Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF-NE/Boston Parks Cross Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 6, 2002

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


 
USATF/Boston Parks Develoment Meet
Franklin Park, Boston
October 6, 2002
5000 meters
Men:
Dan Johnson         Providence/BAA   16:10
Matt Clark          Hyannis          16:28
Nick Richardson     Jamaica Plain/BAA16:40
Ryan Hunt           Brookline/BAA    17:09
Paul Stanislawzyk   Cohasset/BAA     17:26
Andy MacDonald      Somerville / BAA 17:26
Jon Didriksen       BAA              17:29   1M40
Joshua Gordon       Boston/BAA       17:31
Bob Ruel            Whitman/TVFR     17:45   1M50
James Bentley       Cotuit           18:14
Joao Silva          Somerville/CSU   18:26
Pat Meneses         Jamaica Plain    18:44
Paul Caswell        Portsmouth/CAA   19:24
Michael DeLuz                        19:45   2M40
Joe Greene          Roslindale/PRC   20:19   2M50
Beth Wright         Marshfield       20:23     1F
Paul Koenen         Hingham          20:48   3M40
Julie Hussey        West Roxbury     21:03     2F
Ricardo Hernandez   Hyde Park        21:09
Pat Robinson        Waban            21:28   1F40
Jon Loring          Jamaica Plain    23:34   3M50
MIke Amarello       Merrimack NH/M3   25:43
Regina Wright       Marshfield        26:22  1F60
Andrea Hatch        Charlestown       26:49  1F50
Mardi Reed          Jamaica Plain/LAC 26:43  2F50
Steven Seminaro     Melrose/CSU       27:23  4M40
Mary Harada         W.Newbury/LAC     27:53  2F60
 
 
Youth 1.1 miles
Boys
Drew Morrissey      QuincyTC          6:30  1990   1
Jake Shoemaker      Sudbury           6:44  1991   2
Jason Cerilli        QuincyTC         6:45  1990   3
Adonald Bellamy     BosChargers       6:55  1991   4
Nick Ryan           CambJets          6:55  1989   1
David Brown         CambJets          6:55  1989   2
David Allen         QuincyTC          6:58  1991   5
Alyse Rocco         NeedhamTC         6:59  1989 F1
Kaleen Carimbocas   CambJets          7:00  1989 F2
Pete Lynch          CambJets          7:07  1992   1
Megan Costello      ProvCobras        7:09  1990 F1
Ruben VIllarreal-HalCambJets          7:09  1992   2
Christine Martin    CambJets          7:11  1991 F2
Connor Henley       SSFireboltz       7:13  1990   6
Marquis WIlliams    BosChargers       7:18  1993   3
Shakeem Smith       BosChargers       7:19  1993   4
Anderson Deberry    BostChargers      7:19  1992   5
Daniel Shapiro      QuincyTC          7:20  1991
Giles Holt          WalthamTC         7:22  1990
Chris Boyle         SSFireboltz       7:28  1991
Charlie Beagaw      SSFireboltz       7:33  1989   3
Hugo Naulot         CambJets          7:33  1992   6
Emily Keohan        SSFireboltz       7:34  1987
Eric Kazior         Sudbury           7:37  1989   4
Julian Bercu        CambJets          7:39  1991
Nicole Affannato    QuincyTC          7:41  1990 F3
Sean Crowley        Lynnn             7:42  1990
Keli Hurst          NeedhamTC         7:49  1988 F3
Meaghan Callahan    SSFireboltz       7:54  1988 F4
Adam Wing           WalthamTC         7:55  1990
Andja Kern          WalthamTC         7:57  1993 F1
Katie Cataldo       Attleboro         7:57  1993 F2
Nick Pittman        CambJets          7:58  1990
Thomas Finneran     NauticalMile      8:00  1991
Jeff Bradford       Sudbury           8:05  1991
Nick Toth           SUdbury           8:06  1990
Brigid Koenen       SSFireboltz       8:07  1990 F4
Carolina Barbosa    StPeters          8:11  1988 F5
Trevor Tuplin       SSFireboltz       8:15  1994
Liam Koenen         SSFIreboltz       8:15  1993
Brian Nolan         StPeters          8:16  1989   5
Zachary Sergeant    ProvCobras        8:17  1993
Lorenzo Calderon    WalthamTC         8:17  1990
Martin Gallogly     ProvCobras        8:21  1992
Edward Fajors       StPeters          8:26  1989   6
Jennah Hlari        StPeters          8:27  1990 F5
Grace Dupont        Dover             8:29  1991 F6
No number                             8:41
Gracie Himmelstein  CambJets          8:43  1990 F
Nicolas Alterkruse  CambJets          8:43  1990
Cori Polonski       SSFireboltz       8:45  1991 F
Kim Muellers        NeedhamTC         8:46  1990 F
Liann Devereux      NeedhamTC         8:47  1992 F3
Katherine Adams     NeedhamTC         8:48  1992 F4
Morgan Fitzgibbon   SSFireboltz       8:48  1994 F5
Deirdre Koenen      SSFireboltz       8:49  1992 F6
Staci Hurst         NeedhamTC         8:51  1993 F
MIkaela Prego       NeedhamTC         8:54  1993 F
Leah Lessard        Westwood          9:03  1992 F
Abby Pressberg      NeedhamTC         9:08  1994 F
Walter Pultinas     Roxbury           9:13  1990
Annie Ecsedy        NeedhamTC         9:15  1992 F
Hannah Goulart      NeedhamTC         9:16  1991 F
Bridget Wack        NeedhamTC         9:18  1994 F
Krystin Newsom      QuincyTC          9:28  1990 F
Jillian Benson      Dover             9:33  1993 F
Lindsay Hall        NeedhamTC         9:36  1994 F
Nora Gallogly       ProvCobras        9:43  1990 F
Patrick Koenen      SSFireboltz       9:55  1995
Megan Finneran      NauticalMile      9:57  1993 F
Jen Killion         StPeter          10:01  1992 F
Victoria Palange    StPeters         10:16  1989 F6
Rene Guerrette      WalthamTC        10:22  1989 F
Katherine Polonski  SSFireboltz      10:26  1989 F
Isabelle Holt       WalthamTC        10:29  1994 F
Mike Keefe          NauticalMile     10:35  1993
Cathryn Oglevee     Dover            10:38  1993 F
Charles Laubacher   StPeters         10:38  1990
Marin Spataru       Watertown        10:39  1990 F
Maria Burnea        StPeter          10:43  1988 F
Bridgette MacDowell NauticalMile     10:46  1994 F
Maggie Wack         WalthamTC        10:49  1994 F
Brian Roach         Cambridge        11:11  1990
Kylie Blizzard      NeedhamTC        11:26  1993 F
Nicole Huang        NeedhamTC        11:36  1992 F
Daphney Leroy       StPeters         11:47  1989 F
Jackie Agranat      NeedhamTC        12:04  1995 F
Danielle Hall       NeedhamTC        12:04  1992 F
Chad Green          StPeters         12:57  1989
John Cornelio       StPeters         13:12  1989
Charles McNeill     StPeters         13:15  1989
Lance Jeune         StPeters         13:15  1989




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News