Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boyden 1 Mile & 5K Run

Walpole, MA, October 4, 2002

[One Mile Fun Run Overall | One Mile Fun Run Age Group | 5k Overall ]

5K Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 01-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:21  5:55    1 01-98    1 M   803 Robert Naser                                                                          
 2     19:13  6:12    2 01-98    2 M   923 Gerard Horgan                                                                         
 3     21:15  6:51    3 01-98    3 M   233 Michael Zampil                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:03  7:45    1 01-98    1 F   193 Mary Tolland                                                                          
 2     25:41  8:17    2 01-98    2 F   921 Nancy Doherty                                                                         
 3     27:11  8:46    3 01-98    3 F   249 BJ Burke                                                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:21  5:55    1 01-98    1 M   803 Robert Naser                                                                          
 2     19:13  6:12    2 01-98    2 M   923 Gerard Horgan                                                                         
 3     21:15  6:51    3 01-98    3 M   233 Michael Zampil                                                                        
 4     21:51  7:03    4 01-98    4 M   154 Andrew Averill                                                                        
 5     21:57  7:05    5 01-98    5 M   500 Robert Connolly                                                                       
 6     23:40  7:38    6 01-98    6 M   924 Danny Horgan                                                                          
 7     24:15  7:49    7 01-98    7 M   242 James Connolly                                                                        
 8     24:24  7:52    8 01-98    8 M   938 Timothy Giblin                                                                        
 9     24:55  8:02    9 01-98    9 M   250 Joe Connolly                                                                          
 10    25:06  8:06   10 01-98   10 M   928 Jim Duffy                                                                              
 11    26:57  8:42   11 01-98   11 M   805 Paul Painter                                                                           
 12    29:00  9:21   12 01-98   12 M   206 Justin Cotellessa                                                                      
 13    29:03  9:22   13 01-98   13 M   209 Dean Cohn                                                                              

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:03  7:45    1 01-98    1 F   193 Mary Tolland                                                                          
 2     25:41  8:17    2 01-98    2 F   921 Nancy Doherty                                                                         
 3     27:11  8:46    3 01-98    3 F   249 BJ Burke                                                                              
 4     28:20  9:08    4 01-98    4 F   204 Carol Gouthro                                                                         
 5     29:01  9:22    5 01-98    5 F   248 Jessica Foley                                                                         
 6     31:29 10:09    6 01-98    6 F   111 Anne Marie Wyman                                                                      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News