Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Plymouth's RUN to the ROCK 5K 10K 1/2 Marathon

Plymouth, MA, September 7, 2002

[Five Overall | Ten Overall | Ten Age Group | 1/2 Marathon | 1/2 Marathon Inline | Wheelchair ]

Five Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:49  7:02    1 60-98   15 M   261 Roger Welch                 Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     24:05  7:46    2 60-98   22 M   132 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     24:08  7:47    3 60-98   23 M   264 Fred White                  Marshfield,MA                                                
 4     28:46  9:17    4 60-98   47 M   100 Ben Nicholls                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     29:38  9:34    5 60-98   49 M   276 Paul Babraitis                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:14  6:51    1 50-59   10 M   251 Joseph Botelho              Haufax,MA                                                    
 2     25:22  8:11    2 50-59   31 M   248 Lyman Goding                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     29:40  9:34    3 50-59   51 M   139 Dana Anderson               Sharon,MA                                                    
 4     34:43 11:12    4 50-59   72 M   229 Charles Wehner              Milton,MA                                                    
 5     34:54 11:15    5 50-59   73 M   104 Sean McKenna                Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:02  6:28    1 40-49    4 M   286 Scott Newkirk                                                                         
 2     20:05  6:29    2 40-49    5 M   212 Mike Herlihy                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     20:24  6:35    3 40-49    6 M   245 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 4     20:41  6:40    4 40-49    8 M   273 John Griego                 Blackstone,MA                                                
 5     21:20  6:53    5 40-49   12 M   147 Carl Tripp                  Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:15  6:51    1 30-39   11 M   227 David Gulley                Rochester,MA                                                 
 2     22:13  7:10    2 30-39   17 M   287 Christopher Adams                                                                     
 3     22:18  7:12    3 30-39   18 M   163 Edward Raeke                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     24:28  7:54    4 30-39   27 M   173 Brian Downey                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     25:39  8:16    5 30-39   33 M   294 Joe Finn                    Kingston,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:39  6:01    1 19-29    1 M   224 Scott McCue                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 2     19:14  6:12    2 19-29    3 M   211 Sean Pires                  New Bedford,MA                                               
 3     20:32  6:37    3 19-29    7 M   205 William O'Brien             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 4     20:45  6:42    4 19-29    9 M   269 Robert Jose                                                                           
 5     21:44  7:01    5 19-29   14 M   295 Matthew Romboldi            Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:50  6:05    1 16-18    2 M   214 Casey Cavanaugh             Wilbraham,MA                                                 
 2     21:33  6:57    2 16-18   13 M   210 Jonathan Ruth               Dellay Beach,FL                                              
 3     21:59  7:05    3 16-18   16 M   213 Russell Ewing               Galena,MD                                                    
 4     30:55  9:58    4 16-18   63 M   141 Andrew Guarine              Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:55  7:43    1 13-15   20 M   233 Ricky Valente               Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     32:21 10:26    2 13-15   66 M   228 Christopher Wehner          Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:12  7:48    1 01-12   24 M   105 Gregory Hughes              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     25:50  8:20    2 01-12   35 M   236 Nick Sisson                 Hull,MA                                                      
 3     27:00  8:43    3 01-12   37 M   138 Taylor Sampson              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     26:25  8:31    4 01-12   38 M   298 Anthony Russo                                                                         
 5     26:51  8:40    5 01-12   44 M   223 Pat Whyte                   Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:52  8:40    1 60-98   17 F   263 Eva Das                     Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2     35:31 11:27    2 60-98   61 F   134 Jane Goodwin                N Abington,MA                                                
 3     58:08 18:45    3 60-98   93 F   190 Evelyn Raeke                Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:12  9:45    1 50-59   33 F   225 Judith McCue                Evanston,IL                                                  
 2     32:27 10:28    2 50-59   46 F   169 Connie Pooler               Kingston,MA                                                  
 3     33:34 10:50    3 50-59   50 F   146 Rachel McGourthy            Mattapoisett,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:14  7:49    1 40-49    4 F   162 Jami Bramhall               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     25:27  8:13    2 40-49    8 F   291 Megan Relihan                                                                         
 3     25:48  8:19    3 40-49   11 F   253 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 4     25:52  8:21    4 40-49   12 F   131 Jo Anne Vail                Sharon,MA                                                    
 5     27:51  8:59    5 40-49   13 F   274 Joanne Griego               Blackstone,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:56  7:43    1 30-39    3 F   254 Theresa Paqliuca            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     24:20  7:51    2 30-39    5 F   181 Susan Simmons               Blackstone,MA                                                
 3     24:26  7:53    3 30-39    6 F   272 Leah Simas                  Plymouth,MS                                                  
 4     25:30  8:14    4 30-39    9 F   125 Michele Tringali            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     26:39  8:36    5 30-39   15 F   193 Denise Noland               Kingston,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:23  7:13    1 19-29    1 F   217 Meaghan Wilk                Haverhill,MA                                                 
 2     22:41  7:19    2 19-29    2 F   250 Christine Curello           Sheshire,CT                                                  
 3     25:43  8:18    3 19-29   10 F   249 Katie Allison               Clinton,MA                                                   
 4     26:34  8:34    4 19-29   14 F   158 Amy Powers                  Arlington,MA                                                 
 5     26:50  8:39    5 19-29   16 F   237 Sarah Das                   Hull,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:24  8:12    1 16-18    7 F   201 Isabelle Chester            Marion,MA                                                    
 2     27:10  8:46    2 16-18   18 F   199 Sarah Palestine             Marion,MA                                                    
 3     27:41  8:56    3 16-18   21 F   203 Meaghan Lineham             Marion,MA                                                    
 4     29:16  9:26    4 16-18   26 F   197 Maura Walsh                 Marion,MA                                                    
 5     30:25  9:49    5 16-18   35 F   202 Lauren Renwanz              Marion,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:31  8:53    1 13-15   20 F   182 Elizabeth Banville          Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     28:19  9:08    2 13-15   24 F   259 Lauren Grew                 Yarmouth,MA                                                  
 3     29:52  9:38    3 13-15   32 F   185 Juliana Hassett-Salley      Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     30:22  9:48    4 13-15   34 F   109 Stephanie Willowghby        Mashpee,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:14  9:06    1 01-12   22 F   247 Lauren Mills                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     32:50 10:35    2 01-12   47 F   222 Maggie Whyte                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     34:37 11:10    3 01-12   55 F   136 Rhiannon Connors            E Bridgewater,MA                                             
 4     35:34 11:28    4 01-12   62 F   154 Emily Prendergast           Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     36:27 11:45    5 01-12   66 F   206 Gina Vantangoli             Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:39  6:01    1 19-29    1 M   224 Scott McCue                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 2     18:50  6:05    1 16-18    2 M   214 Casey Cavanaugh             Wilbraham,MA                                                 
 3     19:14  6:12    2 19-29    3 M   211 Sean Pires                  New Bedford,MA                                               
 4     20:02  6:28    1 40-49    4 M   286 Scott Newkirk                                                                         
 5     20:05  6:29    2 40-49    5 M   212 Mike Herlihy                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     20:24  6:35    3 40-49    6 M   245 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                  
 7     20:32  6:37    3 19-29    7 M   205 William O'Brien             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 8     20:41  6:40    4 40-49    8 M   273 John Griego                 Blackstone,MA                                                
 9     20:45  6:42    4 19-29    9 M   269 Robert Jose                                                                           
 10    21:14  6:51    1 50-59   10 M   251 Joseph Botelho              Haufax,MA                                                     
 11    21:15  6:51    1 30-39   11 M   227 David Gulley                Rochester,MA                                                  
 12    21:20  6:53    5 40-49   12 M   147 Carl Tripp                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    21:33  6:57    2 16-18   13 M   210 Jonathan Ruth               Dellay Beach,FL                                               
 14    21:44  7:01    5 19-29   14 M   295 Matthew Romboldi            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    21:49  7:02    1 60-98   15 M   261 Roger Welch                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 16    21:59  7:05    3 16-18   16 M   213 Russell Ewing               Galena,MD                                                     
 17    22:13  7:10    2 30-39   17 M   287 Christopher Adams                                                                      
 18    22:18  7:12    3 30-39   18 M   163 Edward Raeke                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19    23:23  7:33    6 40-49   19 M   282 Mike Hayeck                 Boylston,MA                                                   
 20    23:55  7:43    1 13-15   20 M   233 Ricky Valente               Hanover,MA                                                    
 21    24:00  7:45    7 40-49   21 M   234 Chris Valente               Hanover,MA                                                    
 22    24:05  7:46    2 60-98   22 M   132 Bob Hillman                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    24:08  7:47    3 60-98   23 M   264 Fred White                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 24    24:12  7:48    1 01-12   24 M   105 Gregory Hughes              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 25    24:16  7:50    8 40-49   25 M   106 Stephen Hughes              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 26    24:24  7:52    6 19-29   26 M   292 Sean Carmickle                                                                         
 27    24:28  7:54    4 30-39   27 M   173 Brian Downey                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    24:52  8:01    9 40-49   28 M   270 Joe Grant                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    25:01  8:04   10 40-49   29 M   265 James McCormack                                                                        
 30    25:18  8:10    7 19-29   30 M   121 Christopher Reynolds        Plymouth,MA                                                   
 31    25:22  8:11    2 50-59   31 M   248 Lyman Goding                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 32    25:26  8:12    8 19-29   32 M   192 Tom Quinney                 Marlboro,MA                                                   
 33    25:39  8:16    5 30-39   33 M   294 Joe Finn                    Kingston,MA                                                   
 34    25:41  8:17    6 30-39   34 M   290 James Lake                                                                             
 35    25:50  8:20    2 01-12   35 M   236 Nick Sisson                 Hull,MA                                                       
 36    26:08  8:26    7 30-39   36 M   207 James D'Anglelo             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 37    27:00  8:43    3 01-12   37 M   138 Taylor Sampson              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 38    26:25  8:31    4 01-12   38 M   298 Anthony Russo                                                                          
 39    26:26  8:32    9 19-29   39 M   209 James Casatelli             Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 40    26:28  8:32   11 40-49   40 M   297 John Russo                                                                             
 41    26:29  8:33    8 30-39   41 M   155 Michael Roberts             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    26:30  8:33   10 19-29   42 M   296 Michael Grindle             Raynham,MA                                                    
 43    26:50  8:39   12 40-49   43 M   231 Philip Brannigan            Wellesley,MA                                                  
 44    26:51  8:40    5 01-12   44 M   223 Pat Whyte                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45    27:36  8:54    9 30-39   45 M   114 Jason Langley               Milford,MA                                                    
 46    27:51  8:59   13 40-49   46 M   271 Steven Pekock               Plymouth,MS                                                   
 47    28:46  9:17    4 60-98   47 M   100 Ben Nicholls                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    29:24  9:29   10 30-39   48 M   279 Tony Dirico                 Milton,MA                                                     
 49    29:38  9:34    5 60-98   49 M   276 Paul Babraitis                                                                         
 50    29:39  9:34   11 30-39   50 M   151 Paul Rand                   Quincy,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:23  7:13    1 19-29    1 F   217 Meaghan Wilk                Haverhill,MA                                                 
 2     22:41  7:19    2 19-29    2 F   250 Christine Curello           Sheshire,CT                                                  
 3     23:56  7:43    1 30-39    3 F   254 Theresa Paqliuca            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     24:14  7:49    1 40-49    4 F   162 Jami Bramhall               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 5     24:20  7:51    2 30-39    5 F   181 Susan Simmons               Blackstone,MA                                                
 6     24:26  7:53    3 30-39    6 F   272 Leah Simas                  Plymouth,MS                                                  
 7     25:24  8:12    1 16-18    7 F   201 Isabelle Chester            Marion,MA                                                    
 8     25:27  8:13    2 40-49    8 F   291 Megan Relihan                                                                         
 9     25:30  8:14    4 30-39    9 F   125 Michele Tringali            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    25:43  8:18    3 19-29   10 F   249 Katie Allison               Clinton,MA                                                    
 11    25:48  8:19    3 40-49   11 F   253 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 12    25:52  8:21    4 40-49   12 F   131 Jo Anne Vail                Sharon,MA                                                     
 13    27:51  8:59    5 40-49   13 F   274 Joanne Griego               Blackstone,MA                                                 
 14    26:34  8:34    4 19-29   14 F   158 Amy Powers                  Arlington,MA                                                  
 15    26:39  8:36    5 30-39   15 F   193 Denise Noland               Kingston,MA                                                   
 16    26:50  8:39    5 19-29   16 F   237 Sarah Das                   Hull,MA                                                       
 17    26:52  8:40    1 60-98   17 F   263 Eva Das                     Cambridge,MA                                                  
 18    27:10  8:46    2 16-18   18 F   199 Sarah Palestine             Marion,MA                                                     
 19    27:31  8:53    6 30-39   19 F   175 Linda Guarnotta             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 20    27:31  8:53    1 13-15   20 F   182 Elizabeth Banville          Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    27:41  8:56    3 16-18   21 F   203 Meaghan Lineham             Marion,MA                                                     
 22    28:14  9:06    1 01-12   22 F   247 Lauren Mills                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    28:16  9:07    7 30-39   23 F   246 Beth Mills                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    28:19  9:08    2 13-15   24 F   259 Lauren Grew                 Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 25    28:59  9:21    6 40-49   25 F   284 Deborah Page                                                                           
 26    29:16  9:26    4 16-18   26 F   197 Maura Walsh                 Marion,MA                                                     
 27    29:33  9:32    8 30-39   27 F   127 Ruth Finn                   Kingston,MA                                                   
 28    29:36  9:33    7 40-49   28 F   142 Greta MacRae                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    29:42  9:35    6 19-29   29 F   293 Erika Zuchlke                                                                          
 30    29:47  9:36    9 30-39   30 F   240 Debra Gauley                Plympton,MA                                                   
 31    29:48  9:37    7 19-29   31 F   220 Kate Murray                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 32    29:52  9:38    3 13-15   32 F   185 Juliana Hassett-Salley      Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    30:12  9:45    1 50-59   33 F   225 Judith McCue                Evanston,IL                                                   
 34    30:22  9:48    4 13-15   34 F   109 Stephanie Willowghby        Mashpee,MA                                                    
 35    30:25  9:49    5 16-18   35 F   202 Lauren Renwanz              Marion,MA                                                     
 36    30:28  9:50    8 40-49   36 F   174 Gail Belaief                Ply,MA                                                        
 37    30:34  9:52    9 40-49   37 F   257 Ruthanne Russell            Duxbury,MA                                                    
 38    30:52  9:57   10 30-39   38 F   278 Jenn Dirico                 Milton,MA                                                     
 39    31:00 10:00   10 40-49   39 F   150 Nancy Gibbons               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 40    31:04 10:01   11 40-49   40 F   283 Theresa Hadley                                                                         
 41    31:26 10:08   11 30-39   41 F   260 Kim White                   Kingston,MA                                                   
 42    31:30 10:10    6 16-18   42 F   196 Karla Sirianni              Marion,MA                                                     
 43    30:55  9:58   12 30-39   43 F   262 Erika Huard                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 44    31:34 10:11    8 19-29   44 F   285 Gina Detrani                                                                           
 45    32:22 10:26   12 40-49   45 F   168 Sandy Angerame              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    32:27 10:28    2 50-59   46 F   169 Connie Pooler               Kingston,MA                                                   
 47    32:50 10:35    2 01-12   47 F   222 Maggie Whyte                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    33:09 10:42    9 19-29   48 F   204 Sheila Kane                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 49    33:22 10:46   13 40-49   49 F   255 Wendy Dubin                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 50    33:34 10:50    3 50-59   50 F   146 Rachel McGourthy            Mattapoisett,MA                                               




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News