1:31:53
   13   4 M3539 MATT MERRIFIELD                            36 M   MOODY ME                  230   44   19:12   27   46:31  19.4   12   26:30  7:10   13 1:32:12
   14   5 M3539 GEOFFREY PERRY                             35 M   NEW YORK NY               244   38   18:54   28   46:37  19.3   19   27:03  7:19   14 1:32:33
   15   2 T16U   SCHOFEILD,FERRERO,FRYE                           CONCORD NH                142   41   19:07    5   42:57  21.0   47   30:39  8:18   15 1:32:43
   16   6 M3539 MIKE PETERSON                              39 M   LITCHFIELD NH             245   30   18:01   47   49:03  18.4   10   26:08  7:04   16 1:33:11
   17   3 M1829 PAUL CONWAY                                26 M   BOSTON MA                 171   27   17:58   24   46:27  19.4   36   29:24  7:57   17 1:33:48
   18   4 M1829 JAMES CONWAY                               29 M   BOSTON MA                 167   56   20:02   23   46:09  19.5   26   27:47  7:31   18 1:33:57
   19   1 TFAM   BEAGLE,BEAGLE                                    GORHAM ME                 149   66   20:30    6   43:23  20.8   44   30:14  8:11   19 1:34:07
   20   3 M4549 EDWARD ROWE                                46 M   NEWBURYPORT NH            306   67   20:30   37   47:44  18.9   13   26:30  7:10   20 1:34:43
   21   2 F1829 JODIE LAKE                                 26 F   SOMERVILLE MA             153                                   17   26:59  7:18   21 1:34:50
   22   1 M4044 DAVID ACKERMAN                             41 M   BEDFORD NH                296    2   15:41   62   51:14  17.6   30   28:17  7:39   22 1:35:12
   23   4 M4549 MARK THOMAS                                45 M   CHICHESTER NH             269  105   22:28   19   45:46  19.7   18   27:01  7:19   23 1:35:15
   24   7 M3539 GAGE OLCOTT                                35 M   SUMMIT NJ                 229   31   18:02   38   47:49  18.8   42   30:09  8:09   24 1:35:59
   25   5 M4549 BOB MATHES                                 49 M   WOLFEBORO NH              270   97   22:10   22   46:07  19.5   27   27:50  7:32   25 1:36:06
   26   6 M4549 DAVID ROSANIA                              48 M   RYE BEACH NH              305   98   22:10                                         26 1:36:14
   27   8 M3539 MATT FOUND                                 35 M   WOLFEBORO NH              236   42   19:11   11   44:24  20.3   69   33:01  8:56   27 1:36:35
   28   7 M4549 KEVIN WHITNEY                              45 M   NEWMARKET NH              297   24   17:33   36   47:41  18.9   57   31:28  8:31   28 1:36:41
   29   3 T16U   JACKSON,KAPALA,NICHOLS                           HOPKINGTON NH             141   65   20:28   15   45:12  19.9   61   31:51  8:37   29 1:37:30
   30   5 M1829 GARTH WILLSCHER                            25 M   NEW YORK NY               173    8   16:25   85   53:13  16.9   29   28:06  7:36   30 1:37:43
   31   9 M3539 JARED WILLEY                               35 M   BURLINGTON MA             231  120   23:11   31   47:11  19.1   23   27:38  7:28   31 1:37:58
   32   1 TFEM   BOUCHER,FROTHINGHAM,HUTCHENS                     WOLFEBORO NH              105   12   17:08   86   53:26  16.8   25   27:42  7:29   32 1:38:15
   33   1 M1317 JOE PETERSON                               16 M   LITCHFIELD NH             339    6   16:22   76   52:34  17.1   45   30:22  8:13   33 1:39:17
   34   1 F3039 CAROLYN COLE                               39 F   CORNISH NH                200   73   20:51   50   49:13  18.3   34   29:16  7:55   34 1:39:19
   35   6 M1829 JIMMY HAYFORD                              22 M   WOLFEBORO NH              181  145   24:53   45   48:50  18.4    8   25:43  6:57   35 1:39:25
   36   2 TFAM   O'BRIEN,HUBBARD,HUBBARD                          WOLFEBORO NH              131   71   20:45    8   43:43  20.6   95   35:05  9:29   36 1:39:32
   37   3 TCOED  CONNELLY,MEEHAN,CONWAY                           MIRROR LAKE NH            115   15   17:14   72   52:19  17.2   40   30:05  8:08   37 1:39:38
   38   7 M1829 PATRICK CONWAY                             25 M   MIRROR LAKE NH            180  121   23:14   52   49:34  18.2   16   26:52  7:16   38 1:39:40
   39   8 M4549 STEVE FRYE                                 45 M   HOPKINTON NH              301   82   21:24   35   47:40  18.9   53   30:57  8:22   39 1:39:59
   40   1 F4049 MARYANNE BLAHUT                            40 F   WAYLAND MA                250   49   19:34   33   47:26  19.0   74   33:18  9:00   40 1:40:17
   41   8 M1829 RICHARD READ                               28 M   MONTREAL QU               186   94   22:03   34   47:26  19.0   54   30:59  8:23   41 1:40:27
   42   2 TMALE  BRIDGERS,LASZEWSKI,LINCOLN                       HAMPTON NH                109   13   17:12   61   51:04  17.6   67   32:44  8:51   42 1:40:59
   43   3 TMALE  STANLEY,BURNS,BURNS                              SANBORNTON NH             340  171   27:06   46   48:54  18.4    7   25:20  6:51   43 1:41:19
   44   2 M4044 MARTIN BOUCHER                             41 M   WOLFEBORO NH              281  119   23:10   39   47:52  18.8   48   30:42  8:18   44 1:41:44
   45   9 M1829 BILLY BISCAN                               28 M   MALDEN MA                 174  108   22:42   21   46:00  19.6   72   33:05  8:57   45 1:41:45
   46  10 M1829 THOMAS CONWAY                              28 M   SANFRANCISCO CA           168   18   17:19   57   50:12  17.9   84   34:21  9:17   46 1:41:52
   47   2 F3039 FRAN O'DONOGHUE                            39 F   WALLINGFORD CT            210  109   22:44   64   51:19  17.5   28   27:53  7:33   47 1:41:55
   48  10 M3539 JAMES GRADY                                36 M   WAKEFIELD MA              248   87   21:43   40   47:59  18.8   66   32:41  8:50   48 1:42:22
   49   3 F1829 CLAIRE WILLSCHER                           22 F   BEDFORD NH                155    5   16:12   67   51:55  17.3   82   34:17  9:16   49 1:42:23
   50   4 T16U   GETTS,GORDON,MOSSEAU                             HENNIKER NH               140   22   17:28   63   51:16  17.6   78   33:39  9:06   50 1:42:23
   8/16/2002  2:15PM

                                                                      Page 2
                     21TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2002        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                        *******************************************
                        * OVERALL COMBINED INDIVDUAL/TEAM RESULTS *
                        *******************************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
   51  11 M3539 DAN POLIQUIN                               36 M   ALTON NH                  228  153   25:06   41   48:04  18.7   35   29:23  7:57   51 1:42:32
   52   5 T16U   MULHERIN,SOBELSON,BEELER                         BOW NH                    139    7   16:24  113   56:47  15.9   37   29:24  7:57   52 1:42:34
   53   4 TCOED  DEROUIN,STRAIN,DEROUIN                           PORTSMOUTH NH             123  129   24:01   53   49:38  18.1   33   29:08  7:53   53 1:42:45
   54   3 F3039 STACEY OLCOTT                              37 F   SUMMIT NJ                 191   57   20:03   58   50:17  17.9   65   32:35  8:49   54 1:42:55
   55  12 M3539 MIKE JOSEPHSON                             38 M   CLINTON MA                234   61   20:24   29   46:39  19.3  110   36:05  9:46   55 1:43:08
   56   1 M3034 RUSSELL LYDON                              34 M   CLIFTON PARK NY           214  116   23:01                                         56 1:43:26
   57   3 TFAM   READ,READ,READ                                   DOVER NH                  136  163   26:08   74   52:28  17.2    6   24:52  6:44   57 1:43:27
   58  13 M3539 BOB SULLIVAN                               37 M   ELIOT ME                  243   55   19:57   82   52:52  17.0   50   30:44  8:19   58 1:43:32
   59  11 M1829 BRENDAN DAVEY                              28 M   WOLFEBORO NH              183   52   19:51   48   49:06  18.3   90   34:41  9:23   59 1:43:37
   60   4 F3039 KIM WESSON                                 34 F   DURHAM NH                 199    3   15:50  111   56:14  16.0   59   31:35  8:33   60 1:43:38
   61  12 M1829 JAKE HILTZ                                 27 M   NASHVILLE TN              176  132   24:11   59   50:22  17.9   38   29:26  7:58   61 1:43:58
   62   3 M4044 CUSTIS COLEMAN                             41 M   RICHMOND VA               284   63   20:27   43   48:40  18.5   99   35:14  9:32   62 1:44:19
   63   4 F1829 NOEL BEAGLE                                20 F   GORHAM ME                 137   17   17:15   97   54:53  16.4   64   32:22  8:45   63 1:44:28
   64   2 TFEM   TERRIEN,MEEHAN,PIPER                             MIRROR LAKE NH            102   53   19:54   99   54:58  16.4   41   30:09  8:09   64 1:44:59
   65   4 M4044 MICHAEL SMITH                              43 M   STRATHAM NH               268  100   22:23   66   51:50  17.4   52   30:57  8:22   65 1:45:09
   66   2 M3034 PAUL LANZI                                 34 M   READING MA                217   68   20:37   79   52:46  17.1   60   31:49  8:36   66 1:45:11
   67   5 F3039 ELIZABETH KRAUSS                           32 F   WOLFEBORO NH              192  161   26:05   25   46:27  19.4   73   33:12  8:59   67 1:45:43
   68   4 TFAM   MAUGHAN,FRANCESE,MAUGHAN                         MELVIN VILLAGE NH         134   10   16:59   92   54:15  16.6   88   34:30  9:20   68 1:45:44
   69  14 M3539 TIM OROURKE                                37 M   AMHERST NH                233   59   20:16   51   49:28  18.2  106   36:02  9:45   69 1:45:46
   70   5 F1829 AIMEE SAVARD                               25 F   BEVERLY MA                162   96   22:10   30   46:41  19.3  120   36:59 10:00   70 1:45:49
   71   9 M4549 MICHAEL NORKLUN                            48 M   GOFFSTOWN NH              303   95   22:04   44   48:48  18.4  102   35:24  9:34   71 1:46:16
   72   4 TMALE  CONGOREN,GORDON,MOSSEAU                          CONTOOCOOK NH             111  193   32:12   17   45:27  19.8   32   28:49  7:48   72 1:46:27
   73   5 TFAM   HIGGINS,HIGGINS,HIGGINS                          WINDHAM NH                135   51   19:46   68   51:57  17.3   93   34:51  9:25   73 1:46:32
   74   3 M3034 ROBERT TOZIER                              34 M   MADBURY NH                227  107   22:40   65   51:25  17.5   68   32:46  8:52   74 1:46:50
   75   4 M3034 MARK STOCKER                               31 M   GREENLAND NH              216  113   22:57   89   53:51  16.7   46   30:29  8:15   75 1:47:17
   76   6 F1829 CHRISTINE WATTS                            27 F   NORFOLK MA                157   83   21:24   70   52:11  17.3   79   33:44  9:07   76 1:47:17
   77   2 F4049 JACQUELINE ARLEN                           42 F   HAMPSTEAD NH              255   46   19:18   98   54:57  16.4   71   33:04  8:57   77 1:47:18
   78   5 M4044 RICHARD EICHHORN                           40 M   HOPKINTON NH              300  104   22:28   69   51:58  17.3   70   33:02  8:56   78 1:47:27
   79  15 M3539 ROBERT HARRINGTON                          35 M   PLEASANT VALLEY NY        232   85   21:38  130   58:32  15.4   21   27:35  7:28   79 1:47:44
   80   1 M5059 DOUGLAS WATTS                              55 M   NORFOLK MA                320   47   19:23   60   50:27  17.8  137   37:57 10:16   80 1:47:46
   81  10 M4549 DANA HALEY                                 48 M   NEW BOSTON NH             277   78   21:11   81   52:50  17.0   91   34:43  9:23   81 1:48:43
   82  11 M4549 CARL BLAHUT                                45 M   WAYLAND MA                271   60   20:24   93   54:35  16.5   83   34:18  9:17   82 1:49:17
   83   5 TCOED  BAKER,BAKER,DEUSO                                MIRROR LAKE NH            344   43   19:11   55   49:42  18.1  152   40:27 10:56   83 1:49:19
   84   7 F1829 KELLY O'CONNOR                             28 F   SANFRANISCO CA            152   20   17:21  128   58:16  15.5   80   33:48  9:08   84 1:49:24
   85   6 M4044 RJ DOWNER                                  40 M   BEDFORD NH                286  131   24:07   88   53:37  16.8   62   32:10  8:42   85 1:49:53
   86  12 M4549 STEPHEN LUBER                              49 M   DURHAM NH                 272                                                      86 1:50:11
   87   6 TFAM   JOHNSON,FERINGA                                  GLEN ECHO MD              336   14   17:14  133   58:48  15.3   87   34:29  9:19   87 1:50:30
   88   6 F3039 PAULA KNIBBS                               34 F   SOMERVILLE MA             202   37   18:36  125   57:45  15.6   85   34:23  9:18   88 1:50:43
   89   8 F1829 MEREDITH HAFF                              24 F   SOMERVILLE MA             161   62   20:25  100   55:00  16.4  101   35:20  9:33   89 1:50:44
   90   3 F4049 DONNA KASIANCHUK                           45 F   WOLFEBORO FALLS NH        252  159   26:01   84   53:12  16.9   58   31:35  8:33   90 1:50:46
   91   4 F4049 NANCY JACOVINA                             47 F   SANDOWN NH                265  146   24:53  104   55:25  16.2   51   30:45  8:19   91 1:51:02
   92   2 M5059 FRED SKINNER                               52 M   NEW DURHAM NH             328  128   23:44   56   50:00  18.0  127   37:19 10:06   92 1:51:03
   93   6 TCOED  HOLLAND,SINGFIELD,GLODE                          BROOKLINE MA              114  110   22:52  118   57:05  15.8   56   31:23  8:29   93 1:51:19
   94   5 TMALE  CUMMISKEY,CULPEPPER,O'ROURKE                     PROVIDENCE RI             110  199   37:14   10   44:22  20.3   39   29:45  8:03   94 1:51:20
   95   7 F3039 LAURIE ODDEN                               30 F   MANCHESTER NH             206  155   25:25   77   52:35  17.1   76   33:24  9:02   95 1:51:24
   96  13 M4549 GREG NELSON                                46 M   WOLFEBORO NH              292  106   22:40                                         96 1:51:25
   97   3 TFEM   ROBINSON,RAFALOWSKI,MAROON                       CTR TUFTONBORO NH         103   91   21:49   71   52:17  17.2  133   37:40 10:11   97 1:51:45
   98  13 M1829 JOE LANZI                                  28 M   MALDEN MA                 169   58   20:04  108   55:48  16.1  114   36:25  9:51   98 1:52:16
   99  14 M1829 GEOFF MELTON                               29 M   BROOKLINE MA              184  134   24:20   95   54:51  16.4   75   33:21  9:01   99 1:52:30
  100   7 M4044 JONATHAN COOPERMAN                         40 M   WESTPORT CT               291                                   94   34:54  9:26  100 1:52:35
   8/16/2002  2:15PM

                                                                      Page 3
                     21TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2002        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                        *******************************************
                        * OVERALL COMBINED INDIVDUAL/TEAM RESULTS *
                        *******************************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  101   1 F5099 SALLY MCMURDO                              50 F   GLEN NH                   314   92   21:56    7   43:37  20.6  183   47:05 12:44  101 1:52:36
  102  14 M4549 ED COOPER                                  47 M   WOLFEBORO NH              290   93   21:58   87   53:35  16.8  121   37:10 10:03  102 1:52:43
  103   7 TFAM   GEE,MESSER,MESSER                                MADBURY NH                130  197   34:20   83   53:01  17.0    9   25:52  7:00  103 1:53:13
  104   5 F4049 NANCY VIRNELLI                             40 F   EXETER NH                 251   19   17:21  123   57:41  15.6  139   38:16 10:21  104 1:53:17
  105   8 M4044 CHRIS AVERY                                42 M   STRATHAM NH               274  127   23:35  122   57:36  15.6   63   32:18  8:44  105 1:53:28
  106   9 F1829 ALLISON PAQUETTE                           22 F   WOLFEORO NH               156  103   22:27  140   59:50  15.0   55   31:15  8:27  106 1:53:31
  107   9 M4044 GRANT HATCH                                41 M   WOLFEBORO NH              280  150   25:00   75   52:29  17.2  111   36:08  9:46  107 1:53:36
  108   8 F3039 ELEANOR KING                               31 F   NEW YORK NY               207                                                     108 1:54:17
  109   7 TCOED  WHITE,GONZALEZ,DEBOISBRIAND                      STRATHAM NH               122   79   21:19   73   52:26  17.2  153   40:39 11:00  109 1:54:23
  110  16 M3539 DAVID YOUNG                                35 M   MEDFORD MA                237  123   23:18                                        110 1:54:35
  111  10 M4044 ANDREW NORTHROP                            42 M   OSSIPEE NH                309  130   24:01   49   49:06  18.3  159   41:46 11:18  111 1:54:52
  112  10 F1829 KILEY JOHNS                                20 F   DURHAM NH                 154   33   18:11  152 1:02:26  14.4   86   34:24  9:18  112 1:55:00
  113   9 F3039 RHONDA STACY-COYLE                         39 F   RYE NH                    195  164   26:11   78   52:43  17.1  112   36:09  9:46  113 1:55:02
  114  15 M1829 GREG WHITNEY                               24 M   SOMERVILLE MA             172   90   21:47  124   57:42  15.6  109   36:05  9:45  114 1:55:33
  115  16 M1829 DENNIS TERAVAINEN                          27 M   BOSTON MA                 175  190   32:03   80   52:48  17.1   49   30:44  8:19  115 1:55:34
  116   1 M6069 RICHARD JOHNSON                            64 M   EASTON NH                 238                                  118   36:50  9:58  116 1:55:40
  117   6 F4049 CARLA FERRARA                              41 F   LONDONDERRY NH            260   64   20:28  144 1:00:44  14.8   89   34:34  9:21  117 1:55:44
  118  11 M4044 ROBERT PROHASKA                            42 M   BENNINGTON VT             283  191   32:04   42   48:32  18.6   96   35:11  9:31  118 1:55:46
  119   5 M3034 MARK WEIGEL                                34 M   OSSINING NY               223  125   23:22  102   55:06  16.3  128   37:20 10:06  119 1:55:47
  120   8 TCOED  CONWAY,LEMIRE,BARTLETT                           MIRROR LAKE NH            112  126   23:33  154 1:02:41  14.4   43   30:10  8:09  120 1:56:23
  121  17 M3539 RICHARD FAHY                               39 M   CTR OSSIPEE NH            246  102   22:26  142 1:00:13  15.0   81   34:15  9:16  121 1:56:53
  122   3 M5059 MAC SEXTON                                 58 M   SOUTH PORTLAND ME         323   50   19:40  116   57:01  15.8  150   40:20 10:54  122 1:57:00
  123   7 F4049 MARY COOPERMAN                             42 F   WESTPORT CT               263  122   23:18  119   57:14  15.7  117   36:40  9:55  123 1:57:12
  124   8 TFAM   KISTERSON,VAN,WAGNER,VAN,WAGNER                  WOLFEBORO NH              129   72   20:48  131   58:36  15.4  135   37:51 10:14  124 1:57:13
  125   6 M3034 RUSSELL WORKMAN                            32 M   BOSTON MA                 219  141   24:33  105   55:30  16.2  130   37:25 10:07  125 1:57:28
  126   2 M6069 BARRY BOSAK                                62 M   BRIARCLIFF MANOR NY       330  111   22:55  107   55:42  16.2  143   39:07 10:35  126 1:57:43
  127   2 F5099 ELETA KLENE                                53 F   MANCHESTER NH             315   77   21:11  137   59:22  15.2  131   37:33 10:09  127 1:58:05
  128  10 F3039 WENDY DEJAGER                              30 F   ALTON NH                  209   81   21:22  143 1:00:33  14.9  113   36:22  9:50  128 1:58:17
  129   9 TFAM   BOISVERT,BOISVERT,BOISVERT                       GOFFSTOWN NH              128  165   26:16                                        129 1:58:34
  130  15 M4549 MILTON JENSEN                              49 M   HEBRON CT                 310  151   25:00  132   58:44  15.3   97   35:12  9:31  130 1:58:55
  131  11 F3039 HEIDI GLOTFELTY                            34 F   LANGDON NH                197  152   25:03  110   56:13  16.0  134   37:50 10:14  131 1:59:05
  132   9 TCOED  MCGOVERN,RIERA,APRUZZESE                         NEW YORK NY               124   89   21:46  117   57:04  15.8  151   40:25 10:56  132 1:59:14
  133   7 M3034 TIM NOLAN                                  34 M   BARRINGTON RI             220  101   22:26  139   59:34  15.1  125   37:17 10:05  133 1:59:15
  134  10 TCOED  LACHANCE,ARSENAULT                               KITTERY ME                322   88   21:45  115   56:56  15.8  157   41:25 11:12  134 2:00:04
  135  17 M1829 CAMERON PRATT                              28 M   BOSTON MA                 165  143   24:48  129   58:31  15.4  119   36:58 10:00  135 2:00:16
  136  11 TCOED  CHAMBERLAIN,HALEY,STRUCK                         MILTON MA                 113   75   20:58  101   55:01  16.4  173   44:26 12:01  136 2:00:23
  137   4 M5059 BARRY MAHONEY                              58 M   ANDOVER MA                324  112   22:57  134   58:53  15.3  144   39:16 10:37  137 2:01:04
  138  16 M4549 JOHN HIGGINS                               45 M   CHESHIRE CT               276  144   24:50  138   59:28  15.1  122   37:13 10:04  138 2:01:30
  139  12 TCOED  DORAN,GATELY,BANKS                               BOSTON MA                 104  195   32:48   91   54:00  16.7   92   34:47  9:24  139 2:01:34
  140  18 M3539 RICHARD COHEN                              38 M   WAKEFIELD MA              247  124   23:19   90   53:53  16.7  175   44:41 12:05  140 2:01:52
  141   3 F5099 NANCY WHEATON                              50 F   PORTSMOUTH NH             313  172   27:36  120   57:25  15.7  124   37:16 10:05  141 2:02:17
  142  12 M4044 GEORGE AWISZUS                             42 M   BOXBORO MA                287  182   29:58  135   58:55  15.3   77   33:32  9:04  142 2:02:25
  143  13 TCOED  MAUGHAN,KAUTMAN,FREDERICK                        MELVIN VILLAGE NH         118   11   17:07  157 1:02:57  14.3  166   42:44 11:33  143 2:02:47
  144   4 TFEM   BELIVEAU,ZIMMERMAN,BELIVEAU                      LEE NH                    106   54   19:54  167 1:06:01  13.6  123   37:13 10:04  144 2:03:08
  145   8 M3034 MIKE BROWN                                 31 M   MANCHESTER NH             222  162   26:05  106   55:35  16.2  160   42:04 11:22  145 2:03:43
  146  14 TCOED  BOWER,BARTLETT                                   LEE NH                    117   28   17:59  174 1:06:54  13.5  145   39:18 10:38  146 2:04:10
  147  13 M4044 CHRIS CONLEY                               41 M   WOLFEBORO NH              341  173   27:47  121   57:30  15.7  146   39:27 10:40  147 2:04:43
  148  18 M1829 KEVIN GARRETT                              23 M   WOLFEBORO NH              178  156   25:34  155 1:02:42  14.4  116   36:40  9:55  148 2:04:55
  149   8 F4049 SANDY CARTER                               49 F   WOLFEBORO NH              257  183   30:20                                        149 2:04:57
  150  11 F1829 ALISON WICHROSKI                           29 F   HAMPTON NH                163  136   24:23  162 1:04:13  14.0  115   36:30  9:52  150 2:05:05
   8/16/2002  2:15PM

                                                                      Page 4
                     21TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2002        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                        *******************************************
                        * OVERALL COMBINED INDIVDUAL/TEAM RESULTS *
                        *******************************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  151  17 M4549 TIM FERGUSON                               45 M   BROOKLINE MA              273  158   25:56  112   56:39  15.9  164   42:32 11:30  151 2:05:06
  152  14 M4044 DAVID GREER                                44 M   NORTH HAMPTON NH          295  142   24:45   96   54:52  16.4  178   45:43 12:22  152 2:05:20
  153  15 M4044 DAN OROURKE                                40 M   DURHAM NH                 279  114   22:59  127   58:07  15.5  172   44:19 11:59  153 2:05:24
  154  12 F1829 ORIANA DINELLA                             18 F   ROCHESTER NH              159    4   16:04  185 1:09:53  12.9  148   39:48 10:46  154 2:05:44
  155  18 M4549 JIMMY MEYER                                48 M   SANDOWN NH                298  170   27:04  156 1:02:51  14.3  107   36:03  9:45  155 2:05:57
  156   3 M6069 JIM RANKIN                                 60 M   WOLFEBORO NH              333  166   26:40  151 1:02:24  14.4  126   37:19 10:05  156 2:06:22
  157  12 F3039 ELIZABETH BEAN                             39 F   WOLFEBORO NH              194  157   25:45   94   54:47  16.4  179   45:55 12:25  157 2:06:26
  158   9 M3034 MIKE MCAVEENEY                             32 M   BILLERICA MA              218   84   21:25  145 1:01:25  14.7  174   44:36 12:04  158 2:07:25
  159   1 T50+   MURRAY,PRATT,PRATT                               MIRROR LAKE NH            148  154   25:16  148 1:01:31  14.6  154   40:46 11:01  159 2:07:32
  160   4 M6069 GIL MACDONALD                              60 M   SAUGUS MA                 332  148   24:56  103   55:17  16.3  185   47:27 12:50  160 2:07:38
  161   4 F5099 CATHIE BUNK                                50 F   GORHAM ME                 312   74   20:54  158 1:03:14  14.2  169   43:46 11:50  161 2:07:53
  162  13 F3039 KATIE FISCHER                              31 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              205  118   23:08    3   42:26  21.2  195 1:02:46 16:58  162 2:08:19
  163   5 M5059 TERRY JONES                                55 M   HAMDEN CT                 321  178   29:26  150 1:01:56  14.5  129   37:21 10:06  163 2:08:42
  164   2 T50+   SHEA,SHEA,COYLE                                  RYE NH                    147  140   24:32  173 1:06:50  13.5  132   37:35 10:10  164 2:08:56
  165   3 T50+   O'KEEFE,FRAZER,LORRAINE                          STRATHAM NH               150  160   26:03  159 1:03:19  14.2  149   39:54 10:47  165 2:09:16
  166  19 M1829 RYAN FURNESS                               28 M   LEXINGTON MA              179  179   29:34  161 1:04:03  14.1  104   35:53  9:42  166 2:09:29
  167   6 M5059 EDWARD KRIETZ                              51 M   BARRINGTON RI             318  135   24:21  146 1:01:29  14.6  171   43:56 11:53  167 2:09:46
  168  10 TFAM   KUPCINSKAS,KUPCINSKAS,KUPCINSKAS                 LEOMINSTER MA             132  115   22:59  176 1:07:16  13.4  147   39:35 10:42  168 2:09:50
  169  20 M1829 CHARLES CAREY                              28 M   MEDFORD MA                187  192   32:05  114   56:49  15.8  155   41:03 11:06  169 2:09:56
  170   9 F4049 JO ANN MUIR                                47 F   ALEXANDRIA VA             266  138   24:25  160 1:03:50  14.1  163   42:29 11:29  170 2:10:43
  171  16 M4044 LES BECKWITH                               44 M   WOLFEBORO NH              299  177   29:16  141   59:54  15.0  161   42:09 11:24  171 2:11:18
  172   4 T50+   JOHNSON,MULGREW,HUBBARD                          GILFORD NH                144   70   20:43  190 1:15:15  12.0  103   35:25  9:35  172 2:11:22
  173  15 TCOED  DONAHUE,AHEARN,HIGGINS                           WINDHAM NH                119  180   29:51  171 1:06:21  13.6   98   35:12  9:31  173 2:11:24
  174  10 F4049 MOIRA KRIETE                               47 F   BARRINGTON RI             259  117   23:05  177 1:07:21  13.4  156   41:22 11:11  174 2:11:47
  175  14 F3039 KATHLEEN MULGREW                           30 F   GILFORD NH                193   86   21:42  172 1:06:31  13.5  167   43:36 11:47  175 2:11:48
  176  17 M4044 THOMAS AWISZUS                             41 M   STONEHAM MA               308  147   24:54  166 1:05:34  13.7  158   41:38 11:15  176 2:12:05
  177   7 M5059 DAVID WELLS                                53 M   WOLFEBORO NH              316  196   34:20  136   59:10  15.2  141   38:47 10:29  177 2:12:17
  178   8 M5059 JOHN RANCOURT                              58 M   MIDDLETON NH              326  201   38:18  109   55:49  16.1  140   38:17 10:21  178 2:12:23
  179  11 F4049 CATHY RUSSO                                42 F   WINCESTER MA              253  168   26:51  181 1:07:32  13.3  138   38:11 10:20  179 2:12:33
  180  18 M4044 ERIC BURGESS                               40 M   LOWELL MA                 289  185   31:22  170 1:06:12  13.6  100   35:16  9:32  180 2:12:50
  181  10 M3034 JOHN MEEHAN                                30 M   DERRY NH                  213  149   24:56  169 1:06:03  13.6  162   42:19 11:26  181 2:13:17
  182  11 TFAM   MAY,MAY,MAY                                      STONEHAM MA               127  176   28:38  147 1:01:30  14.6  168   43:41 11:49  182 2:13:48
  183   5 TFEM   FAIRTILE,VASCONCELLOS,FOGG                       WOLFEBORO NH              101  194   32:43  165 1:05:33  13.7  136   37:55 10:15  183 2:16:10
  184  15 F3039 LYNNE TAPPER                               36 F   NEW YORK NY               190  167   26:42  187 1:11:20  12.6  142   38:49 10:30  184 2:16:49
  185   9 M5059 PHILIP READ                                59 M   DOVER NH                  325   99   22:14  180 1:07:30  13.3  184   47:25 12:49  185 2:17:09
  186  12 TFAM   MUIR,MUIR,MUIR                                   ALEXANDRIA VA             133   48   19:29  193 1:23:48  10.7  105   35:54  9:42  186 2:19:10
  187  12 F4049 DEBBIE SADOWSKI                            47 F   SALEM NH                  264  137   24:25  178 1:07:27  13.3  187   48:03 13:00  187 2:19:54
  188  19 M4549 GERRY MAUGHAN                              49 M   MELVIN VILLAGE NH         302  133   24:15  179 1:07:29  13.3  190   48:27 13:06  188 2:20:10
  189   5 T50+   BLAKESLEE,CHARON,SAMUELS                         WOLFEBORO NH              146  186   31:33  126   57:50  15.6  191   50:48 13:44  189 2:20:10
  190  20 M4549 MICHAEL SADOWSKI                           47 M   SALEM NH                  311                                  188   48:04 13:00  190 2:21:55
  191  19 M4044 DAN AWISZUS                                40 M   TOPSFIELD MA              343  189   31:58  175 1:07:08  13.4  170   43:50 11:51  191 2:22:55
  192  13 F4049 CATHY OROURKE                              40 F   DURHAM NH                 256   76   21:09  182 1:08:00  13.2  193   53:52 14:34  192 2:23:00
  193  13 F1829 SARA LIBIN                                 25 F   LEXINGOTN MA              158  169   26:59  186 1:11:05  12.7  176   45:02 12:11  193 2:23:05
  194  14 F1829 JACQUELINE QUINLAN                         29 F   BOSTON MA                 151  181   29:57  163 1:05:16  13.8  189   48:10 13:01  194 2:23:23
  195  10 M5059 RICHARD KNIBBS                             59 M   SOMERVILLE MA             317  200   38:03  184 1:09:31  12.9  108   36:04  9:45  195 2:23:38
  196  16 F3039 BETH CRAWFORD                              30 F   WINCESTER MA              196   80   21:21  192 1:18:36  11.5  177   45:41 12:21  196 2:25:37
  197   6 T50+   CONWAY,BEAR,HOOD.                                MIRROR LAKE NH            145  187   31:37  183 1:09:13  13.0  186   47:54 12:57  197 2:28:43
  198  17 F3039 CONNIE STUDER                              39 F   WOLFEBORO NH              212  174   28:06  189 1:14:08  12.1  181   46:57 12:42  198 2:29:10
  199  20 M4044 STEVE LANDMAN                              41 M   LONGMEADOW MA             293  198   35:27  149 1:01:31  14.6  192   52:13 14:07  199 2:29:10
  200  21 M4549 MARK BELIVEAU                              45 M   LEE NH                    282  188   31:37  191 1:17:21  11.6  165   42:41 11:33  200 2:31:39
   8/16/2002  2:15PM

                                                                      Page 5
                     21TH ANNUAL GRANITEMAN TRIATHLON
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 17, 2002        3/4 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/3.7 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        (603)863-2537    racetime@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                        *******************************************
                        * OVERALL COMBINED INDIVDUAL/TEAM RESULTS *
                        *******************************************
PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM    RANK BIKE    RATE RANK RUN     PACE  RANK TIME
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== =======
  201  16 TCOED  CUMMISKEY,CULPEPPER,O'ROURKE                     PROVIDENCE RI             125   35   18:26  194 1:27:09  10.3  180   46:14 12:30  201 2:31:47
  202   1 M7099 DOUG HENDERSON                             72 M   STODDARD NH               337  202   38:41  164 1:05:29  13.7  194   57:03 15:26  202 2:41:12
  203   5 M6069 BOB SEIBEL                                 60 M   NEWBURYPORT MA            335  204   50:21  188 1:12:34  12.4  182   47:04 12:44  203 2:49:57
  204  11 M5059 FRED ALLEN                                 57 M   PASCOAG RI                327   36   18:33   54   49:39  18.1
  205  11 M3034 TOBIN FARWELL                              32 M   LEE NH                    221  175   28:24  153 1:02:27  14.4
  206  17 TCOED  VOZALLA,SCAIN,POSTULKA                           SOMERVILLE MA             121
  207  14 F4049 HEIDI GRIFFITHS                            40 F   NEW YORK NY               267
  208  21 M1829 SETH PARKER                                28 M   SOMERVILLE MA             170  184   31:17  168 1:06:03  13.6
  209  18 F3039 ELLEN O'CONNELL                            32 F   WATERTOWN MA              204
  210  22 M4549 BARRY FUSSELL                              49 M   DURHAM NH                 294   39   19:03
  211  19 F3039 GAIL PENTHENY                              39 F   PORTSMOUTH NH             198   23   17:31
  212  22 M1829 KRIS SHIMKUS                               28 M   MANCHESTER NH             189  139   24:29
  213   6 M6069 JAMES SHEA                                 66 M   HOOKSETT NH               334  203   42:40
   8/16/2002  2:15PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News