Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mud Run 5K

Northwood, NH, April 14, 2002

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                MUD RUN 5K
        To Benifit Coe-Brown Northwood Academy's Track & Field Team
  April 14, 2002         5 Kilometers All Terrain          Northwood, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/14   M3039   16:35  5:21 ERIC MCKENNA           35 M    64 NEWMARKET NH
    2   1/5    M2029   17:37  5:41 CHRISTIAN MUETENER     27 M    31 NORTHWOOD NH
    3   2/14   M3039   20:11  6:30 BRENT TKACZYK          32 M    38 ALTON NH
    4   1/11   M4049   20:34  6:38 ALLEN HAMEL            41 M     2 NORTHWOOD NH
    5   1/3    M1319   21:01  6:46 DJ HAMPTOM             13 M    37 HARTLAND VT
    6   3/14   M3039   21:09  6:49 MARC GIBBONS           38 M    60 MILTON NH
    7   4/14   M3039   21:31  6:56 ANDERS VIKSTROM        35 M    90 BEDFORD NH
    8   5/14   M3039   21:56  7:04 DAN POLIQUIN           35 M    57 ALTON NH
    9   6/14   M3039   21:59  7:05 DONALD PENNEY          36 M    77 ROCHESTER NH
   10   7/14   M3039   22:16  7:10 ROBERT HUNT            37 M    30 BOSCAWEN NH
   11   2/11   M4049   22:20  7:12 ED MAHONEY             47 M     3 DEERFIELD NH
   12   2/5    M2029   22:21  7:12 MICHAEL FORBES         29 M    81 DOVER NH
   13   2/3    M1319   22:38  7:17 MATT BOHN              17 M    40 DOVER NH
   14   1/4    F1319   22:43  7:19 AMANDA IVELY           14 F    47 OXFORD ME
   15   1/7    M6099   23:02  7:25 BOB EMERSON            62 M    87 NORTH READING MA
   16   8/14   M3039   23:03  7:26 KEVIN BURKE            37 M    66 PORTSMOUTH NH
   17   3/11   M4049   23:04  7:26 SCOTT MARTIN           43 M    36 NORTHWOOD NH
   18   4/11   M4049   23:10  7:28 JOE HARDING            44 M    86 DURHAM NH
   19   5/11   M4049   23:18  7:30 JAY SHATTUCK           41 M    25 CLAREMONT NH
   20   2/7    M6099   23:22  7:32 CHARLES SAWYER         60 M    16 CONCORD NH
   21   1/12   F4049   23:28  7:34 ANNE IVELY             40 F    46 OXFORD ME
   22   2/4    F1319   23:47  7:40 KT WELCH               18 F    78 PEMBROKE NH
   23                  23:54  7:42 JOHN JURCZYNSKI           M    18 HOLDERNESS NH
   24   1/7    F2029   24:03  7:45 MICHELLE FORBES        27 F    82 DOVER NH
   25   1/6    F3039   24:11  7:47 LAURA HARDING          35 F    85 DURHAM NH
   26   6/11   M4049   24:35  7:55 GARY FAUCHER           46 M    28 NORTHWOOD NH
   27   3/3    M1319   24:57  8:02 PATRICK CHAMBERLAIN    13 M    50 DOVER NH
   28   3/5    M2029   24:58  8:03 ROB NIQUETTE           25 M     8 DERRY NH
   29   9/14   M3039   24:59  8:03 WENCIL SUTTON          33 M    83 ROCHESTER NH
   30   2/7    F2029   25:01  8:03 LISA RICHARDS          25 F    29 MANCHESTER NH
   31  10/14   M3039   25:06  8:05 DAVID HUOT             33 M    27 MANCHESTER NH
   32   1/5    M5059   25:24  8:11 PETER GILMAN           58 M    14 NOTTINGHAM NH
   33   7/11   M4049   25:32  8:13 JOSEPH MERRIAM         43 M    62 BELMONT NH
   34   2/5    M5059   25:41  8:16 JOHN EISNER            55 M    10 MEREDITH NH
   35  11/14   M3039   25:52  8:20 JOHN HOOVER            36 M    72 CANTERBURY NH
   36   3/7    F2029   26:15  8:27 MEGAN RYAN             22 F     4 CONCORD NH
   37   3/7    M6099   26:28  8:32 ED MACLEOD             60 M    26 BRADFORD NH
   38   2/12   F4049   26:31  8:32 SANDY TREMBLAY         48 F    51 ROCHESTER NH
   39   4/7    M6099   26:38  8:35 EDWARD BROWN           60 M    41 JOHNSTOWN NY
   40  12/14   M3039   26:39  8:35 MICHAEL AMARELLO       39 M    42 MERRIMACK NH
   41   3/4    F1319   26:42  8:36 CRYSTAL LOCKE          18 F    88 CENTER BARNSTEAD NH
   42   8/11   M4049   26:42  8:36 CECIL ABELE            45 M    91 ROCHESTER NH
   43   1/2    M0112   26:43  8:36 PATRICK FALLON         12 M    33 CENTER BARNSTEAD NH
   44   2/6    F3039   27:01  8:42 JENNIFER COX           30 F    49 NORTHWOOD NH
   45   4/5    M2029   27:04  8:43 DAVID WAKEMAN          20 M    43 NORTHWOOD NH
   46   4/4    F1319   27:12  8:46 ELIZABETH BOHN         15 F    39 DOVER NH
   47   5/7    M6099   27:17  8:47 TOM CHASE              67 M    65 BARRINGTON NH
   48   6/7    M6099   27:26  8:50 CHARLES GIANNOTTI      60 M    32 MERRIMACK NH
   49   4/7    F2029   27:32  8:52 DANA BROWN             27 F    63 NEWMARKET NH
   50  13/14   M3039   27:34  8:53 CHRIS PERGERSON        30 M    61 BARRINGTON NH
   4/14/2002 12:41AM



                                                                      Page 2
                                MUD RUN 5K
        To Benifit Coe-Brown Northwood Academy's Track & Field Team
  April 14, 2002         5 Kilometers All Terrain          Northwood, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51   3/12   F4049   27:34  8:53 MARY SMITH             42 F    73 STRAFFORD NH
   52   9/11   M4049   28:22  9:08 TOM FALLON             45 M    34 CENTER BARNSTEAD NH
   53  10/11   M4049   29:00  9:20 JOHN HOLLAND           46 M    44 LONDONDERRY NH
   54   4/12   F4049   29:00  9:20 LYNNE BOVA             42 F    68 NOTTINGHAM NH
   55   3/6    F3039   29:02  9:21 KATHY BARIL            39 F    48 WEBSTER NH
   56   5/12   F4049   29:30  9:30 LYNN MOJRVE            43 F    56 BEDFORD NH
   57  14/14   M3039   29:46  9:35 TIMOTHY DAY            36 M    52 ROCHESTER NH
   58   3/5    M5059   30:08  9:42 LEE KENNEDY            52 M    71 MILTON NH
   59   4/6    F3039   30:36  9:51 ANNA HAZEN             36 F     9 CONCORD NH
   60  11/11   M4049   30:44  9:54 KEN JOHNSTON           46 M    76 STRAFFORD NH
   61   5/6    F3039   31:04 10:00 KAREN JAMROG           38 F    20 E. KINGSTON NH
   62   6/12   F4049   31:09 10:02 JO STONE               44 F    58 NEWMARKET NH
   63   7/12   F4049   31:14 10:04 JANET FORD             46 F    67 NOTTINGHAM NH
   64   5/7    F2029   31:24 10:07 JILL FORWARD           27 F     1 EPSOM NH
   65                  31:29 10:08 DUANE FORD                M    45 STRAFFORD NH
   66   8/12   F4049   31:52 10:16 VICKI KENNEDY          40 F    70 MILTON NH
   67   6/7    F2029   31:52 10:16 LYNDI SARGENT          27 F    74 NEWFIELDS NH
   68   4/5    M5059   33:14 10:42 JERRY GOODSON          57 M    19 AMARILLO TX
   69   5/5    M5059   33:31 10:47 DICK PIERCE            55 M    79 DEDHAM MA
   70   6/6    F3039   34:21 11:04 ANN BELLEMARE          38 F    75 MANCHESTER NH
   71   1/6    F5059   34:42 11:10 PAULA SAWYER           52 F    17 CONCORD NH
   72   2/6    F5059   34:47 11:12 DONNA WEISMAN          51 F    54 DURHAM NH
   73   7/7    M6099   35:34 11:27 JAY EVANS              76 M     5 ETNA NH
   74   3/6    F5059   36:58 11:54 DEB BORSVERT           50 F    80 DEERFIELD NH
   75   9/12   F4049   37:00 11:55 ELLIE MAGUIRE          44 F    23 PEPPERELL MA
   76   2/2    M0112   37:06 11:57 JOHN ARMSTRONG         12 M    22 PEPPERELL MA
   77  10/12   F4049   39:27 12:42 MARILYN METCALF        46 F    35 NORTHWOOD NH
   78   4/6    F5059   40:01 12:53 PATRICIA SMAUELS       57 F    53 DURHAM NH
   79   7/7    F2029   40:06 12:55 JENNIFER MOSER         27 F    11 BELMONT MA
   80   5/6    F5059   40:10 12:56 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON   51 F    15 SAILSBURY MA
   81  11/12   F4049   40:12 12:57 DEBBIE KELLEY          44 F    84 DEERFIELD NH
   82  12/12   F4049   40:23 13:00 NORM MARTEL            42 F    21 E. KINGSTON NH
   83   5/5    M2029   42:41 13:45 TOM PANAGIOTOU         29 M    12 GOSHEN NH
   84   1/2    F0112   44:24 14:18 LI FAUCHER              9 F    69 NORTHWOOD NH
   85   6/6    F5059   44:47 14:25 KAREN WINTERHOLDER     54 F    13 GOSHEN NH
   86   2/2    F0112   45:43 14:43 MOLLY GOELZER           8 F    55 DURHAM NH
   4/14/2002 12:41AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News