Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sandown Old Homes Days 5 Miler

Sandown , NH, August 10, 2002

[Age Group Winners | Weight Division Winners ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Place Name                Age S Clyde Filly City            Div/Tot  St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = ===== ===== =============== ======== == ======= ===== 
   1 JIM QUADROS          30 M             LOWELL            1/13   MA   27:30  5:30 
   2 CRAIG CONDON         17 M             MERRIMACK         1/8    NH   31:00  6:12 
   3 JERRY ROSA           59 M             HAMPTON           1/8    NH   31:25  6:17 
   4 JOHN SANDERS         45 M             MERRIMACK         1/11   NH   32:03  6:25 
   5 LENNY DESHARNAIS     43 M             SANDOWN           2/11   NH   32:14  6:27 
   6 WILLIAM TREVETHICK   17 M             NASHUA            2/8    NH   32:29  6:30 
   7 CHARLES PERRY        45 M             HAMPSTEAD         3/11   NH   32:49  6:34 
   8 MIKE NEVILLE         14 M             HUDSON            1/6    NH   33:05  6:37 
   9 DONNY CONNOLLY       14 M             PLAISTOW          2/6    NH   34:31  6:55 
  10 YUKI MINAMI          30 F             MERRIMACK         1/4    NH   34:45  6:57 
  11 ROBERT FIRMANSON     48 M             NUTTING LAKE      4/11   MA   35:03  7:01 
  12 ROGER WALKERMAN      34 M             EXETER            2/13   NH   35:12  7:03 
  13 JIM PETERS           46 M             DERRY             5/11   NH   35:15  7:03 
  14 ED MULLIGAN          16 M             LOWELL            3/8    MA   35:49  7:10 
  15 COACH HAMMARDS          M             LOWELL                   MA   35:49  7:10 
  16 JOE TERLIKOSKY       15 M             SANDOWN           4/8    NH   36:01  7:13 
  17 KARL SCHOPPE         39 M X           SANDOWN           3/13   NH   36:12  7:15 
  18 RICHARD GEORATO      34 M             EXETER            4/13   NH   36:13  7:15 
  19 GINNY STECKOWYCH     41 F             GREENLAND         1/8    NH   36:32  7:19 
  20 JOE GORDON           38 M             SANDOWN           5/13   NH   37:10  7:26 
  21 CHRISTOPHER KRAJENK  38 M             WEARE             6/13   NH   37:38  7:32 
  22 AMY LEVASSEIEV       23 F             LOWELL            1/5    MA   37:47  7:34 
  23 STEVEN POWERS        37 M             DANVILLE          7/13   NH   38:12  7:39 
  24 DANIEL MORIN         52 M             CONCORD           2/8    NH   38:21  7:41 
  25 CHARLES SZEKERES     34 M             BOSTON            8/13   MA   38:25  7:41 
  26 BARRY PEARSON        58 M             CHELMSFORD        3/8    MA   38:32  7:43 
  27 STEVEN GRANDE        48 M             SANDOWN           6/11   NH   38:43  7:45 
  28 DIANA CONNOR         29 F             PLAISTOW          2/5    NH   38:53  7:47 
  29 JOSH BEEDE           14 M             SANDOWN           3/6    NH   39:01  7:49 
  30 INGE BLYTHE          42 F             SALEM             2/8    NH   39:09  7:50 
  31 KEVIN BUCKLEY        53 M             SANDOWN           4/8    NH   39:11  7:51 
  32 FRITZ NEWMAN         51 M             E. KINGSTON       5/8    NH   39:21  7:53 
  33 JORDAN BENJAMIN      20 M             DOVER             1/3    MA   39:26  7:54 
  34 MARC HARRINGTON      17 M             HUDSON            5/8    NH   39:46  7:58 
  35 KENNETH KEHOE        20 M             SANDOWN           2/3    NH   39:52  7:59 
  36 ALISON PAULL         14 F             ATKINSON          1/8    NH   40:03  8:01 
  37 CARLA FERRARA        41 F             LONDONDERRY       3/8    NH   40:11  8:03 
  38 UNOFFICIAL RUNNER       M                                           40:11  8:03 
  39 KEVIN MAJOR          40 M X           SANDOWN           7/11   NH   40:12  8:03 
  40 JOHN CANDELA         42 M             SANDOWN           8/11   NH   40:18  8:04 
  41 STEVE RONDEAU        33 M X           BILLERICA         9/13   MA   40:20  8:04 
  42 JENN LEWIS           20 F             SANDOWN           3/5    NH   40:26  8:06 
  43 SHANE MURPHY         17 M             ATKINSON          6/8    NH   40:26  8:06 
  44 MICHELLE MONSON      28 F             BOSTON            4/5    MA   40:32  8:07 
  45 BRENNA MOKRAY        14 F             SANDOWN           2/8    NH   40:53  8:11 
  46 TOM CHASE            67 M             FOSTER            1/5    RI   41:15  8:15 
  47 GEORGE DERAGO        67 M             HAVERHILL         2/5    MA   41:46  8:22 
  48 KELLY DESHARNAIS     12 F             SANDOWN           3/8    NH   41:51  8:23 
  49 ERIC GLEASON         17 M             SANDOWN           7/8    NH   41:52  8:23 
  50 KATHY HAMILTON       37 F             SANDOWN           2/4    NH   41:52  8:23 
  51 RICHARD STANLEY      39 M             SANDOWN          10/13   NH   42:19  8:28 
  52 RICHARD LEWS         50 M             SANDOWN           6/8    NH   42:46  8:34 
  53 SCOTT PARKER         39 M             SANDOWN          11/13   NH   42:59  8:36 
  54 BRANDON ROBERTSON    15 M             SANDOWN           8/8    NH   43:21  8:41 
  55 BOB GORHAM           65 M             DERRY             3/5    NH   43:25  8:41 
  56 ROBERT LEAVITT       45 M X           HAVERHILL         9/11   MA   43:29  8:42 
  57 JOE TERLIKOSKY       45 M X           SANDOWN          10/11   NH   43:38  8:44 
  58 HAYLEY TRAEGER       14 F             SANDOWN           4/8    NH   43:45  8:45 
  59 HAL RUBIN            63 M             ANDOVER           4/5    MA   43:54  8:47 
  60 MARK GRASSBAUGH      54 M X           E. HAMPSTEAD      7/8    NH   43:58  8:48 
  61 PAULA BONIN          42 F             SANDOWN           4/8    NH   44:13  8:51 
  62 CASSEY FORTINI       14 M             SANDOWN           4/6    NH   44:17  8:52 
  63 KRISTINA KUSK        24 F             COPENHAGEN        5/5    DK   44:54  8:59 
  64 MICHAEL FRONDUTO     37 M             LYNN             12/13   MA   45:33  9:07 
  65 CHRIS FARNHAM        12 M             SANDOWN           5/6    NH   45:43  9:09 
  66 LINDA BROWN          32 F             SANDOWN           3/4    NH   46:06  9:14 
  67 JEFFREY PREVOST      37 M             CHESTER          13/13   NH   46:11  9:15 
  68 DENNIS PRIVITERA     43 M X           METHUEN          11/11   MA   46:29  9:18 
  69 ERIC CHORNEY         26 M             MERRIMACK         3/3    NH   46:42  9:21 
  70 NICOLE PINET         44 F             ATKINSON          5/8    NH   46:50  9:22 
  71 ELAINE GRANDE        55 F             SANDOWN           1/4    NH   46:58  9:24 
  72 CHRIS EVANS          14 M             BEDFORD           6/6    NH   47:58  9:36 
  73 JANE WILSON          51 F             KINGSTON          2/4    NH   48:13  9:39 
  74 ANN TASSINARI        48 F       X     BEVERLY           6/8    MA   48:19  9:40 
  75 VALERIE PETERS       13 F             DERRY             5/8    NH   48:38  9:44 
  76 NICOLE LAFLUER       14 F             SANDOWN           6/8    NH   50:05 10:01 
  77 ROSA TEJADA          43 F             DERRY             7/8    NH   50:06 10:02 
  78 MARY MINAMI          56 F             NASHUA            3/4    NH   50:22 10:05 
  79 RHONDA HENDRY        34 F             SANDOWN           4/4    NH   51:01 10:12 
  80 JEANINE NESKEY       15 F             SANDOWN           1/4    NH   51:13 10:15 
  81 CHELSIE RAIMONDI     11 F             SANDOWN           7/8    NH   51:14 10:15 
  82 BOB GRANDE           51 M             SAUGUS            8/8    MA   51:52 10:23 
  83 MIKE BEREFORD        66 M             N ANDOVER         5/5    MA   53:30 10:42 
  84 EMILY SANTA FE       14 F             SANDOWN           8/8    NH   55:30 11:06 
  85 MICHAELE BOGOSH      15 F             SANDOWN           2/4    NH   55:30 11:06 
  86 JOHN NOFTLE          75 M             LONDONDERRY       1/1    NH   55:37 11:08 
  87 JENEE CLIFFORD       15 F             SANDOWN           3/4    NH   56:57 11:24 
  88 TEASIE TERLIKOSKY    46 F             JERICHO           8/8    NY   57:32 11:31 
  89 JILLIAN SANTA FE     17 F             SANDOWN           4/4    NH   57:48 11:34 
  90 TERRY LEE HARRINGTO  51 F             SALISBURY         4/4    MA 1:05:26 13:06 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News