Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Anne League Junior Varsity Cross Country Championship

Ipswich, MA, October 31, 2002

[Boys Junior Varsity Team Results | Girls Junior Varsity Indivual Results | Girls Junior Varsity TeamResults ]

Boys Junior Varsity Indivual Results

Finish Line: Winners Circle Runnning Club. : League AD Joe Casey; Special Thanks to Bradley Parmer Stae Park

                                                                      Page 1
              2002 CAPE ANN LEAGUE    BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
      Date Oct31, 2002 Location:Bradley Parmer State park
         Finishline:  Winners Circle running Club
PLACE NAME                    CLUB          TIMEBJV
===== ======================= =====================
    1 KYLE HENNIGAR           NBPT            18:35
    2 DAVE GODIN              PENTUCKET       18:41
    3 BRIAN MADDEN            NO ANDOVER      18:44
    4 PAT CAVALLARO           PENTUCKET       19:01
    5 MIKE LORUSSO            LYNNFIELD       19:26
    6 JEFF HATTABAUGH         HAM-WEN         19:30
    7 PETER LINSLEY           MASCO           19:32
    8 NICHOLAS FOWLER         NO ANDOVER      19:33
    9 MICHAEL CANOVA          MASCO           19:34
   10 BRADY CZCKANSKI-MOI     MASCO           19:36
   11 BRENDAN MOORE           MASCO           19:36
   12 LUKE FRASH              NBPT            19:40
   13 DAVID BEDROSIAN         NBPT            19:44
   14 ALEX SUPPLE             NBPT            19:45
   15 JOHN RIPA               PENTUCKET       19:46
   16 ROBERT HORGAN           MASCO           19:58
   17 PATRICK SHERIDAN-ROSSI  MASCO           19:59
   18 JOHN HAYWOOD            MASCO           20:05
   19 ALEX VALLEJO            NBPT            20:13
   20 MIKE MAHONEY            PENTUCKET       20:18
   21 SCOTT GRANNEMANN        MASCO           20:20
   22 JASON DOLAN             PENTUCKET       20:23
   23 MARK LANCIANI           LYNNFIELD       20:27
   24 MIKE SCHIFINO           LYNNFIELD       20:28
   25 MATT JULLIAN            PENTUCKET       20:28
   26 DEREK BECKVOLD          MASCO           20:32
   27 MATTHEW DEVIVO          NO ANDOVER      20:33
   28 ALAN HUTCHI NSON-MAXWEL PENTUCKET       20:34
   29 NICK STEPHENSON         PENTUCKET       20:38
   30 RYAN MCBAIN             HAM-WEN         20:45
   31 TYLER MALBIE            HAM-WEN         20:48
   32 BRIAN EATON             MASCO           20:50
   33 JESSE VANDUSEN          LYNNFIELD       20:54
   34 BLAISE LUCEY            TRITON          21:00
   35 RYAN PLUNKETT           MASCO           21:05
   36 JON SANTOS              LYNNFIELD       21:13
   37 PHIL ANDERSON           LYNNFIELD       21:19
   38 TIMOTHY PERKINS         MASCO           21:24
   39 TREVOR BROOKS           HAM-WEN         21:30
   40 MITCH TOPPING           LYNNFIELD       21:37
   41 TRAVIS BREEN            NO ANDOVER      21:39
   42 RYAN NICHOLSON          NO ANDOVER      21:41
   43 WILLIAM HARRIS          HAM-WEN         21:44
   44 JOHN KMETZ              MASCO           21:46
   45 STEVEN SIDERI           MASCO           21:48
   46 SETH BUTLER             PENTUCKET       21:49
   47 ANGELO COLLINS          MASCO           21:54
   48 COREY CHANDLER          NO ANDOVER      22:18
   49 MICHAEL SEARLES         MASCO           22:47
   50 IAN POTTS               NBPT            22:47




                                                                      Page 2
              2002 CAPE ANN LEAGUE    BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
      Date Oct26, 2002 Location:Bradley Parmer State park
         Finishline:  Winners Circle running Club
PLACE NAME                    CLUB          TIMEBJV
===== ======================= =====================
   51 GARY L'ABBE             MASCO           22:49
   52 VINCENT VILARDI         MASCO           22:51
   53 BEN JENNELL             PENTUCKET       22:52
   54 ZAK FANG                LYNNFIELD       23:20
   55 JAMES ROUMILIOTIS       LYNNFIELD       23:21
   56 JOE FITZGIBBONS         PENTUCKET       23:21
   57 STEVE PUOPOLO           PENTUCKET       23:36
   58 NICHOLAS BRUNS          MASCO           23:48
   59 PETER SERAFINI          HAM-WEN         24:12
   60 ANDREW GALEUCIA         MASCO           24:13
   61 KEITH ENGER             LYNNFIELD       24:18
   62 MATTHEW DUMOUCHEL       MASCO           24:55
   63 SCOTT GUO               HAM-WEN         24:57
   64 JOSH MCKUSKER           LYNNFIELD       24:58
   65 JOSEPH SANTA BARBARA    MASCO           25:00
   66 STEVE DICATO            LYNNFIELD       25:18
   67 SCOTT MULLER            PENTUCKET       25:40
   68 JASON KAUFMAN           PENTUCKET       26:41
   69 IAN SYLVETSKY           LYNNFIELD       27:36




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News