Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ro-Jacks 2 Mile Fun Run & 5 Mile Road Race

Attleboro, MA, September 29, 2002

[Two Mile Overall | Two Mile Age Group | Five Mile Overall | Five Mile Age Group | Wheelchair ]

Teams


          men open  
  Males  Ages:  1 to 98

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members
     1    2:03:10   BAA                                     
                    0:24:18  26  M   135  John  Mortimer       
                    0:24:39  29  M   317  Mike  Richardson     
                    0:24:42  25  M   298  Derek  Holland        
                    0:24:45  28  M   323  Chris  Volante        
                    0:24:46  25  M   289  Steve  Bishop         

     2    2:05:58   Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
                    0:24:58  32  M   622  Erick  Beauchesne     
                    0:25:01  26  M   623  Eril  Levigne        
                    0:25:14  40  M   610  Tom  Doody          
                    0:25:16  36  M   637  George  Luke           
                    0:25:29  32  M   624  Mike  Maloney        

     3    2:06:01   Whirlaway Racing Team                   
                    0:24:02  29  M   692  David  Hinga          
                    0:25:08  44  M   686  Craig  Fram           
                    0:25:30  39  M   693  Jim  Quadros        
                    0:25:32  42  M   684  Paul  Hammond        
                    0:25:49  42  M   685  Doug  Martyn         

     4    2:12:43   Athletic East                           
                    0:25:07  24  M   708  Francisco  Trejo          
                    0:25:28  24  M   673  Mark  Larosa         
                    0:25:57  27  M   733  Aaron  Fiamino        
                    0:27:30  24  M   435  Travis  Dunbar         
                    0:28:41  24  M   662  Billy  Machon         

     5    2:13:38   GBTC                                    
                    0:25:59  25  M   533  Denniss  Floyd          
                    0:26:42  28  M   434  Jason  Dunklee        
                    0:26:51  28  M   660  John  Blouin         
                    0:26:53  27  M   553  Ben  Nephew         
                    0:27:13  32  M   609  Finbarr  Kirwan         

     6    2:15:48   CSU                                     
                    0:26:08  37  M    59  Terry  McNatt         
                    0:26:37  44  M    58  Jon  Waldron        
                    0:27:11  31  M    63  Derek  Sawyer         
                    0:27:28  26  M    62  Oleg  Shpyrko        
                    0:28:24  41  M   678  Scott  Lundquist      

     7    2:17:19   CMS                                     
                    0:26:15  35  M    30  Rod  Viens          
                    0:26:26  28  M    29  Alan  Bernier        
                    0:27:28  42  M   328  Gregg  Cornell        
                    0:28:34  35  M   574  David  Mingori        
                    0:28:36  45  M   326  John  Matthews       

     8    2:17:21   GSH                                     
                    0:26:36  28  M   194  Carlos  Rivera         
                    0:26:58  37  M   335  Paul  Fratini        
                    0:27:06  22  M   568  Thomas  Duggan         
                    0:27:57  24  M   196  Scott  Sutter         
                    0:28:44  50  M   193  Dave  Reinhart       

     9    2:23:03   Somerville RR                           
                    0:27:18  42  M   557  Robert  Cipriano       
                    0:27:25  34  M   377  Joe  O'Leary        
                    0:28:43  50  M   515  Stephen  Burton         
                    0:29:43  41  M   676  Jim  Sullivan       
                    0:29:54  37  M   668  Robert  Ross           

    10    2:25:19   Wampanoag                               
                    0:28:05  28  M    93  Ben  Coyle          
                    0:28:22  30  M   432  Chris  Elgar          
                    0:29:13  42  M   172  Larry  O'Toole        
                    0:29:42  42  M   467  Paul  Buckel         
                    0:29:57  45  M   175  Donald  Burke          

    11    2:26:49   N Medford                               
                    0:27:59  38  M   344  Todd  Brown          
                    0:28:37  49  M   346  John  Lee            
                    0:30:03  50  M   681  Charles  Salmond        
                    0:30:04  53  M   350  Mark  Wigler         
                    0:30:06  55  M   342  Brian  Byrne          

    12    2:26:57   Tri Valley                              
                    0:27:29  55  M   145  Larry  Olsen          
                    0:27:38  50  M   532  Robert  Ruel           
                    0:28:37  48  M   143  Robert  Chasen         
                    0:29:53  41  M   147  Jim  Perry          
                    0:33:20  39  M   232  Jay  McGonnell      

    13    2:27:16   MVS                                     
                    0:24:54  26  M   517  Bradford  Klinedinst     
                    0:28:38  38  M   375  Simon  Tbaini         
                    0:30:59  28  M   371  Michael  Bonnett        
                    0:31:15  38  M   511  Brian  Reeves         
                    0:31:30  43  M   527  Dave  Tyler          

    14    2:27:50   WPI                                     
                    0:25:26  22  M   565  Justin  Lutz           
                    0:27:07  23  M    75  John  Gleeson        
                    0:30:00  24  M   552  Nathan  Smith          
                    0:32:04  52  M    38  Brian  Savilonis      
                    0:33:13  35  M   361  John  Walsh          

    15    2:57:08   RIRR                                    
                    0:33:12  45  M   114  Jesse  Affonso        
                    0:33:19  59  M   255  David  Pember         
                    0:34:34  37  M   222  Nick  Pereira        
                    0:35:45  40  M    44  David  Thacker        
                    0:40:18  72  M   168  Dennis  Branham        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
          men masters  
  Males  Ages: 40 to 98

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members
     1    2:09:25   Whirlaway Racing Team                   
                    0:25:08  44  M   686  Craig  Fram           
                    0:25:32  42  M   684  Paul  Hammond        
                    0:25:49  42  M   685  Doug  Martyn         
                    0:26:24  40  M   691  Mike  Cooney         
                    0:26:32  40  M   689  Robert  Dabrieo        

     2    2:11:50   Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
                    0:25:14  40  M   610  Tom  Doody          
                    0:25:52  48  M   650  John  Barbour        
                    0:26:05  42  M   611  Mark  Reeder         
                    0:27:04  44  M   648  Jim  Garcia         
                    0:27:35  55  M   649  William  Dixon          

     3    2:22:28   BAA                                     
                    0:25:54  47  M   304  Ken  Leinbach       
                    0:26:55  42  M   307  Andy  MacDonald      
                    0:28:20  47  M   288  Jon  Didrickson     
                    0:30:33  50  M   259  Jack  Afarian        
                    0:30:46  40  M    25  Henning  Richter        

     4    2:22:48   CMS                                     
                    0:27:28  42  M   328  Gregg  Cornell        
                    0:28:36  45  M   326  John  Matthews       
                    0:28:38  46  M   327  Dave  Oliver         
                    0:28:44  54  M   186  Jerry  Learned        
                    0:29:22  43  M   724  Wayne  Bordaen        

     5    2:27:20   Tri Valley                              
                    0:27:29  55  M   145  Larry  Olsen          
                    0:27:38  50  M   532  Robert  Ruel           
                    0:28:37  48  M   143  Robert  Chasen         
                    0:29:53  41  M   147  Jim  Perry          
                    0:33:43  57  M   144  George  Cunha          

     6    2:29:06   GSH                                     
                    0:28:44  50  M   193  Dave  Reinhart       
                    0:29:58  47  M   332  David  Wright         
                    0:29:59  42  M   331  Barry  Auskern        
                    0:30:05  50  M   646  Larry  Litscher       
                    0:30:20  50  M   191  Kevin  Leach          

     7    2:29:10   N Medford                               
                    0:28:37  49  M   346  John  Lee            
                    0:30:03  50  M   681  Charles  Salmond        
                    0:30:04  53  M   350  Mark  Wigler         
                    0:30:06  55  M   342  Brian  Byrne          
                    0:30:20  54  M   345  Jim  Impreslia      

     8    2:29:13   Wampanoag                               
                    0:29:13  42  M   172  Larry  O'Toole        
                    0:29:42  42  M   467  Paul  Buckel         
                    0:29:57  45  M   175  Donald  Burke          
                    0:30:02  43  M   468  Chip  Speicher       
                    0:30:19  43  M   508  Khamfeua  Haleudeth      

     9    2:32:52   CSU                                     
                    0:26:37  44  M    58  Jon  Waldron        
                    0:28:24  41  M   678  Scott  Lundquist      
                    0:30:17  58  M    51  Sumner  Brown          
                    0:31:23  51  M    56  Jim  Terry          
                    0:36:11  43  M   209  Neil  Bunick         

    10    2:34:33   Somerville RR                           
                    0:27:18  42  M   557  Robert  Cipriano       
                    0:28:43  50  M   515  Stephen  Burton         
                    0:29:43  41  M   676  Jim  Sullivan       
                    0:31:53  40  M   400  Bob  Pomeroy        
                    0:36:56  46  M   726  Steve  Vaitones       

    11    2:44:01   MVS                                     
                    0:31:30  43  M   527  Dave  Tyler          
                    0:31:54  62  M   653  Charles  Kellogg        
                    0:32:06  42  M   138  Janos  Mako           
                    0:33:37  49  M   544  Richard  Grobecker      
                    0:34:54  51  M   385  Bill  Clarke         

    12    2:56:42   WPI                                     
                    0:32:04  52  M    38  Brian  Savilonis      
                    0:33:48  59  M   363  Bland  Addison        
                    0:34:07  48  M   359  Kent  Rissmiller     
                    0:37:03  58  M   187  Roger  Steele         
                    0:39:40  60  M   360  Allen  Hoffman        

    13    3:03:45   RIRR                                    
                    0:33:12  45  M   114  Jesse  Affonso        
                    0:33:19  59  M   255  David  Pember         
                    0:35:45  40  M    44  David  Thacker        
                    0:40:18  72  M   168  Dennis  Branham        
                    0:41:11  55  M   221  Paul  Pare           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
          senior men  
  Males  Ages: 50 to 98

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members
     1    2:26:07   Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
                    0:27:35  55  M   649  William  Dixon          
                    0:28:07  50  M   618  Phil  Riley          
                    0:28:13  52  M   641  Thomas  Carroll        
                    0:30:40  57  M   645  John  Hackney        
                    0:31:32  50  M   636  Chip  Mann           

     2    2:31:12   N Medford                               
                    0:30:03  50  M   681  Charles  Salmond        
                    0:30:04  53  M   350  Mark  Wigler         
                    0:30:06  55  M   342  Brian  Byrne          
                    0:30:20  54  M   345  Jim  Impreslia      
                    0:30:39  51  M   348  Michael  Menovich       

     3    2:31:22   GSH                                     
                    0:28:44  50  M   193  Dave  Reinhart       
                    0:30:05  50  M   646  Larry  Litscher       
                    0:30:20  50  M   191  Kevin  Leach          
                    0:30:53  58  M   246  Arthur  Roberts        
                    0:31:20  59  M   607  Beuford  Greb           

     4    2:41:45   CMS                                     
                    0:28:44  54  M   186  Jerry  Learned        
                    0:31:44  66  M   210  Jim  Daley          
                    0:31:56  50  M   404  Roger  Nasatka        
                    0:33:50  60  M   227  George  Kasierski      
                    0:35:31  59  M   519  Peter  Orni           

     5    2:45:24   Tri Valley                              
                    0:27:29  55  M   145  Larry  Olsen          
                    0:27:38  50  M   532  Robert  Ruel           
                    0:33:43  57  M   144  George  Cunha          
                    0:35:14  64  M    73  Don  Bell           
                    0:41:20  64  M   354  Joe  Curley         

     6    3:07:13   MVS                                     
                    0:31:54  62  M   653  Charles  Kellogg        
                    0:34:54  51  M   385  Bill  Clarke         
                    0:39:24  59  M   264  Richard  Waldman        
                    0:39:49  56  M   365  Bill  Hames          
                    0:41:12  72  M   513  Herb  Cunha          

     7    3:07:23   Wampanoag                               
                    0:32:28  50  M   579  Mike  Ellowitz       
                    0:36:00  50  M   261  Bill  Shaw           
                    0:38:16  62  M   392  Ronald  Robitaille     
                    0:39:53  59  M    32  William  Jennings       
                    0:40:46  53  M   254  James  Leonard        

     8    3:20:45   RIRR                                    
                    0:33:19  59  M   255  David  Pember         
                    0:40:18  72  M   168  Dennis  Branham        
                    0:41:11  55  M   221  Paul  Pare           
                    0:41:30  57  M   628  Al  Campbell       
                    0:44:27  64  M    89  Fred  Zuleger III    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
          veteran mens  
  Males  Ages: 60 to 98

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members
     1    1:41:32   CMS                                     
                    0:31:44  66  M   210  Jim  Daley          
                    0:33:50  60  M   227  George  Kasierski      
                    0:35:58  66  M   258  Stuart  Thurston       

     2    1:55:09   MVS                                     
                    0:31:54  62  M   653  Charles  Kellogg        
                    0:41:12  72  M   513  Herb  Cunha          
                    0:42:03  63  M   256  Marshall  McCloskey      

     3    1:58:56   Tri Valley                              
                    0:35:14  64  M    73  Don  Bell           
                    0:41:20  64  M   354  Joe  Curley         
                    0:42:22  73  M    28  Ray  Lussier        

     4    2:12:03   RIRR                                    
                    0:40:18  72  M   168  Dennis  Branham        
                    0:44:27  64  M    89  Fred  Zuleger III    
                    0:47:18  79  M   116  Joseph  Pascale        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
          womens open  
  Females  Ages:  1 to 98

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members
     1    2:21:02   BAA                                     
                    0:27:09  26  F   290  Sarah  Dupre          
                    0:27:27  27  F   306  Amy  Lyman          
                    0:28:26  37  F   292  Mimi  Fallon         
                    0:28:45  27  F   285  Christy  Carerra        
                    0:29:15  23  F   296  Carly  Graytock       

     2    2:25:24   MVS                                     
                    0:28:31  29  F   570  Molly  Taber          
                    0:28:45  38  F   352  Jennifer  Rapaport       
                    0:29:00  35  F   588  Gina  Rocha          
                    0:29:20  42  F   437  Nina  Caron          
                    0:29:48  34  F   229  Susannah  Landreth       

     3    2:29:35   Whirlaway Racing Team                   
                    0:28:59  40  F   701  Cathy  Pearce         
                    0:29:47  29  F   705  Tammie  Robie          
                    0:30:01  38  F   697  Simonetta  Piergentili    
                    0:30:23  36  F   698  Karen  Thistle        
                    0:30:25  28  F   702  Caroline  Kondoleom      

     4    2:31:28   CMS                                     
                    0:29:41  30  F   423  Veronica  Kanga          
                    0:29:56  34  F   430  Barbara  McManus        
                    0:30:18  37  F   426  Heather  Wark           
                    0:30:35  31  F   428  Nikki  Kimball        
                    0:30:58  42  F   424  Maureen  Burns          

     5    2:33:01   Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
                    0:29:05  24  F   621  Stephanie  O'Reilly       
                    0:29:28  31  F   619  Kara  Haas           
                    0:29:56  37  F   639  Jennifer  Hegarty        
                    0:31:24  45  F   642  Susan  Hackney        
                    0:33:08  50  F   643  Susan  Maslowski      

     6    2:42:10   GBTC                                    
                    0:30:14  21  F   123  Kristen  Brennand       
                    0:32:21  31  F   573  Lisa  Hines          
                    0:32:52  28  F   112  Cheryl  Lyons          
                    0:32:54  24  F   629  Katherine  Wasilenko      
                    0:33:49  23  F   441  Ulrike  Gradhand       

     7    2:51:55   CSU                                     
                    0:32:46  36  F    64  Susan  McNatt         
                    0:33:35  49  F    68  Patricia  Robinson       
                    0:34:31  47  F    69  Lisa  Doucett        
                    0:35:04  34  F    65  Karingaggi  Destefanis     
                    0:35:59  24  F    66  Rachel  Ban            

     8    3:23:46   GSH                                     
                    0:33:29  52  F   336  Carol  L'Esperance    
                    0:38:45  36  F   198  Donna  Saletnik       
                    0:39:17  36  F   131  Kelly  Sullivan       
                    0:39:19  36  F   195  Mary  Gubala         
                    0:52:56  51  F   334  Debbie  Kolpa          

     9    3:33:28   Tri Valley                              
                    0:32:12  48  F   235  Linda  Urko           
                    0:42:05  33  F    46  Helen  Bingham        
                    0:43:12  56  F   142  Jean  Bell           
                    0:46:14  61  F   355  Dianne  Curley         
                    0:49:45  55  F   149  Mary  Tyler          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
          womens masters  
  Females  Ages: 40 to 98

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members
     1    2:38:10   CMS                                     
                    0:30:58  42  F   424  Maureen  Burns          
                    0:31:12  47  F   178  Marge  Bellisle       
                    0:31:34  47  F   427  Sidney  Letendre       
                    0:31:41  40  F   420  Karen  McGahie        
                    0:32:45  45  F   422  Carol  Hurley         

     2    2:58:52   MVS                                     
                    0:29:20  42  F   437  Nina  Caron          
                    0:36:17  50  F   376  Linda  Jennings       
                    0:37:06  45  F   369  Jane  Ryder          
                    0:37:13  46  F   407  Kim  Reddington     
                    0:38:56  45  F   543  Patricia  Grobecker      

     3    3:21:18   BAA                                     
                    0:29:34  42  F   315  Julie  Peterson       
                    0:36:16  43  F   282  Emma  Barrera        
                    0:39:48  46  F   281  Cely  Barrera        
                    0:47:12  44  F   302  Mary  Judge          
                    0:48:28  62  F   309  Sheila  McKenna        

     4    3:41:32   Tri Valley                              
                    0:32:12  48  F   235  Linda  Urko           
                    0:43:12  56  F   142  Jean  Bell           
                    0:46:14  61  F   355  Dianne  Curley         
                    0:49:45  55  F   149  Mary  Tyler          
                    0:50:09  54  F   383  Charlene  Gaboriault     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
          senior womens  
  Females  Ages: 50 to 98

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members
     1    1:55:58   CMS                                     
                    0:36:46  56  F   431  Mary  Rycuk          
                    0:37:56  53  F   421  Linda  Usher          
                    0:41:16  58  F   429  Laura  Beckwith       

     2    1:56:35   MVS                                     
                    0:36:17  50  F   376  Linda  Jennings       
                    0:39:56  57  F   366  Debbie  Ian            
                    0:40:22  55  F   265  Elizabeth  Waldman        

     3    2:19:11   Tri Valley                              
                    0:43:12  56  F   142  Jean  Bell           
                    0:46:14  61  F   355  Dianne  Curley         
                    0:49:45  55  F   149  Mary  Tyler          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News