Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Anne League High School Cross Country Cahmpionship

Ipswich, MA, October 29, 2002

[Team Results Girls Varsity | Individual Results Girls Varsity | Individual Results BoysVarsity ]

Team Results Boys Varsity

              2002 CAPE ANN LEAGUE         BOYS VARSITY
MASSACHUSETTES HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
      Date Oct29, 2002 Location:Bradley Parmer State park
         Finishline:  Winners Circle running Club

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
     CAPE ANN LEAGUE  TEAM RESULTS   BOYS VARSITY
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MASCO
            3    7   11   23   25  (26)      =    69
          ERIK DONOHOE, ROBERT HORNER, BRIAN MURPHY, SEAN GAGE,
          WILLIAM FLANAGAN, JASON GARRITY
  2. PENTUCKET
            5    9   13   21   27  (34) (37) =    75
          ALEX GILL, AARON GIARD, JEFF BARTLETT, KEVIN GREENLER,
          PAT WALLACE, PETE CORBETT, RIBBIE CROSSLEY
  3. NO ANDOVER
            2   10   17   20   28  (30) (31) =    77
          MARK SCHRUENDER, MICHAEL FOLEY, MATTHEW FOWLER, RYAN FOLEY,
          TRAFTON ESLER, KEVIN DITROIA, GREGORY MARCOTTE
  4. NBPT
           12   18   19   33   39  (46) (63) =   121
          LINC HALLORAN, JEFF ROBERTS, CONOR WELSH, MATT SUMMIT,
          D-J BUSCHINI, BRANDON HARMS, JOSH MCCOY
  5. WILMINGTON
            4    6   14   40   67  (71) (72) =   131
          DAN VASSALLO, GREG BUCK, PAT TAYLOR, NICK EATON,
          JORDAN WEINER, STEVE BERRY, kevin ROBLARD
  6. TRITON
            8   15   36   42   48  (57) (64) =   149
          ERIK WILLETT, TIM STORY, TIM MORSE, RACE TRAVER,
          CHRIS MANCUSO, RYAN MACKEY, WILL BLACKWOOD
  7. HAM-WEN
            1   22   38   44   45  (51) (62) =   150
          CONOR WESTFALL, TORRIE JACKSON, BEN SAWYER, LUKE SMITH,
          DARREN GALLANT, ALEX TAYLOR, RYAN FLEMMING
  8. LYNNFIELD
           16   32   43   50   53  (54) (55) =   194
          MICHAEL WELSHONS, JONATHAN HAMBRECHI, TIM DONOVAN, STEVE MERCHAND,
          PAT WALSH, BRIAN DEPAMPHILIS, DEVIN STRZEMPEK
  9. NO READING
           24   29   41   52   61  (66) (68) =   207
          MICHAEL HARRIS, MATHEW LORTON, RICHARD STEWARD, IOANIS PINTZOPOULOS,
          COREY HARRIS, PATRICK LEUNG, PAUL KUEHNEL
 10. AMESBURY
           35   47   56   58   59  (60) (69) =   255
          JON THOMAS, CURTIS MUSE, ALEX KRENITSKY, ANDREW KNAPP,
          MATT KRENITSKY, EVAN KOLENDA, COLIN NOON
 11. GEORGETOWN
           49   65   70   73   74  (75)      =   331
          JIM CORNACCHIO, IAN HOLLINGSWORTH, MAX rICHARDS, DAN SMALL,
          ALEX DELUCA, CORY CUNNINGHAM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News