Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

McIntyre Bay State HS XC Invitational - GIRLS RESULTS

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 5, 2002

[Freshman Individual Results | Freshman Team Results | JV Division I Team Results | JV Division II Individual Results | JV Division II Team Results | Varsity Division I Individual Results | Varsity Division I Team Results | Varsity Division II Individual Results | Varsity Division II Team Results ]

JV Division I Individual Results

             McIntyre Bay State Cross Country Invitational        Page 1
                                   Girls Meet                                  
                  Franklin Park, Boston MA - Saturday 10/05/02                 
                                                                               
                       Event 2 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV I                      
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/06/01                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  3105 Emily Cobb                Newton North                22:32.80      
   2  3126 Liz Sanchez               Newton North                22:58.20      
   3  2144 Roopa Chari               Andover                     23:05.60      
   4  2450 Christy Collins           Concord-Carlisle            23:06.90      
   5  3122 Stephanie O'Brien         Newton North                23:32.00      
   6  3125 Renee Price               Newton North                23:33.00      
   7  2157 Megan Lewis               Andover                     23:36.80      
   8  2463 Bonnie MacEachern         Concord-Carlisle            23:38.30      
   9  2475 Johanna Sterwald          Concord-Carlisle            23:39.30      
  10  3447 DeYandre Thaxton          Stoughton                   23:45.50      
  11  2408 Meredith Kish             Central Catholic            23:47.40      
  12  2146 Jazzy Dingier             Andover                     23:51.60      
  13  2164 Maggie Putnam             Andover                     23:52.90      
  14  2191 Hannah Clark              Attleboro                   23:55.20      
  15  2990 Alicae Carimbocas         Medford                     24:00.60      
  16  3248 Candice Narsasian         Oliver Ames                 24:01.50      
  17  2435 Rebecca Murphy            Chelmsford                  24:03.10      
  18  2138 Kristina Araujo           Andover                     24:05.10      
  19  3540 Heather Soderman          Wachusett                   24:11.50      
  20  3242 Amy Huffenus              Oliver Ames                 24:26.70      
  21  2169 Amy Stewart               Andover                     24:28.40      
  22  2150 Anne Galebach             Andover                     24:32.20      
  23  2469 Eliza Ronalds-Hannon      Concord-Carlisle            24:33.20      
  24  2458 Danielle Israel           Concord-Carlisle            24:36.10      
  25  2444 Carrie Burns              Concord-Carlisle            24:36.90      
  26  3177 Lily Luo                  North Quincy                24:40.00      
  27  3117 Joely Merriman            Newton North                24:48.00      
  28  2857 Kathryn Kazor             Lincoln-Sudbury             24:54.50      
  29  3321 Laura Dyson               Reading                     24:57.50      
  30  3328 Anne Hegarty              Reading                     24:58.60      
  31  2740 Keri Sapmson-Schena       Haverhill                   25:02.10      
  32  3523 Melissa Banks             Wachusett                   25:02.30      
  33  2631 Meg Callahan              Franklin                    25:13.60      
  34  2859 Abby Kellos               Lincoln-Sudbury             25:16.80      
  35  2401 Jenni Dunn                Central Catholic            25:21.40      
  36  2442 Laura Bryant              Concord-Carlisle            25:22.00      
  37  3521 Mary Ames                 Wachusett                   25:22.80      
  38  2850 Kate Epstein              Lincoln-Sudbury             25:24.00      
  39  3174 Sheila Jafarzedeh         North Quincy                25:24.70      
  40  3131 Simone Weisman            Newton North                25:26.10      
  41  2159 Nancy Meyers              Andover                     25:27.50      
  42  2467 Cait Quinn                Concord-Carlisle            25:28.30      
  43  2863 Amanda Outly              Lincoln-Sudbury             25:32.40      
  44  3334 Sonia Ovitz               Reading                     25:40.60      
  45  3185 Lisa Rubino               North Quincy                25:40.80      
  46  2224 Deane Mather-Pike         Barnstable                  25:45.10      
  47  2644 Kate Mclaughlin           Franklin                    25:45.60      
  48  2443 Allison Burke             Concord-Carlisle            25:46.00      
  49  2468 Julia Reticker-Flynn      Concord-Carlisle            25:46.60      
  50  2456 Abby Harris               Concord-Carlisle            26:00.20      
  51  3597 Tina Magaling             Woburn                      26:06.00      
  52  2398 Christina DeOssie         Central Catholic            26:07.40      
  53  2178 Alice Yuan                Andover                     26:08.40      
  54  3539 Heather Schell            Wachusett                   26:24.60      
  55  2642 Meg Leffert               Franklin                    26:28.20      
  56  2476 Elayna Tekle              Concord-Carlisle            26:35.70      
  57  2453 Sam Divino                Concord-Carlisle            26:35.90      
  58  2737 Kara Pillsbury            Haverhill                   26:36.20      
  59  3034 Amanda Therrien           Methuen                     26:48.00      
  60  2141 Talena Bucci              Andover                     26:48.30      
  61  2167 Erin Saunders             Andover                     26:48.50      
  62  2160 Christa Milley            Andover                     26:48.70      
  63  2161 Sarah Morgan              Andover                     26:50.10      
  64  2130 Becca Maitland            Acton-Boxboro               26:53.70      
  65  2168 Lindsay Smith             Andover                     26:54.00      
  66  3394 jill Bogdanski            Silver Lake                 26:55.20      
  67  3096 Alix Roy                  Newburyport                 26:57.10      
  68  3285 Catie Casey               Plymouth North              26:58.00      
  69  3561 Ashley Young              Westford Academy            26:58.60      
  70  2227 Anja Morales              Barnstable                  26:59.40      
  71  2124 Carolyn Feldman           Acton-Boxboro               27:14.50      
  72  2651 Heather Smith             Franklin                    27:19.90      
  73  3537 Rachel Rosenfeld          Wachusett                   27:20.10      
  74  3172 Katelyn Girard            North Quincy                27:23.20      
  75  2988 Janet Barber              Medford                     27:27.60      
  76  3029 Caitlin Owen              Methuen                     27:30.80      
  77  2416 Jess Paolino              Central Catholic            27:35.80      
  78  2156 Becky Langlais            Andover                     27:39.90      
  79  2455 Danielle Guild            Concord-Carlisle            27:40.10      
  80  2987 Kristina Alysworth        Medford                     27:43.50      
  81  2591 Carrie Furtek             Falmouth                    27:44.40      
  82  2231 Erin Sinclair             Barnstable                  27:49.30      
  83  2230 Shannon Rice              Barnstable                  27:50.40      
  84  2428 Lauren Colliton           Chelmsford                  27:50.60      
  85  3533 Katherine Lundy           Wachusett                   27:50.80      
  86  2564 Jennifer Silva            Durfee                      27:53.40      
  87  2728 Gillian Brignac           Haverhill                   27:55.80      
  88  2283 Susana Kostaras           Boston Latin                27:58.00      
  89  2645 Dawn Palladini            Franklin                    27:58.40      
  90  3012 Kelly Murphy              Melrose                     27:59.70      
  91  3530 Amber Landry              Wachusett                   28:01.90      
  92  2602 Kate Byrne                Fitchburg                   28:05.50      
  93  2514 Leah Kahan                Dennis Yarmouth             28:11.00      
  94  2277 Alexander Delsolar        Boston Latin                28:14.60      
  95  2172 Jaynie Trageser           Andover                     28:15.40      
  96  3014 Melissa Ricker            Melrose                     28:18.00      
  97  3036 Estefania Vila            Methuen                     28:23.90      
  98  2173 Whitney Uliet             Andover                     28:29.70      
  99  3593 Tracy Finn                Woburn                      28:33.60      
 100  2639 Meg Holt                  Franklin                    28:35.90      
 101  2219 Emmeline Hagapit          Barnstable                  28:37.00      
 102  3596 Cheryl Haney              Woburn                      28:41.20      
 103  2741 Amanda Schena             Haverhill                   28:41.80      
 104  2259 Kaitlin Rowles            Bishop Feehan               28:42.10      
 105  2637 Emily Doyle               Franklin                    28:45.20      
 106  3045 Shannon Stevens           Milford                     28:46.20      
 107  2214 Stephanie Dever           Barnstable                  28:49.00      
 108  2218 Erin Gilmore              Barnstable                  28:57.70      
 109  2595 Johanna Mitchell          Falmouth                    28:59.90      
 110  2497 Shelby DeMelo             Dartmouth                   29:00.80      
 111  2392 Meghan Berg               Central Catholic            29:01.90      
 112  2123 Elly Berk                 Acton-Boxboro               29:05.50      
 113  2166 Liz Sambuco               Andover                     29:13.40      
 114  3406 Caitlin Struble           Silver Lake                 29:18.70      
 115  2494 Sarah Blatchford          Dartmouth                   29:21.90      
 116  2739 Colleen Ray               Haverhill                   29:23.00      
 117  2216 Jacklyn Dunn              Barnstable                  29:28.00      
 118  3137 Christine Fletcher        Newton South                29:31.50      
 119  2215 Kristen Donadiloc         Barnstable                  29:32.50      
 120  3289 Linnea Eufrazio           Plymouth North              29:36.20      
 121  2200 Dian Weaver               Attleboro                   29:37.00      
 122  2222 Lacey Kremer              Barnstable                  29:37.30      
 123  3339 Julia Viegas              Reading                     29:42.90      
 124  3592 Melissa Daley             Woburn                      29:44.00      
 125  3136 Samantha Carver           Newton South                29:44.80      
 126  3316 Ashley Ahl                Reading                     29:48.40      
 127  2593 Ann Losi                  Falmouth                    29:49.80      
 128  2601 Caitlin Breau             Fitchburg                   29:53.30      
 129  2660 Alicia Dunphy             Gloucester                  29:54.60      
 130  3325 Jennifer Gaewsky          Reading                     29:54.80      
 131  2415 Jeana Paolino             Central Catholic            30:06.40      
 132  2140 Koren Betty               Andover                     30:13.90      
 133  3179 Sheila Lynch              North Quincy                30:16.80      
 134  2171 Megan Sweeney             Andover                     30:39.10      
 135  3022 Kim Ferro                 Methuen                     30:40.60      
 136  2274 Kate Balaconis            Boston Latin                30:40.80      
 137  2511 Meghan Govoni             Dennis Yarmouth             30:43.20      
 138  2561 Pamela Pereira            Durfee                      30:46.60      
 139  2560 Elise Ozug                Durfee                      30:47.60      
 140  3405 Kate Schmuttenuer         Silver Lake                 31:24.40      
 141  3176 Danielle Larose           North Quincy                31:27.50      
 142  2880 Joanna Grenda             Lowell                      31:31.30      
 143  3032 Beth Ann Shea             Methuen                     31:34.20      
 144  2446 Evelyn Caruso             Concord-Carlisle            32:09.90      
 145  2175 Corinne Welsh             Andover                     32:10.80      
 146  3050 Allison Ward              Milford                     32:15.60      
 147  3551 Holly Hanson              Westford Academy            32:19.80      
 148  3016 Kelly Avery               Methuen                     32:21.20      
 149  2729 Cassandra Callahan        Haverhill                   32:24.50      
 150  2281 Liz Good                  Boston Latin                32:27.60      
 151  2411 Tracie McMahon            Central Catholic            32:28.50      
 152       Unknown                                               32:31.30      
 153  2526 Vanessa Staff             Dennis Yarmouth             32:34.10      
 154  3167 Val Ayer                  North Quincy                32:41.90      
 155  2870 Dana Swartz               Lincoln-Sudbury             32:43.70      
 156  3440 Katie Cupoli              Stoughton                   33:07.10      
 157       Unknown                                               33:07.40      
 158  2853 Elsie Guanci              Lincoln-Sudbury             33:30.80      
 159  3243 Sue King                  Oliver Ames                 33:42.40      
 160  2883 Amanda Martin             Lowell                      35:15.80      
 161  2139 Ashley Beaucarie          Andover                     35:46.80      
 162  3302 Diana Snaposhnikova       Plymouth North              36:46.80      
 163  2174 Lauren Wall               Andover                     36:53.70      
 164  3694 Ann Fabrecant             Melrose                     36:53.70      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News