Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

McIntyre Bay State HS XC Invitational - GIRLS RESULTS

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 5, 2002

[Freshman Individual Results | Freshman Team Results | JV Division I Individual Results | JV Division I Team Results | JV Division II Individual Results | JV Division II Team Results | Varsity Division I Team Results | Varsity Division II Individual Results | Varsity Division II Team Results ]

Varsity Division I Individual Results

              McIntyre Bay State Cross Country Invitational        Page 1
                                   Girls Meet                                  
                  Franklin Park, Boston MA - Saturday 10/05/02                 
                                                                               
                      Event 5 Girls 5,000 Meter Run Var I                      
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/06/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  3252 Sara Powell               Oliver Ames                 18:26.00     1
   2  2199 Karen Proulx              Attleboro                   19:35.50     2
   3  2365 Lena Groeger              Cambridge Rindge & Latin    19:43.60     3
   4  3109 Liz Gleason               Newton North                20:05.30     4
   5  2641 Meredith Leenhouts        Franklin                    20:17.80     5
   6  2196 Kristina Lacasse          Attleboro                   20:20.60     6
   7  2647 Kate Rizzolo              Franklin                    20:21.00     7
   8  2425 Alyssa Campbell           Chelmsford                  20:22.80     8
   9  3133 Liz Bacon                 Newton South                20:23.50      
  10  2851 Steffany Flavin           Lincoln-Sudbury             20:25.10     9
  11  3543 Vicki Weismann            Wachusett                   20:25.70    10
  12  2137 Shannon VanDyke           Acton-Boxboro               20:27.10    11
  13  2193 Susannah DiTrolio         Attleboro                   20:27.30    12
  14  2652 Meghan Trahan             Franklin                    20:31.70    13
  15  2223 Amy Lyon                  Barnstable                  20:35.20    14
  16  2452 Liz Coogan                Concord-Carlisle            20:36.00    15
  17  3307 Erin Colligan             Plymouth South HS           20:37.60    16
  18  2464 Jill McElligott           Concord-Carlisle            20:42.10    17
  19  2649 Jill Sergi                Franklin                    20:44.30    18
  20  2122 Marie Barnett             Acton-Boxboro               20:46.20    19
  21  2864 Rachel Pettingill         Lincoln-Sudbury             20:48.20    20
  22  2187 Erin Bailey               Attleboro                   20:51.00    21
  23  2368 Jenny Pittman             Cambridge Rindge & Latin    20:54.90    22
  24  3123 Sharon Ostrowsky          Newton North                20:57.90    23
  25  2730 Chrissy Carifio           Haverhill                   20:58.40    24
  26  2635 Kirsten Davis             Franklin                    20:59.30    25
  27  2400 Nicole Duchesne           Central Catholic            21:01.70    26
  28  2496 Leslie Danzell            Dartmouth                   21:01.90    27
  29  3287 Gigi Dolloff              Plymouth North              21:02.70    28
  30  2244 Arielle Slam              Beverly                     21:04.20    29
  31  3040 Jen Hobin                 Milford                     21:07.10    30
  32  3313 Michelle Sweeney          Plymouth South HS           21:08.80    31
  33  3560 Melissa Szamroj           Westford Academy            21:09.30    32
  34  2431 Lauren Eynation           Chelmsford                  21:09.90    33
  35  3536 Jenny Pistrang            Wachusett                   21:10.10    34
  36  3044 Sara Salmon               Milford                     21:11.90    35
  37  3118 Brittany Morese           Newton North                21:23.10    36
  38  3445 Jacquie Lourenco          Stoughton                   21:26.20    37
  39  2371 Isabel Yalouri            Cambridge Rindge & Latin    21:27.90    38
  40  2555 Laureen Marashio          Durfee                      21:29.20      
  41  3599 Meaghan Sherry            Woburn                      21:29.90    39
  42  3033 Karissa Sullivan          Methuen                     21:30.80    40
  43  2738 Ari Prior-Grosch          Haverhill                   21:32.80    41
  44  2369 Hazel Ryerson             Cambridge Rindge & Latin    21:33.60    42
  45  2438 Christine Smith           Chelmsford                  21:35.00    43
  46  3250 Jackie Oates              Oliver Ames                 21:38.40    44
  47  2847 Mary Duggan               Lincoln-Sudbury             21:43.70    45
  48  3547 Yvonne Flanders           Westford Academy            21:45.20    46
  49  2648 Samantha Robbins          Franklin                    21:45.40    47
  50  2210 Laura Beatty              Barnstable                  21:45.90    48
  51  2366 Kayty Himmelstein         Cambridge Rindge & Latin    21:46.10    49
  52  2546 Lindsey Shields           Doherty                     21:50.40    50
  53  2732 Lizzie Corcoran           Haverhill                   21:52.60    51
  54  2668 Brenda Philips            Gloucester                  21:53.70    52
  55  3124 Hannah PepperCunninghm    Newton North                21:54.60    53
  56  3119 Kendall Newman            Newton North                21:58.00    54
  57  2120 Katy Agule                Acton-Boxboro               21:59.80    55
  58  2882 Sarah Kirane              Lowell                      22:00.50    56
  59  2441 Becky Broadwin            Concord-Carlisle            22:01.10    57
  60  2413 Erin Mignault             Central Catholic            22:04.40    58
  61  2999 Maria Jacob               Medford                     22:05.00    59
  62  3144 Laura Preston             Newton South                22:05.20      
  63  2462 Cassi Knight              Concord-Carlisle            22:06.00    60
  64  3241 Amanda Fish               Oliver Ames                 22:06.70    61
  65  2736 Meaghan Munroe            Haverhill                   22:07.10    62
  66  2394 Erin Byrne                Central Catholic            22:07.30    63
  67  2961 Melissa Nash              Marshfield                  22:07.50      
  68  2417 Sarah Shadallah           Central Catholic            22:08.70    64
  69  2324 Alaina Mahoney            Brockton                    22:08.90    65
  70  3303 Jennifer Sullivan         Plymouth North              22:09.30    66
  71  3522 Liz Banks                 Wachusett                   22:09.50    67
  72  3439 Colleen Boen              Stoughton                   22:11.00    68
  73  2472 Louisa Slocum             Concord-Carlisle            22:15.70    69
  74  2370 Georgia Wells             Cambridge Rindge & Latin    22:16.50    70
  75  2538 Sarah Connell             Doherty                     22:17.00    71
  76  3333 Erin O'Donnell            Reading                     22:19.20    72
  77  3149 Christiana Bonane         North Attleboro             22:20.00    73
  78  3528 Jessamyn Cox              Wachusett                   22:21.10    74
  79  3311 Kristen Ross              Plymouth South HS           22:22.50    75
  80  3041 Anna Kamnatnaia           Milford                     22:23.20    76
  81  2143 Bryanna Casey             Andover                     22:29.10    77
  82  2198 Cindy Podesta             Attleboro                   22:29.80    78
  83  3397 Allison Cleary            Silver Lake                 22:30.20      
  84  2155 Julia Kwolyk              Andover                     22:31.10    79
  85  2288 Annie Roddy               Boston Latin                22:31.40    80
  86  2884 Nadine Quadros            Lowell                      22:32.10    81
  87  2743 Melanie Veltsos           Haverhill                   22:32.40    82
  88  3423 Kaitlin Kennedy           Somerville                  22:32.70      
  89  2429 Erin Curran               Chelmsford                  22:34.20    83
  90  2474 Becca Staples-Moore       Concord-Carlisle            22:35.20    84
  91  3588 Amanda Cantone            Woburn                      22:38.00    85
  92  3537 Rachel Rosenfeld          Wachusett                   22:41.70    86
  93  3155 Ashley Willox             North Attleboro             22:42.50    87
  94  3309 Jackie Kroblock           Plymouth South HS           22:45.50    88
  95  3154 Jess Rutter               North Attleboro             22:45.70    89
  96  2524 Jen Searles               Dennis Yarmouth             22:47.10      
  97  2860 Jessica Mayno             Lincoln-Sudbury             22:49.80    90
  98  2879 Anastasia Graham          Lowell                      22:50.50    91
  99  2176 Lauren Woo                Andover                     22:50.90    92
 100  2902 Sophie Zlatina            Lynn Classical              22:51.80      
 101  2608 Caitlin Wood              Fitchburg                   22:52.30      
 102  2449 Lindsey Clark             Concord-Carlisle            22:53.70    93
 103  2212 Audra Callo               Barnstable                  22:55.60    94
 104  3020 Meghan Curry              Methuen                     23:00.10    95
 105  3532 Nikki Leger               Wachusett                   23:00.40    96
 106  2874 Paula Chhoy               Lowell                      23:00.80    97
 107  3399 Chris Gorman              Silver Lake                 23:02.00      
 108  2877 Kerry Gallagher           Lowell                      23:04.80    98
 109  2991 Caitlian Casey            Medford                     23:05.30    99
 110  3396 Jen Bruno                 Silver Lake                 23:05.50      
 111  2733 Jennifer Donais           Haverhill                   23:06.60   100
 112  2142 Amanda Buchholz           Andover                     23:08.30   101
 113  2291 Kerry Sullivan            Boston Latin                23:09.20   102
 114  3239 Emily Benjamin            Oliver Ames                 23:23.50   103
 115  3531 Jakki Leger               Wachusett                   23:24.90   104
 116  3254 Danielle Stapleton        Oliver Ames                 23:26.20   105
 117  3019 Lisa Carter               Methuen                     23:26.70   106
 118  2502 Amber Platt               Dartmouth                   23:27.30   107
 119  2845 Meghan Biggins            Lincoln-Sudbury             23:28.60   108
 120  2407 Erin Hoefler              Central Catholic            23:30.50   109
 121  3330 Julie McCabe              Reading                     23:31.90   110
 122  2154 Bristol Konjoian          Andover                     23:32.50   111
 123  2135 Alie Schneider            Acton-Boxboro               23:33.00   112
 124  3395 Becky Brackett            Silver Lake                 23:37.40      
 125  2536 Melissa Anderson          Doherty                     23:38.20   113
 126  3442 Nicole DePalma            Stoughton                   23:40.40   114
 127  2152 cory Hanson               Andover                     23:43.80   115
 128  2875 Savannah Cook             Lowell                      23:44.40   116
 129  2188 Michelle Bouvier          Attleboro                   23:44.80   117
 130  2412 Susan Mead                Central Catholic            23:45.10   118
 131  2136 Jen Shirley               Acton-Boxboro               23:45.30   119
 132  2421 Kristen Villanueva        Central Catholic            23:47.90   120
 133  2197 Katie Lee                 Attleboro                   23:48.40   121
 134  2657 Sarah Brooks              Gloucester                  23:49.30   122
 135  3444 Chrissy Hrenko            Stoughton                   23:53.80   123
 136  3151 Anna Harris               North Attleboro             23:53.90   124
 137  3166 Evan Allen                North Quincy                23:54.90      
 138  2633 Meg Crowley               Franklin                    24:01.50   125
 139  2900 Makardoh Soult            Lynn Classical              24:03.80      
 140  3043 Jenna Messaggia           Milford                     24:04.70   126
 141  2426 Jessica Chan              Chelmsford                  24:05.60   127
 142  2603 Shannon Byrne             Fitchburg                   24:06.80      
 143  3031 Jen Ripley                Methuen                     24:07.50   128
 144  2133 Colleen Place             Acton-Boxboro               24:08.40   129
 145  2228 Gloria Nunes              Barnstable                  24:11.10   130
 146  2509 Sally Geary               Dennis Yarmouth             24:11.40      
 147  3449 Rachel Zimmerman          Stoughton                   24:16.10   131
 148  3028 Karen O'Donohue           Methuen                     24:17.30   132
 149  3049 Megan Tynan               Milford                     24:18.90   133
 150  3590 Erin Chisholm             Woburn                      24:19.80   134
 151  2655 Erin AnastasiaMurphy      Gloucester                  24:22.00   135
 152  3558 Amy Royal                 Westford Academy            24:23.40   136
 153  3145 Magali Rowan              Newton South                24:28.50      
 154  3143 Emily Paret               Newton South                24:34.90      
 155  2997 Marie Garcia              Medford                     24:38.00   137
 156  3244 Nicole Lehan              Oliver Ames                 24:38.80   138
 157  2996 Tania DiVirgilo           Medford                     24:39.80   139
 158  3549 Erin Gallagan             Westford Academy            24:40.30   140
 159  3295 Kim Nemet                 Plymouth North              24:45.10   141
 160  3332 Catey Morley              Reading                     24:46.40   142
 161  3039 Lauren Arsenalt           Milford                     24:50.60   143
 162  3465 Brittany Armstrong        Taunton                     24:52.20      
 163  3042 Ekoderina Komnatnaia      Milford                     24:52.90   144
 164  2276 Brittany Canniff          Boston Latin                24:53.50   145
 165  2607 Tess Godin                Fitchburg                   24:54.60      
 166  2865 patty Pringle             Lincoln-Sudbury             24:55.80   146
 167  2523 Kelly Schauwecker         Dennis Yarmouth             24:56.60      
 168  3182 Brenna O'Brien            North Quincy                24:57.60      
 169  2278 Sarah Dickerson           Boston Latin                24:59.00   147
 170  3420 Monica Fernandes          Somerville                  24:59.20      
 171  2498 Marlaina Gaspardi         Dartmouth                   25:05.30   148
 172  3595 Danica Hak                Woburn                      25:07.00   149
 173  3468 Jen Dias                  Taunton                     25:07.70      
 174  3548 Abby Fox                  Westford Academy            25:11.20   150
 175  3554 Jennifer Nelson           Westford Academy            25:13.10   151
 176  3370 Kim Grant                 Sandwich                    25:17.90      
 177  2446 Evelyn Caruso             Concord-Carlisle            25:23.50      
 178  2661 Kira Eisenzopf            Gloucester                  25:25.90   152
 179  3235 Amanda Sousa              Old Rochester Reg.          25:27.80      
 180  2235 Erin Dunphy               Beverly                     25:28.40   153
 181       Unknown                                               25:29.90   Exh
 182  2226 Ashley MeEvoy             Barnstable                  25:34.70   154
 183  3152 Cory Krozier              North Attleboro             25:40.00   155
 184  3342 Madelin Weber             Reading                     25:45.50   156
 185  2540 Tara Ettis                Doherty                     25:51.30   157
 186  3304 Helen Barry               Plymouth South HS           25:56.80   158
 187  2994 Angie Catricala           Medford                     26:00.50   159
 188  2989 Susan Barber              Medford                     26:03.00   160
 189  2243 Brialtanna Skinner        Beverly                     26:04.70   161
 190  2963 Rosie Snow                Marshfield                  26:04.90      
 191  3591 Katie Coveney             Woburn                      26:07.50   162
 192  2565 Kate Walsh                Durfee                      26:08.00      
 193  3587 Michelle Arnold           Woburn                      26:09.40   163
 194  3018 Laura Carpenter           Methuen                     26:14.10   164
 195  2669 Carrie Purdy              Gloucester                  26:14.90   165
 196  2537 Tracy Brockway            Doherty                     26:15.60   166
 197  3600 Amanda Soares             Woburn                      26:18.80   167
 198  2667 Lana Peckham              Gloucester                  26:21.40   168
 199  2328 Rachel Sajous             Brockton                    26:24.10   169
 200  2658 Selia Cox                 Gloucester                  26:36.10   170
 201  2240 Chelsea Ouellet           Beverly                     26:48.50   171
 202  2543 Jenna Masterio            Doherty                     26:50.70   172
 203  3472 Sherilyn Nicholas         Taunton                     26:55.20      
 204  3298 Christa Phachangiri       Plymouth North              27:10.10   173
 205  2501 Cathy Messier             Dartmouth                   27:14.50   174
 206  3426 Meg Rabinowitz            Somerville                  27:20.20      
 207  2236 Alison MacDonald          Beverly                     27:21.50   175
 208  2504 Sarina Szynal             Dartmouth                   27:23.50   176
 209  2318 Emily Kelley              Brockton                    27:38.50   177
 210  3341 Irene Walcott             Reading                     27:51.70   178
 211  2587 Breanna Dunn              Falmouth                    27:52.70      
 212  3301 Sarah Slack               Plymouth North              27:59.30   179
 213  3150 Katie Brunelle            North Attleboro             28:02.60   180
 214  2606 Ashley Galletta           Fitchburg                   28:06.20      
 215  2321 Tatiana Leite             Brockton                    28:09.40   181
 216  2275 Sarah Brown               Boston Latin                28:16.80   182
 217  2895 Carolyn Ambrose           Lynn Classical              28:19.20      
 218  2495 Lauren Costa              Dartmouth                   28:20.20   183
 219  2499 Stephanie Harrington      Dartmouth                   28:36.30   184
 220  2594 Holly Lynch               Falmouth                    30:06.80      
 221  2596 Megan Sabo                Falmouth                    30:39.70      
 222  2320 Ashley Lattimore          Brockton                    31:43.30   185
 223  2598 Nicole Tailby             Falmouth                    31:43.30      
 224  2330 Erica Stalts              Brockton                    31:43.30   186



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News