Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Shore Principals XC Invitational

Borderland State Park-Easton, MA, MA, October 26, 2002

[Boys Div 1 Team Scores | Boys Division 2 Results | Boys Div 2 Team Scores | Girls Division 1 Results | Girls Div 1 Team Scores | Girls Division 2 Results | Girls Division 2 Team Scores ]

Boys Division 1 Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates/George King


Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/26/02 1:37 PM      2002 South Shore Principals XC Meet                Page 1
                   Borderland Park,Easton - Saturday 10/26/02                  
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men's 4,700 Meter Run Div 1                      
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/26/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   407 Harrington, Drew       04 Oliver Ames         4:48    14:01.43     1
   2   131 Critzer, Eric             Falmouth HS         4:51    14:11.45     2
   3   414 Marks, Kevin           03 Oliver Ames         4:54    14:18.93     3
   4   419 Paicos, Nick           03 Oliver Ames         4:55    14:21.60     4
   5   412 Lema, Ryan             03 Oliver Ames         5:00    14:38.35     5
   6    28 Crotty, Ian            05 Bridewater-Rayham   5:03    14:46.63     6
   7   405 Brostein, Matt         04 Oliver Ames         5:03    14:47.17     7
   8   193 Newman, Eric           03 Franklin Hs         5:04    14:49.57     8
   9   298 Holmquest, Brian       04 Marshfield Hs       5:05    14:51.48     9
  10   533 Piche, Alex            05 Silver Lake Reg HS  5:07    14:57.57    10
  11   409 Jordan, Andrew         04 Oliver Ames         5:07    14:59.10      
  12   527 Gorman, Dan            05 Silver Lake Reg HS  5:08    15:01.88    11
  13   503 Greenspan, Eric        04 Sharon HS           5:10    15:05.70    12
  14   183 Defelt, Adam           05 Franklin Hs         5:10    15:06.01    13
  15   542 Quintero, Tony         03 Stoughton           5:15    15:22.57    14
  16   265 Prevost, Brett         04 King Phillip Reg H  5:17    15:27.22    15
  17    36 Murphy, Kevin          04 Bridewater-Rayham   5:17    15:28.04    16
  18    14 Bentley, James         04 Barnstable HS       5:18    15:29.00    17
  19   264 Plante, Josh           05 King Phillip Reg H  5:18    15:29.90    18
  20   532 Mulrain, Bill          04 Silver Lake Reg HS  5:18    15:30.60    19
  21   306 Sherman, Curtis        03 Marshfield Hs       5:18    15:31.08    20
  22    27 Chiappini, Tim         03 Bridewater-Rayham   5:19    15:32.00    21
  23   194 O'Koren, Tim           05 Franklin Hs         5:19    15:32.63    22
  24    74 Berube, Joshua         04 Diman Regional HS   5:20    15:36.13    23
  25   303 Pelkauski, Justin      04 Marshfield Hs       5:20    15:36.82    24
  26   271 Whitehouse, Gregg      04 King Phillip Reg H  5:21    15:37.54    25
  27   413 Litchfield, Ben        03 Oliver Ames         5:21    15:39.04      
  28    23 Sturgis, Matt          06 Barnstable HS       5:21    15:40.03    26
  29   524 Connick, David         05 Silver Lake Reg HS  5:22    15:40.84    27
  30    37 Pachero, Aaron         03 Bridewater-Rayham   5:23    15:44.18    28
  31   254 Bource, Justin         04 King Phillip Reg H  5:23    15:44.92    29
  32   133 Kirkman, Todd             Falmouth HS         5:24    15:47.59    30
  33   259 Curran, Peter          06 King Phillip Reg H  5:25    15:50.84    31
  34   184 Demarco, Anthony       03 Franklin Hs         5:25    15:51.31    32
  35   179 Brown, Andrew          05 Franklin Hs         5:25    15:51.80    33
  36   296 Gelffis, TJ            04 Marshfield Hs       5:26    15:52.21    34
  37    76 Bouchard, Avery        04 Diman Regional HS   5:26    15:53.52    35
  38    15 Clark, Joe             04 Barnstable HS       5:27    15:55.39    36
  39   525 Daly, Mike             04 Silver Lake Reg HS  5:27    15:55.95    37
  40   563 Fall, Caleb            06 Whitman Hanson Reg  5:27    15:56.41    38
  41    35 Leahy, Patrick         04 Bridewater-Rayham   5:27    15:57.50    39
  42   308 Walker, Brian          05 Marshfield Hs       5:28    15:58.31    40
  43   139 Wilcox, Jared             Falmouth HS         5:28    15:59.35    41
  44   138 White, Andrew             Falmouth HS         5:28    16:00.01    42
  45   499 Amato, Dan             03 Sharon HS           5:29    16:02.44    43
  46   293 Connolly, Tom          03 Marshfield Hs       5:31    16:06.78      
  47   257 Cobb, Bill             05 King Phillip Reg H  5:31    16:08.25      
  48   227 Flascone, Steve        03 Hingham             5:32    16:12.25    44
  49   130 Austin, Ryan              Falmouth HS         5:33    16:13.14    45
  50   535 Borst, Kevin           06 Stoughton           5:33    16:13.57    46
  51   438 Trull, Tom             06 Randolph HS         5:33    16:14.18      
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/26/02 1:37 PM      2002 South Shore Principals XC Meet                Page 2
                   Borderland Park,Easton - Saturday 10/26/02                  
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Men's 4,700 Meter Run Div 1                      
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/26/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  52   572 Rich, Chris            04 Whitman Hanson Reg  5:34    16:16.93    47
  53   570 Miley, John            04 Whitman Hanson Reg  5:34    16:18.10    48
  54   569 McGovern, Pat          05 Whitman Hanson Reg  5:35    16:19.66    49
  55    26 Bergquist, Kyle        04 Bridewater-Rayham   5:36    16:23.34      
  56    40 Sanderson, Rob         03 Bridewater-Rayham   5:37    16:25.52      
  57    91 Reis, Nelson           04 Diman Regional HS   5:37    16:26.01    50
  58   191 McLaughlin, Tim        05 Franklin Hs         5:40    16:34.38      
  59    18 Hayes, Dugan           04 Barnstable HS       5:41    16:36.28    51
  60   368 Lane, Nathan           03 North Attleboro HS  5:42    16:41.38    52
  61   502 Furst, Josh            05 Sharon HS           5:43    16:42.35    53
  62   560 Craven, Mike           03 Whitman Hanson Reg  5:43    16:43.18    54
  63   557 Bertino, Rich          05 Whitman Hanson Reg  5:45    16:48.41      
  64   517 Anderson, Josh         04 Silver Lake Reg HS  5:46    16:51.32      
  65   292 Bonomi, Rich           03 Marshfield Hs       5:46    16:52.98      
  66   134 McMenamy, Joe             Falmouth HS         5:50    17:03.13      
  67   506 Kostadinov, dimitry    05 Sharon HS           5:51    17:07.72    55
  68   361 Cherecwid, Rich        03 North Attleboro HS  5:52    17:09.49    56
  69   537 Goldstein, Justin      03 Stoughton           5:52    17:10.75    57
  70   373 Pailes, Bobby          03 North Attleboro HS  5:53    17:11.76    58
  71   539 Ito, Matt              03 Stoughton           5:55    17:18.34    59
  72   185 DeWitte, Dan           04 Franklin Hs         5:56    17:21.12      
  73    17 Erhard, Bredhan        06 Barnstable HS       5:56    17:21.64    60
  74    19 Lynn, Jason            04 Barnstable HS       5:57    17:22.68      
  75   365 Harris, Ben            03 North Attleboro HS  5:58    17:26.95    61
  76   529 Long, kevin            04 Silver Lake Reg HS  5:58    17:27.50      
  77   538 Griffin, Tim           03 Stoughton           6:01    17:34.80    62
  78   236 Ryan, Kyle             05 Hingham             6:01    17:35.45    63
  79   545 Woelful, Eric          04 Stoughton           6:03    17:41.67      
  80   562 Dempsey, Kevin         06 Whitman Hanson Reg  6:05    17:46.06      
  81   228 Hagan, Sean            03 Hingham             6:05    17:46.55    64
  82    84 Louzier, Arthur        05 Diman Regional HS   6:05    17:48.05    65
  83    89 Pimental, Tyler        06 Diman Regional HS   6:06    17:51.61    66
  84   507 Lichtman, Erc          05 Sharon HS           6:08    17:55.29    67
  85   511 Safer, Jason           05 Sharon HS           6:09    17:59.62      
  86   235 Ryan, Colin            03 Hingham             6:09    18:00.15    68
  87    16 Erdard, Ben            06 Barnstable HS       6:10    18:01.50      
  88   544 Slate, Gary            03 Stoughton           6:13    18:09.44      
  89   234 Read Brown, Adam       03 Hingham             6:19    18:28.46    69
  90    31 Hall, William          05 Bridewater-Rayham   6:23    18:39.85      
  91   226 Ells, Dave             03 Hingham             6:23    18:40.26      
  92    90 Powers, Graham         06 Diman Regional HS   6:25    18:45.94      
  93   374 Phillips, Bobby        03 North Attleboro HS  6:30    19:01.18    70
  94    86 Medeiros, Joshua       03 Diman Regional HS   6:35    19:13.78      
  95   363 Flynn, Brendan         04 North Attleboro HS  6:35    19:14.32      
  96   370 Ludwig, Brian          04 North Attleboro HS  6:38    19:22.56      
  97   231 Johnston, Ben          03 Hingham             6:41    19:32.61      
  98   425 Chow, Kyson            06 Randolph HS         7:02    20:33.54      
  99   431 Lam, Peter             06 Randolph HS         7:29    21:54.13      
 100   432 Leung, Chris           06 Randolph HS         7:33    22:03.39      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News