Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Crackerbarrel Classic 5K

Wrentham, MA, September 14, 2002

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:30  5:19    1 30-39    1 M   569 Gregory Putnam              S Weymouth,MA                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:17  5:54    1 19-29    1 F   525 Leslie Gold                 Montreal Quebec                                           



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:37  9:14    1 70-98  144 M   207 Alfred Petersen             Brockton,MA                                                  
 2     28:40  9:15    2 70-98  146 M   565 Joseph Pascale              N Prov,RI                                                    
 3     30:45  9:55    3 70-98  161 M   581 David Regan                 Borckton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:10  6:11    1 60-69   23 M   532 Eddie Fromm                 ,RI                                                          
 2     20:17  6:33    2 60-69   35 M   655 Greg Tooker                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     21:07  6:49    3 60-69   42 M   467 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:53  5:27    1 50-59    6 M   413 Bill Rodgers                Sherborn,MA                                                  
 2     19:25  6:16    2 50-59   28 M   648 Joe Kvilhaug                                                                          
 3     19:46  6:23    3 50-59   31 M   401 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:50  5:26    1 40-49    5 M   523 Paul Fendler                Hyannis,MA                                                   
 2     17:45  5:44    2 40-49   10 M   619 Mark Dulaney                Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     18:29  5:58    3 40-49   15 M   531 David Aykanian              Framingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:32  5:20    2 30-39    2 M   570 Stephen Putnam              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     16:48  5:25    3 30-39    3 M   553 Michael Jack                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     16:49  5:25    4 30-39    4 M   564 Jim Bolwell                 Chepachet,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:48  6:23    1 19-29   32 M   652 Michael Lamoureaux          S Boston,MA                                                  
 2     21:03  6:47    2 19-29   40 M   539 Thomas Stracqualursi        Stoughton,MA                                                 
 3     21:59  7:05    3 19-29   54 M   628 David Lamoureux             ,MA                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:43  5:43    1 13-18    9 M   603 Brett Prevost               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 2     17:58  5:48    2 13-18   11 M   645 Billy Quirk                 Needham,MA                                                   
 3     18:07  5:51    3 13-18   12 M   643 Raymond Nagem               Medford,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:19  6:53    1 01-12   44 M   103 Alex Huth                   Norfolk,MA                                                   
 2     21:25  6:55    2 01-12   47 M   420 Sheldon Westgate            Taunton,MA                                                   
 3     22:06  7:08    3 01-12   56 M   442 David Connolly              Wrentham,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:18 10:25    1 60-69   77 F   450 Frances Marchankevicz       Ashland,MA                                                   
 2     35:01 11:18    2 60-69   86 F   168 Carol Pearl                 Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     39:00 12:35    3 60-69   98 F   408 Shirley Cronin              Norfolk,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:38  8:16   12 50-59  114 M   530 	Don Jackson                Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     26:00  8:23    1 50-59   30 F   585 Carol Helliwell             Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     27:35  8:54    2 50-59   42 F   448 Sofia Moriarty              Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:38  6:20    1 40-49    4 F   407 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     21:53  7:04    2 40-49    9 F   616 Robin McDonald              Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     22:14  7:10    3 40-49   11 F   584 Eunice Flanders             Framingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:04  6:09    1 30-39    2 F   526 Donna Levy                  Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     21:20  6:53    2 30-39    6 F     3 Kimberly Giannoubudis       Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     21:28  6:55    3 30-39    7 F   608 Janice Badessa              Dedham,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:35  6:19    2 19-29    3 F   469 Meredith Kalish             Farmington,CT                                                
 2     22:36  7:17    3 19-29   13 F   458 Jennifer DiGiantommaso      Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     26:56  8:41    4 19-29   37 F   571 Jenn Devlin                 W Roxbury,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:27  6:36    1 13-18    5 F   586 Katie Rizzolo               Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     26:34  8:34    2 13-18   35 F   587 Lauren Costello             W Roxbury,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:10  9:05    1 01-12   49 F   430 Samantha Costello           Blackstone,MA                                                
 2     28:12  9:06    2 01-12   50 F   598 Tracy Snyder                Harvard,MA                                                   
 3     30:06  9:43    3 01-12   64 F   588 Kerri Costello              Boston,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:30  5:19    1 30-39    1 M   569 Gregory Putnam              S Weymouth,MA                                                
 2     16:32  5:20    2 30-39    2 M   570 Stephen Putnam              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     16:48  5:25    3 30-39    3 M   553 Michael Jack                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 4     16:49  5:25    4 30-39    4 M   564 Jim Bolwell                 Chepachet,RI                                                 
 5     16:50  5:26    1 40-49    5 M   523 Paul Fendler                Hyannis,MA                                                   
 6     16:53  5:27    1 50-59    6 M   413 Bill Rodgers                Sherborn,MA                                                  
 7     17:13  5:33    5 30-39    7 M   606 Brent Leighton              Worcestr,MA                                                  
 8     17:29  5:38    6 30-39    8 M    22 Roland Desrochers           Wrentham,MA                                                  
 9     17:43  5:43    1 13-18    9 M   603 Brett Prevost               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 10    17:45  5:44    2 40-49   10 M   619 Mark Dulaney                Taunton,MA                                                    
 11    17:58  5:48    2 13-18   11 M   645 Billy Quirk                 Needham,MA                                                    
 12    18:00  5:48    3 13-18   12 M   643 Raymond Nagem               Medford,MA                                                    
 13    18:08  5:51    7 30-39   13 M   592 Phil Menulty                Stoughton,MA                                                  
 14    18:18  5:54    4 13-18   14 M   639 Calen Jahan                 Winchester,MA                                                 
 15    18:29  5:58    3 40-49   15 M   531 David Aykanian              Framingham,MA                                                 
 16    18:33  5:59    8 30-39   16 M   563 Mark Militello              Ashland,MA                                                    
 17    18:38  6:01    5 13-18   17 M   640 Tyler Buyer                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 18    18:47  6:04    6 13-18   18 M   642 Ben Kaufman                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 19    18:51  6:05    7 13-18   19 M   641 Andrew Cantor               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 20    18:55  6:06    9 30-39   20 M   452 Richard Tuttle              Franklin,MA                                                   
 21    19:07  6:10    4 40-49   21 M   556 Ken Jacobson                Fram,MA                                                       
 22    19:08  6:10   10 30-39   22 M    44 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
 23    19:10  6:11    1 60-69   23 M   532 Eddie Fromm                 ,RI                                                           
 24    19:14  6:12   11 30-39   24 M   402 Patrick Foster              Franklin,MA                                                   
 25    19:16  6:13    5 40-49   25 M   580 James Buresh                S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 26    19:19  6:14    8 13-18   26 M   549 Nathaniel Putnam            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 27    19:22  6:15   12 30-39   27 M   609 Ted Norton                  Waburn,MA                                                     
 28    19:25  6:16    2 50-59   28 M   648 Joe Kvilhaug                                                                           
 29    19:26  6:16   13 30-39   29 M   481 Guy Iampietro               Attleto,MA                                                    
 30    19:42  6:21   14 30-39   30 M     1 Paul McSweeney              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 31    19:46  6:23    3 50-59   31 M   401 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 32    19:48  6:23    1 19-29   32 M   652 Michael Lamoureaux          S Boston,MA                                                   
 33    19:57  6:26    6 40-49   33 M   434 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 34    20:14  6:32    7 40-49   34 M   595 Mike Sawyer                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 35    20:17  6:33    2 60-69   35 M   655 Greg Tooker                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 36    20:20  6:34    9 13-18   36 M   441 Dan Connolly                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 37    20:53  6:44   15 30-39   37 M   604 Daniel Milton               Hudson,MA                                                     
 38    20:55  6:45    4 50-59   38 M   566 Thomas Kiely                Athol,MA                                                      
 39    21:02  6:47   16 30-39   39 M   498 Chris White                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 40    21:03  6:47    2 19-29   40 M   539 Thomas Stracqualursi        Stoughton,MA                                                  
 41    21:04  6:48   10 13-18   41 M   622 Nick Fontana                Srentham,MA                                                   
 42    21:07  6:49    3 60-69   42 M   467 Ken Mueller                 Bellingham,MA                                                 
 43    21:18  6:52     Age?     43 M   630 Robert O'Connell            Wrentham,MA                                                   
 44    21:19  6:53    1 01-12   44 M   103 Alex Huth                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 45    21:22  6:54   17 30-39   45 M   494 Zack Kraev                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 46    21:24  6:54    8 40-49   46 M   624 Steven Schoen               Medway,MA                                                     
 47    21:25  6:55    2 01-12   47 M   420 Sheldon Westgate            Taunton,MA                                                    
 48    21:26  6:55    9 40-49   48 M   451 Lawrence Townley            Ashland,MA                                                    
 49    21:33  6:57   18 30-39   49 M   560 .rick Cormier               Franklin,MA                                                   
 50    21:36  6:58    5 50-59   50 M   427 John Martino                Attleboro,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:17  5:54    1 19-29    1 F   525 Leslie Gold                 Montreal Quebec                                           
 2     19:04  6:09    1 30-39    2 F   526 Donna Levy                  Brighton,MA                                                  
 3     19:35  6:19    2 19-29    3 F   469 Meredith Kalish             Farmington,CT                                                
 4     19:38  6:20    1 40-49    4 F   407 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 5     20:27  6:36    1 13-18    5 F   586 Katie Rizzolo               Franklin,MA                                                  
 6     21:20  6:53    2 30-39    6 F     3 Kimberly Giannoubudis       Mansfield,MA                                                 
 7     21:28  6:55    3 30-39    7 F   608 Janice Badessa              Dedham,MA                                                    
 8     21:30  6:56    4 30-39    8 F   423 Sandra Sheehy               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 9     21:53  7:04    2 40-49    9 F   616 Robin McDonald              Norfolk,MA                                                   
 10    22:11  7:09    5 30-39   10 F   634 Llisa Connolly              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 11    22:14  7:10    3 40-49   11 F   584 Eunice Flanders             Framingham,MA                                                 
 12    22:30  7:15    4 40-49   12 F   193 Lou Anne Washburn           Mansfield,MA         WDC                                      
 13    22:36  7:17    3 19-29   13 F   458 Jennifer DiGiantommaso      Franklin,MA                                                   
 14    22:50  7:22    5 40-49   14 F   437 Anita Hadlock               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 15    22:52  7:23    6 40-49   15 F   417 Patricia Everett            W Bridgewater,MA                                              
 16    23:36  7:37    7 40-49   16 F   436 Gert Sweeney                Milton,MA                                                     
 17    23:38  7:37    6 30-39   17 F   610 Marcela Norton              Woburn,MA                                                     
 18    23:49  7:41    7 30-39   18 F   432 Lynne Peirce                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 19    24:20  7:51    8 30-39   19 F   485 Susan Simmons               Blackstone,MA                                                 
 20    24:38  7:57    9 30-39   20 F   215 Joanne Jones                Norwood,MA                                                    
 21    24:50  8:01    8 40-49   21 F   477 Patti Morrissey             Norton,MA                                                     
 22    25:04  8:05    9 40-49   22 F   471 Donna Lucas                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 23    25:16  8:09   10 40-49   23 F   637 Jo Ann Lightbody            Wrentham,MA                                                   
 24    25:24  8:12   10 30-39   24 F    43 Denise Embree               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 25    25:26  8:12   11 30-39   25 F   221 Laura West                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 26    25:31  8:14   12 30-39   26 F    73 Debra Irons                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
 27    25:41  8:17   11 40-49   27 F   605 Dale Fingar                 Medway,MA                                                     
 28    25:42  8:17   13 30-39   28 F   490 Karen Mahon                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 29    25:49  8:20   14 30-39   29 F   617 Tracey Gately               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 30    26:00  8:23    1 50-59   30 F   585 Carol Helliwell             Wrentham,MA                                                   
 31    26:02  8:24   12 40-49   31 F   472 Eleanor Mc Carter           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 32    26:03  8:24   15 30-39   32 F   457 Linda Bassett               Millville,MA                                                  
 33    26:08  8:26   16 30-39   33 F   656 Kristen VonKoschembahr      Franklin,MA                                                   
 34    26:23  8:31     Age?     34 F   664 Nancy Cronin                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 35    26:34  8:34    2 13-18   35 F   587 Lauren Costello             W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 36    26:48  8:39   17 30-39   36 F   665 Judy Beck                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 37    26:56  8:41    4 19-29   37 F   571 Jenn Devlin                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 38    27:06  8:45    5 19-29   38 F   572 Tanya Benoit                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 39    27:27  8:51   18 30-39   39 F   626 Kelly Laws                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 40    27:31  8:53   19 30-39   40 F   271 Lisa Diogo                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 41    27:32  8:53   13 40-49   41 F   596 Linda Enquist               Berlin                                                     
 42    27:35  8:54    2 50-59   42 F   448 Sofia Moriarty              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 43    27:40  8:55    6 19-29   43 F    47 Lori Anderson-Kral          Plainville,MA                                                 
 44    27:43  8:56   14 40-49   44 F   533 Marie Espinosa              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 45    27:46  8:57   15 40-49   45 F   267 Peggy Novick                N Scituate,RI                                                 
 46    27:48  8:58    7 19-29   46 F   444 Brenda Scheer               E Walpole,MA                                                  
 47    27:50  8:59   20 30-39   47 F   611 Lisa Datri                  Berlin,MA                                                     
 48    28:02  9:03     Age?     48 F   627 Kate Pillsbury              Wretham,MA                                                    
 49    28:10  9:05    1 01-12   49 F   430 Samantha Costello           Blackstone,MA                                                 
 50    28:12  9:06    2 01-12   50 F   598 Tracy Snyder                Harvard,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News