Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

McIntyre Bay State HS XC Invitational - BOYS RESULTS

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 5, 2002

[Freshman Individual Results | Freshman Team Results | JV Division I Individual Results | JV Division I Team Results | JV Division II Team Results | Varsity Division I Individual Results | Varsity Division I Team Results | Varsity Division II Individual Results | Varsity Division II Team Results ]

JV Division II Individual Results

                McIntyre / Bay State Cross Country Inv.              Page 1
                                   Boys Meet                                   
                 Franklin Park, Boston MA - Saturday 10/05/2002                
                                                                               
                       Event 1 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV II                      
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/06/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   603 AJ O'Loughlin             East Bridgewater            18:14.64     1
   2   268 Sam Brown                 Bromfield School            18:25.10     2
   3   333 Justin Calvey             Catholic Memorial           18:56.35      
   4   534 Greg Morrell              Dighton-Rehoboth            18:59.97      
   5  1588 John Downey               Sandwich                    19:04.79     3
   6  1955 Brendan Donovan           Winchester                  19:12.85     4
   7   543 Trevor Wilson             Dighton-Rehoboth            19:16.03      
   8   373 Mike Warren               Catholic Memorial           19:30.10      
   9   284 Patrick Murray            Bromfield School            19:31.63     5
  10   212 Zack Nado                 Bishop Feehan               19:39.84     6
  11   992 Keith Mantia              Mansfield                   19:48.18      
  12   225 Andrew Bauld              Holliston                   19:53.16     7
  13   198 Chris Clodi               Bishop Feehan               19:57.14     8
  14   607 Dean Wile                 East Bridgewater            19:58.40     9
  15   838 Seth Weaver               King Philip                 19:58.69    10
  16  1589 Ryan Gattoni              Sandwich                    20:07.70    11
  17  1600 Jon Peterson              Sandwich                    20:09.21    12
  18   216 Brian Richardson          Bishop Feehan               20:12.79    13
  19   218 Pat Sejkora               Bishop Feehan               20:13.12    14
  20   832 Dan Morris                King Philip                 20:13.40    15
  21   243 Mike Schwartz             Holliston                   20:17.65    16
  22  1586 Julien Collins            Sandwich                    20:20.22    17
  23  1789 James Keefe               Stoneham                    20:21.38    18
  24  1404 Ben Mallard               Pelham NH                   20:21.70      
  25   728 Ted Vanderlinden          Groton Dunstable Reg        20:23.41    19
  26  1792 Brendan Mahoney           Stoneham                    20:24.10    20
  27  1090 Nick McDonald             Melrose                     20:27.50    21
  28  1412 Pete Corbett              Pentucket                   20:27.80    22
  29  1795 Chris Sampson             Stoneham                    20:28.07    23
  30  1411 Pat Cavallaro             Pentucket                   20:33.01    24
  31   601 Max Morgan                East Bridgewater            20:34.17    25
  32  1076 Matt Barbati              Melrose                     20:34.47    26
  33   533 Kelsey MacDonald          Dighton-Rehoboth            20:34.90      
  34   828 Sean kern                 King Philip                 20:42.02    27
  35  1594 Kevin Jillson             Sandwich                    20:44.66    28
  36   755 Mike Giglio               Hanover                     20:45.66      
  37   324 Val Tchenko               Canton                      20:48.30      
  38   234 Gef Gove                  Holliston                   20:49.79    29
  39   712 Scott Lunt                Groton Dunstable Reg        20:53.01    30
  40   716 Conor McInerney           Groton Dunstable Reg        20:55.74    31
  41   749 Alex Taylor               Hamilton-Wenham             20:57.82    32
  42  1374 Andrew Wallace            Old Rochester Regional      20:58.42    33
  43  1581 Dave Bariau               Sandwich                    20:58.91    34
  44   200 Jerry Gariepy             Bishop Feehan               20:59.57    35
  45  1426 Matt Marcotte             Pentucket                   21:00.02    36
  46  1427 Grant McElhiney           Pentucket                   21:01.03    37
  47  1073 Ben Abebe                 Melrose                     21:08.44    38
  48   826 Tim Huth                  King Philip                 21:08.69    39
  49  1579 Eric Anderson             Sandwich                    21:09.19    40
  50  1839 Joe Demais                Tewksbury                   21:10.18    41
  51  1555 Chris Bucchianeri         Rockland                    21:12.50      
  52  1815 Joe Krasinskas            Sutton                      21:13.98      
  53   215 Greg Priest               Bishop Feehan               21:14.92    42
  54  1556 Roy Cohen                 Rockland                    21:21.98      
  55  1397 Steve Cate                Pelham NH                   21:25.67      
  56   210 Pat Martin                Bishop Feehan               21:27.55    43
  57   226 Eric Black                Holliston                   21:28.70    44
  58   372 Tim Vancisin              Catholic Memorial           21:29.13      
  59  1604 Tim Walsh                 Sandwich                    21:30.02      
  60  1418 David Godin               Pentucket                   21:31.09    45
  61  1177 Mike Healy                Milton                      21:35.00    46
  62  1787 Randy Fixman              Stoneham                    21:35.25    47
  63   989 Brian Gailey              Mansfield                   21:38.64      
  64  1973 James Tener               Winchester                  21:40.74    48
  65   581 Mike Hebert               Duxbury                     21:41.02      
  66   271 Ambrose Chu               Bromfield School            21:43.58    49
  67  1592 Matt Jarkissian           Sandwich                    21:44.90      
  68  1921 Danny Fox                 Weston HS                   21:46.66      
  69  1923 Kareem Reda               Weston HS                   21:48.64      
  70  1342 Ryan Cosgrove             Norwell                     21:50.09      
  71  1335 Eric Wilson               North Quincy                21:50.41      
  72   731 Nick Williams             Groton Dunstable Reg        21:52.75    50
  73  1172 Jon Dorsey                Milton                      21:55.67    51
  74  1339 Trevor Caira              Norwell                     21:58.58      
  75   325 Mike Treger               Canton                      22:01.49      
  76   835 Alex Shabanoff            King Philip                 22:03.04    52
  77   971 Devan Strempeck           Lynnfield                   22:05.68    53
  78   972 Dave Strings              Lynnfield                   22:07.00    54
  79   744 Ryan McBain               Hamilton-Wenham             22:13.57    55
  80   247 Jon Tetrault              Holliston                   22:20.12    56
  81   698 Kevin Edmonds             Groton Dunstable Reg        22:20.75    57
  82   242 Paolo Roffo               Holliston                   22:21.16    58
  83   207 James Kenny               Bishop Feehan               22:23.29      
  84  1433 Nick Stephenson           Pentucket                   22:26.41    59
  85  1356 Scott Southier            Norwell                     22:27.57      
  86  1840 Chris Dietsch             Tewksbury                   22:28.71    60
  87  1093 Andrew Oliviera           Melrose                     22:29.25    61
  88  1603 Matt Shea                 Sandwich                    22:31.07      
  89   759 Andy MacDonald            Hanover                     22:34.05      
  90  1369 Sean Podreca              Old Rochester Regional      22:43.01    62
  91   765 Pat Sullivan              Hanover                     22:48.10      
  92  1175 Chris Foley               Milton                      22:49.38    63
  93  1420 Alan Hutchinson           Pentucket                   22:52.34    64
  94   223 Sonny Zhao                Bishop Feehan               22:56.85      
  95  1422 Matt Julian               Pentucket                   22:58.12      
  96  1964 Pta Mennier               Winchester                  22:59.71    65
  97   988 Ryan Doyle                Mansfield                   23:00.68      
  98  1361 Charles Hurlbert          Old Rochester Regional      23:04.18    66
  99  1837 Kevin Choy                Tewksbury                   23:04.42    67
 100  1950 David Casserly            Winchester                  23:05.69    68
 101  1583 Chris Blinn               Sandwich                    23:06.67      
 102  1642 Chad Kershaw              Somerset                    23:08.94      
 103  1785 Jon Cheng                 Stoneham                    23:09.32    69
 104  1171 Mike Devin                Milton                      23:10.31    70
 105   693 Sam Brady                 Groton Dunstable Reg        23:12.07    71
 106   241 Travis Paecht             Holliston                   23:12.31    72
 107   283 Matt Miloscewski          Bromfield School            23:12.57    73
 108   245 Josh Tartakoff            Holliston                   23:14.40      
 109   579 Charles Gallagher         Duxbury                     23:18.86      
 110  1359 Alex Duggan               Old Rochester Regional      23:21.57    74
 111  1936 Maxwell Marquand          Westwood                    23:21.80      
 112   714 Tom McElroy               Groton Dunstable Reg        23:22.89    75
 113   286 Jeff Niemira              Bromfield School            23:23.35    76
 114   860 Matt Demello              Lincoln RI                  23:25.59      
 115  1089 Jeff Lounsbury            Melrose                     23:34.00    77
 116  1961 Alex Mandeville           Winchester                  23:34.52    78
 117  1183 Mike Murphy               Milton                      23:34.76    79
 118   867 John Riley                Lincoln RI                  23:36.18      
 119   527 Jacob Bliss               Dighton-Rehoboth            23:39.24      
 120  1345 Gerry Good                Norwell                     23:41.75      
 121  1410 Seth Butler               Pentucket                   23:42.12      
 122   246 Byron Tau                 Holliston                   23:44.19      
 123   580 JW Hamilton               Duxbury                     23:44.95      
 124   233 Mark D'Agostino           Holliston                   23:47.05      
 125  1633 Jon Correira              Somerset                    23:53.53      
 126  3624 Chris Cardoza             Fairhaven                   23:55.51      
 127   959 Steve Hamm                Lynnfield                   24:02.57    80
 128  1402 AJ Lastoff                Pelham NH                   24:08.41      
 129  1963 Jon McMurray              Winchester                  24:10.23    81
 130   957 Zak Fong                  Lynnfield                   24:22.31    82
 131   128 Chris Igo                 Austin Prep                 24:24.27      
 132   734 Jesse Dice                Hamilton-Wenham             24:32.65    83
 133  1358 Alex Downing              Old Rochester Regional      24:33.66    84
 134   272 Chris Coffey              Bromfield School            24:34.08    85
 135   137 Andrew Shelton            Austin Prep                 24:35.87      
 136  1836 Justin Chin               Tewksbury                   24:37.73    86
 137  1415 Joe Fitzgibbons           Pentucket                   24:54.63      
 138  1180 Mike Matisoff             Milton                      25:00.59    87
 139  1849 Jim Reynolds              Tewksbury                   25:02.55    88
 140   732 Trevor Brooks             Hamilton-Wenham             25:04.80    89
 141   120 Alex Carbone              Austin Prep                 25:07.05      
 142   739 William Harris            Hamilton-Wenham             25:08.83    90
 143  1088 David Johnson             Melrose                     25:10.86    91
 144  1835 Gregg Brennan             Tewksbury                   25:13.62    92
 145   323 Dave Rohr                 Canton                      25:17.47      
 146   314 Peter Demas               Canton                      25:33.63      
 147  1086 Erik Faas                 Melrose                     25:34.56    93
 148    78 Mike McGourty             Archbishop Williams         25:48.19      
 149   228 Pat Bowen                 Holliston                   25:51.91      
 150   600 Kyle Merritt              East Bridgewater            26:05.57    94
 151  1957 Nick Gagalis              Winchester                  26:32.94    95
 152  1430 Steve Puopolo             Pentucket                   26:40.97      
 153  1939 Adam Patterson            Westwood                    26:46.37      
 154   208 Luke Krafka               Bishop Feehan               26:46.66      
 155   691 Tom Barrett               Groton Dunstable Reg        26:50.74      
 156   743 Aaron Marsh               Hamilton-Wenham             27:16.30    96
 157    81 Rob Shaughnessy           Archbishop Williams         27:54.55      
 158   269 Jason Buck                Bromfield School            27:58.13    97
 159   706 Tim Girouard              Groton Dunstable Reg        28:00.71      
 160  1959 Jake Hochberg             Winchester                  28:10.36      
 161  1850 Scott Sanborn             Tewksbury                   28:12.93    98
 162   960 Matt Hoffman              Lynnfield                   28:54.99    99
 163   219 Matt Traut-Savino         Bishop Feehan               29:02.27      
 164  1951 Matt Conboy               Winchester                  29:10.84      
 165  1644 Justin Langlois           Somerset                    29:14.67      
 166   593 Ryan Coots                East Bridgewater            30:50.36   100
 167   947 Eric Cammarola            Lynnfield                   59:59.99   101
 168   296 Alex Wiles                Bromfield School            59:59.99      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News