Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Ammonoosuc Amble

Bethlehem, NH, April 13, 2002

[Overall Runners Results | Overall Walkers Results | Male Runners Age Groupings ]

Female Runners Age Groupings

                          Female AGE GROUP RANKINGS
                              RUNNERS, CORRECTED (see *)
                        Ninth Annunal Ammonoosuc Amble
         Bethlehem, NH  4-13-2002 11:00 am Cloudy, drizzle and warm...
                            Directed by: Ed Martin
              Sponsored by: Ammonoosuc Community Health Services
              Timing by: The Time Travelers Finishline Managers 

 Female AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S     RUN5  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
    1   32 R Jenna Serino             FRANCONIA         NH 13 F    49:07  9:50
    2   30 R Sarah Dewar              FRANCONIA         NH 13 F    49:18  9:52
 Female AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S     RUN5  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
    1    2 R Kelsey Allen             DURHAM            NH 18 F    33:49  6:46
    2   39 R Krista Simonds           GILMAN            VT 18 F    36:52  7:23
    3   34 R Catherine Walsh          SPRINGIELD        MA 14 F    39:52  7:59
    4   76 R Jen Strasser             FRANCONIA         NH 14 F    49:18  9:52
    5   42 R Lisa Small               BETHLEHEM         NH 17 F    52:06 10:26
    6   50 R Nuria Anguita-Bates      DURHAM            NH 18 F    52:19 10:28
    7   59 R Christa Hagan            BETHLEHEM         NH 16 F    57:40 11:32
 Female AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S     RUN5  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
    1   41 R Bonnie Wheeler           LITTLETON         NH 29 F    33:52  6:47
    2   88 R Smantha Guthrie          FRANCONIA         NH 24 F    37:57  7:36
    3  120 R Samantha Montello        BEDFORD           MA 29 F    38:03  7:37
    4   92 R Shari White              BETHLEHEM         NH 27 F    42:53  8:35
    5   53 R Lisa Pelotte             BETHLEHEM         NH 29 F    50:33 10:07
    6   52 R Chris Pelotte            LITTLETON         NH 29 F    50:34 10:07
    7  105 R Kate Slattery            LITTLETON         NH 27 F    58:27 11:42
 Female AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S     RUN5  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
    1   80 R Andrea Masters           NO. CONWAY        NH 37 F    37:18  7:28
    2   69 R Deborah Parkman          ANDOVER           NH 34 F    37:27  7:30
    3  114 R Ajilla Pospesil          LISBON            NH 33 F    38:02  7:37
    4   40 R Marge Janjanin           BETHLEHEM         NH 33 F    39:32  7:55
    5   48 R Tamela Lynch             LITTLETON         NH 38 F    42:35  8:31
    6   21 R Bethany Miller-Clark     LANDAFF           NH 37 F    42:59  8:36
    7   97 R Tara Kaplan              BETHLEHEM         NH 30 F    43:32  8:43
    8  115 R Cherya Garcia            EAST BURKE        VT 31 F    43:42  8:45
    9   18 R Lori K. Smith            LISBON            NH 38 F    44:04  8:49
   10  109 R Cathy Scribner           BETHLEHEM         NH 34 F    44:40  8:56
   11  111 R Ann Marie Lynch          SUGARHILL         NH 34 F    45:03  9:01
   12   68 R Michele Pearl            FRANKLIN          MA 36 F    45:24  9:05
   13  116 R Regina T. Maher          LEE               NH 36 F    46:23  9:17
   14  122 R Jessica Griffins         BETHLEHEM         NH 30 F    47:58  9:36
   15   26 R Dee Smith                FRANCONIA         NH 31 F    51:56 10:24
   16   81 R Kimberly Kendrick        MISSONLA          MT 30 F    53:13 10:39
   17   31 R Amy Holmes               BETHLEHEM         NH 33 F    56:22 11:17
   18   61 R Carol Cardinal           LANCASTER         NH 38 F  1:01:28 12:18
   19  103 R Rebecca Cleland          FRANCONIA         NH 33 F  1:01:48 12:22
   20   36 R Candy Packard            DALTON            NH 31 F  1:09:54 13:59
 Female AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S     RUN5  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
    1   16 R Laura Mullin             LEBANON           ME 41 F    37:15  7:27
    2   12 R Ellie Ferguson           NO. HAVERHILL     NH 42 F    38:59  7:48
    3  112 R Louisa Bliss             BETHLEHEM         NH 44 F    41:07  8:14
    4   49 R Candace Dane             EAST BURKE        VT 45 F    42:20  8:28
    5   14 R Carol A. Viens           NO. SANDWICH      NH 48 F    43:59  8:48
    6   27 R Lucy Halik               BRADFORD          VT 44 F    46:43  9:21
    7   56 R Cathy Hartshorn          BARRE             VT 45 F    47:27  9:30
    8   70 R Lucille Russo            INTERVALE         NH 48 F    52:46 10:34
    9   77 R Betsie Peter             LITTLETON         NH 43 F    52:56 10:36
 Female AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S     RUN5  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
    1  108 R Cathy Kyle               CHATAM            NH 53 F    52:48 10:34
    2  110 R Jean Braue               N. CONWAY         NH 54 F    52:49 10:34
 Female AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S     RUN5  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====
    1    9 R Barbara Robinson         FRANCONIA         NH 68 F    42:51  8:35
  * 2   89 R Bev Brown                HAVERHILL         NH 62 F    48:52  9:47
    3   98 R Patricia Fry             ALBANY            NH 64 F    52:07 10:26
 Female AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S     RUN5  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ======== =====




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile