Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

John Gray 5 & 10 Miler

Orleans, MA, September 1, 2002

[Five Overall | Five Age Group | Ten Age Group ]

Ten Overall

           John Gray 10 Miler                                
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1 0:58:13  5:49    1 50-59    1 M   444 Bob Ruel                    Whitman,MA                                                    
   2 1:00:26  6:03    1 40-49    2 M   460 John Goodwin                Andover,MA                                                    
   3 1:00:31  6:03    2 40-49    3 M   449 Chris Kelly                 Dedham,MA                                                     
   4 1:01:04  6:06    1 20-29    4 M   425 Kevin Hill                  Newton,MA                                                     
   5 1:01:16  6:08    1 30-39    5 M   476 Adam Polakowski                                                                        
   6 1:01:40  6:10    3 40-49    6 M   430 Jamie McNeely               Edgartown,MA                                                  
   7 1:02:04  6:12    4 40-49    7 M   407 Mike Roos                   Andover,MA                                                    
   8 1:02:24  6:14    2 30-39    8 M   455 Brian Allen                 Concord,MA                                                    
   9 1:04:14  6:25    1 30-39    1 F   442 Sarah Nixon                 Medfield,MA                                                   
  10 1:04:19  6:26    3 30-39    9 M   456 David Tetreault             Narr,RI                                                       
  11 1:04:35  6:28    2 20-29   10 M   414 Joshua Hill                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  12 1:04:41  6:28    1 20-29    2 F   464 Meghan Monarty              Wellsley,MA                                                   
  13 1:04:49  6:29    5 40-49   11 M   383 Gerry Panuczak              Orleans,MA                                                    
  14 1:05:01  6:30    4 30-39   12 M   487 Jonathan Piers              E San,MA                                                      
  15 1:05:40  6:34    3 20-29   13 M   417 Ryan Brogan                 Amherst,MA                                                    
  16 1:05:44  6:34    4 20-29   14 M   432 Jeff Kramer                 New Britain,CT                                                
  17 1:05:51  6:35    5 30-39   15 M   502 James Shaw                  Charlestown,MA                                                
  18 1:06:02  6:36    6 40-49   16 M   399 Mike Naughton               E Orleans,MA                                                  
  19 1:06:07  6:37    2 30-39    3 F   429 Lisa Kolp                   Nantucket,MA                                                  
  20 1:06:11  6:37    3 30-39    4 F   408 Karen Zunti                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  21 1:07:55  6:48    7 40-49   17 M   431 Kenny Colmer                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  22 1:08:02  6:48    5 20-29   18 M   412 Paul Vella                  Worc,MA                                                       
  23 1:08:33  6:51    6 30-39   19 M   493 Charles Capek               Monument,CO                                                   
  24 1:08:57  6:54    8 40-49   20 M   411 Mike Wallace                E Sand,MA                                                     
  25 1:09:34  6:57    9 40-49   21 M   509 Michael Parker              Cotuit,MA                                                     
  26 1:09:38  6:58    2 50-59   22 M   359 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                  
  27 1:09:41  6:58   10 40-49   23 M   521 Glenn Cunha                 Brookline,MA                                                  
  28 1:10:14  7:01    6 20-29   24 M   508 Keith Putnam                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  29 1:10:17  7:02    3 50-59   25 M   373 Clarence Eckerson           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  30 1:10:31  7:03    7 30-39   26 M   480 Don Foss                    Hyannis,MA                                                    
  31 1:10:45  7:04    8 30-39   27 M   494 John Henner                 Newton,MA                                                     
  32 1:11:01  7:06   11 40-49   28 M   489 Tony Bloom                  Orleans,MA                                                    
  33 1:11:02  7:06    9 30-39   29 M   427 Kevin Scanlon               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  34 1:11:07  7:07   10 30-39   30 M   522 Peter Shear                 NY,NY                                                         
  35 1:11:27  7:09   12 40-49   31 M   485 Dean Pihl                   Nantucket,MA                                                  
  36 1:11:29  7:09   11 30-39   32 M   479 Troy Hopkins                Eastham,MA                                                    
  37 1:11:44  7:10    1 60-69   33 M   514 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
  38 1:11:47  7:11    4 50-59   34 M   473 Ken Lemerise                Charlton,MA                                                   
  39 1:11:50  7:11    1 40-49    5 F   357 Gail Breslow                Watertown,MA                                                  
  40 1:12:10  7:13    5 50-59   35 M   526 Jim Peter                   W Yarm,MA                                                     
  41 1:12:12  7:13   12 30-39   36 M   501 Peter Lyons                 Dennis,MA                                                     
  42 1:12:57  7:18   13 30-39   37 M   405 Kevin Norgeot               Cohasset,MA                                                   
  43 1:13:18  7:20    4 30-39    6 F   415 Melissa Lombard             Denver,CO                                                     
  44 1:13:28  7:21     Age?     38 M   496 Bill Robinson               E Sand,MA                                                     
  45 1:13:36  7:22    7 20-29   39 M   422 Ken Sommer                  Arlington,MA                                                  
  46 1:13:41  7:22    5 30-39    7 F   462 Nancy Macdonald             Weymouth,MA                                                   
  47 1:13:54  7:23    6 50-59   40 M   423 Ted Gallagher               Chatham,MA                                                    
  48 1:13:58  7:24   14 30-39   41 M   527 Chris Fry                   Buffalo,NY                                                    
  49 1:14:02  7:24    2 60-69   42 M   452 Ted Ridout                  Wayland,MA                                                    
  50 1:14:08  7:25   15 30-39   43 M   451 Kenan Twomey                W Chatham,MA                                                  
  51 1:14:22  7:26    6 30-39    8 F   439 Laura Boland                W Dennis,MA                                                   
  52 1:14:36  7:28   16 30-39   44 M   471 Bob Mulroy                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
  53 1:14:46  7:29   13 40-49   45 M   443 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  54 1:14:55  7:30   14 40-49   46 M   380 Frank Colella               Scarsdale,NY                                                  
  55 1:15:05  7:30    7 30-39    9 F   353 Karingaggi Destefanis       Arlington,MA                                                  
  56 1:15:41  7:34   15 40-49   47 M   477 Greg Billington             Cambridge,MA                                                  
  57 1:15:46  7:35    7 50-59   48 M   457 Paul Hartel                 W Falmouth,MA                                                 
  58 1:16:00  7:36   16 40-49   49 M   366 Steve Loesch                E Sanwich,MA                                                  
  59 1:16:12  7:37    2 40-49   10 F   461 Franny Haney                Duxbury,MA                                                    
  60 1:16:30  7:39    8 50-59   50 M   387 Patrick Murray              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  61 1:16:41  7:40    9 50-59   51 M   409 Bill Ferguson               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  62 1:16:49  7:41   17 40-49   52 M   463 James Schneider             Weymouth,MA                                                   
  63 1:16:54  7:41    1 01-19   53 M   424 Matthew Knowles             Billerica,MA                                                  
  64 1:17:02  7:42   17 30-39   54 M   402 Chris Janson                Newburyport,MA                                                
  65 1:17:24  7:44    8 30-39   11 F   426 Kate Berrien                Dennis,MA                                                     
  66 1:17:28  7:45    8 20-29   55 M   386 Michael Murray              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  67 1:17:33  7:45   18 30-39   56 M   403 Lawrence Regan              Wallingford,MA                                                
  68 1:18:37  7:52    2 01-19   57 M   416 Jacob Hill                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  69 1:18:40  7:52    9 30-39   12 F   400 Jonanna Kaufman             Cotuit,MA                                                     
  70 1:18:44  7:52    9 20-29   58 M   447 Christopher Crema           Plattsburgh,NY                                                
  71 1:19:06  7:55    3 40-49   13 F   428 Elle Foley                  Nantucket,MA                                                  
  72 1:19:11  7:55   18 40-49   59 M   381 Sulpicio Soriang            Dover,MA                                                      
  73 1:19:17  7:56    4 40-49   14 F   433 Sharon Tassini              Scituate,MA                                                   
  74 1:19:26  7:57   10 30-39   15 F   362 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                
  75 1:19:44  7:58   19 40-49   60 M   523 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  76 1:20:02  8:00   20 40-49   61 M   483 Jim Maloney                 Woonsocket,RI                                                 
  77 1:20:39  8:04    5 40-49   16 F   438 Rachel Menaul               Medfield,MA                                                   
  78 1:20:46  8:05   19 30-39   62 M   465 Pat Gubbings                Dennis,MA                                                     
  79 1:21:17  8:08   10 50-59   63 M   525 Gary Campagna               Brewster,MA                                                   
  80 1:21:30  8:09   21 40-49   64 M   441 Steve Knigge                Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  81 1:21:32  8:09   20 30-39   65 M   354 Hansi Kalkofen              Cambridge,MA                                                  
  82 1:21:35  8:10   11 30-39   17 F   389 Betsy Hargreaves            Chatham,MA                                                    
  83 1:21:57  8:12   12 30-39   18 F   466 Kate Naples                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  84 1:22:12  8:13   11 50-59   66 M   413 Joe Boyle                   Oak Hilll,VA                                                  
  85 1:22:18  8:14    6 40-49   19 F   390 Suzanne Cole                New Canaan,CT                                                 
  86 1:22:33  8:15    7 40-49   20 F   601 Laurie Plumb                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  87 1:23:01  8:18   13 30-39   21 F   520 Wendy Miklus                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  88 1:23:06  8:19   12 50-59   67 M   490 David Prindiville           Manchester,CT                                                 
  89 1:23:18  8:20   10 20-29   68 M   482 Steven Tevault              Manchester,CT                                                 
  90 1:23:49  8:23   13 50-59   69 M   375 Brian Kelly                 N Chatham,MA                                                  
  91 1:23:52  8:23    2 20-29   22 F   481 Erika Altney                Gilford,CT                                                    
  92 1:24:02  8:24    1 50-59   23 F   437 Karin Fagerburg             Middleton,CT                                                  
  93 1:24:07  8:25   22 40-49   70 M   377 Steve Terry                 S Chatham,MA                                                  
  94 1:24:10  8:25   21 30-39   71 M   472 Jim Scanlon                 Bethesda,MD                                                   
  95 1:24:15  8:26   14 50-59   72 M   458 John Hasson                 Milton,MA                                                     
  96 1:24:39  8:28   15 50-59   73 M   369 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
  97 1:24:43  8:28   22 30-39   74 M   492 Robert Manning              Centerville,MA                                                
  98 1:24:47  8:29   23 40-49   75 M   450 Fred Kelly                  Milton,MA                                                     
  99 1:25:05  8:30   16 50-59   76 M   504 Rich Waldman                Mashpee,MA                                                    
 100 1:25:10  8:31   23 30-39   77 M   486 Matt Martinez               S Boston,MA                                                   
 101 1:25:16  8:32    2 50-59   24 F   374 Janet Jordan                N Chatham,MA                                                  
 102 1:25:28  8:33    8 40-49   25 F   484 Lori Nelson                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
 103 1:25:30  8:33   24 40-49   78 M   395 Keith Schachter             W Barnstable,MA                                               
 104 1:25:31  8:33   14 30-39   26 F   499 Jan Felt                    E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 105 1:25:32  8:33    3 20-29   27 F   404 Kerri McMahon               Smithfield,RI                                                 
 106 1:25:52  8:35   15 30-39   28 F   478 Sarah Winkley               Belmont,MA                                                    
 107 1:26:09  8:37   24 30-39   79 M   491 Al Caruso                   Acton,MA                                                      
 108 1:26:33  8:39    3 50-59   29 F   503 Elizabeth Waldman           Mashpee,MA                                                    
 109 1:26:51  8:41    9 40-49   30 F   448 Botty Kedley                Hingham,MA                                                    
 110 1:26:54  8:41   25 30-39   80 M   401 Steven VanPuttn             Needham,MA                                                    
 111 1:26:58  8:42   17 50-59   81 M   495 Mark Stanley                Centerville,MA                                                
 112 1:27:08  8:43   10 40-49   31 F   497 Cindy Mesmer                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 113 1:27:27  8:45   25 40-49   82 M   519 Michael Devine              Hingham,MA                                                    
 114 1:27:31  8:45   26 40-49   83 M   524 Suleman Negash              NY,NY                                                         
 115 1:27:47  8:47    3 60-69   84 M   419 William Lynch               Westboro,MA                                                   
 116 1:27:59  8:48   26 30-39   85 M   506 Michael Pond                S Windsor,CT                                                  
 117 1:27:59  8:48   18 50-59   86 M   507 Don Pond                    Orleans,MA                                                    
 118 1:28:12  8:49   11 40-49   32 F   498 Kathleen Coffey             W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 119 1:28:23  8:50    3 01-19   87 M   505 Ralph Lehtola                                                                          
 120 1:28:50  8:53   16 30-39   33 F   446 Amy Altwarg                 Florence,MA                                                   
 121 1:28:53  8:53    4 20-29   34 F   445 Danielle Clough             Florence,MA                                                   
 122 1:28:56  8:54   19 50-59   88 M   475 John Baiser                 E Prov,RI                                                     
 123 1:28:59  8:54    4 60-69   89 M   418 David Fay                   Westboro,MA                                                   
 124 1:29:17  8:56   17 30-39   35 F   454 Donna Milofsky              Concord,MA                                                    
 125 1:29:18  8:56   18 30-39   36 F   602 Heidi Conway                J P,MA                                                        
 126 1:29:47  8:59    5 60-69   90 M   517 Roger Bennitt               Bethel,CT                                                     
 127 1:30:12  9:01    6 60-69   91 M   364 Joe Curley                  Marlboro,MA                                                   
 128 1:30:17  9:02    5 20-29   37 F   515 Alyse Clayman               San Fran,CA                                                   
 129 1:30:22  9:02    6 20-29   38 F   398 Kate Gutierrez              Boston,MA                                                     
 130 1:30:24  9:02   27 30-39   92 M   435 Kevin Santoian              Newtonville,MA                                                
 131 1:30:25  9:02   27 40-49   93 M   406 Mark Linse                  Sandwich,MA                                                   
 132 1:30:37  9:04   12 40-49   39 F   468 Marido Pinon                Reading,MA                                                    
 133 1:30:59  9:06   13 40-49   40 F   440 Donna Almeida               Boston,MA                                                     
 134 1:31:05  9:06   28 30-39   94 M   512 Stuart Nixdorff             Natick,MA                                                     
 135 1:31:34  9:09   28 40-49   95 M   488 Brian Callahan              Mel,MA                                                        
 136 1:31:48  9:11   20 50-59   96 M   356 Gary Auigne                 W Barnstable,MA                                               
 137 1:32:15  9:14    1 70-98   97 M   459 Joe Corrigan                Clifton Park,NY                                               
 138 1:32:33  9:15   29 30-39   98 M   500 Scott Collins               Milton,MA                                                     
 139 1:32:45  9:16   19 30-39   41 F   516 Donna MacCauley             Marlboro,MA                                                   
 140 1:33:04  9:18   29 40-49   99 M   453 Art Shelton                 Bellaire,TX                                                   
 141 1:33:17  9:20   14 40-49   42 F   382 Liz McCarte                 S Glastobury,CT                                               
 142 1:33:18  9:20    2 70-98  100 M   510 Mike Bennet                 Woods Hole,MA                                                 
 143 1:33:32  9:21    7 60-69  101 M   367 James McSweeney             Saugus,MA                                                     
 144 1:33:52  9:23   30 40-49  102 M   474 Brooke Williams             W Hariwch,MA                                                  
 145 1:34:01  9:24   31 40-49  103 M   100 John Matuzek                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 146 1:34:18  9:26   15 40-49   43 F   370 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 147 1:34:28  9:27   16 40-49   44 F   371 Karen Gross                 Augusta,ME                                                    
 148 1:34:38  9:28    4 50-59   45 F   467 Jane Hattemer               Osterville,MA                                                 
 149 1:35:43  9:34   20 30-39   46 F   511 Ann Marie Wenimlinger       Arlington,MA                                                  
 150 1:35:52  9:35    8 60-69  104 M   603 Stephan Jablon              E Orleans,MA                                                  
 151 1:36:21  9:38    5 50-59   47 F   378 Cheryl Ferguson             Yar,MA                                                        
 152 1:37:41  9:46   32 40-49  105 M   385 Larry McAndrew              Westfield,MA                                                  
 153 1:38:07  9:49   21 50-59  106 M   360 Dr Richard Brown            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 154 1:40:00 10:00   21 30-39   48 F   392 Bernadette Robinson         Monument Beach,MA                                             
 155 1:40:01 10:00   22 30-39   49 F   394 Catherine Walton            Bourne,MA                                                     
 156 1:40:07 10:01   17 40-49   50 F   376 Judy Terry                  S Chatham,MA                                                  
 157 1:40:08 10:01   33 40-49  107 M   351 Francis Guido               S Dennis,MA                                                   
 158 1:40:23 10:02   18 40-49   51 F   384 Fran Elliott                Brewster,MA                                                   
 159 1:40:59 10:06   23 30-39   52 F   393 Janet Souza                 Watertown,MA                                                  
 160 1:41:04 10:06    1 60-69   53 F   365 Dianne Curley               Marlboro,MA                                                   
 161 1:41:31 10:09   34 40-49  108 M     7 Joe Doccola                 Kingston,NH                                                   
 162 1:41:32 10:09   24 30-39   54 F     6 Suzy Doccola                Kingston,NH                                                   
 163 1:42:41 10:16   35 40-49  109 M   421 Carl Provos Jr              Woburn,MA                                                     
 164 1:43:11 10:19   25 30-39   55 F   420 Beth Hanssens               Winchester,MA                                                 
 165 1:43:12 10:19    1 01-19   56 F   518 Codi Vachon                 Manchester,NH                                                 
 166 1:43:12 10:19   19 40-49   57 F   513 Mary Ellen Maloney          Kinsington,CT                                                 
 167 1:45:44 10:34   22 50-59  110 M   436 Gary Kuchinsky              Brewster,MA                                                   
 168 1:45:56 10:36   20 40-49   58 F   388 Paulina McCarthy            Brewster,MA                                                   
 169 1:47:54 10:47    9 60-69  111 M   410 Jim Hogan                   Teaneck,NJ                                                    
 170 1:47:57 10:48   21 40-49   59 F   469 Fran Damian                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 171 1:49:59 11:00   26 30-39   60 F   434 Jane Mitchell               Gloucester,MA                                                 
 172 1:50:37 11:04   27 30-39   61 F   470 Kris Gines                  Carlisle,MA                                                   
 173 1:51:08 11:07    6 50-59   62 F   396 Joanne Creel                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 174 2:00:14 12:01    2 60-69   63 F   379 Lucy Duffy                  Brewster,MA                                                   
 175 2:02:30 12:15   10 60-69  112 M   352 Wes Chadbourne              Plympton,MA                                                   
 176 2:02:44 12:16    3 60-69   64 F   368 Dr Barbara Ellicott         Stanhope,NJ                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News