Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mill City 5K

Lowell, MA, September 8, 2002

[Men | Women | Men Divisions | Women Divisions | Women's Teams ]

Men's Teams

 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    MALE OPEN Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  BAA                             
           14:48   15:02   15:03   15:05   15:11 = 1:15:09
        JOHN MORTIMER, CAIN WILLIAMS, CHRIS VOLANTE, CHRISTOPHER MAGILL,
        STEVEN BISHOP
  2.  GLRR                            
           15:04   15:13   15:35   15:36   15:37 = 1:17:05
        ERIC BEAUCHESNE, CASEY MOULTON, BOB WINN, TOM DOODY, MARK REEDER
  3.  WRT                             
           14:42   15:05   15:47   15:49   15:56 = 1:17:19
        DAVID HINGA, KEN PLISKA, PAUL HAMMOND, JIM QUADROS, BOB DABRIEO
  4.  CMS                             
           15:08   15:40   15:46   15:59   16:01 = 1:18:34
        ERIC MORSE, RICHARD BOLT, ALAN BERNIER, ROD VIENS, SCOTT CLARK
  5.  GBTC                            
           16:16   16:27   16:28   16:49   16:55 = 1:22:55
        JOHN BLOUIN, FINBARR KIRWAN, JAMES PAWLICKI, NEIL WECHSLER, BLAIR
        SCHAEFER
  6.  CSU                             
           15:54   16:17   16:50   16:57   17:03 = 1:23:01
        TERRY MCNATT, JOHN WALDRON, DAMIAN KELLOGG, OLEG SHPYRKO, JONATHAN
        WYNER
  7.  MMM                             
           16:25   16:34   16:56   17:38   18:07 = 1:25:40
        PETER LOPRIORE, JASON BIGONIA, ADRIEN GRISE, ROBERT BOTTOMLEY, COREY
        COLL
  8.  SRR                             
           16:47   16:54   17:24   17:45   17:57 = 1:26:47
        JOE O'LEARY, ROBERT CIPRIANO, STEPHEN BURTON, BOB ROSS, PETER BROOK
  9.  TVFR                            
           15:35   16:48   17:52   17:58   19:17 = 1:27:30
        SETH MCCLENNEN, LARRY OLSEN, WALTER BERKOWICZ, JAMES PERRY, RICH ALLEN
 10.  MVS                             
           16:33   17:28   17:30   18:01   18:43 = 1:28:15
        JOHN MULLIGAN, SIMON TBAINI, SEAMUS DALY, DAVID BURNS, MICHAEL BONNETT
 11.  GSH                             
           16:29   16:33   17:36   18:23   19:21 = 1:28:22
        SCOTT SUTTER, CARLOS RIVERA, DAVE REINHART, KEVIN LEACH, RAMON ALICEA
 12.  NMC                             
           16:42   17:05   18:19   18:23   18:34 = 1:29:03
        LOU PANACCIONE, TODD BROWN, BRIAN BYRNE, MARK WIGLER, JIM IMPRESCIA
 13.  HFC                             
           15:51   18:35   18:58   19:56   20:19 = 1:33:39
        JASON CAKOUROS, PAUL FLEMMING, PATRICK SWEENEY, BRYAN VAN DORPE, MATT
        LYNCH
 14.  WPI                             
           16:30   18:01   20:06   20:33   20:59 = 1:36:09
        JOHN GLEESON, KEN STAFFORD, BRIAN SAVILONIS, JOHN WALSH, BLAND ADDISON
 15.  SANDOWN                         
           21:51   21:57   22:01   22:19   22:35 = 1:50:43
        JOE GORDON, DANA BREEDAN, STEVE GRANDE, JOHN CANDECCA, DAVE BREEDAN

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    MALE MASTERS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  GLRR                            
           15:35   15:36   15:37   15:55   16:00 = 1:18:43
        BOB WINN, TOM DOODY, MARK REEDER, RANDY SIGHTLER, SAM DAVIS
  2.  WRT                             
           15:47   15:56   15:58   15:58   16:19 = 1:19:58
        PAUL HAMMOND, BOB DABRIEO, DOUG MARTYN, MIKE COONEY, LOU RISTAINO
  3.  CMS                             
           16:28   16:45   17:16   17:24   17:27 = 1:25:20
        DAVE OLIVER, ERNIE BRAKE, GREG CORNELL, JOHN MATTHEWS, BILL GAUDERE
  4.  BAA                             
           15:56   16:38   17:00   18:21   18:26 = 1:26:21
        KEN LEINBACH, ANDY MACDONALD, ROBERT MURDOCK, MICHAEL ARPIN, DAVID
        WELCH
  5.  CSU                             
           16:17   17:03   17:57   18:15   18:41 = 1:28:13
        JOHN WALDRON, JONATHAN WYNER, SUMNER BROWN, STEVE REED, JIM TERRY
  6.  MVS                             
           16:33   17:30   18:01   18:57   19:11 = 1:30:12
        JOHN MULLIGAN, SEAMUS DALY, DAVID BURNS, JANOS MAKO, CHARLES KELLOGG
  7.  SRR                             
           16:54   17:24   17:57   19:03   19:52 = 1:31:10
        ROBERT CIPRIANO, STEPHEN BURTON, PETER BROOK, BOB POMEROY, RAY
        CHARBONNEAU
  8.  TVFR                            
           16:48   17:52   17:58   19:46   20:25 = 1:32:49
        LARRY OLSEN, WALTER BERKOWICZ, JAMES PERRY, KELLEY TERRILL, GEORGE
        CUNHA
  9.  GSH                             
           17:36   18:23   19:21   19:26   19:27 = 1:34:13
        DAVE REINHART, KEVIN LEACH, RAMON ALICEA, WAYNE STOCKER, ARTHUR
        ROBERTS
 10.  NMC                             
           16:42   18:19   18:23   18:34   22:50 = 1:34:48
        LOU PANACCIONE, BRIAN BYRNE, MARK WIGLER, JIM IMPRESCIA, LARRY MORRIS
 11.  GBTC                            
           18:42   18:57   19:24   19:54   20:30 = 1:37:27
        BRUCE BOND, KEN ROSS, NASSER SHARARA, THOMAS WHITNEY, HARRY FROST
 12.  WPI                             
           18:01   20:06   20:59   21:10   22:47 = 1:43:03
        KEN STAFFORD, BRIAN SAVILONIS, BLAND ADDISON, KENT RISSMILLER, ROGER
        STEELE

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    MALE SENIOR Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  GLRR                            
           17:01   17:19   17:21   20:08   20:31 = 1:32:20
        BILL DIXON, PHIL RILEY, TOM CARROLL, TOM FOLTZ, CHIP MANN
  2.  GSH                             
           17:36   18:23   19:21   19:27   19:43 = 1:34:30
        DAVE REINHART, KEVIN LEACH, RAMON ALICEA, ARTHUR ROBERTS, STANLEY
        KOLPA
  3.  CMS                             
           17:40   18:05   19:04   19:34   21:37 = 1:36:00
        JERRY LEARNED, WILLIAM PINE, FRANK RUCKI, JIM DALEY, PETER ORNI
  4.  CSU                             
           17:57   18:15   18:41   20:13   22:54 = 1:38:00
        SUMNER BROWN, STEVE REED, JIM TERRY, KEVIN MCNAMARA, ISAIAH SHALOM
  5.  GBTC                            
           18:42   19:54   20:30   22:18   23:04 = 1:44:28
        BRUCE BOND, THOMAS WHITNEY, HARRY FROST, DICK NICKERSON, RUSS MILLER
  6.  WPI                             
           18:01   20:06   20:59   22:47   24:29 = 1:46:22
        KEN STAFFORD, BRIAN SAVILONIS, BLAND ADDISON, ROGER STEELE, ALLEN
        HOFFMAN
  7.  MVS                             
           19:11   20:55   21:02   23:10   24:39 = 1:48:57
        CHARLES KELLOGG, TOM LICCIARDELLO, BILL CLARKE, DAVE SMITH, BILL HAMES
  8.  TVFR                            
           16:48   20:25   21:34   26:24   26:33 = 1:51:44
        LARRY OLSEN, GEORGE CUNHA, DON BELL, JOE CURLEY, RAY LUSSIER

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    MALE VETERANS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  GLRR                            
           20:32   20:53   22:24 = 1:03:49
        DENNY LEBLANC, DICK MOLLOY, GEORGE BISSON
  2.  CMS                             
           19:34   22:16   22:30 (  23:07) (  27:09) = 1:04:20
        JIM DALEY, GEORGE KASIERSKI, OTTO LIES, STUART THURSTON, STAN
        VANCELETTE
  3.  MVS                             
           19:11   25:14   26:28 = 1:10:53
        CHARLES KELLOGG, HAL RUBIN, MARSHALL MCCLOSKEY
  4.  TVFR                            
           21:34   26:24   26:33 (  27:52) = 1:14:31
        DON BELL, JOE CURLEY, RAY LUSSIER, TED TYLER



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News