Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stonehill College "Dana Boardman" XC Invitational

Easton, MA, October 5, 2002

[Women Overall Results | Women Team Results | Men Team Results ]

Men Overall Results

PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME                 SCHOOL                       MEN     PACE
===== ==== ==== ==================== ============================ ======= =====
    1    1   11 SEAN MCKEON          STONEHILL COLLEGE              28:10  5:38
    2    2    6 MARIO FRAIOLI        STONEHILL COLLEGE              28:10  5:38
    3    3   16 T.J. SMITH           STONEHILL COLLEGE              28:11  5:39
    4    4   14 MIKE RYAN            STONEHILL COLLEGE              28:12  5:39
    5    5   17 JOE SOUL             STONEHILL COLLEGE              28:13  5:39
    6    6    8 JONATHAN KOTULAK     STONEHILL COLLEGE              28:15  5:39
    7    7   71 MATT MCDONALD        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             28:24  5:41
    8    8   38 BRANNIN BUEHNER      WHEATON COLLEGE                28:24  5:41
    9    9    7 FRAN GUARDABASCIO    STONEHILL COLLEGE              28:37  5:44
   10   10  103 DAVE HARVEY          ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             28:42  5:45
   11   11   49 BRIAN MCKERNAN       SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE           28:48  5:46
   12        13 JASON PAPILE         STONEHILL COLLEGE              28:57  5:48
   13         9 PATRICK LONG         STONEHILL COLLEGE              28:59  5:48
   14   12   44 TERRY PANETTA        WHEATON COLLEGE                29:02  5:49
   15   13  104 JOHN LOEHR           ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             29:21  5:53
   16   14   41 BRIAN DONOGHUE       WHEATON COLLEGE                29:26  5:54
   17   15   40 JOE CHADWICK         WHEATON COLLEGE                29:34  5:55
   18        15 GREG SAIA            STONEHILL COLLEGE              29:43  5:57
   19   16   43 ROSS KAHILL          WHEATON COLLEGE                29:46  5:58
   20   17   81 KEVIN CUSACK         ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             29:48  5:58
   21         1 MATT BERGENHOLTZ     STONEHILL COLLEGE              29:56  6:00
   22   18  101 JOE CAHILL           ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             30:00  6:00
   23   19   26 CASEY J. CAVANAUGH   MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADE   30:02  6:01
   24   20   79 CHRIS SHULHA         ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             30:03  6:01
   25   21   36 ERIC MONTY           SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE UNIVE   30:04  6:01
   26   22   54 TIMOTHY DARNOWSKI    SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE           30:05  6:01
   27   23   93 JASON MIRSKY         BRYANT COLLEGE                 30:08  6:02
   28   24   98 NICK WARD            BRYANT COLLEGE                 30:18  6:04
   29   25   23 MICHAEL J. LYONS     MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADE   30:18  6:04
   30   26  105 MIKE MARZANO         ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             30:22  6:05
   31   27   63 MICHAEL FORTIER      FRANKLIN PIERCE COLLEGE        30:38  6:08
   32   28   88 PAUL CORBOSIERO      BRYANT COLLEGE                 30:41  6:09
   33   29   45 ERIC RICHARDSON      WHEATON COLLEGE                30:45  6:09
   34   30   85 JEFF BRITTON         BRYANT COLLEGE                 30:47  6:10
   35   31   84 STEVE BARONE         BRYANT COLLEGE                 30:57  6:12
   36   32   31 MICHAEL BIGDA        MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADE   31:00  6:12
   37   33  107 JORDAN TOMKIN        ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             31:10  6:14
   38   34   80 TIM CLAPES           ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             31:15  6:15
   39   35   50 MICHAEL MAILHOT      SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE           31:18  6:16
   40   36   62 JEFF JOSLYN          FRANKLIN PIERCE COLLEGE        31:28  6:18
   41   37   21 ANDREW J. CLARK      MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADE   31:32  6:19
   42   38   24 RYAN W. HEADY        MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADE   31:33  6:19
   43   39   56 SEAN BURKE           SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE           31:38  6:20
   44   40   19 SCOTT A. BROWNE      MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADE   31:40  6:20
   45         3 JOSH CORDEIRA        STONEHILL COLLEGE              31:45  6:21
   46   41   20 CLINT S. BRANSKY     MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADE   31:52  6:23
   47        12 MATT MILLS           STONEHILL COLLEGE              31:57  6:24
   48   42  106 RYAN SOLTAN          ADELPHI UNIVERSITY             31:59  6:24
   49   43   82 KYLE FONTAINE        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             32:06  6:26
   50   44   57 IAN BROWN            SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE           32:07  6:26
   51   45   42 PATRICK FREYTAG      WHEATON COLLEGE                32:14  6:27
   52   46   66 JONATHAN MESERVE     FRANKLIN PIERCE COLLEGE        32:35  6:31
   53         4 MATT DIVITO          STONEHILL COLLEGE              32:42  6:33
   54   47   55 BENJAMIN CAMEROTA    SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE           32:43  6:33
   55   48   96 RANDY STRAUCH        BRYANT COLLEGE                 32:52  6:35
   56   49   58 CHRIS BLACK          SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE           33:36  6:44
   57        27 COREY C. CAVICCHI    MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADE   33:38  6:44
   58        25 TIMOTHY MILLIAN      MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADE   33:46  6:46
   59   50   34 SHANE HURD           SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE UNIVE   33:55  6:47
   60   51   35 MICHAEL INFURNA      SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE UNIVE   33:56  6:48
   61        30 SEAN S. PIRES        MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADE   34:15  6:51
   62        61 TOM COULTER          UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS    34:22  6:53
   63        22 DANIEL C. CARROLL    MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADE   34:24  6:53
   64   52   68 KENT WILLINGGHAM     FRANKLIN PIERCE COLLEGE        34:31  6:55
   65   53   64 DAVE MURA            FRANKLIN PIERCE COLLEGE        34:33  6:55
   66        51 WILLIAM KEEFE        SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE           34:35  6:55
   67   54   70 MATT DEVANNEY        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             34:42  6:57
   68   55   72 STEVE RICE           ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             35:09  7:02
   69        48 RYAN O'MALLE         SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE           35:15  7:03
   70        29 JONATHAN C. RUTH     MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADE   35:23  7:05
   71   56   99 DUSTIN YOUNG         BRYANT COLLEGE                 35:36  7:08
   72   57   33 SEAN GRIFFIN         SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE UNIVE   35:48  7:10
   73        52 MIKE HOYE            SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE           36:20  7:16
   74        28 RUSSELL A. EWING     MASSACHUSETTS MARITIME ACADE   36:36  7:20
   75   58   37 SCOTT NEVILLE        SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE UNIVE   37:08  7:26
   76        53 BRIAN HILDENBRANT    SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE           38:00  7:36
   77        59 CHRIS AMBROSE        SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE           38:06  7:38
   78        47 STEFFEN POLTAK       SAINT ANSELM COLLEGE           38:15  7:39
   79        69 MIKE BOREK           ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             38:54  7:47
   80        76 MARK PANDOLFE        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             39:10  7:50
   81        90 JUAN MARIANI         BRYANT COLLEGE                 39:34  7:55




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News