Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Belmont 10-Miler

Belmont, NH, August 10, 2002

[Age Group Winners | NH Grand Prix Points | Team Score | Female Age Graded Results | Male Age Graded Results ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Male winner Rod Viens from Sunapee, NH.
photo Yankee Timing
Female winner Amy Bourgault from Concord, NH.
photo Yankee Timing

PLACE NUM   NAME               S AG HOMETOWN           CLUB  TIME    PACE
===== ===== ================== = == ================== ===== ======= =====
1    378 Rod Viens             M 34 Sunapee NH         GSRT    55:42  5:35
2    381 Rich Smith            M 32 Enfield NH         GSRT    57:42  5:47
3    413 Fergus Cullen         M 30 Sunapee NH                 57:43  5:47
4    352 John Dowling          M 45 Warner NH          GSRT    58:05  5:49
5    360 Ernest Brake          M 41 N. Sutton NH       GSRT    58:56  5:54
6    391 John Tuttle           M 45 Alton NH           RR      59:22  5:57
7    422 Ed Hawkins            M 43 Belmont NH               1:00:03  6:01
8    350 David Audet           M 37 Concord NH         GSRT  1:02:01  6:13
9    362 Dave Birse            M 43 Hancock NH         MRM   1:05:06  6:31
10   320 Jeff Litchfield       M 42 Hopkinton NH       GSRT  1:05:23  6:33
11   409 Brian Oliver          M 17 Belmont NH               1:05:38  6:34
12   388 Paul Camire           M 43 Goffstown NH       NHAA  1:05:43  6:35
13   303 Ed Ithier             M 37 Hooksett NH        NHAA  1:05:49  6:35
14   348 Dennis Hall           M 50 Manchester NH            1:06:01  6:37
15   309 Kevin Scott           M 48 Rochester NH       RR    1:06:20  6:38
16   392 Seth Karpinski        M 20 Epson NH                 1:06:49  6:41
17   412 Ken Houle             M 55 Milton NH          RR    1:07:07  6:43
18   302 Amy Bourgault         F 36 Concord NH         GSRT  1:07:26  6:45
19   338 Joe Burnett           M 22 Canaan NH                1:07:37  6:46
20   384 Randy Waterman        M 50 Sunapee NH         GSRT  1:07:55  6:48
21   340 Tom Kolb              M 47 Merrimack NH       GCSS  1:08:22  6:51
22   363 Dana Ashton           M 32 Yonkers NY               1:08:47  6:53
23   337 Jim Burnett           M 52 Canaan NH                1:08:48  6:53
24   402 Don Flakowksi         M 43 Franklin NH        GSRT  1:09:00  6:54
25   321 Brian Greene          M 55 Dover NH           CAA   1:09:04  6:55
26   377 Carolyn Sprague       F 41 Sunapee NH               1:09:07  6:55
27   335 Brett Davis           M 17 Belmont NH               1:09:40  6:58
28   418 Brian Geiger          M 43 Durham NH          RR    1:09:46  6:59
29   424 Ronald Johnston       M 50 Manchester NH      NHAA  1:09:52  7:00
30   308 Christopher Jones     M 47 Bedford NH         GDTC  1:10:20  7:02
31   301 Daniel Moulis         M 26 Concord NH               1:10:35  7:04
32   365 Karlee Kenison        F 40 Concord NH         GSRT  1:10:54  7:06
33   366 Loren Butman          M 41 Concord NH         GSRT  1:10:58  7:06
34   386 James Graham          M 39 Manchester NH      NHAA  1:11:13  7:08
35   307 Jules Spill           M 44 Manchester NH      NHAA  1:11:38  7:10
36   369 Daniel Walsh          M 47 Concord NH         GSRT  1:12:26  7:15
37   408 Matthew Paulsen       M 35 Denver CO                1:13:06  7:19
38   367 Peter Dubois          M 43 Rochester NH       RR    1:13:09  7:19
39   401 Keith Jordan          M 34 Sunapee NH               1:13:48  7:23
40   347 Joseph Bukartek       M 19 Belmont NH               1:14:03  7:25
41   389 William Benson        M 53 Manchester NH      NHAA  1:14:04  7:25
42   351 Philip Parker         M 52 Dover NH           RR    1:14:04  7:25
43   421 Walter Swanbon        M 48 Raymond NH         GCSW  1:14:17  7:26
44   423 Matt Monlis           M 22 W Somerville MA          1:15:02  7:31
45   326 Lucien Trudeau        M 61 Manchester NH      NHAA  1:15:08  7:31
46   364 Clifford Cary         M 60 Lebanon NH               1:15:22  7:33
47   353 Peg Bastien           F 37 Salisbury NH       GSRT  1:15:39  7:34
48   380 Jack Kick             M 69 Dunstable MA       GCSS  1:15:41  7:35
49   400 Michael Smith         M 50 Manchester NH            1:15:46  7:35
50   327 Beth Pagnotta         F 20 Hooksett NH        NHAA  1:15:47  7:35
51   376 Basil Thomspon        M 45 Manchester NH            1:16:10  7:37
52   329 Tracy Lombardi        F 44 Loudon NH                1:16:28  7:39
53   403 Derek Gray            M 17 Belmont NH               1:16:36  7:40
54   342 Ann Burke             F 40 Dover NH                 1:17:13  7:44
55   385 Velvet Weeks          F 31 Plymouth NH              1:17:26  7:45
56   405 Nic Dalzell           M 19 Belmont NH               1:17:47  7:47
57   358 Robert Knight         M 58 Hopkinton NH       GSRT  1:17:50  7:47
58   355 Jeff Bean             M 47 Thompson CT              1:18:21  7:51
59   373 Lyn Hilliesen         F 41 Exeter NH                1:18:27  7:51
60   333 John Rancourt         M 58 Middleton NH             1:18:35  7:52
61   395 Bill Engle            M 71 Dublin NH          MRM   1:18:51  7:54
62   322 Thomas Pagnotta       M 53 Hooksett NH        NHAA  1:19:03  7:55
63   341 Eldon Burkinshaw      M 63 Londonderry NH     GDTC  1:19:11  7:56
64   311 Brian Gallagher       M 52 Rochester NH       RR    1:19:37  7:58
65   370 Diane Levesque        F 49 Rochester NH       RR    1:19:44  7:59
66   345 Vincent Puleo         M 20 Belmont NH               1:19:46  7:59
67   387 Frank Dwyer           M 48 Nashua NH          GCSW  1:20:04  8:01
68   331 Toni Halla            F 57 Canterbury NH      GSRT  1:20:08  8:01
69   368 Terrance Humphrey     M 64 Franklin NH              1:20:15  8:02
70   330 Dawn Heinrich         F 40 Wolfeboro NH             1:20:16  8:02
71   419 Will Wessels          M 41 Epson NH                 1:20:21  8:03
72   310 Donald Yeaton         M 51 Epsom NH           RR    1:20:31  8:04
73   316 Faye Lowrey           F 58 Rochester NH       RR    1:20:47  8:05
74   407 Dave Nelson           M 42 Peterborough NH    MRM   1:21:49  8:11
75   394 Jennifer Flanders     F 25 Goffstown NH       NHAA  1:21:51  8:12
76   398 Bill West             M 56 Meredith NH              1:21:58  8:12
77   417 Richard Thompson      M 48 Epson NH           NHAA  1:21:59  8:12
78   361 Loreen Fournier       F 17 Belmont NH               1:22:13  8:14
79   411 Lydia Bryant          F 18 Belmont NH               1:22:16  8:14
80   328 Paula Warner          F 34 Wolfeboro NH             1:22:27  8:15
81   357 Mary Mancuso          F 44 Sunapee NH               1:22:51  8:18
82   382 Brian Sanborn         M 57 Milford NH         GCSW  1:23:09  8:19
83   379 Shu Minami            M 64 Nashua NH          GCSS  1:23:34  8:22
84   339 Vickie Kalil          F 40 Auburn NH          GSTC  1:23:45  8:23
85   397 Brenda Smith          F 38 Manchester NH      NHAA  1:23:51  8:24
86   317 Joe Boyle             M 62 Concord NH         GSRT  1:23:56  8:24
87   372 Meghan Helliesen      F 18 Exeter NH                1:24:09  8:25
88   356 Anne Jerina           F 25 Manchester NH            1:25:16  8:32
89   344 Walter Shyska         M 56 Deerfield NH       RR    1:25:45  8:35
90   393 Gregory Carson        M 41 Londonderry NH           1:26:12  8:38
91   346 Michael Puleo         M 17 Belmont NH               1:27:00  8:42
92   425 John Mirabello        M 40 Belmont NH               1:27:42  8:47
93   305 Joe Merriam           M 43 Belmont NH               1:27:48  8:47
94   304 George Devoid         M 42 Goffstown NH             1:28:33  8:52
95     0 Uofficial Runner      M                             1:28:47  8:53
96   359 Martin Boermeester    M 58 Leesburg FL        GSRT  1:29:03  8:55
97   410 Robert Kinselh        M 45 Concord NH               1:29:35  8:58
98   416 Kevin Reynolds        M 52 Nashua NH          GCSW  1:29:37  8:58
99   313 Jim Prucha            M 56 Londonderry NH           1:30:47  9:05
100   343 Mary Ulinski          F 57 Deerfield NH       RR    1:31:02  9:07
101   420 Traci Swanbon         F 39 Raymond NH         GCSW  1:31:53  9:12
102   323 Stan Vancelette       M 65 Amherst NH               1:34:23  9:27
103   325 Roger Gosselin        M 62 Manchester NH      NHAA  1:34:50  9:29
104   371 Margaret Defreest     F 44 Manchester NH      GDTC  1:34:53  9:30
105   383 Genia Sanborn         F 52 Milford NH         GCSW  1:35:39  9:34
106   426 Scott Neister         M 30 Sunapee NH               1:38:26  9:51
107   354 Gary Arceci           M 44 Jaffrey NH               1:38:31  9:52
108   315 Dick Smith            M 57 Manchester NH            1:40:17 10:02
109   396 Kathleen Engle        F 59 Peterborough NH    MRM   1:41:35 10:10
110   312 Laura Nagy            F 53 Grantham NH              1:42:07 10:13
111   390 Annette Blake         F 33 Sunapee NH               1:42:56 10:18
112   399 Dennis Dodge          M 52 Plaistow NH              1:42:56 10:18
113   404 Emily Clement         F 27 Laconia NH               1:42:59 10:18
114   406 Elizabeth Adams       F 25 Woburn MA                1:50:16 11:02
115   318 Clifford Smith        M 70 Concord NH         GSRT  1:50:53 11:06
116   332 Nan Brown             F 54 Belmont NH         CNE   1:51:24 11:09
117   375 Derek Thompson        M 12 Hooksett NH              1:57:28 11:45
118   374 Ansel Thompson        M 15 Hooksett NH              1:59:52 12:00
119   414 Leo Schacht           M 70 Belmont NH               2:04:36 12:28
120   415 Daniel Chalifoux      M 30 Manchester NH            2:06:08 12:37
121   334 Peg Davis             F 49 Belmont NH               2:09:21 12:57
122   336 Howard Davis          M 53 Belmont NH               2:09:21 12:57
123   349 Jane Goodman          F 66 Meredith NH              2:34:03 15:25
124   319 Paul Leavitt          M 78 Rochester NH       RR    2:36:44 15:41



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News