Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

29th Annual Walpole Road Race

Walpole, MA, September 2, 2002

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:19  5:03    1 20-29    1 M   100 DEREN PHILLIPS              PROVIDENCE,RI                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:59  6:17    1 40-49    1 F   120 Debbie Mueller              Ashland,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:37  6:33    1 60-98   21 M    43 Chuck Keating               Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     42:15  6:49    2 60-98   33 M   145 Bob Tomassini               Framinghan,MA                                                
 3     42:49  6:54    3 60-98   37 M     3 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                
 4     48:24  7:48    4 60-98   86 M    40 Toby Hubbard                E Walpole,MA                                                 
 5     48:38  7:51    5 60-98   88 M    73 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:52  6:16    1 50-59   12 M     2 Paul Peckham                E Walpole,MA                                                 
 2     40:34  6:33    2 50-59   20 M   131 Frank Kelley                Walpole,MA           Corcoran                                
 3     41:07  6:38    3 50-59   24 M   152 Jim Logan                   E. Walpole,MA                                                
 4     41:10  6:38    4 50-59   25 M    67 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 5     41:30  6:42    5 50-59   28 M   128 Joseph Kvilhaug             Taunton,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:58  5:48    1 40-49    5 M   162 Brian Hall                  Dover,MA                                                     
 2     36:14  5:51    2 40-49    6 M   113 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                  
 3     36:35  5:54    3 40-49    8 M   164 Ken Jacobson                Framingham,MA                                                
 4     36:48  5:56    4 40-49    9 M    21 Paul Corcoran               Needham,MA           Corcoran                                
 5     39:31  6:22    5 40-49   16 M    55 Dean Leventman              Brighton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:27  6:02    1 30-39   10 M   112 Robert Steinbrecher         Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     37:58  6:07    2 30-39   11 M   121 Richard Bagge               Norton,MA                                                    
 3     38:56  6:17    3 30-39   13 M    92 Michael Kraemer             Medfield,MA                                                  
 4     40:30  6:32    4 30-39   19 M     4 Ken Agabian                 Boston,MA                                                    
 5     41:17  6:40    5 30-39   26 M    16 Steve Carter                Raynham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:24  5:04    2 20-29    2 M    99 MATT PELLETIER              WARWICK,RI                                                   
 2     32:40  5:16    3 20-29    3 M   102 JUSTIN LUTZ                 NATICK,MA            Corcoran                                
 3     34:24  5:33    4 20-29    4 M   119 David Prasse                Walpole,MA                                                   
 4     42:57  6:56    5 20-29   39 M   153 Austin Ballard              Walpole,MA                                                   
 5     45:49  7:23    6 20-29   61 M   109 Timothy Smith               N. Brookfield,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:24  5:52    1 15-19    7 M   168 Anyenda Inyagwa             Boston,MA            Belmont Hill                            
 2     39:19  6:20    2 15-19   14 M   135 Daniel Lambrecht            Norwood,MA           O'Connor                                
 3     39:26  6:22    3 15-19   15 M   209 Jared Marshall              Medfield,MA                                                  
 4     40:52  6:35    4 15-19   22 M    95 RYAN NORTON                 WALPOLE,MA                                                   
 5     41:01  6:37    5 15-19   23 M   159 Dan O'Connor                Dedham,MA            O'Connor                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:07  6:57    1 01-14   41 M   129 Todd Robbins                Attleboron,MA                                                
 2     46:42  7:32    2 01-14   74 M   169 Nyadenya Inyagwa            Boston,MA            Belmont Hill                            
 3     48:21  7:48    3 01-14   85 M   123 Brendan Corcoran            E. Walpole,MA                                                
 4     48:43  7:51    4 01-14   89 M    38 Dan Heanue                  Walpole,MA           Belmont Hill                            
 5     48:55  7:53    5 01-14   90 M    10 James Brady                 E Walpole,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     55:01  8:52    1 60-98   30 F    72 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:29  9:45    1 50-59   38 F    51 Betsy Knapp                 N Weymouth,MA                                                
 2     62:07 10:01    2 50-59   40 F    33 Charlene Gaboriault         Holliston,MA                                                 
 3     63:52 10:18    3 50-59   42 F    85 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                
 4     70:35 11:23    4 50-59   43 F   142 GAIL ROY                    WALPOLE,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:40  6:34    2 40-49    2 F    50 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     45:37  7:21    3 40-49    5 F    89 Barbara Wilson              Well,MA                                                      
 3     46:01  7:25    4 40-49    6 F    28 Suzanne Dunne               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 4     46:43  7:32    5 40-49    8 F   208 Lisa Morrissey              Walpole,MA           Walpole Ed'S Chicks                     
 5     48:12  7:46    6 40-49   10 F    68 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:05  7:07    1 30-39    4 F    52 Maureen Larkin              Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     48:16  7:47    2 30-39   11 F    75 April Sferrazza             N Easton,MA                                                  
 3     49:56  8:03    3 30-39   16 F    70 Madeleine Rivard            Sharon,MA                                                    
 4     51:48  8:21    4 30-39   18 F    41 Joanne Jones                Norwood,MA                                                   
 5     52:34  8:29    5 30-39   24 F   122 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA           Walpole Ed'S Chicks                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:21  6:50    1 20-29    3 F   151 Amanda Logan                E. Walpole,MA                                                
 2     46:03  7:26    2 20-29    7 F   108 Amanda Watters              Southboro,MA                                                 
 3     48:58  7:54    3 20-29   13 F   226 Tracy Pendergast            Walpole,MA                                                   
 4     51:28  8:18    4 20-29   17 F    49 Kaitlyn Kenney              Walpole,MA                                                   
 5     52:01  8:23    5 20-29   19 F    53 Jennifer Lee                Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:13  7:37    1 15-19    9 F    18 Megan Conklin               Walpole,MA           Conklin                                 
 2     52:18  8:26    2 15-19   20 F    12 Courtney Butters            Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     53:30  8:38    3 15-19   27 F    96 BRIANNE MCDONOUGH           WALPOLE,MA           Conklin                                 
 4     53:37  8:39    4 15-19   28 F   130 Katrina Dold                Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:58  8:33    1 01-14   26 F    91 Katie Mucciarone            Swalpole,MA          Conklin                                 
 2     57:29  9:16    2 01-14   34 F   150 Brittany Smith              Bellingham,MA                                                
 3     72:55 11:46    3 01-14   44 F    64 Bridget Nicholson           Walpole,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:19  5:03    1 20-29    1 M   100 DEREN PHILLIPS              PROVIDENCE,RI                                                
 2     31:24  5:04    2 20-29    2 M    99 MATT PELLETIER              WARWICK,RI                                                   
 3     32:40  5:16    3 20-29    3 M   102 JUSTIN LUTZ                 NATICK,MA            Corcoran                                
 4     34:24  5:33    4 20-29    4 M   119 David Prasse                Walpole,MA                                                   
 5     35:58  5:48    1 40-49    5 M   162 Brian Hall                  Dover,MA                                                     
 6     36:14  5:51    2 40-49    6 M   113 John Saville                Brockton,MA                                                  
 7     36:24  5:52    1 15-19    7 M   168 Anyenda Inyagwa             Boston,MA            Belmont Hill                            
 8     36:35  5:54    3 40-49    8 M   164 Ken Jacobson                Framingham,MA                                                
 9     36:48  5:56    4 40-49    9 M    21 Paul Corcoran               Needham,MA           Corcoran                                
 10    37:27  6:02    1 30-39   10 M   112 Robert Steinbrecher         Wrentham,MA                                                   
 11    37:58  6:07    2 30-39   11 M   121 Richard Bagge               Norton,MA                                                     
 12    38:52  6:16    1 50-59   12 M     2 Paul Peckham                E Walpole,MA                                                  
 13    38:56  6:17    3 30-39   13 M    92 Michael Kraemer             Medfield,MA                                                   
 14    39:19  6:20    2 15-19   14 M   135 Daniel Lambrecht            Norwood,MA           O'Connor                                 
 15    39:26  6:22    3 15-19   15 M   209 Jared Marshall              Medfield,MA                                                   
 16    39:31  6:22    5 40-49   16 M    55 Dean Leventman              Brighton,MA                                                   
 17    39:51  6:26    6 40-49   17 M   157 Kevin Coughlan              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 18    40:17  6:30    7 40-49   18 M    62 Joe Mulligan                S Walpole,MA                                                  
 19    40:30  6:32    4 30-39   19 M     4 Ken Agabian                 Boston,MA                                                     
 20    40:34  6:33    2 50-59   20 M   131 Frank Kelley                Walpole,MA           Corcoran                                 
 21    40:37  6:33    1 60-98   21 M    43 Chuck Keating               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 22    40:52  6:35    4 15-19   22 M    95 RYAN NORTON                 WALPOLE,MA                                                    
 23    41:01  6:37    5 15-19   23 M   159 Dan O'Connor                Dedham,MA            O'Connor                                 
 24    41:07  6:38    3 50-59   24 M   152 Jim Logan                   E. Walpole,MA                                                 
 25    41:10  6:38    4 50-59   25 M    67 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 26    41:17  6:40    5 30-39   26 M    16 Steve Carter                Raynham,MA                                                    
 27    41:27  6:41    8 40-49   27 M    61 Michael Mullen              Natick,MA                                                     
 28    41:30  6:42    5 50-59   28 M   128 Joseph Kvilhaug             Taunton,MA                                                    
 29    41:36  6:43    9 40-49   29 M   105 Bryan Vandorpe              S. Boston,MA         Corcoran                                 
 30    41:38  6:43    6 30-39   30 M    98 KEN BLANEY                  WALPOLE,MA                                                    
 31    41:40  6:43   10 40-49   31 M    27 Richard Dugdale             Millis,MA                                                     
 32    41:50  6:45    7 30-39   32 M    97 MICHAEL GILIE               DOVER,MA                                                      
 33    42:15  6:49    2 60-98   33 M   145 Bob Tomassini               Framinghan,MA                                                 
 34    42:18  6:49    6 50-59   34 M   118 Gary Beach                  Sherborn,MA                                                   
 35    42:30  6:51    8 30-39   35 M    88 Robert Whalen               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 36    42:45  6:54    7 50-59   36 M    78 Phil Shea                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 37    42:49  6:54    3 60-98   37 M     3 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
 38    42:53  6:55    8 50-59   38 M    26 Paul Donnelly               Somerset,MA                                                   
 39    42:57  6:56    5 20-29   39 M   153 Austin Ballard              Walpole,MA                                                    
 40    43:01  6:56   11 40-49   40 M    24 Dan Damish                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 41    43:07  6:57    1 01-14   41 M   129 Todd Robbins                Attleboron,MA                                                 
 42    43:11  6:58    9 50-59   42 M   178 John Curran                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 43    43:15  6:59    9 30-39   43 M   206 Andy Nicolletti             Walpole,MA                                                    
 44    43:19  6:59   12 40-49   44 M    25 Will Debler                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 45    43:28  7:01   13 40-49   45 M    58 David McGrath               Norwood,MA                                                    
 46    43:54  7:05    6 15-19   46 M   158 Jeff Briffith-Perham        Norwood,MA                                                    
 47    44:04  7:06     Age?     47 M   127 Dennis Tetreault            Walpole,MA                                                    
 48    44:15  7:08   10 30-39   48 M   114 Tim Bailey                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 49    44:28  7:10   14 40-49   49 M   165 James Dupont                Raynham,MA                                                    
 50    44:47  7:13   15 40-49   50 M   147 Neil Collins                Walpole,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:59  6:17    1 40-49    1 F   120 Debbie Mueller              Ashland,MA                                                   
 2     40:40  6:34    2 40-49    2 F    50 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     42:21  6:50    1 20-29    3 F   151 Amanda Logan                E. Walpole,MA                                                
 4     44:05  7:07    1 30-39    4 F    52 Maureen Larkin              Norwood,MA                                                   
 5     45:37  7:21    3 40-49    5 F    89 Barbara Wilson              Well,MA                                                      
 6     46:01  7:25    4 40-49    6 F    28 Suzanne Dunne               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 7     46:03  7:26    2 20-29    7 F   108 Amanda Watters              Southboro,MA                                                 
 8     46:43  7:32    5 40-49    8 F   208 Lisa Morrissey              Walpole,MA           Walpole Ed'S Chicks                     
 9     47:13  7:37    1 15-19    9 F    18 Megan Conklin               Walpole,MA           Conklin                                 
 10    48:12  7:46    6 40-49   10 F    68 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                   
 11    48:16  7:47    2 30-39   11 F    75 April Sferrazza             N Easton,MA                                                   
 12    48:27  7:49    7 40-49   12 F   201 Robyn Allen                 Walpole,MA           Tanglewood Trotters                      
 13    48:58  7:54    3 20-29   13 F   226 Tracy Pendergast            Walpole,MA                                                    
 14    49:15  7:57    8 40-49   14 F    23 Diane Culhane               Walpole,MA           Walpole Ed'S Chicks                      
 15    49:51  8:02    9 40-49   15 F   107 Mary Connelly               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 16    49:56  8:03    3 30-39   16 F    70 Madeleine Rivard            Sharon,MA                                                     
 17    51:28  8:18    4 20-29   17 F    49 Kaitlyn Kenney              Walpole,MA                                                    
 18    51:48  8:21    4 30-39   18 F    41 Joanne Jones                Norwood,MA                                                    
 19    52:01  8:23    5 20-29   19 F    53 Jennifer Lee                Walpole,MA                                                    
 20    52:18  8:26    2 15-19   20 F    12 Courtney Butters            Westwood,MA                                                   
 21    52:19  8:26   10 40-49   21 F   143 Cathy Malone                Walpole,MA                                                    
 22    52:22  8:27   11 40-49   22 F   222 Colleen Murphy              Brookline,MA                                                  
 23    52:30  8:28    6 20-29   23 F    15 Megan Carter                Raynham,MA                                                    
 24    52:34  8:29    5 30-39   24 F   122 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA           Walpole Ed'S Chicks                      
 25    52:41  8:30    7 20-29   25 F    80 Tricia Slattery             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 26    52:58  8:33    1 01-14   26 F    91 Katie Mucciarone            Swalpole,MA          Conklin                                  
 27    53:30  8:38    3 15-19   27 F    96 BRIANNE MCDONOUGH           WALPOLE,MA           Conklin                                  
 28    53:37  8:39    4 15-19   28 F   130 Katrina Dold                Walpole,MA                                                    
 29    53:52  8:41   12 40-49   29 F    94 Sara Depesa                 Avon,MA                                                       
 30    55:01  8:52    1 60-98   30 F    72 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 31    55:02  8:53    6 30-39   31 F   204 Michelle Shele              Norwood,MA                                                    
 32    55:38  8:58   13 40-49   32 F   210 Amy Morshall                Medfield,MA                                                   
 33    55:43  8:59    7 30-39   33 F     6 Ellen Bailey                Walpole,MA                                                    
 34    57:29  9:16    2 01-14   34 F   150 Brittany Smith              Bellingham,MA                                                 
 35    57:50  9:20   14 40-49   35 F    31 Elaine Farmacci             Medfield,MA          Tanglewood Trotters                      
 36    59:13  9:33   15 40-49   36 F    90 Joanne Riu-Echard           Walpole,MA                                                    
 37    60:14  9:43   16 40-49   37 F   172 Lisa Whittemore             Walpole,MA           Tanglewood Trotters                      
 38    60:29  9:45    1 50-59   38 F    51 Betsy Knapp                 N Weymouth,MA                                                 
 39    61:49  9:58    8 30-39   39 F    93 Joanne Villa                Walpole,MA                                                    
 40    62:07 10:01    2 50-59   40 F    33 Charlene Gaboriault         Holliston,MA                                                  
 41    63:44 10:17   17 40-49   41 F   182 B. O'Coin                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 42    63:52 10:18    3 50-59   42 F    85 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 43    70:35 11:23    4 50-59   43 F   142 GAIL ROY                    WALPOLE,MA                                                    
 44    72:55 11:46    3 01-14   44 F    64 Bridget Nicholson           Walpole,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News