Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2 Annual Handikids Road Race

Pembroke, MA, September 29, 2002

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/30/02 6:55 PM       2nd Annual Handikids 5K Road Race                 Page 1
               Knights of Columbus-Pembroke, MA - Sunday 09/29/02              
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 5,000 Meter Run                      
                     Results by Age Group - Sunday 09/29/02                    
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE HOMETOWN                         TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               
                       ---------- W11 & Under -----------                      
   1   418 Coppenrath, Sara        9 Marshfield, MA       8:27    26:16.65     
   2   979 Connick, Heather        9 Pembroke, MA         9:07    28:20.68     
   3   370 Crisp, Michelle        11 Hanson, MA           9:25    29:17.70     
   4   336 Trapp, Emily           11 Hanson, MA          10:35    32:54.61     
   5   443 Ames, Cassidy          11 Kingston, MA        11:08    34:37.09     
   6   396 Vercollone, Angela      4 Pembroke, MA        12:43    39:33.58     
   7   975 Biagisth, Kayla         7 Franklin, MA        13:46    42:47.39     
   8   293 Cappola, Ronald         8 Plymouth, MA        18:03    56:06.87     
   9   266 Wade, McKenize          7 Needham, MA         18:25    57:14.41     
  10   323 Dwyer, Grace           11 Pembroke, MA        18:46    58:21.22     
  11   271 McDonald, Emily         8 Walpole             19:06    59:22.67     
  12   371 Crisp, Laura           11 Hanson, MA          19:15    59:49.19     
  13  1405 Hurst, Amy              7 Hanson, MA          19:31  1:00:38.71     
  14   456 Holmes, Kassandra       6 Bryantville, MA     20:09  1:02:38.07     
                                                                               
                       ------------- W12-13 -------------                      
   1   302 Brown, Garielle        13 Randolph, MA        11:40    36:15.99     
   2   408 Vercollone, Tessa      12 Pembroke, MA        12:05    37:32.49     
   3   492 westfield, katie       12 Hanson, MA          14:08    43:57.45     
   4   254 Gray, Sarah            12 Hanson, MA          16:54    52:32.22     
   5   272 mcDonal, Kayleigh      13 Walpole             18:24    57:11.24     
   6   337 callahan, Brenna       12 Hanson, MA          19:37  1:00:58.21     
                                                                               
                       ------------- W14-15 -------------                      
   1   310 Black, Kasey           15 Hanson, MA           6:45    21:01.32     
   2   372 Crisp, Stephanie       14 Hanson, MA           8:05    25:09.38     
   3   103 Bowen, Jennifer        15 Pembroke, MA         8:34    26:37.70     
   4   148 Pretti, Katie          15 Canton, MA           8:36    26:44.68     
   5   125 Gomez, Liz             15 Hingham, MA          8:53    27:37.99     
   6   117 English, Molly         14 Weymouth, MA         8:54    27:39.75     
   7   159 Stanley, Meg           15 Cohasset, MA         8:54    27:40.32     
   8   380 Paquin, Adrienne       14 Hull, MA             8:55    27:43.28     
   9   275 O'Neil, Catherine      14 Hingham, MA          9:00    27:59.26     
  10   108 Cassidy, Megan         15 Weymouth, MA         9:11    28:31.95     
  11   261 Newman, Ann            14 Hingham, MA          9:11    28:33.33     
  12   403 Randhawa, Jaskaren     14 Pembroke, MA         9:17    28:52.98     
  13   340 Shirley, Emerald       15 Norwell, MA          9:19    28:57.17     
  14   321 Hylan, Rachel          14 Abington, MA        10:08    31:30.92     
  15   404 Balschi, Kristina      14 Kingston, MA        10:19    32:05.24     
  16   405 Botelho, Christina     14 Hull, MA            10:20    32:06.34     
  17   277 McGovern, Mary         14 Milton, MA          10:25    32:24.66     
  18   461 Bebo, Julie            14 Wareham, MA         11:16    35:00.62     
  19   402 Kemmet, Leigha         14 Plympton, MA        11:28    35:40.01     
  20   258 Dunkel, Kristin        15 Hingham, MA         11:30    35:44.61     
  21   270 Hines, Margo           15 Whitman, MA         12:37    39:14.59     
  22   110 Cotter, Christine      14 Pembroke, MA        14:24    44:46.05     
  23   401 Dwyer, Meaghan         14 Weymouth, MA        14:40    45:34.42     
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/30/02 6:55 PM       2nd Annual Handikids 5K Road Race                 Page 2
               Knights of Columbus-Pembroke, MA - Sunday 09/29/02              
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 5,000 Meter Run                      
                     Results by Age Group - Sunday 09/29/02                    
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE HOMETOWN                         TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  24   274 Mirabosi, Ashley       14 Hingham, MA         15:29    48:08.20     
  25   260 Newman, Mary           14 Hingham, MA         15:31    48:12.78     
  26   263 White, Katie           14 Hingham, MA         18:23    57:09.93     
                                                                               
                       ------------- W16-17 -------------                      
   1   250 Dyer, Sara             17 Milton, MA           8:44    27:10.52     
   2   249 Toto, Emily            17 Milton, AM           8:45    27:11.23     
   3   229 McGowan, Courtney      16 Scituate, MA         8:49    27:24.92     
   4   397 Kincaid, Courtney      17 Hanover, MA         10:18    32:02.24     
   5   180 DeDominici, Eva        16 Hanson, MA          12:03    37:29.05     
   6   206 Boc, Kendra            17 Weymouth, MA        15:36    48:28.86     
   7   214 Srdano, Jenna          17 Weymouth, MA        15:50    49:13.69     
   8   171 Fraser, Sara           16 Marshfield, MA      18:00    55:55.56     
   9   172 Harrington, Natalie    16 Marshfield, MA      18:03    56:05.22     
                                                                               
                       ------------- W18-29 -------------                      
   1   341 Khapoya, Aisha         23 Quincy, MA           6:52    21:20.06     
   2   140 Michelin, Patricia     26 Plymouth, MA         7:44    24:03.69     
   3   440 Banting, Cathy         26 Pembroke, MA         8:29    26:23.93     
   4   320 Wagner, Karen          27 Abington, MA         8:48    27:23.32     
   5   197 Umano, Michelle        20 Whitman, MA          8:51    27:30.09     
   6   999 Murphy, Cathy          24 Holliston, MA        8:58    27:54.43     
   7   498 Cicerone, Deidre       27 Quincy, MA           9:11    28:32.31     
   8   246 Ppapaphin, Sarah       23 Rockland, MA         9:18    28:53.74     
   9   143 Moquin, Melissa        27 Lakeville, MA        9:32    29:37.73     
  10   113 DiBona, Jessica        22 Quincy, MA           9:33    29:43.10     
  11   151 Quinlan, Rachel        25 Rockland, MA         9:53    30:43.49     
  12   213 Bernard, Angela        27 Pembroke, MA        10:25    32:21.96     
  13   399 Runck, Lisa            29 Pembroke, MA        10:31    32:41.02     
  14   301 Smith, Lizzy           24 Duxbury, MA         10:42    33:15.90     
  15   295 Carlson, Kerry         29 Manomet, MA         10:42    33:16.48     
  16   278 Ward, Donna            27 Whitman, MA         10:42    33:17.16     
  17   136 McGolgan, Christie     29 Marshfield, MA      11:26    35:32.26     
  18   464 Grammer, Lynya         28 Woburn, MA          11:53    36:58.13     
  19   972 Kelley, Karen          24 Rayham, MA          12:50    39:54.35     
  20   164 Young, Nicole          22 Quincy, MA          12:55    40:08.52     
  21   186 Letendre, Kara         20 Middleboro, MA      12:57    40:15.22     
  22   476 MacPherson, Shann      28 Pembroke, MA        13:51    43:03.00     
  23   434 Gomes, Amy             26 Hanson, MA          14:01    43:34.64     
  24   329 Delaney, Kara          22 Hanson, MA          14:19    44:29.91     
  25   150 Quigley, Marcus        29 Brookline, MA       15:03    46:48.26     
  26   149 Quigley, Jennifer      29 Brookline, MA       15:15    47:23.01     
  27   485 Simmons, Bridget       27 Pembroke, MA        16:15    50:30.29     
  28   236 Rapler, Kate           25 Pembroke, MA        16:25    51:02.74     
  29   471 Preston, Janett        27 Plymouth, MA        16:26    51:03.50     
  30   474 Field, Judi            26 Braintree, MA       16:39    51:46.14     
  31   470 Donnelly, Joanne       26 Pembroke, MA        16:39    51:46.51     
  32   483 Scanell, Brooke        25 Pembroke, MA        17:40    54:53.30     
  33   475 Kinge, Katherine       22 W.Bridgewater, MA   17:58    55:51.37     
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/30/02 6:55 PM       2nd Annual Handikids 5K Road Race                 Page 3
               Knights of Columbus-Pembroke, MA - Sunday 09/29/02              
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 5,000 Meter Run                      
                     Results by Age Group - Sunday 09/29/02                    
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE HOMETOWN                         TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  34   430 Scriven, Brooke        25 Whitman, MA         18:03    56:05.57     
  35   460 Shea, Michelle         28 Bridgewater, MA     18:25    57:16.08     
  36   445 Murdock, Kimberly      26 Whitman, MA         18:26    57:16.74     
  37   265 White, Allison         22 Hingham, MA         18:47    58:22.90     
                                                                               
                       ------------- W30-39 -------------                      
   1   450 Durning, Sue           38 Pembroke, MA         7:24    23:00.92     
   2  1019 Brown, jane            36 Middleboro, MA       7:46    24:10.83     
   3   488 Fitxgerald, Kelly      35 Pembroke, MA         7:53    24:30.00     
   4   353 Levy, Andrea           30 Acushnet, MA         8:18    25:48.81     
   5  1014 DiTocco, Sheila        39 Pembroke, MA         8:32    26:31.99     
   6   351 Kahoun, Wendi          37 Marshfield, MA       8:50    27:29.29     
   7   137 McIntrye, Elaine       33 Rockland, MA         8:53    27:38.75     
   8   985 Bairdi, Diane          36 Hanson, MA           9:00    27:58.41     
   9   257 Clifford, Jen          35 Hanson, MA           9:05    28:13.23     
  10   175 Cronin, Michelle       33 Hanson, MA           9:05    28:15.01     
  11   142 Montgomery, Christine  34 Abington, MA         9:13    28:41.14     
  12   382 Simms, Patti           35 Marshfield, MA       9:14    28:42.51     
  13   446 Burt, Michelle         35 Pembroke, MA         9:21    29:04.93     
  14   367 Stoltz, Arlene         33 Plymouth, MA         9:23    29:12.15     
  15   188 Padula, Nancy          37 Brockton, MA         9:27    29:22.48     
  16   359 O'Kane, Carol          35 Hanson, MA           9:36    29:50.94     
  17   361 Shea, Ellen            37 Hanson, MA           9:36    29:51.89     
  18   973 Biagith, Kris          35 Franklin, MA         9:38    29:57.25     
  19  1017 Abelha, Lara           33 Hanson, MA           9:39    29:59.49     
  20   335 Trapp, Whitney         36 hanson, MA           9:54    30:47.98     
  21  1402 Larsen, Carla          39 Whitman, MA         10:07    31:28.44     
  22  1003 Karle, Kate            30 Pembroke, MA        10:07    31:28.92     
  23   411 Wilcoxen, Wendy        34 Quincy, MA          10:08    31:30.19     
  24   988 McPeck, Lynda          37 Rockland, MA        10:16    31:55.65     
  25   400 Bilton, Wilma          31 Hanover, MA         10:18    32:03.04     
  26   436 Lyon, Catherine        33 Hanover, MA         10:28    32:32.85     
  27   437 DeJesus, Debra         39 Hanover, MA         10:29    32:35.67     
  28   364 Westerland, Rebecca    37 Braintree, MA       10:37    33:02.11     
  29   987 Ward, Regina           30 Abington, MA        10:43    33:17.73     
  30   155 Smith, Jennyfer        39 Duxbury, MA         10:47    33:32.04     
  31  1016 Stokes, Nancy          38 Hanson, MA          11:42    36:23.44     
  32   964 Crowley, Lisa          38 Hanson, MA          11:53    36:57.22     
  33  1403 Grimaldi, Christina    39 Whitman, MA         12:41    39:27.40     
  34   982 Sullivan, Janet        38 Pembroke, MA        12:54    40:07.36     
  35   457 Corkery, Pam           32 Kingston, MA        13:24    41:40.91     
  36   439 James, Missy           35 Pembroke, MA        13:25    41:42.25     
  37   423 Altimenda, Nancy       38 Pembroke, MA        13:29    41:55.05     
  38   997 McAlymonds, Shaney     34 Marshfield, MA      14:07    43:54.10     
  39   126 Holland Green, Eileen  38 Pembroke, MA        14:47    45:57.19     
  40   166 Busa, Diane            39 Carver, MA          14:48    46:01.69     
  41   986 Corcoran, Shelia       37 Marshfield, MA      15:21    47:42.31     
  42   127 Kavka, Chantelle       30 Pembroke, MA        15:36    48:28.34     
  43   235 Kenyon, Marie          39 Bourne, MA          16:13    50:24.23     
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/30/02 6:55 PM       2nd Annual Handikids 5K Road Race                 Page 4
               Knights of Columbus-Pembroke, MA - Sunday 09/29/02              
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 5,000 Meter Run                      
                     Results by Age Group - Sunday 09/29/02                    
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE HOMETOWN                         TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  44   116 Eaton, Kerrie          31 Rockland, MA        16:53    52:28.88     
  45   251 Stewart, Sharon        37 Hanson, MA          16:53    52:29.64     
  46   420 Kluge, Janice          39 W.Bridgewater, MA   17:54    55:38.74     
  47   419 Coppenrath, Jean       39 Marshfield, MA      17:59    55:53.40     
  48   491 Sullivan, Jane         39 Whitman, MA         18:02    56:04.39     
  49   294 Donahue, Margaret      31 Plymouth, MA        18:03    56:06.14     
  50   981 Chapman, Lisa          36 Pembroke, MA        18:07    56:18.17     
  51   160 Sullivan, Charlene     36 Hanson, MA          18:13    56:36.68     
  52  1015 taylor, LeighAnn       35 Plymouth, MA        19:02    59:10.11     
  53   157 St. George, Catherine  33 Tauton, MA          19:03    59:13.08     
  54   267 Wade, Sally            37 Needham, MA         19:15    59:48.57     
  55   244 Thorton, Browen        37 Norwell, MA         19:36  1:00:56.42     
  56   455 Holmes, Kelly          31 Bryantville, MA     20:12  1:02:46.16     
  57   240 McDonald, Sharon       35 Hanson, MA          20:25  1:03:28.00     
                                                                               
                       ------------- W40-49 -------------                      
   1   300 Hollander, Christine   42 Abington, MA         7:04    21:59.85     
   2   291 Bramhall, Jami         45 Plymouth, MA         7:55    24:35.75     
   3   114 Dunn, Margaret         48 Quincy, MA           8:23    26:05.29     
   4   146 Phillips, Lisa         42 Hanson, MA           8:47    27:18.56     
   5   187 Pedula, Phyillis       45 Bridgewater, MA      8:51    27:31.35     
   6   350 Bodenmann, Linda       46 Marshfield, MA       8:59    27:57.59     
   7   306 Ryan, Pat              40 Hanson, MA           9:33    29:42.42     
   8   996 Smith, Denise          40 Hanson, MA           9:53    30:42.55     
   9   369 Crisp, Ginger          42 Hanson, MA           9:56    30:54.15     
  10   965 Haber, Lynn            48 Norwell, MA          9:58    31:00.36     
  11   119 Ford, Cindi            42 Pembroke, MA         9:59    31:01.20     
  12   311 Dunkel, Karen          49 Hingham, MA         10:52    33:48.74     
  13   494 Burke, Mary            43 Hull, MA            10:54    33:52.13     
  14   165 Dunn, Jeffrey          43 Hull, MA            11:20    35:14.42     
  15   362 Cleveland, Carolyn     40 Hanover, MA         11:28    35:38.95     
  16   193 Simpson, Brandy        41 Plymouth, MA        11:29    35:41.37     
  17   348 Cauley, Deborah        44 W Bridgewater, MA   11:50    36:46.18     
  18   168 O'Neil, Maureen        43 Hanson, MA          11:51    36:49.06     
  19   178 DeDominici, Deborah    43 Hanson, MA          12:03    37:27.80     
  20   326 Perry, Jamie           44 Pembroke, MA        12:04    37:32.01     
  21  1011 Horton, Cathy          43 Pembroke, MA        12:37    39:13.94     
  22   393 Vercollone, paula      46 Pembroke, MA        12:43    39:33.22     
  23   181 Gage, Patty            41 Pembroke, MA        12:50    39:53.29     
  24   253 Ryan, Patricia         40 Hyde Park, MA       14:05    43:45.84     
  25   296 Burnett, Teresa        42 Brant Rock, MA      14:20    44:32.64     
  26   299 McGaune, Ann           47 Plymouth, MA        14:47    45:56.39     
  27   356 Kenyon, Diane          47 New Bedford, MA     14:47    45:57.66     
  28   354 Kirke, Elizabeth       49 Norwell, MA         15:18    47:32.34     
  29   977 Crosby, Laura          45 Scituate, MA        15:19    47:36.60     
  30   287 Heger, Donna           43 Abington, MA        15:19    47:37.11     
  31   112 DeFranzo, Beth         42 Abington, MA        15:20    47:39.66     
  32   983 Wade, Sheryl           42 Marshfield, MA      15:21    47:43.25     
  33   201 Litif, Kathleen        44 Abington, MA        15:35    48:25.26     
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/30/02 6:55 PM       2nd Annual Handikids 5K Road Race                 Page 5
               Knights of Columbus-Pembroke, MA - Sunday 09/29/02              
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 5,000 Meter Run                      
                     Results by Age Group - Sunday 09/29/02                    
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE HOMETOWN                         TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  34   189 Gionet, Judith         44 Brockton, MA        16:53    52:29.16     
  35   480 Algrid, Pat            44 Hingham, MA         16:58    52:44.23     
  36   481 O'Sullivan, Deb        45 Quincy, MA          16:58    52:45.74     
  37   173 Fraser, Mary           42 Marshfield, MA      17:59    55:54.26     
  38   259 DeVeure, Susan         46 Hanson, MA          18:16    56:47.28     
  39   264 White, Elizaeth        49 Hingham, MA         18:23    57:08.48     
  40   273 Beauregard, Anne       44 Brockton, MA        19:05    59:19.64     
  41   289 parker, Lori           44 Abington, MA        19:21  1:00:09.17     
  42   365 Abbott, Virginia       46 Plymouth, MA        19:32  1:00:44.17     
  43   203 Sardano, Donnatean     46 Weymouth, MA        19:49  1:01:34.81     
  44   145 Orseno, Jane           48 Weymouth, MA        19:49  1:01:35.87     
  45   205 Davis, Janet           43 Braintree, MA       19:54  1:01:52.53     
  46   288 DiNatale, Geraldine    43 Norton, MA          19:55  1:01:53.43     
  47   248 Doyle, Tami            46 Marshfield, MA      20:07  1:02:31.89     
  48   247 Robinson, Kim          41 Marshfield, MA      20:08  1:02:34.25     
                                                                               
                       ------------- W50-59 -------------                      
   1   385 Kopper, Kay            50 Pembroke, MA         7:27    23:09.16     
   2   410 Menard, Dianne         50 Tauton, MA           9:37    29:55.60     
   3   303 oyuk, Lynne            51 Abington, MA         9:42    30:08.92     
   4   352 Downey, Carol          51 Plymouth, MA         9:54    30:46.48     
   5   283 English, Jim           50 Milton, MA          10:04    31:16.59     
   6   284 English, Sally         50 Milton, MA          10:04    31:17.88     
   7  1005 Sandison, Mary         53 Braintree, MA       14:48    45:59.40     
   8   167 Jones, Mary            50 Carver, MA          14:52    46:12.43     
   9   242 Shannon, Gerry         54 Wemouth, MA         15:18    47:35.08     
  10   989 Ward, Judith           55 Abington, MA        15:20    47:40.69     
  11   144 Murray, Theresa        52 Plymouth, MA        16:23    50:57.10     
  12   107 Carr, Kathleen         55 Abington, MA        16:48    52:11.77     
  13   182 McCollum, Linda        53 Pembroke, MA        17:04    53:02.84     
  14   318 Delaney, Ann           55 Hanson, MA          17:46    55:13.33     
  15   333 Parros, Georgia        51 Hanson, MA          17:52    55:33.46     
  16   438 Harnedy, Jean          53 Pembroke, MA        18:22    57:06.60     
  17   276 Newman, Pat            54 Hingham, MA         19:05    59:20.32     
  18   282 Noyes, Kathy           53 Hingham, MA         19:21  1:00:08.35     
  19   239 Prendergast, Chris     58 Hanson, MA          20:36  1:04:02.19     
                                                                               
                       ------------- W60-69 -------------                      
   1   376 Majenski, Tom          60 Abington, MA        10:10    31:37.50     
   2   245 Murphy, Barbara        60 Halifax, MA         11:24    35:28.07     
   3   169 Altobello, Jean        66 Pembroke, MA        11:27    35:34.44     
   4   453 Holmes, Eileen         61 Pembroke, MA        20:22  1:03:19.65     
                                                                               
                       -------------- W70+ --------------                      
   1   322 Chiocca, Dawn          99 Halifax, MA         12:04    37:30.06     
   2   317 Caiewski, Donna        99 Marshfield, MA      19:21  1:00:08.73     
   3   204 Monts, Teresa          74 Abington, MA        19:49  1:01:35.29     
                                                                               
                       ---------- M11 & Under -----------                      
   1   347 Morrissey, Drew        11 hingham, MA          6:31    20:15.83     
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/30/02 6:55 PM       2nd Annual Handikids 5K Road Race                 Page 6
               Knights of Columbus-Pembroke, MA - Sunday 09/29/02              
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 5,000 Meter Run                      
                     Results by Age Group - Sunday 09/29/02                    
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE HOMETOWN                         TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2   386 Vercollone, Joseph      8 Pembroke, MA         7:39    23:48.92     
   3   417 Coppenrath, Ethan      11 Marshfield, MA       8:11    25:25.53     
   4   388 Vercollone, Stephen     5 Pembroke, MA         8:38    26:51.94     
   5   383 Simms, Matthew          7 Marshfield, MA       9:15    28:47.30     
   6   345 Housley, Danny          9 Plympton, MA         9:25    29:15.94     
   7   465 White, Kyle             8 Bridgewater, MA     11:23    35:23.17     
   8   497 Fruzetti, Chris         8 Hanson, MA          12:20    38:22.15     
   9   256 Ryan, Michael           2 Hyde Park, MA       14:01    43:35.16     
                                                                               
                       ------------- M12-13 -------------                      
   1   292 Branhall, Ben          13 Plymouth, MA         6:22    19:47.59     
   2   198 Haidul, Matt           13 Hanover, MA          7:35    23:36.32     
   3   314 Cook, Adam             13 Hanover, MA          8:19    25:51.09     
   4   355 Shirley, Jarrod        13 Noorwell, MA         8:55    27:42.32     
   5   304 Paganani, Rocky        13 Hanson, MA           9:00    27:58.91     
   6   192 Simpson, Steven        12 Plymouth, MA        10:41    33:12.18     
   7   255 Gray, Trevor           13 Hanson, MA          10:58    34:05.34     
                                                                               
                       ------------- M14-15 -------------                      
   1   980 Connick, David         15 Pembroke, MA         6:24    19:55.75     
   2   215 Valente, Ricky         14 Hanover, MA          7:00    21:47.52     
   3   394 Vercollone, Mark       14 Pembroke, MA         7:39    23:48.12     
   4   995 hayes, Tim             15 Hanson, MA          14:12    44:08.47     
   5   357 LeBlanc, Michael       14 New Bedford, MA     16:12    50:21.39     
                                                                               
                       ------------- M16-17 -------------                      
   1   313 Cook, Alexander        16 Hanover, MA          7:07    22:07.39     
   2   395 Vercollone, Matt       16 Pembroke, MA         7:18    22:40.93     
                                                                               
                       ------------- M18-29 -------------                      
   1   413 Cowen, Michael         28 Whitman, MA          6:14    19:22.56     
   2   378 Howley, Matthew        28 Abington, MA         6:21    19:46.30     
   3   407 Motta, Gerald          19 Tauton, MA           7:03    21:54.36     
   4  1000 Melia, James           22 Hanson, MA           7:24    23:01.67     
   5   101 Altobello, Dana        27 Rockland, MA         7:25    23:05.12     
   6   315 deRosa, Nicholas       24 Hanover, MA          8:24    26:06.66     
   7   447 Frank, Garret          20 Whitman, MA          8:29    26:23.28     
   8   487 MacPherson, Darren     28 Pembroke, MA         8:52    27:32.95     
   9   154 Smith, Dan             24 South Boston, MA     8:59    27:55.52     
  10   133 Lawerence, Michael     28 Scituate, MA         9:32    29:39.72     
  11   412 Coutb, Greg            28 Quincy, MA          10:10    31:36.80     
  12   200 Henniger, Chris        24 Duxbury, MA         10:30    32:39.77     
  13   325 Chiocca, Chris         26 Halifax, MA         11:05    34:28.56     
  14   349 Cavley, Johnnie        22 W.Bridgewater, MA   11:48    36:40.48     
  15   462 Frazier, William       29 Whitman, MA         11:55    37:03.65     
  16   484 Welch, Jeff            24 Pembroke, MA        16:15    50:29.35     
  17   176 Strait, Bill           26 Hanson, MA          18:13    56:35.85     
  18   441 Blanchard, Johnathan   24 Brockton, MA        18:20    56:59.97     
  19   449 Ayonb, Joshua          24 Brockton, MA        18:21    57:01.16     
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/30/02 6:55 PM       2nd Annual Handikids 5K Road Race                 Page 7
               Knights of Columbus-Pembroke, MA - Sunday 09/29/02              
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 5,000 Meter Run                      
                     Results by Age Group - Sunday 09/29/02                    
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE HOMETOWN                         TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               
                       ------------- M30-39 -------------                      
   1   237 McLaughlin, Sean       36 Plymouth, MA         5:54    18:22.75     
   2   156 Sousa, Dave            38 Brockton, MA         6:14    19:24.71     
   3   373 Dratch, Doug           36 Newton, MA           7:02    21:52.43     
   4   106 Burns, George          34 Shrewsbury, MA       7:09    22:15.85     
   5   998 Hughes, Michal         33 Hanson, MA           7:25    23:02.55     
   6   363 Cannon, Patrick        39 New Bedford, MA      7:28    23:13.76     
   7   984 Majunski, David        36 Abington, MA         7:49    24:19.79     
   8   451 Frank, Eric            33 Whitman, MA          7:50    24:22.06     
   9   132 Krause, Eric           33 Hyde Park, MA        7:52    24:29.50     
  10   338 Trapp, Dave            36 Hanson, MA           7:53    24:31.51     
  11   968 Raiche, Paul           37 Hanson, MA           8:15    25:39.42     
  12   374 Gill, Michael          32 Marshfield, MA       8:41    27:00.27     
  13   290 Foley, Brian           37 Pembroke, MA         8:59    27:57.16     
  14   231 Gaffney, Richard       35 Arlington, MA        9:10    28:30.68     
  15   342 Housley, Chris         35 Marshfield, PL       9:24    29:13.00     
  16   452 Badalament, Peter      35 Pembroke, MA         9:44    30:15.50     
  17   442 Ames, Jeff             38 Easton, MA           9:48    30:27.90     
  18   334 Perrotta, Ben          30 Pembroke, MA         9:58    30:59.57     
  19   463 White, Chris           34 Wareham, MA         10:24    32:20.12     
  20   212 Bernard, Stephen       34 Pembroke, MA        10:36    32:58.14     
  21   990 Horning, David         31 Brighton, MA        10:37    33:00.72     
  22   499 Cicerone, Mike         33 Quincy, MA          11:42    36:23.06     
  23   179 Dukens, James          31 Abington, MA        12:13    37:57.52     
  24   974 Biagioth, Bob          35 Franklin, MA        13:42    42:34.65     
  25   415 Murphy, Bill           38 Scituate, MA        14:12    44:07.38     
  26   328 Hobson, Prescott       32 Hanson, MA          14:12    44:09.35     
  27   477 Devoiser, Neil         37 Marshfield, MA      14:24    44:44.72     
  28   128 Kavka, Kevin           31 Pembroke, MA        15:35    48:25.54     
  29   994 Gordon, Scott          30 Hanover, MA         16:24    50:58.21     
  30   414 Kelly, Steve           33 Marshfield, MA      16:43    51:57.84     
  31   433 Carew, Matt            33 Whitman, MA         17:54    55:38.15     
  32   978 Chapman, Neil          35 Pembroke, MA        18:08    56:20.91     
  33   158 St. George, Joseph     36 Tauton, MA          19:04    59:14.41     
  34   467 Carlson, Mark          38 Plymouth, MA        19:24  1:00:17.23     
  35   122 Gilmore, Andrew        35 S. Walpole, MA      19:56  1:01:55.87     
  36   454 Holmes, Kevin          35 Bryantville, MA     20:09  1:02:37.48     
                                                                               
                       ------------- M40-49 -------------                      
   1   184 Noyce, Scott           40 Pembroke, MA         6:03    18:50.59     
   2   448 Barbato, David         44 Stoughton, MA        6:07    19:01.91     
   3   269 Aykanian, David        40 Framingham, MA       6:09    19:06.75     
   4   174 Bowen, Jack            44 Hanover, MA          6:19    19:37.57     
   5   976 Busa, Leonard          46 Weymouth, MA         6:42    20:51.57     
   6   375 Slys, Jeff             41 Pembroke, MA         6:46    21:03.49     
   7   316 Leavitt, Al            44 Kingston, MA         6:47    21:05.63     
   8   489 Catardo, George        41 Hanover, MA          6:51    21:18.79     
   9   252 DupOnt, James          49 Rayham, MA           7:04    21:58.16     
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/30/02 6:55 PM       2nd Annual Handikids 5K Road Race                 Page 8
               Knights of Columbus-Pembroke, MA - Sunday 09/29/02              
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 5,000 Meter Run                      
                     Results by Age Group - Sunday 09/29/02                    
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE HOMETOWN                         TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10   406 Semntelli, Richard     43 Canton, MA           7:07    22:08.90     
  11   111 Crisp, Michael         42 Hanson, MA           7:25    23:05.42     
  12   194 Grant, Daniel          46 Hanson, MA           7:27    23:11.50     
  13   216 Valente, Chris         46 Hanover, MA          7:55    24:37.66     
  14   228 Haidul, Joe            46 Hanover, MA          7:57    24:44.72     
  15   234 Keley, Ed              47 Pembroke, MA         8:22    26:01.73     
  16   416 Coppenrath, Len        43 Marshfield, MA       8:29    26:21.54     
  17   428 Taylor, Dewayne        42 Hanover, MA          8:29    26:22.01     
  18   305 Pagnani, Doug          45 Hanson, MA           8:59    27:56.28     
  19   230 Costa, Peter           46 Pembroke, MA         9:05    28:15.59     
  20   332 lewis, Tom             45 Bridgewater, M1      9:08    28:23.84     
  21   170 Kerwin, Tom            49 Whitman, MA          9:08    28:25.13     
  22   153 Skeffington, Richard   47 Scituate, MA         9:22    29:08.02     
  23   227 Godino, Paul           45 Marshfield, MA       9:28    29:25.71     
  24   129 Kelly, Mark            46 Hanson, MA           9:33    29:41.96     
  25   346 Morrisey, Brian        47 Hingham, MA          9:35    29:46.92     
  26   120 Ford, Darrell          44 Pembroke, MA         9:59    31:01.72     
  27  1012 Horton, Len            45 Pembroke, MA        10:14    31:50.57     
  28   358 Botelho, Bob           41 Hull, MA            10:22    32:13.69     
  29   232 Carroll, Tim           49 Lynn, MA            10:24    32:19.72     
  30   161 Sullivan, Paul         41 Hanson, MA          12:41    39:25.51     
  31   298 Fitxgibbon, Brian      45 Plymouth, MA        14:43    45:43.68     
  32   330 Coletta, Michael       41 Weymouth, MA        15:19    47:36.14     
  33   285 Carr, Tim              49 Abington, MA        15:19    47:38.16     
  34   469 Andrews, Brian         44 MA                  16:12    50:19.85     
  35   398 kaflowitz, Peter       43 Pembroke, MA        16:13    50:23.68     
  36   473 Gibbons, Patrick       44 Pembroke, MA        17:39    54:51.53     
  37   190 Lazzaro, Frank         46 Weymouth, MA        18:07    56:19.27     
  38   324 Dwyer, Paul            46 Pembroke, MA        18:41    58:02.96     
  39   297 Burnett, Peter         46 Brant Rock, MA      19:24  1:00:17.60     
  40   366 Tsossi, Jim            43 Pembroke, MA        19:32  1:00:41.96     
  41   202 Sardano, John          49 Weymouth, MA        19:46  1:01:25.42     
  42   421 Walsh, Brendan         41 Needham, MA         20:00  1:02:10.61     
                                                                               
                       ------------- M50-59 -------------                      
   1   191 Walden, Richard        53 Scituate, MA         7:08    22:11.16     
   2   238 Kenyon, Peter          51 New Bedford, MA      7:21    22:51.31     
   3   381 Scott, Tom             53 Pembroke, MA         7:22    22:54.85     
   4   993 hansen, Torben         54 Norwell, MA          7:32    23:26.30     
   5   387 Vercollone, Jack       55 Pembroke, MA         7:39    23:47.35     
   6   281 Petti, Bill            57 Hanson, MA           8:01    24:56.86     
   7   339 Shirley, Frank         53 Norwell, MA          9:19    28:58.74     
   8   992 Butler, Kevin          59 Scituate, MA         9:29    29:29.08     
   9  1001 Baily, Juff            50 Hanson, MA          10:22    32:12.52     
  10   379 Paquin, Paul           55 Hull, MA            10:32    32:43.81     
  11   138 McKeen, Brian          50 Hanson, MA          10:52    33:46.51     
  12   312 Dunkel, james          52 Hingham, MA         11:40    36:16.65     
  13   493 Kane, Jim              50 Mansfield, MA       15:55    49:27.28     
  14   319 Delaney, Kevin         57 Hanson, MA          18:04    56:09.41     
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/30/02 6:55 PM       2nd Annual Handikids 5K Road Race                 Page 9
               Knights of Columbus-Pembroke, MA - Sunday 09/29/02              
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men & Women 5,000 Meter Run                      
                     Results by Age Group - Sunday 09/29/02                    
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE HOMETOWN                         TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  15   262 White, Tim             50 Hingham, MA         19:14    59:48.08     
  16  1404 Hurst, William         53 Hanson, MA          19:31  1:00:38.22     
  17   286 Cassidy, Jack          55 S.Weymouth, MA      20:23  1:03:20.28     
                                                                               
                       ------------- M60-69 -------------                      
   1   327 Riley, Dean            61 Bedford, NH          6:39    20:41.17     
   2   268 Lozan, Mike            60 Weymouth, MA         8:13    25:31.81     
   3   233 Cianciolo, Len         60 Marshfield, MA       9:43    30:11.84     
   4   360 Chadbourne, Wes        69 Plympton, MA        11:03    34:21.29     
   5   135 Mayall, David          62 Acton, MA           12:45    39:38.83     
   6  1020 Thompson, Burt         65 Andover, MA         14:20    44:33.63     
   7   183 McCollum, James        63 Pembroke, MA        17:53    55:34.76     
   8   241 Williams, John         64 S.Weymouth, MA      19:33  1:00:46.35     
   9   134 Lawerence, Walter      64 Scituate, MA        19:46  1:01:24.94     
                                                                               
                       -------------- M70+ --------------                      
   1  1009 Merritt, James         99 Hanson, MA          20:12  1:02:47.27     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News