Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ollie 5 Mile Classic

S Boston, MA, September 29, 2002

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Ollie 5 Mile Road Race                            
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   24:38  4:56    1 30-39    1 M   469 Paul Mwangi                 Ossining,NY                                                       
   2   25:08  5:02    1 20-29    2 M   250 Roland Lavallee             Bellingham,MA        Reebok Boston                                
   3   25:42  5:08    2 20-29    3 M   253 Brendan Prindiville         Waltham,MA           Reebok Boston                                
   4   25:59  5:12    3 20-29    4 M   340 Derek Watulak               Fram,MA                                                           
   5   26:00  5:12    2 30-39    5 M   255 Mark Mayall                 Maynard,MA           Reebok Boston                                
   6   26:03  5:13    3 30-39    6 M   353 Chris Teague                Norwood,MA           Greater Lowell Runners                       
   7   26:06  5:13    4 30-39    7 M   355 Michael McGrane             Newton Highland,MA                                                
   8   26:10  5:14    4 20-29    8 M   254 Dave Chalmers               Brookline,MA         Reebok Boston                                
   9   26:14  5:15    5 30-39    9 M   302 Jason Cakouros                                   HFC Striders                              
  10   26:56  5:23    5 20-29   10 M   411 David Prasse                Walpole,M                                                         
  11   26:58  5:24    6 20-29   11 M   240 Chris Forti                 Everett,MA           HFC Striders                                 
  12   27:32  5:30    7 20-29   12 M   251 Chris Voce                  South Boston,MA      Reebok Boston                                
  13   27:38  5:32    6 30-39   13 M    10 Bobby Bligh                 Cranston,RI          HFC Striders                                 
  14   27:41  5:32    8 20-29   14 M   341 John Brinegar               Fram,MA                                                           
  15   27:44  5:33     Age?      1 F     1 Utta Pippig                 ,CA                  Spare Ribs                                   
  16   27:52  5:34    9 20-29   15 M     3 Tim Gavin                   South Boston,MA                                                   
  17   27:56  5:35   10 20-29   16 M    77 Brendan Lynch               Dorchester,MA                                                     
  18   28:21  5:40    7 30-39   17 M   252 Vincent Connelly            Brookline,MA         Reebok Boston                                
  19   28:31  5:42   11 20-29   18 M   396 Andy Babeuck                Braintree,MA         Odyssey                                      
  20   28:33  5:43    1 50-59   19 M     2 Bill Rogers                 ,MA                  Spare Ribs                                   
  21   28:42  5:44    1 40-49   20 M   372 Paul Corcoan                Needham,MA           HFC Striders                                 
  22   28:43  5:45   12 20-29   21 M   397 Seamus Foy                  Milton,MA            Odyssey                                      
  23   28:44  5:45    2 40-49   22 M   428 Tom Offenbacher             Westboro,MA          Spare Ribs                                   
  24   28:45  5:45    3 40-49   23 M   461 John Brown                  Boston,MA                                                         
  25   28:48  5:46   13 20-29   24 M   402 Tsayoshi Yashino            Middleboro,MA                                                     
  26   28:52  5:46    4 40-49   25 M   392 Chris Kelly                 Dedham,MA            HFC Striders                                 
  27   29:01  5:48    5 40-49   26 M   463 John Goodwin                Arlington,MA                                                      
  28   29:09  5:50    2 50-59   27 M   350 Bob Gillon                  Lynnfield,MA                                                      
  29   29:12  5:50    6 40-49   28 M   431 Ken Jacobscu                Fram,MA                                                           
  30   29:22  5:52   14 20-29   29 M   110 Michael Lynch               Dorchester,MA                                                     
  31   29:24  5:53    1 20-29    2 F   246 Alalna Jones                Dedham,MA            Reebok Boston                                
  32   29:39  5:56    2 20-29    3 F   248 Yasheka Taylor              Dorchester,MA        Reebok Boston                                
  33   29:46  5:57    1 30-39    4 F   418 Christine Reaser            Dayton,ME            GLRR                                         
  34   29:55  5:59    8 30-39   30 M   347 Tim Murphy                  S Boston,MA                                                       
  35   29:57  5:59    1 15-19   31 M   338 Jack Kilcommons             S Boston,MA          Podium                                       
  36   29:59  6:00    7 40-49   32 M   424 Susef Senghore              Lynn,MA              Podium                                       
  37   30:02  6:00    3 20-29    5 F   244 Meghan Moriarty             Wellesley,MA         Reebok Boston                                
  38   30:04  6:01    9 30-39   33 M   257 Oliver Board                Boston,MA                                                         
  39   30:12  6:02    8 40-49   34 M   425 Mark Bugden                 Natick,MA            Spare Ribs                                   
  40   30:28  6:06    2 30-39    6 F   368 Joann Mathews               Dartmouth,MA                                                      
  41   30:30  6:06    4 20-29    7 F   243 Margaret Van Orden          Waltham,MA           Reebok Boston                                
  42   30:32  6:06   15 20-29   35 M   165 Jim O'Malley                Melrose,MA                                                        
  43   30:45  6:09    3 30-39    8 F   247 Shanna Nehiley              Dedham,MA            Reebok Boston                                
  44   31:01  6:12    9 40-49   36 M   345 Antonie Dasilva                                  Podium                                    
  45   31:03  6:13   10 30-39   37 M    61 Paul Muldoon                Mansfield,MA         HFC Striders                                 
  46   31:07  6:13    5 20-29    9 F   242 Maura Schneider             Waltham,MA           Reebok Boston                                
  47   31:15  6:15    2 15-19   38 M   344 Adam Truesdale              S Boston,MA                                                       
  48   31:18  6:16   16 20-29   39 M   381 Tyler Blackwell             Boston,MA                                                         
  49   31:22  6:16    4 30-39   10 F   459 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                       
  50   31:28  6:18   17 20-29   40 M    60 Matt Santillo               South Boston,MA                                                   
  51   31:31  6:18   10 40-49   41 M    47 Tom Brown                   South Boston,MA      L Street Running Club                        
  52   31:32  6:18   11 30-39   42 M   417 Tom Church                  Lynn,MA                                                           
  53   32:00  6:24    5 30-39   11 F   301 Eileen Cakouros                                  HFC Striders                              
  54   32:09  6:26    3 50-59   43 M   408 Mark Costello               Quincy,MA                                                         
  55   32:16  6:27   11 40-49   44 M   447 Brian Applebaum             Middleboro,MA                                                     
  56   32:18  6:28    4 50-59   45 M   472 Ted Skrypek                 Westwood,MA                                                       
  57   32:20  6:28    6 20-29   12 F   214 Meg Gleason                 New Haven,CT                                                      
  58   32:23  6:29   12 40-49   46 M   181 Tim Bogatt                  Lynn,MA            C                                              
  59   32:28  6:30   13 40-49   47 M    84 Dan Richter                 Norwood,MA           HFC Striders                                 
  60   33:00  6:36    6 30-39   13 F   403 Kate Delaney                Dor,MA                                                            
  61   33:06  6:37   12 30-39   48 M   437 Brad Munroe                 Jp,MA                                                             
  62   33:15  6:39   18 20-29   49 M   419 John Hambrook               Milwakee,WI                                                       
  63   33:18  6:40   13 30-39   50 M   273 James Smith                                                                                
  64   33:21  6:40    5 50-59   51 M    76 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                     
  65   33:26  6:41    6 50-59   52 M   351 Noel Robinson               Boston,MA            Podium                                       
  66   33:28  6:42   14 30-39   53 M   378 Gary Flanagan               N Prov,RI                                                         
  67   33:31  6:42   14 40-49   54 M   265 Matt Lynch                  Wellesley,MA         HFC Striders                                 
  68   33:37  6:43   15 30-39   55 M    91 Bob Manning                 Wakefield,MA         HFC Striders                                 
  69   33:47  6:45   19 20-29   56 M   307 Chris Shores                                     Big Guns                                  
  70   33:51  6:46   16 30-39   57 M   477 Rick Coyne                  S Boston,MA                                                       
  71   33:53  6:47    7 50-59   58 M   184 Chip Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                           
  72   33:55  6:47   15 40-49   59 M   160 Jobel Belleza               Winthrop,MA                                                       
  73   33:57  6:47    1 40-49   14 F   167 Gail Breslow                Watertown,MA                                                      
  74   34:01  6:48    7 20-29   15 F   346 Christina Robeson           S Boston,MA                                                       
  75   34:05  6:49   17 30-39   60 M    22 James Provenzano            South Boston,MA                                                   
  76   34:13  6:51   18 30-39   61 M   187 George Herrell              South Boston,MA                                                   
  77   34:17  6:51    8 50-59   62 M    59 John T. Jones               Milton,MA                                                         
  78   34:27  6:53    9 50-59   63 M   215 Joe McCarthy                Boston,MA            Boston Police Runners C                      
  79   34:28  6:54   19 30-39   64 M   228 John Calladine              Cambridge,MA                                                      
  80   34:34  6:55   20 30-39   65 M    65 Stephen Owens               Roslindale,MA                                                     
  81   34:37  6:55    8 20-29   16 F   455 Candace Galvin              S Boston,MA                                                       
  82   34:42  6:56   20 20-29   66 M    82 David Kelly                 South Boston,MA      HFC Striders                                 
  83   34:53  6:59   10 50-59   67 M     7 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                         
  84   34:58  7:00   21 30-39   68 M   495 Pat Doherty                 Dor,MA                                                            
  85   35:00  7:00   11 50-59   69 M   382 John Arpe                   Boston,MA                                                         
  86   35:01  7:00    7 30-39   17 F   308 Lisa Gallagher                                                                             
  87   35:04  7:01     Age?     70 M   133 David Mueller               Brookline,MA                                                      
  88   35:06  7:01    8 30-39   18 F    58 Courtney Jones              Milton,MA                                                         
  89   35:09  7:02   21 20-29   71 M   217 Adam Goldthorp              Wakefield,MA                                                      
  90   35:13  7:03    1 01-14   72 M   277 William O'Connell                                                                          
  91   35:16  7:03   22 30-39   73 M   349 Mustapha Ratib              E Boston,MA                                                       
  92   35:18  7:04   23 30-39   74 M   383 Thomas Keaney               Dor,MA                                                            
  93   35:20  7:04    9 30-39   19 F   379 Maureen Lamie               Quincy,MA                                                         
  94   35:22  7:04    9 20-29   20 F    95 Kristen Manfredi            Walpole,MA                                                        
  95   35:24  7:05   10 30-39   21 F   180 Beth Clancy                 Lynn,MA                                                           
  96   35:25  7:05   24 30-39   75 M   196 Steve Dooley                Wakefield,MA                                                      
  97   35:27  7:05   11 30-39   22 F    98 Dina Conlin                 Boston,MA                                                         
  98   35:37  7:07   25 30-39   76 M   209 Jim DeHart                  Natick,MA                                                         
  99   35:44  7:09   16 40-49   77 M   444 Jay Buckley                 Charlestown,MA                                                    
 100   35:52  7:10   17 40-49   78 M   442 Matt Bargin                 S Boston,MA                                                       
 101   35:54  7:11   22 20-29   79 M   398 Dan Burke                   N Quincy,MA          Odyssey                                      
 102   35:56  7:11   18 40-49   80 M   305 William Gallagher                                                                          
 103   35:57  7:11   10 20-29   23 F   143 Lauren Myers                South Boston,MA                                                   
 104   35:58  7:12    1 60-98   81 M   124 Ted Dachtera                Dorchester,MA                                                     
 105   36:00  7:12   12 30-39   24 F    63 Chandra Manning             Malden,MA                                                         
 106   36:03  7:13   26 30-39   82 M   185 Mark Pogorzelski            Oak Bluffs,MA        HFC Striders                                 
 107   36:18  7:16   19 40-49   83 M   130 Bob Boyda                   Boston,MA                                                         
 108   36:24  7:17   20 40-49   84 M   422 Manuel Sousa                S Boston,MA                                                       
 109   36:36  7:19   23 20-29   85 M   159 Joseph English              South Boston,MA                                                   
 110   36:42  7:20   27 30-39   86 M   361 Scott Croumie               S Boston,MA                                                       
 111   36:47  7:21   13 30-39   25 F    28 Jill Wilson                 South Boston,MA      L Street Running Club                        
 112   36:51  7:22   28 30-39   87 M   220 Dan Hart                    Dedham,MA            HFC Striders                                 
 113   36:55  7:23    2 40-49   26 F    30 Susan O'Connor              Dorchester,MA                                                     
 114   36:59  7:24   24 20-29   88 M   410 David Ivasloa               S Boston,MA                                                       
 115   37:29  7:30   25 20-29   89 M   409 Sean Horgan                 Cam,MA                                                            
 116   37:38  7:32   14 30-39   27 F   505 M O'Connor                  N Andover,MA                                                      
 117   37:41  7:32   26 20-29   90 M   114 Erik Hansen                 South Boston,MA                                                   
 118   37:49  7:34   21 40-49   91 M   103 Ed Groden                   Westwood,MA          HFC Striders                                 
 119   37:54  7:35   29 30-39   92 M   457 Chris Pennington            Boston,MA                                                         
 120   37:56  7:35   11 20-29   28 F   229 Sarah Jette                 Allston,MA                                                        
 121   37:59  7:36   12 20-29   29 F   164 Amanda Romek                Boston,MA                                                         
 122   38:12  7:38   22 40-49   93 M    12 Patrick Quirke              Revere,MA                                                         
 123   38:13  7:39   27 20-29   94 M    94 Jason Manfredi              Walpole,MA                                                        
 124   38:18  7:40   28 20-29   95 M   264 Stephen LeBlanc             Brookline,MA         HFC Striders                                 
 125   38:35  7:43   29 20-29   96 M   332 Peter Deardeb               S Boston,MA                                                       
 126   38:39  7:44   30 30-39   97 M    86 Michael Birnbaum            South Boston,MA                                                   
 127   38:43  7:45   15 30-39   30 F   297 Carol Lahiff                                                                               
 128   38:45  7:45   23 40-49   98 M   171 Christopher Shepard         South Boston,MA                                                   
 129   38:47  7:45   31 30-39   99 M   488 Keith O'Connor              Stoughton,MA                                                      
 130   38:48  7:46   13 20-29   31 F   106 Jessi Dimock                Brighton,MA                                                       
 131   38:49  7:46   30 20-29  100 M   107 Jon Baker                   Brighton,MA                                                       
 132   38:51  7:46   32 30-39  101 M   148 Dan Green                   South Boston,MA                                                   
 133   38:55  7:47     Age?    102 M   404 Michael Wadness             Somerville,MA      C                                              
 134   38:59  7:48   24 40-49  103 M   339 Charles Combs               E Sandwich,MA                                                     
 135   39:04  7:49   33 30-39  104 M    45 Robert Robinson             South Boston,MA                                                   
 136   39:08  7:50   34 30-39  105 M    43 Walter McGuire              Amesbury,MA                                                       
 137   39:11  7:50    1 15-19   32 F   291 Meagan Rossi                                                                               
 138   39:16  7:51    2 60-98  106 M    18 Don Murray                  Dorchester,MA                                                     
 139   39:18  7:52   31 20-29  107 M   150 Nate Smiley                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 140   39:19  7:52   35 30-39  108 M    55 David A. Abban              South Boston,MA                                                   
 141   39:20  7:52    3 40-49   33 F   446 Jeanne Vieira               Middleboro,MA                                                     
 142   39:22  7:52   14 20-29   34 F   111 Caitlin O'Donnell           Arlington,MA                                                      
 143   39:23  7:53   16 30-39   35 F   237 Kristen Patneaude           Charlestown,MA                                                    
 144   39:24  7:53   36 30-39  109 M   189 John Shea                   South Boston,MA                                                   
 145   39:26  7:53   25 40-49  110 M     6 John Graney                 Milton,MA                                                         
 146   39:29  7:54   32 20-29  111 M   306 Pat Shores                                       Big Guns                                  
 147   39:33  7:55   37 30-39  112 M   511 Sean Walker                 S Boston,MA                                                       
 148   39:37  7:55   12 50-59  113 M   236 Buddy Leonard               Rowley,MA                                                         
 149   39:43  7:57    4 40-49   36 F   466 Nancy Norton                S Boston,MA                                                       
 150   39:52  7:58   38 30-39  114 M   195 Michael Landry              Quincy,MA                                                         
 151   39:54  7:59    1 01-14   37 F   315 Merideth Frederick                                                                         
 152   39:55  7:59   33 20-29  115 M    70 Michael Steinberg           Boston,MA            Manulife                                     
 153   40:06  8:01   15 20-29   38 F   311 Jasmine Miller              Boston,MA                                                         
 154   40:17  8:03   16 20-29   39 F   426 Regina McCaffery            Brighton,MA                                                       
 155   40:18  8:04   39 30-39  116 M   427 Jon Bartell                 S Boston,MA                                                       
 156   40:19  8:04   26 40-49  117 M   212 John White                  South Boston,MA                                                   
 157   40:20  8:04   17 30-39   40 F    79 Shannon Ossman              South Boston,MA                                                   
 158   40:20  8:04   34 20-29  118 M   146 James O'Brien               North Grafton,MA                                                  
 159   40:21  8:04   27 40-49  119 M   172 Glen Mullen                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 160   40:22  8:04    3 60-98  120 M   259 John F. DiFranco            Weymouth,MA          L Street Running Club                        
 161   40:23  8:05   35 20-29  121 M   152 Steve Blette                Quincy,MA                                                         
 162   40:24  8:05   28 40-49  122 M   219 Doug Coombs                 Abington,MA          HFC Striders                                 
 163   40:24  8:05   29 40-49  123 M   458 Jack Fagan                  Revere,MA                                                         
 164   40:25  8:05   18 30-39   41 F   313 Linda Burns                                                                                
 165   40:26  8:05   36 20-29  124 M   268 Brendon Lechance            South Boston,MA                                                   
 166   40:27  8:05   37 20-29  125 M   452 Joe Letteri                 Boston,MA                                                         
 167   40:45  8:09   40 30-39  126 M   294 Joe Landers                                                                                
 168   40:49  8:10   41 30-39  127 M   112 Brian Sutherland            Arlington,MA                                                      
 169   40:52  8:10   30 40-49  128 M   400 Michael Thomas              Watertown,MA                                                      
 170   40:54  8:11   31 40-49  129 M   300 Bill Schrader               S Boston,MA                                                       
 171   40:59  8:12    3 15-19  130 M   363 Dean Wile                   E Bridgewater,M                                                   
 172   41:00  8:12   19 30-39   42 F   174 Karen Flannery              No. Attleboro,MA                                                  
 173   41:02  8:12   42 30-39  131 M   173 David Flannery              No. Attleboro,MA     HFC Striders                                 
 174   41:05  8:13    5 40-49   43 F   206 Carolyn Guarino             North Quincy,MA                                                   
 175   41:16  8:15   13 50-59  132 M   343 Ron Boucher                 Wallingford,VT                                                    
 176   41:19  8:16   17 20-29   44 F   211 Kate Brown                  South Boston,MA                                                   
 177   41:25  8:17   14 50-59  133 M    26 Arthur Linehan              Quincy,MA                                                         
 178   41:26  8:17    2 01-14  134 M   366 Jon Merritt                 E Bridgewater,MA                                                  
 179   41:27  8:17    6 40-49   45 F   241 Julie Simonds               Woburn,MA                                                         
 180   41:28  8:18   43 30-39  135 M   329 Mann Luu                                                                                   
 181   41:29  8:18   20 30-39   46 F   470 Jen Wallace                 Peabody,MA                                                        
 182   41:32  8:18   44 30-39  136 M   239 Don Woodward                Jamaica Plain,MA                                                  
 183   41:34  8:19   21 30-39   47 F    93 Kim Raubenheimer            Belmont,MA                                                        
 184   41:36  8:19   22 30-39   48 F   256 Myra Flanagan               Milford,MA                                                        
 185   41:39  8:20   32 40-49  137 M    85 Daniel Tuberty              Boston,MA                                                         
 186   41:41  8:20   15 50-59  138 M   356 Bill O'Connor               Woburn,MA                                                         
 187   41:42  8:20   45 30-39  139 M   451 Robert Fernandez            S Boston,MA                                                       
 188   41:46  8:21     Age?    140 M    48 Dave Fitzgerald             West Brookfield,MA   L Street Running Club                        
 189   41:57  8:23   23 30-39   49 F   194 Diane Farmer                South Boston,MA                                                   
 190   42:00  8:24   46 30-39  141 M   127 Tom Modestino, Jr.          Weymouth,MA          Manulife                                     
 191   42:02  8:24   47 30-39  142 M   131 Dennis McA'Nulty            Milton,MA            Fitboot/Manulife                             
 192   42:04  8:25   48 30-39  143 M   474 Matt Trudeau                S Boston,MA                                                       
 193   42:07  8:25   49 30-39  144 M   234 Brian Bourque               Norwood,MA                                                        
 194   42:09  8:26   50 30-39  145 M   154 Rick Swanson                Weymouth,MA                                                       
 195   42:11  8:26   33 40-49  146 M   389 Ed Rogers                   S Boston,MA                                                       
 196   42:13  8:27   34 40-49  147 M   365 Ed Merritt                  E Bridgewater,MA                                                  
 197   42:15  8:27   51 30-39  148 M    54 Sean Canavan                Clifton,NJ                                                        
 198   42:16  8:27     Age?        U   429  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
 199   42:17  8:27   18 20-29   50 F   484 Nicole Johnson              Dor,MA                                                            
 200   42:18  8:28   35 40-49  149 M    40 Mark Van Dorpe              Harvard,MA                                                        
 201   42:18  8:28   38 20-29  150 M   292 Michael Phillipo                                 Big Guns                                  
 202   42:19  8:28   36 40-49  151 M    19 Tom Powers                  Plymouth,MA                                                       
 203   42:22  8:28   16 50-59  152 M   342 Tom Brokerick               Pembroke,MA                                                       
 204   42:24  8:29    1 50-59   51 F   192 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                         
 205   42:27  8:29   24 30-39   52 F   494 Laureen Bina                Quincy,MA                                                         
 206   42:30  8:30   25 30-39   53 F    96 Lisa Tortolano              Medford,MA                                                        
 207   42:32  8:30   52 30-39  153 M   235 Ron DiVacri                 Medford,MA                                                        
 208   42:32  8:30   53 30-39  154 M    56 Michael Ridge               South Boston,MA                                                   
 209   42:33  8:31   17 50-59  155 M   166 Michael O'Malley            Melrose,MA                                                        
 210   42:38  8:32   54 30-39  156 M   113 Eugene Lafferty             South Boston,MA                                                   
 211   42:47  8:33    7 40-49   54 F    37 Kathleen Bligh              Topsfield,MA         HFC Striders                                 
 212   42:48  8:34   19 20-29   55 F   216 Barbara Reynoso             Boston,MA                                                         
 213   42:54  8:35   26 30-39   56 F   289 Sharon Dearden              S Boston,MA                                                       
 214   42:56  8:35   55 30-39  157 M   179 Bob LaMarca                 South Boston,MA                                                   
 215   42:58  8:36   20 20-29   57 F   421 Dinna Sinkus                S Boston,MA                                                       
 216   42:59  8:36   21 20-29   58 F   115 Jillian O'Neill             South Boston,MA                                                   
 217   43:00  8:36   37 40-49  158 M   205 Francis Collins             South Boston,MA                                                   
 218   43:02  8:36   22 20-29   59 F   199 April Szymanski             Cambridge,MA                                                      
 219   43:04  8:37     Age?     60 F    67 Suresm Tipirneni            Worcester,MA                                                      
 220   43:05  8:37    8 40-49   61 F   334 Jody Sandblom                                                                              
 221   43:06  8:37   23 20-29   62 F   191 Elaine Smith                South Boston,MA                                                   
 222   43:07  8:37   24 20-29   63 F   445 Leah Hesse                  Brookline,MA                                                      
 223   43:08  8:38   27 30-39   64 F   483 Nancy McGuire               Boston,MA                                                         
 224   43:08  8:38   28 30-39   65 F    57 Jessica Briggs              Norwood,MA                                                        
 225   43:09  8:38   38 40-49  159 M   434 Joe Rogers                  Boston,MA                                                         
 226   43:11  8:38   56 30-39  160 M   116 Stephen McCarthy            South Boston,MA                                                   
 227   43:14  8:39    9 40-49   66 F    74 Cindy Healey                Wakefield,MA                                                      
 228   43:16  8:39   57 30-39  161 M   109 John Healey                 Wakefield,MA                                                      
 229   43:17  8:39   58 30-39  162 M   433 Steve Hill                  Wakefield,MA                                                      
 230   43:19  8:40   29 30-39   67 F   462 Pamela Coe                  S Boston,MA                                                       
 231   43:21  8:40   30 30-39   68 F   380 Sue Pelham                  S Boston,MA                                                       
 232   43:25  8:41   25 20-29   69 F   161 Heather Schwartz            Brighton,MA                                                       
 233   43:26  8:41   59 30-39  163 M   352 Kevin Dowd                  Dor,MA                                                            
 234   43:27  8:41   26 20-29   70 F   162 Rachel Trembley             Brighton,MA                                                       
 235   43:33  8:43   27 20-29   71 F   509 Kerri Mulaney               S Boston,MA                                                       
 236   43:35  8:43   39 20-29  164 M   508 Brian Mullaney              S Boston,MA                                                       
 237   43:37  8:43     Age?        U   486  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
 238   43:45  8:45   31 30-39   72 F    80 Janet Conroy                South Boston,MA                                                   
 239   43:46  8:45   28 20-29   73 F   224 Alli Silva                  Needham,MA           Manulife                                     
 240   43:47  8:45   18 50-59  165 M   188 Howard Sagrans              Needham,MA                                                        
 241   43:48  8:46   60 30-39  166 M   387 Mike St Andre               S Boston,MA                                                       
 242   43:49  8:46   32 30-39   74 F   388 Lauren Cascio               Boston,M                                                          
 243   43:50  8:46   29 20-29   75 F   147 Nicole Feagin               South Boston,MA                                                   
 244   43:51  8:46   40 20-29  167 M   230 Bryon Gendron               Somerville,MA                                                     
 245   43:52  8:46   33 30-39   76 F   482 Maureen Bolton              Braintree,MA                                                      
 246   43:53  8:47   34 30-39   77 F   316 Annmarie Fredricks                                                                         
 247   43:59  8:48   35 30-39   78 F   416 Lucy Nottingham             Lynn,MA                                                           
 248   44:04  8:49   61 30-39  168 M   175 Stephen Leahy               Cambridge,MA                                                      
 249   44:20  8:52   19 50-59  169 M   377 Louis Rubino                Bur,MA                                                            
 250   44:36  8:55   30 20-29   79 F   423 Courtney Yender             S Boston,MA                                                       
 251   44:42  8:56   36 30-39   80 F    68 Karen Tully                 Framingham,MA                                                     
 252   44:48  8:58   62 30-39  170 M    69 Allen Tully                 Framingham,MA                                                     
 253   44:49  8:58   20 50-59  171 M   475 Joel Pierce                 Boston,MA                                                         
 254   44:50  8:58   37 30-39   81 F   274 Kelly Drake                                                                                
 255   44:52  8:58   38 30-39   82 F   193 Andrea Harrison             Boston,MA                                                         
 256   44:54  8:59   63 30-39  172 M   487 David Donlon                Canton,MA                                                         
 257   44:56  8:59   39 30-39   83 F   502 Janet Connolly              S Boston,MA                                                       
 258   44:57  8:59   64 30-39  173 M   501 Lawrence Chris              Reveve,MA                                                         
 259   44:59  9:00    2 50-59   84 F   261 Mary Schey                  South Boston,MA                                                   
 260   45:03  9:01   65 30-39  174 M    25 Fran McNally                South Boston,MA                                                   
 261   45:05  9:01   31 20-29   85 F     9 Lisa Kelly                  South Boston,MA      Amrheins                                     
 262   45:07  9:01   40 30-39   86 F   499 Lisa Mangum                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 263   45:21  9:04   41 20-29  175 M   304 Sean Wandrei                S Boston,MA                                                       
 264   45:29  9:06   41 30-39   87 F   145 Melanie Samuelian           North Grafton,MA                                                  
 265   45:31  9:06   42 20-29  176 M   407 Steve Pisarra               Winthrop,MA                                                       
 266   45:34  9:07   32 20-29   88 F   231 Jennifer Smardon            Wellesley,MA         Manulife                                     
 267   45:36  9:07   42 30-39   89 F   144 Katherine Ryan              Norwood,MA                                                        
 268   45:41  9:08   33 20-29   90 F    75 Sharon Clarke               Homer,NY                                                          
 269   45:42  9:08   34 20-29   91 F    71 Lara Foley                  South Boston,MA                                                   
 270   45:44  9:09   35 20-29   92 F   318 Lauren Koester              S Boston,MA                                                       
 271   45:45  9:09   43 30-39   93 F   288 Beth Bernier                S Boston,MA                                                       
 272   45:46  9:09   39 40-49  177 M   370 Edee Snider                 Newton,MA                                                         
 273   45:47  9:09   66 30-39  178 M    99 David Smoragiewicz          South Boston,MA                                                   
 274   45:48  9:10   67 30-39  179 M   186 Brian Neely                 South Boston,MA                                                   
 275   45:51  9:10   40 40-49  180 M   369 Tim Tarczali                Devens,MA                                                         
 276   45:54  9:11   41 40-49  181 M   335 Damian La Placa             Boston,MA                                                         
 277   45:56  9:11   36 20-29   94 F   405 Heather Edwards             Winthrop,MA                                                       
 278   45:58  9:12   44 30-39   95 F   386 Nancy Weaver                Bow,NH                                                            
 279   45:59  9:12   37 20-29   96 F   226 Caroline Reinsch            Boston,MA                                                         
 280   46:00  9:12   45 30-39   97 F   456 Jody Jaques                 S Boston,MA                                                       
 281   46:03  9:13   46 30-39   98 F   430 Janey Griffins              Westborough,MA                                                    
 282   46:05  9:13   38 20-29   99 F    44 Denise Hawe                 Dorchester,MA                                                     
 283   46:06  9:13   47 30-39  100 F   330 Mara Mendelsohn                                                                            
 284   46:08  9:14   39 20-29  101 F   278 Stephanie West                                                                             
 285   46:10  9:14   68 30-39  182 M   271 Pat Collins                                                                                
 286   46:15  9:15   48 30-39  102 F   432 Sue McGarrell               S Boston,MA                                                       
 287   46:19  9:16   49 30-39  103 F    35 Patricia Heanue             South Boston,MA                                                   
 288   46:23  9:17   43 20-29  183 M   420 Michael Ryan                Plymouth,MA        C                                              
 289   46:33  9:19   69 30-39  184 M   460 Ken Curtis                  Boston,MA                                                         
 290   46:36  9:19   50 30-39  104 F   489 Diane Downey                Boston,MA                                                         
 291   46:40  9:20    4 15-19  185 M   203 Michael McGourty            Braintree,MA         Archbishop Williams                          
 292   46:42  9:20   44 20-29  186 M   406 Kevin Morse                 Somerville,MA                                                     
 293   46:43  9:21   51 30-39  105 F   384 Monica Helmstetter          S Boston,MA                                                       
 294   46:44  9:21   40 20-29  106 F   385 Lucy Hugo                   Boston,F                                                          
 295   46:45  9:21   41 20-29  107 F   125 Jamie Gurtov                Brookline,MA                                                      
 296   46:46  9:21   70 30-39  187 M   500 Chad Cote                   Everett,MA           Manulife                                     
 297   46:48  9:22   52 30-39  108 F    33 Christine Linnane           South Boston,MA                                                   
 298   46:59  9:24   42 20-29  109 F   221 Christine Papa              Boston,MA                                                         
 299   47:00  9:24   53 30-39  110 F   153 Ellen Marinilli             Marshfield,MA      F                                              
 300   47:00  9:24   71 30-39  188 M   331 John McCabe                                                                                
 301   47:02  9:24   43 20-29  111 F   376 Cary Morrow                 Watertown,MA                                                      
 302   47:04  9:25     Age?    189 M   375 Shane Callahan              Watertown,MA                                                      
 303   47:07  9:25   10 40-49  112 F   238 Stephanie Moura             Jamaica Plain,MA                                                  
 304   47:09  9:26   54 30-39  113 F   101 Kelly Moulds                Medford,MA                                                        
 305   47:10  9:26   44 20-29  114 F   156 Melissa Hirsch              Boston,MA                                                         
 306   47:12  9:26   45 20-29  190 M    11 Brad Hoglund                Cranston,RI        C SBNH                                         
 307   47:13  9:27   55 30-39  115 F   391 Janine White                S Boston,MA                                                       
 308   47:14  9:27   45 20-29  116 F   149 Angela Milani               South Boston,MA                                                   
 309   47:14  9:27   46 20-29  117 F    21 Susan Hoffer                Lowell,MA                                                         
 310   47:15  9:27   46 20-29  191 M    23 Jeffrey Holbrook            Lowell,MA                                                         
 311   47:16  9:27   47 20-29  118 F    41 Rachel Dunlap               Dorchester,MA                                                     
 312   47:18  9:28   56 30-39  119 F    92 Carmel Carlyle              Quincy,MA                                                         
 313   47:20  9:28   48 20-29  120 F   473 Sue Lerman                  Keene,NH                                                          
 314   47:21  9:28   72 30-39  192 M   485 Stephen Curtin              Quincy,MA                                                         
 315   47:26  9:29   57 30-39  121 F   102 Susan Ronstrom              Watertown,MA                                                      
 316   47:27  9:29   73 30-39  193 M    51 David Skocik                South Boston,MA                                                   
 317   47:28  9:30   58 30-39  122 F   471 Terrie McManus              Milton,MA          F                                              
 318   47:30  9:30   49 20-29  123 F   337 Jamie Brown                 Boston,MA                                                         
 319   47:31  9:30    3 50-59  124 F   336 Diane Allison               Braintree,MA                                                      
 320   47:39  9:32   59 30-39  125 F   478 Erin M                      Brookline,MA                                                      
 321   47:40  9:32   11 40-49  126 F   204 Jane Monahan                South Boston,MA                                                   
 322   47:53  9:35   74 30-39  194 M   129 Pat Tierney                 Winthrop,MA                                                       
 323   48:15  9:39   50 20-29  127 F   367 Andrea Cleveland            Ithaca,NY                                                         
 324   48:16  9:39   75 30-39  195 M   441 Chris Kelly                 Cam,MA                                                            
 325   48:29  9:42   47 20-29  196 M   481 George Baxendale            S Boston,MA                                                       
 326   48:32  9:42   76 30-39  197 M   135 Ken Seaman                  Dover,MA                                                          
 327   48:39  9:44   48 20-29  198 M   223 Alex Douville               South Boston,MA                                                   
 328   48:45  9:45   42 40-49  199 M    31 Joseph Stappen              South Boston,MA                                                   
 329   48:52  9:46   51 20-29  128 F   374 Colette Dafoe               Somerville,MA                                                     
 330   49:01  9:48   60 30-39  129 F   121 Gwen Pino                   Marlboro,MA          Manulife                                     
 331   49:09  9:50   77 30-39  200 M   507 John Macdonald              Quincy,MA                                                         
 332   49:14  9:51   61 30-39  130 F   506 Sally Smith                 Braintree,MA                                                      
 333   49:18  9:52   62 30-39  131 F   290 Natalie Bezdaris            S Boston,MA                                                       
 334   49:23  9:53   21 50-59  201 M   328 Robert Gaines                                                                              
 335   49:24  9:53   52 20-29  132 F   233 Jennifer McDonough          No. Quincy,MA                                                     
 336   49:26  9:53   49 20-29  202 M    17 William Coughlan            South Boston,MA                                                   
 337   49:27  9:53   53 20-29  133 F   515 Sue Daley                   Needham,MA           Pelton                                       
 338   49:28  9:54   54 20-29  134 F    97 Jackie Pelton               South Boston,MA      SBNH                                         
 339   49:32  9:54   63 30-39  135 F   119 Tina Karas                  South Boston,MA      Fitboot/Manulife                             
 340   49:34  9:55   64 30-39  136 F   490 Cheryl Rodriguez            Quincy,MA                                                         
 341   49:37  9:55   12 40-49  137 F    50 Shauna Pieniazek            Newburyport,MA                                                    
 342   49:40  9:56   13 40-49  138 F    27 Dianne Cullivan             Kingston,MA                                                       
 343   49:41  9:56   65 30-39  139 F   126 Diane Cronin                Marlborough,MA       Manulife                                     
 344   49:42  9:56    5 15-19  203 M   364 Kyle Merritt                E Bridgeater,MA                                                   
 345   49:45  9:57   55 20-29  140 F   480 Kris Hernandez              S Boston,MA                                                       
 346   49:49  9:58   66 30-39  141 F   210 Michelle Cutler             South Boston,MA                                                   
 347   50:00 10:00   67 30-39  142 F   493 Tara Renbeck                Quincy,MA                                                         
 348   50:10 10:02   50 20-29  204 M   359 Brett Costello              Boston,MA                                                         
 349   50:13 10:03   78 30-39  205 M   136 Daniel Fallon               Sharon,MA            Manulife                                     
 350   50:16 10:03   79 30-39  206 M   163 Brian Totty                 Cambridge,MA                                                      
 351   50:20 10:04   14 40-49  143 F   286 Sherly Walter                                                                              
 352   50:23 10:05   80 30-39  207 M   394 Steve Fisher                Levittown,NY                                                      
 353   50:24 10:05   81 30-39  208 M   395 Jason Weber                 Lexington,MA                                                      
 354   50:26 10:05    2 15-19  144 F    62 Angela Gillis               South Boston,MA                                                   
 355   50:39 10:08   82 30-39  209 M   440 James Heggie                S Boston,MA                                                       
 356   50:41 10:08   68 30-39  145 F   190 Wendy Siegel                York,PA                                                           
 357   50:42 10:08   15 40-49  146 F   141 Susan Joines                Felton,PA                                                         
 358   50:55 10:11   69 30-39  147 F   479 Liz Donatew                 S Boston,MA                                                       
 359   50:56 10:11   70 30-39  148 F   232 Mary Neville                Hull,MA              Manulife                                     
 360   50:57 10:11   71 30-39  149 F   390 Kerry Brodeur               Charlestown,MA                                                    
 361   50:59 10:12   72 30-39  150 F    32 Dawn Abbott                 South Boston,MA                                                   
 362   51:07 10:13   56 20-29  151 F   222 Janelle Cann                South Boston,MA                                                   
 363   51:11 10:14     Age?        U   393  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
 364   51:14 10:15     Age?        U   443  Unknown  Entrant                                                                          
 365   51:17 10:15   83 30-39  210 M   492 Paul Mangum                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 366   51:43 10:21   16 40-49  152 F   497 Tish Fernandez              Suantum,MA                                                        
 367   51:49 10:22   73 30-39  153 F   213 Kerrie Walsh                Medford,MA                                                        
 368   52:10 10:26   22 50-59  211 M   358 Michael Donovan             S Boston,MA                                                       
 369   52:11 10:26   23 50-59  212 M   357 Kevin McCormack             Quincy,MA                                                         
 370   52:12 10:26    4 50-59  154 F   454 Dolores Amrich              Brighton,MA                                                       
 371   52:38 10:32    5 50-59  155 F   285 Bonnie Bleichman                                                                           
 372   52:40 10:32   57 20-29  156 F   176 Lauren Chrusz               Boston,MA                                                         
 373   52:43 10:33    6 15-19  213 M   178 Brian Itri                  South Boston,MA                                                   
 374   52:55 10:35   74 30-39  157 F    16 Jennifer Chase              South Boston,MA                                                   
 375   52:57 10:35   75 30-39  158 F    20 Regina McDonough            Milton,MA                                                         
 376   53:06 10:37    1 60-98  159 F   362 Joan Fitgerald              W Brookfield,MA                                                   
 377   53:13 10:39   76 30-39  160 F   100 Susan Skahan                South Boston,MA                                                   
 378   53:17 10:39   77 30-39  161 F   225 Nancy Kuchar                Medford,MA           Manulife                                     
 379   53:20 10:40   17 40-49  162 F   491 Lisa Viale                  Boston,MA                                                         
 380   53:23 10:41   58 20-29  163 F   367 Andrea Cleveland            Ithaca,NY                                                         
 381   53:26 10:41   78 30-39  164 F   439 Kim Fogarty                 Quincy,MA                                                         
 382   53:28 10:42   51 20-29  214 M   453 David Trodella              E Boston,MA                                                       
 383   53:31 10:42   18 40-49  165 F   465 Catherine O'Connell         N Weymouth,MA                                                     
 384   53:51 10:46   79 30-39  166 F   227 Lindsey D'Angelo            Winchester,MA                                                     
 385   54:33 10:55   43 40-49  215 M   510 Bruce Ayers                 N Quincy,MA                                                       
 386   54:41 10:56    4 60-98  216 M    15 Owen Judge                  Dorchester,MA        L Street Running Club                        
 387   55:32 11:06   80 30-39  167 F   504 Jen Harrington              Bedford,MA                                                        
 388   55:33 11:07   59 20-29  168 F   503 Sue Duato                   Melrose,MA                                                        
 389   55:34 11:07   60 20-29  169 F     4 Stephanie Bruce             Boston,MA                                                         
 390   56:21 11:16    2 01-14  170 F   412 Emily Levy                  Brookline,MA         Team UTA                                     
 391   56:31 11:18   44 40-49  217 M   464 Jim Chapin                  Milton,MA                                                         
 392   56:50 11:22    3 01-14  171 F   415 Charlotte Tracy             Chestnut Hill,MA     Team UTA                                     
 393   56:52 11:22   81 30-39  172 F   200 Kristin Alt                 Newton,MA                                                         
 394   56:51 11:22   61 20-29  173 F   201 Heather Norton              Boston,MA                                                         
 395   57:07 11:25   84 30-39  218 M   371 Jim Clifford                Pembroke,MA                                                       
 396   57:18 11:28   62 20-29  174 F   198 Corey Mullen                South Boston,MA                                                   
 397   57:24 11:29   82 30-39  175 F   104 Amy Moore                   South Boston,MA                                                   
 398   57:25 11:29   85 30-39  219 M   105 Mike Flynn                  South Boston,MA                                                   
 399   57:59 11:36   83 30-39  176 F   325 Kathy Ruggieri                                                                             
 400   58:39 11:44   86 30-39  220 M   360 Stephen Potvin              Fram,MA                                                           
 401   59:02 11:48   84 30-39  177 F   120 Nicole Durocher             Auburn,MA            Fitboot/Manulife                             
 402   59:39 11:56   87 30-39  221 M   476 Chris Keefe                 New Orleans,LA                                                    
 403   59:46 11:57   63 20-29  178 F   170 Kimberly Beebe              Salem,MA                                                          
 404   59:47 11:57   85 30-39  179 F   122 Nancy Noad                  Medford,MA                                                        
 405   59:52 11:58   88 30-39  222 M   399 Jamiej Marshfield           Ma,F                                                              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News