Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ro-Jacks 2 Mile Fun Run & 5 Mile Road Race

Attleboro, MA, September 29, 2002

[Two Mile Overall | Two Mile Age Group | Five Mile Overall | Teams | Wheelchair ]

Five Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com



         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:42  6:20    1 60-98  177 M   626 Douglas Macgregor           Lebanon,NH           Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 2     31:44  6:21    2 60-98  178 M   210 Jim Daley                   Newipswich,NH        CMS                                     
 3     31:54  6:23    3 60-98  181 M   653 Charles Kellogg             Mancheter,MA         MVS                                     
 4     32:44  6:33    4 60-98  192 M   644 Denny Leblanc               Nashua,NH            Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 5     33:50  6:46    5 60-98  211 M   227 George Kasierski            Northbridge,MA       CMS                                     
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:29  5:30    1 50-59   89 M   145 Larry Olsen                 Milford,MA           Tri Valley                              
 2     27:35  5:31    2 50-59   91 M   649 William Dixon                Brattleboro,MA      Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 3     27:38  5:32    3 50-59   92 M   532 Robert Ruel                 Whitman,MA           Tri Valley                              
 4     28:07  5:37    4 50-59  103 M   618 Phil Riley                  Lowell,MA            Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 5     28:13  5:39    5 50-59  104 M   641 Thomas Carroll              Chelmsford,MA        Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:08  5:02    1 40-49   25 M   686 Craig Fram                  Plaistow,NH          Whirlaway Racing Team                   
 2     25:14  5:03    2 40-49   27 M   610 Tom Doody                   Pelham,NH            Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 3     25:32  5:06    3 40-49   36 M   684 Paul Hammond                Lexington,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                   
 4     25:49  5:10    4 40-49   42 M   685 Doug Martyn                 North And,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                   
 5     25:52  5:10    5 40-49   43 M   650 John Barbour                Gloucester,MA        Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
         MEN AGE GROUP 18-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:38  4:32    1 18-39    1 M     5 Shadrack Kosgei             West Chester,PA                                              
 2     22:39  4:32    2 18-39    2 M    11 Tekeste Kebede              Boston,MA                                                    
 3     22:40  4:32    3 18-39    3 M    12 Berhany Adane               Boston,MA                                                    
 4     22:42  4:32    4 18-39    4 M   562 Mark Carroll                Prov,RI                                                      
 5     23:24  4:41    5 18-39    5 M    13 Keith Kelly                 Prov,RI              Team New Balance                        
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:46  6:45    1 01-17  209 M   496 Phillip Smith               Norton,MA                                                    
 2     36:12  7:14    2 01-17  254 M   548 Joey Nixon                  Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     37:08  7:26    3 01-17  270 M   655 Jake Malo                   Attleeboro,MA                                                
 4     49:03  9:49    4 01-17  406 M   472 Justin Murphy               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 5     70:00 14:00    5 01-17  420 M   671 Bri Michalski               Pawtucket,RI                                                 
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:38  8:44    1 60-98  149 F   391 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA            Wampanoag                               
 2     46:14  9:15    2 60-98  168 F   355 Dianne Curley               Marlboro,MA          Tri Valley                              
 3     48:28  9:42    3 60-98  190 F   309 Sheila McKenna              Attleboro,MA         BAA                                     
 4     53:37 10:43    4 60-98  211 F   387 Phyllis Mays                Wellesley,MA         NE 65+                                  
 5     56:03 11:13    5 60-98  219 F   236 Sheila Basque               Sutton,MA            CMS                                     
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:08  6:38    1 50-59   56 F   643 Susan Maslowski             Billerica,MA         Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 2     33:29  6:42    2 50-59   59 F   336 Carol L'Esperance           Holyoke,MA           GSH                                     
 3     35:20  7:04    3 50-59   74 F   651 Patty Foltz                 Stowe,VT             Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 4     36:17  7:15    4 50-59   86 F   376 Linda Jennings              Burlington,MA        MVS                                     
 5     36:20  7:16    5 50-59   88 F    72 Eleondra Mendonca           W Yarmouth,MA        CSU                                     
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:59  5:48    1 40-49   12 F   701 Cathy Pearce                Chelsford,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                   
 2     29:20  5:52    2 40-49   17 F   437 Nina Caron                  Andover,MA           MVS                                     
 3     29:34  5:55    3 40-49   19 F   315 Julie Peterson              Beverly,MA           BAA                                     
 4     30:29  6:06    4 40-49   31 F   408 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                
 5     30:58  6:12    5 40-49   36 F   424 Maureen Burns               Hampden,MA           CMS                                     
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:02  5:12    1 18-39    1 F   603 Geraldine Hendricken        Carlow,IR                                                    
 2     26:34  5:19    2 18-39    2 F     7 Marie Davenport             Chester,CT           Team New Balance                        
 3     26:40  5:20    3 18-39    3 F    14 Kimberley Smith             Papakura,NZ                                                  
 4     27:00  5:24    4 18-39    4 F     6 Martha Komu                 West Chester,PA                                              
 5     27:02  5:24    5 18-39    5 F    10 Sarah Hawn                  Winchester,NH        Team New Balance                        
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:22  6:52    1 01-17   66 F    48 Marianne Mealey             Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     39:08  7:50    2 01-17  111 F   590 Danielle Clifford           Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     42:20  8:28    3 01-17  133 F   464 Alexandra Meville           Attleboro,MA                                                 
 4     42:52  8:34    4 01-17  140 F   541 Heidi Fram                  Plaistow,NH                                                  
 5     47:47  9:33    5 01-17  185 F   597 Layssa Walsh                Attleboro,MA                                                 
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:38  4:32    1 18-39    1 M     5 Shadrack Kosgei             West Chester,PA                                              
 2     22:39  4:32    2 18-39    2 M    11 Tekeste Kebede              Boston,MA                                                    
 3     22:40  4:32    3 18-39    3 M    12 Berhany Adane               Boston,MA                                                    
 4     22:42  4:32    4 18-39    4 M   562 Mark Carroll                Prov,RI                                                      
 5     23:24  4:41    5 18-39    5 M    13 Keith Kelly                 Prov,RI              Team New Balance                        
 6     23:37  4:43    6 18-39    6 M     4 Eliya Sidame                West Chester,PA                                              
 7     23:43  4:45    7 18-39    7 M   625 Paul Rielly                 N. Providence,RI                                             
 8     23:49  4:46    8 18-39    8 M     9 Scott Goff                  Barrington,RI                                                
 9     24:02  4:48    9 18-39    9 M   692 David Hinga                 Chelmsford,MA        Whirlaway Racing Team                   
 10    24:18  4:52   10 18-39   10 M   135 John Mortimer               Somerville,MA        BAA                                      
 11    24:39  4:56   11 18-39   11 M   317 Mike Richardson             Providence,RI        BAA                                      
 12    24:41  4:56   12 18-39   12 M   585 Jack Dwyer                  Brighton,MA                                                   
 13    24:42  4:56   13 18-39   13 M   298 Derek Holland               Brookline,MA         BAA                                      
 14    24:44  4:57   14 18-39   14 M   563 Robert Heffernan            Providence,RI                                                 
 15    24:45  4:57   15 18-39   15 M   323 Chris Volante               Nashua,NH            BAA                                      
 16    24:46  4:57   16 18-39   16 M   289 Steve Bishop                Pawtucket,RI         BAA                                      
 17    24:49  4:58   17 18-39   17 M   308 Christopher Magill          Albion,RI            BAA                                      
 18    24:51  4:58   18 18-39   18 M   627 Derek Phillips              Providence,RI        Running Heritage                         
 19    24:54  4:59   19 18-39   19 M   517 Bradford Klinedinst         Hudson,MA            MVS                                      
 20    24:56  4:59   20 18-39   20 M   602 Keven Oneil                 N. Kingstown,RI      BAA                                      
 21    24:58  5:00   21 18-39   21 M   622 Erick Beauchesne            Chelmsford,MA        Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 22    25:01  5:00   22 18-39   22 M   623 Eril Levigne                Chicopee,MA          Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 23    25:07  5:01   23 18-39   23 M   708 Francisco Trejo             Pawtucket,RI         Athletic East                            
 24    25:08  5:02   24 18-39   24 M   313 Kevin Myles                 Attleboro,MA         BAA                                      
 25    25:08  5:02    1 40-49   25 M   686 Craig Fram                  Plaistow,NH          Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 26    25:10  5:02   25 18-39   26 M   321 Thomas Teger                Marlborough,MA       BAA                                      
 27    25:14  5:03    2 40-49   27 M   610 Tom Doody                   Pelham,NH            Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 28    25:15  5:03   26 18-39   28 M   608 Scott Cody                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 29    25:16  5:03   27 18-39   29 M   637 George Luke                 Clinton,CT           Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 30    25:19  5:04   28 18-39   30 M   303 Ryan LaFleur                Boston,MA            BAA                                      
 31    25:24  5:05   29 18-39   31 M   463 Stan Pyle                   South Portland,ME                                             
 32    25:26  5:05   30 18-39   32 M   565 Justin Lutz                 Natick,MA            WPI                                      
 33    25:28  5:06   31 18-39   33 M   673 Mark Larosa                 Malden,MA            Athletic East                            
 34    25:29  5:06   32 18-39   34 M   624 Mike Maloney                S, Grafton,MA        Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 35    25:30  5:06   33 18-39   35 M   693 Jim Quadros                 Lowell,MA            Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 36    25:32  5:06    3 40-49   36 M   684 Paul Hammond                Lexington,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 37    25:36  5:07   34 18-39   37 M   446 Benjamin Pollock            Westford,MA                                                   
 38    25:41  5:08   35 18-39   38 M   502 Jamie Carmichael            Providence,RI                                                 
 39    25:44  5:09   36 18-39   39 M   312 John Noland                 Kingston,MA          BAA                                      
 40    25:45  5:09   37 18-39   40 M   595 Peter Oviatt                Danielson,CT                                                  
 41    25:46  5:09   38 18-39   41 M   406 Ryan Carrara                Hopkinton,MA         Reebok Boston                            
 42    25:49  5:10    4 40-49   42 M   685 Doug Martyn                 North And,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 43    25:52  5:10    5 40-49   43 M   650 John Barbour                Gloucester,MA        Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 44    25:53  5:11   39 18-39   44 M   286 Jim Dandeneau               Taunton,MA           BAA                                      
 45    25:54  5:11    6 40-49   45 M   304 Ken Leinbach                Watertown,MA         BAA                                      
 46    25:57  5:11   40 18-39   46 M   733 Aaron Fiamino               Tolland,CT           Athletic East                            
 47    25:59  5:12   41 18-39   47 M   533 Denniss Floyd               Lynn,MA              GBTC                                     
 48    26:01  5:12   42 18-39   48 M   228 Keelyn Wu                   Freeport,ME                                                   
 49    26:05  5:13    7 40-49   49 M   611 Mark Reeder                 Brighton,MA          Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 50    26:08  5:14   43 18-39   50 M    59 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA           CSU                                      
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:02  5:12    1 18-39    1 F   603 Geraldine Hendricken        Carlow,IR                                                    
 2     26:34  5:19    2 18-39    2 F     7 Marie Davenport             Chester,CT           Team New Balance                        
 3     26:40  5:20    3 18-39    3 F    14 Kimberley Smith             Papakura,NZ                                                  
 4     27:00  5:24    4 18-39    4 F     6 Martha Komu                 West Chester,PA                                              
 5     27:02  5:24    5 18-39    5 F    10 Sarah Hawn                  Winchester,NH        Team New Balance                        
 6     27:09  5:26    6 18-39    6 F   290 Sarah Dupre                 Brighton,MA          BAA                                     
 7     27:27  5:29    7 18-39    7 F   306 Amy Lyman                   Belchertown,MA       BAA                                     
 8     28:26  5:41    8 18-39    8 F   292 Mimi Fallon                 Mendon,MA            BAA                                     
 9     28:31  5:42    9 18-39    9 F   570 Molly Taber                 Somerville           MVS                                  
 10    28:45  5:45   10 18-39   10 F   285 Christy Carerra             Hopkinton,MA         BAA                                      
 11    28:45  5:45   11 18-39   11 F   352 Jennifer Rapaport           Melrose,MA           MVS                                      
 12    28:59  5:48    1 40-49   12 F   701 Cathy Pearce                Chelsford,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 13    29:00  5:48   12 18-39   13 F   588 Gina Rocha                  Peabody,MA           MVS                                      
 14    29:02  5:48   13 18-39   14 F   438 Kasie Wallace Enman         Huntington,VT        Athletic East                            
 15    29:05  5:49   14 18-39   15 F   621 Stephanie O'Reilly          N. Prov.,RI          Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 16    29:15  5:51   15 18-39   16 F   296 Carly Graytock              Somerville,MA        BAA                                      
 17    29:20  5:52    2 40-49   17 F   437 Nina Caron                  Andover,MA           MVS                                      
 18    29:28  5:54   16 18-39   18 F   619 Kara Haas                   Westford,MA          Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 19    29:34  5:55    3 40-49   19 F   315 Julie Peterson              Beverly,MA           BAA                                      
 20    29:41  5:56   17 18-39   20 F   423 Veronica Kanga              Sturbridge,MA        CMS                                      
 21    29:47  5:57   18 18-39   21 F   705 Tammie Robie                                     Whirlaway Racing Team                 
 22    29:48  5:58   19 18-39   22 F   229 Susannah Landreth           Newburyport,MA       MVS                                      
 23    29:50  5:58   20 18-39   23 F   287 Francine Darroch            Providence,RI        BAA                                      
 24    29:56  5:59   21 18-39   24 F   639 Jennifer Hegarty            Arlington,MA         Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 25    29:56  5:59   22 18-39   25 F   430 Barbara McManus             Worcester,MA         CMS                                      
 26    30:01  6:00   23 18-39   26 F   697 Simonetta Piergentili       Wilmington,MA        Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 27    30:14  6:03   24 18-39   27 F   123 Kristen Brennand            Camb,MA              GBTC                                     
 28    30:18  6:04   25 18-39   28 F   426 Heather Wark                Haydenville,MA       CMS                                      
 29    30:23  6:05   26 18-39   29 F   698 Karen Thistle               Byfield,MA           Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 30    30:25  6:05   27 18-39   30 F   702 Caroline Kondoleom          Tewksbury,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 31    30:29  6:06    4 40-49   31 F   408 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                 
 32    30:35  6:07   28 18-39   32 F   428 Nikki Kimball               Elizabethtown,NY     CMS                                      
 33    30:37  6:07   29 18-39   33 F   720 Milissa Leiet               Waltham,MA                                                    
 34    30:38  6:08   30 18-39   34 F   324 Suzy Walsh                  Somerville,MA        BAA                                      
 35    30:41  6:08   31 18-39   35 F   734 Sarah Nixon                 Medfield,MA          MVS                                      
 36    30:58  6:12    5 40-49   36 F   424 Maureen Burns               Hampden,MA           CMS                                      
 37    31:07  6:13   32 18-39   37 F   280 Megan Auger                 Somerville,MA        BAA                                      
 38    31:12  6:14    6 40-49   38 F   178 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI            CMS                                      
 39    31:18  6:16   33 18-39   39 F   703 Julie Garvin'               N. Andover,MA        Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 40    31:19  6:16    7 40-49   40 F   700 Lisa Zappala                                     Whirlaway Racing Team                 
 41    31:24  6:17    8 40-49   41 F   642 Susan Hackney               Montpelier,VT        Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 42    31:25  6:17   34 18-39   42 F   631 Heather Moorewood           Somerville,MA        Somerville RR                            
 43    31:34  6:19    9 40-49   43 F   427 Sidney Letendre             Florence,MA          CMS                                      
 44    31:40  6:20   10 40-49   44 F   699 Miae Jacobs                 Atkinson,NH          Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 45    31:41  6:20   11 40-49   45 F   420 Karen McGahie               Boylston,MA          CMS                                      
 46    32:02  6:24   12 40-49   46 F   202 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA          RIRR                                     
 47    32:12  6:26   13 40-49   47 F   235 Linda Urko                  Wrentham,MA          Tri Valley                               
 48    32:21  6:28   35 18-39   48 F   573 Lisa Hines                  Roxbury              GBTC                                  
 49    32:26  6:29   14 40-49   49 F   439 Juliana Nievergert          Norfolk,MA                                                    
 50    32:31  6:30   15 40-49   50 F   704 Brenda Clarkwarne           Andover,MA           Whirlaway Racing Team                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News