Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Suffolk University 5K

Boston, MA, September 22, 2002

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Suffolk University 4th Annual 5K Road Race        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:11  5:13    1 30-39    1 M   200 Peter Lurie                 Somerville,MA      F                                          
   2   16:16  5:15    2 30-39    2 M   437 Dan Moriarty                Hudson,MA          F                                          
   3   17:05  5:31    1 18-29    3 M   122 Mark D'Amico                Dedham,MA          F                                          
   4   17:15  5:34    3 30-39    4 M   311 Mark Hecox                  Hingham,MA         F                                          
   5   17:28  5:38    1 40-54    5 M   308 Bart Hove                                      F                                       
   6   17:39  5:42    2 40-54    6 M   306 Todd Veale                                     F                                       
   7   17:40  5:42    2 18-29    7 M   183 Joe Ciollo                  Dedham,MA          S Trans                                    
   8   17:51  5:45    3 18-29    8 M   315 Jared Belliveau                                F                                       
   9   17:58  5:48    4 18-29    9 M   307 James Dliberge                                 S                                       
  10   18:10  5:52    4 30-39   10 M   144 Doug Smith                  Nahant,MA          S                                          
  11   18:48  6:04    5 18-29   11 M   309 Mark Henry                                     S                                       
  12   18:57  6:07     Age?     12 M   130 Peter Beaurgard                                                                        
  13   19:14  6:12    1 18-29    1 F   314 Allison Curran              Boston,MA          S                                          
  14   19:35  6:19    6 18-29   13 M   192 Doug Lawrence               Boston,MA          S Law Review                               
  15   19:55  6:25    2 18-29    2 F   430 Tiffany Ritter                                                                         
  16   20:15  6:32    7 18-29   14 M   149 Christopher Sampson         Boston,MA          S                                          
  17   20:18  6:33    3 18-29    3 F   433 Molly Ware                                     F                                       
  18   20:22  6:34    8 18-29   15 M   188 Gatis Gersons               Brighton,MA        S                                          
  19   20:28  6:36    9 18-29   16 M   106 Jared Olanoff               Boston,MA          S Trans                                    
  20   20:40  6:40    3 40-54   17 M   316 Chuck Gullant               N Reading,MA                                                  
  21   20:41  6:40   10 18-29   18 M   312 Jason Sobel                                    F                                       
  22   20:50  6:43    4 18-29    4 F   209 Mara Mueller                                   F                                       
  23   20:51  6:44   11 18-29   19 M   320 Kurt Mueller                                   F                                       
  24   20:57  6:45    5 18-29    5 F   436 Jenny Grillo                Brookline,MA       S                                          
  25   21:20  6:53    4 40-54   20 M   318 Andy Burbine                Abington,MA        S                                          
  26   21:23  6:54    6 18-29    6 F   207 Bridget Fleming                                S                                       
  27   21:34  6:57    7 18-29    7 F   310 Alison Schwartz             Brookline,MA       F                                          
  28   21:37  6:58   12 18-29   21 M   128 Luke Albrecht               Charlestown,MA     S Law Review                               
  29   21:40  6:59    5 40-54   22 M   435 Anthony Asiaghi             Ny,NY              F                                          
  30   21:49  7:02   13 18-29   23 M   208 Glenn Schley                                   S                                       
  31   21:50  7:03    5 30-39   24 M   434 Jack Shields                                   S                                       
  32   21:50  7:03    6 40-54   25 M   109 Stephen Palombi             Hyde Park,MA       S                                          
  33   22:03  7:07    7 40-54   26 M   440 Bob Shaw                    Wakefield,MA                                                  
  34   22:04  7:07    6 30-39   27 M   446 Quentin Miller                                 S                                       
  35   22:09  7:09    8 40-54   28 M   438 Bob Johnson                                                                            
  36   22:15  7:11   14 18-29   29 M   193 Paul Bagley                 S. Boston,MA       S Law Review                               
  37   22:31  7:16    9 40-54   30 M   301 Charles Mambuca                                S                                       
  38   22:32  7:16    1 40-54    8 F   115 Susan Page                  Cambridge,MA       S                                          
  39   22:34  7:17   15 18-29   31 M   194 Seth Stratton               Salem,MA           S Moot Court Honor Board                   
  40   22:36  7:17   16 18-29   32 M   104 Michael Dowley              S. Boston,MA       S Law Review                               
  41   22:37  7:18    7 30-39   33 M   432 Michael Abel                                   F                                       
  42   22:49  7:22    8 30-39   34 M   448 Chris McCarthy                                                                         
  43   22:53  7:23    8 18-29    9 F   176 Erika Weisbrod              Washington,DC      F                                          
  44   23:08  7:28    9 18-29   10 F   127 Melissa Gomes               Spencer,MA         S                                          
  45   23:09  7:28    9 30-39   35 M   102 Michael Cassidy             S.Boston,MA        F                                          
  46   23:14  7:30   10 18-29   11 F   169 Sarah Pulsifer              Middleboro,MA      F                                          
  47   23:16  7:30   11 18-29   12 F   447 Michele Tassinari                              F                                       
  48   23:23  7:33   10 40-54   36 M   199 David Cormier               Northboro,MA       F                                          
  49   23:36  7:37   17 18-29   37 M   133 Chris Strom                 Cambridge,MA       S                                          
  50   23:53  7:42   11 40-54   38 M   441 Bill Shaw                   N Reading,MA                                                  
  51   24:00  7:45   18 18-29   39 M   196 Carlos Soltero-Pales        Quincy,MA          F                                          
  52   24:04  7:46   12 18-29   13 F   134 Courtney Mayo               Quincy,MA          S                                          
  53   24:06  7:46   13 18-29   14 F   305 Amanda Peterson                                F                                       
  54   24:09  7:47   14 18-29   15 F   304 Aubrey Levitt                                  F                                       
  55   24:13  7:49   12 40-54   40 M   116 David Flanagan              Scituate,MA        S                                          
  56   24:26  7:53    2 40-54   16 F   189 Anne McKinnon               Jamaica Plain,MA   S                                          
  57   24:28  7:54   19 18-29   41 M   177 William Lee                 Boston,MA          F                                          
  58   24:29  7:54   13 40-54   42 M   308 Bart Hove                                      F                                       
  59   24:30  7:54   15 18-29   17 F   135 Karen McKetchnie            Boston,MA          S                                          
  60   24:32  7:55   20 18-29   43 M   179 Jason Doedderlein           Cambridge,MA       F                                          
  61   24:50  8:01   16 18-29   18 F   167 Alissa Riba                 Boston,MA          S                                          
  62   24:54  8:02   17 18-29   19 F   160 Kiley Corcoran              Malden,MA          S Moot Court Honor Board                   
  63   24:59  8:04   18 18-29   20 F   439 Deborah Marino                                 S Law Review                            
  64   25:01  8:04   19 18-29   21 F   185 Priti Doshi                 Boston,MA          S Trans                                    
  65   25:06  8:06   14 40-54   44 M   103 Mark Fallon                 Sharon,MA          S                                          
  66   25:25  8:12   10 30-39   45 M   205 Kevin Kavanaugh                                S                                       
  67   25:27  8:13    1 30-39   22 F   101 Suzanne Vogel               Watertown,MA       S                                          
  68   25:31  8:14   15 40-54   46 M   118 Vernon Jones                Jamaica Plain,MA   S                                          
  69   25:33  8:15   16 40-54   47 M   113 Sam Ally                    Lynn,MA            S                                          
  70   25:40  8:17    2 30-39   23 F   442 Deborah Macera              Cranston,RI        F                                          
  71   25:46  8:19   21 18-29   48 M   443 Kevin Decesaris                                F                                       
  72   25:48  8:19   20 18-29   24 F   147 Amy Rice                    Boston,MA          F                                          
  73   25:50  8:20   21 18-29   25 F   187 Tracy Pingree               Boston,MA          S                                          
  74   25:53  8:21   22 18-29   26 F   145 Kerri Colameta              Lowell,MA          S                                          
  75   25:56  8:22    3 30-39   27 F   161 Sara Goldberg               Newtonville,MA     S Moot Court Honor Board                   
  76   25:58  8:23   11 30-39   49 M   162 Barry Goldberg              Newtonville,MA     S Moot Court Honor Board                   
  77   26:00  8:23   12 30-39   50 M   195 Thomas Jordan               Newton,MA          S                                          
  78   26:09  8:26   22 18-29   51 M   159 Michael Christy             Arlington,MA       S Moot Court Honor Board                   
  79   26:19  8:29   23 18-29   28 F   317 Barb Hagadorn                                  S                                       
  80   26:20  8:30   23 18-29   52 M   117 Steve Sweeney               Weymouth,MA        S                                          
  81   26:21  8:30    3 40-54   29 F   170 Patricia Joyce              Wakefield,MA       S                                          
  82   26:23  8:31    4 30-39   30 F   444 Jennifer Brady              Abington,MA        S                                          
  83   26:43  8:37   24 18-29   31 F   129 Kathleen Hewson             Boston,MA          F                                          
  84   27:03  8:44   13 30-39   53 M   198 Yanni Bousnakis             Brookline,MA       F                                          
  85   27:29  8:52   25 18-29   32 F   140 Janice McGunnigle           Melrose,MA         F                                          
  86   27:32  8:53   26 18-29   33 F   107 Sarah Crowley               Boston,MA          S Advancement Team                         
  87   27:37  8:55   27 18-29   34 F   137 Elizabeth Teutsch           Boston,MA          F                                          
  88   27:40  8:55   14 30-39   54 M   126 Chris Guyton                Cambridge,MA       F                                          
  89   27:42  8:56   24 18-29   55 M   186 Connor Pingree              Boston,MA          S                                          
  90   28:06  9:04   28 18-29   35 F   181 Rachel Kingsley             Cambridge,MA       F                                          
  91   28:10  9:05     Age?     36 F   121 Lisa Abel                   Stoneham,MA        F                                          
  92   28:12  9:06   29 18-29   37 F   201 Kelly Hawk                                     F Trigon Boston                         
  93   28:14  9:06    5 30-39   38 F   148 Kelly Clark                 Boston,MA          S Advancement Team                         
  94   28:15  9:07   30 18-29   39 F   303 Christina Colameta                             F                                       
  95   28:28  9:11   17 40-54   56 M   203 Frank Okrasinski                               F Trigon Boston                         
  96   28:30  9:12   31 18-29   40 F   319 Kris Zambotti               Melrose,MA         F                                          
  97   28:45  9:16    1 55-98   57 M   108 Louis LoBue                 North Grafton,MA   S                                          
  98   29:03  9:22    6 30-39   41 F   112 Leah Johnson                Waltham,MA         S                                          
  99   29:06  9:23    4 40-54   42 F   166 Deborah Roth                Boston,MA          S                                          
 100   29:12  9:25    7 30-39   43 F   143 Marianne Dias               Nashua,NH          F                                          
 101   29:16  9:26   25 18-29   58 M   184 Erik Muurisepp              Boston,MA          S                                          
 102   29:19  9:27   15 30-39   59 M   142 Leo Norton                  Brighton,MA        S                                          
 103   29:33  9:32   18 40-54   60 M   105 William Roberts             Rochester,NH       F                                          
 104   29:44  9:35   32 18-29   44 F   445 Kristen Dirocco                                S                                       
 105   30:00  9:41    5 40-54   45 F   431 Jeanne Glianna                                                                         
 106   30:22  9:48   16 30-39   61 M   158 Robbie Kirsh                Medford,MA         S Moot Court Honor Board                   
 107   30:32  9:51     Age?     46 F   180 Julie Easter                                   S Trans                                 
 108   30:43  9:55     Age?        U   359  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 109   31:04 10:01     Age?        U   358  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 110   31:26 10:08   33 18-29   47 F   191 Elizabeth Bond              Allston,MA         F                                          
 111   31:46 10:15    8 30-39   48 F   171 Amy Dow                     Wakefield,MA       S                                          
 112   33:42 10:52   34 18-29   49 F   175 Karen Roach                 Cambridge,MA       S Trans                                    
 113   35:30 11:27    2 55-98   62 M   139 Walt Oney                   Boston,MA          S                                          
 114   36:32 11:47    1 55-98   50 F   168 Alice LoCicero              Boston,MA          S                                          
 115   40:00 12:54    2 55-98   51 F   138 Marty Oney                  Boston,MA          S                                          
 116   40:35 13:05    1 01-17   52 F   152 Nicole Scapicchio           Weymouth,MA        F Team Scapicchio                          
 117   42:54 13:50    1 01-17   63 M   151 Daniel Scapicchio           Weymouth,MA        F Team Scapicchio                          
 118   45:14 14:35    2 01-17   64 M   155 Matthew Scapicchio          E. Boston,MA       F                                          
 119   46:04 14:52    9 30-39   53 F   153 Rose Scapicchio             Weymouth,MA        S Team Scapicchio                          
 120   46:55 15:08    6 40-54   54 F   132 Kathryn Battillo            W. Newton,MA       S Advancement Team                         
 121   46:56 15:08    7 40-54   55 F   313 Deborah Macfail                                S                                       
 122   47:37 15:22   35 18-29   56 F   123 Christina Dwyer             Boston,MA          S Advancement Team                         
 123   47:38 15:22     Age?     57 F   125 Lisa Santangelo             Boston,MA          S Advancement Team                         
 124   47:39 15:22   19 40-54   65 M   131 Tom Battillo                W. Newton,MA       F Advancement Team                         




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News