Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cooperative Bank Halloween Trick-or-Treat Trot

Roslindale, MA, October 26, 2002

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



PLACE NAME                NO.   TOWN               DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME    PACE
===== =================== ===== ================== ======== ===== ======= =====
   1 BRENDAN LYNCH         441 DORCHESTER           1/7    M2029   17:34  5:40
   2 TIM GAVIN             420 SOUTH BOSTON         2/7    M2029   17:58  5:48
   3 RAPHAEL ADAWEK        514 SOMERVILLE           3/7    M2029   19:33  6:19
   4 BRIAN SAVAGE          506 W ROXBURY            1/12   M4049   19:47  6:23
   5 JOE KRIESBERG         522 ROSLINDALE           1/18   M3039   19:51  6:25
   6 KERRY HENNESSY        497 ROSLINDALE           1/17   F2029   20:01  6:28
   7 DAVID COPPOLA         295 WEYMOUTH             2/18   M3039   20:07  6:30
   8 STEPHEN PECKICONIS    486 ROSLINDALE           2/12   M4049   20:43  6:41
   9 JIM AUSTIN            492 DORCHESTER           1/3    M6099   21:04  6:48
  10 SUSAN MCNATT          498 NEEDHAM              1/20   F3039   21:11  6:50
  11 HALE PINAR ZENGINGO   493 JAMAICA PLAIN        2/20   F3039   21:12  6:51
  12 KATIE PAYSON          516 ROSLINDALE           3/20   F3039   21:18  6:53
  13 BILLY R ALLEN         504 QUINCY               3/12   M4049   21:19  6:53
  14 AISHA KHAPOYA         503 QUINCY               2/17   F2029   21:57  7:05
  15 DAVICK KELLY          521 S BOSTON             4/7    M2029   22:02  7:07
  16 PETER KIANG           433 JAMAICA PLAIN        4/12   M4049   22:12  7:10
  17 ADAM ROGOFF           468 ROSLINDALE           3/18   M3039   22:25  7:14
  18 SEAN CRONIN           298 BOSTON               5/7    M2029   22:29  7:15
  19 KARLS NAWS            488 DEDHAM                              22:45  7:21
  20 MICHAEL BLAKE         279 ROSLINDALE           4/18   M3039   22:45  7:21
  21 SCOTT SHAREK          412 UNKNOWN              5/12   M4049   22:45  7:21
  22 KEVIN O'SULLIVAN      462 ROSLINDALE           5/18   M3039   22:49  7:22
  23 NANCY DE ROMA         525 NATICK               1/10   F4049   23:11  7:29
  24 ANDY HORGAN           519 ROSLINDALE           6/18   M3039   23:24  7:33
  25 GARY CARTER           288 LAKEVILLE            6/12   M4049   23:28  7:34
  26 PETER RICE            495 W ROXBURY            7/12   M4049   23:30  7:35
  27 BRENDAN O'BRIEN       527 MT VERNON            1/1    M0114   23:38  7:38
  28 NIXIE RAYMOND         510 ROSLINDALE           2/10   F4049   23:39  7:38
  29 MATTHEW LAWLOR        520 ROSLINDALE           7/18   M3039   23:40  7:38
  30 MARK BREIBART         487 ROSLINDALE           1/4    M5059   23:47  7:41
  31 JIM BUNI              513 JAMAICA PLAIN        8/18   M3039   24:14  7:49
  32 CHRIS ANDERSON        274 JAMAICA PLAIN                       24:14  7:49
  33 AMY KILEY             434 JAMAICA PLAIN                       24:30  7:55
  34 BOB MAGNER            443 BRIDGEWATER          9/18   M3039   24:35  7:56
  35 SAM SHUMAN            473 HYDE PARK           10/18   M3039   24:48  8:00
  36 MIKE REED             526 FITCHBURG            6/7    M2029   24:49  8:01
  37 EILEEN O'DEA          509 JAMAICA PLAIN        3/17   F2029   24:51  8:01
  38 MATTHEW LIEPINS       501 BROOKLINE           11/18   M3039   25:02  8:05
  39 JAMES AHERN           273 QUINCY               8/12   M4049   25:12  8:08
  40 PAUL O'BRIEN          456 ROSLINDALE          12/18   M3039   25:12  8:08
  41 SALVATORE GIUGLIANO   422 WEST ROXBURY         2/4    M5059   25:18  8:10
  42 CELINE MAINVILLE      517 ROSLINDALE           4/20   F3039   25:20  8:11
  43 JOE CROSSEN           299 WEST ROXBURY         9/12   M4049   25:26  8:13
  44 MAUREEN O'DONOGHUE    459 ROSLINDALE           3/10   F4049   25:30  8:14
  45 MICHELE EARLEY        515 W ROXBURY            5/20   F3039   25:38  8:17
  46 KRISTIN BARRALI       508 JAMAICA PLAIN        4/17   F2029   25:46  8:19
  47 SHANNON MCKINNEY      450 WEST ROXBURY         5/17   F2029   25:52  8:21
  48 MARJORIE O'MALLEY     460 ROSLINDALE           4/10   F4049   25:55  8:22
  49 JEAN M MCKINNON       494 HYDE PARK            5/10   F4049   26:08  8:26
  50 MUSTAFA CORBACI       296 QUINCY               7/7    M2029   26:09  8:26
  51 MIKE KENNEDY          432 ARLINGTON           13/18   M3039   26:20  8:30
  52 JAMES DUNNE           413 WEST ROXBURY         3/4    M5059   26:25  8:31
  53 GEORGE MALLEY         524 W ROXBURY           14/18   M3039   26:31  8:34
  54 ROBERT DYNES          415 HYDE PARK            4/4    M5059   26:39  8:36
  55 PATRICK HERES         499 CHARLESTOWN         15/18   M3039   26:40  8:37
  56 BRIAN GOLDSON         491 ROSLINDALE          16/18   M3039   26:42  8:37
  57 ELIZABETH FORD        417 WEST ROXBURY         1/2    F0114   26:59  8:42
  58 CRISTINA MALINN       444 ROSLINDALE           6/20   F3039   27:03  8:44
  59 PATRICIA BRADY        282 NEWPORT              6/17   F2029   27:15  8:48
  60 CATHERINE CARNEY      485 DEDHAM               7/20   F3039   27:16  8:48
  61 ANNA CLARK            496 ROSLINDALE           8/20   F3039   27:21  8:50
  62 MARY ANN HILL         428 NEWTON               6/10   F4049   27:39  8:56
  63 MARTINA LOMBARDO      440 ROSLINDALE           7/10   F4049   27:51  8:59
  64 SHEVONNE WELLS        480 NEWPORT              7/17   F2029   28:07  9:05
  65 KRISTIN MACAULAY      511 S BOSTON             9/20   F3039   28:12  9:06
  66 SUSAN SPARKS          512 BROOKLINE            8/17   F2029   28:12  9:06
  67 SARA FAY              416 ROSLINDALE           1/3    F5059   28:33  9:13
  68 KARLA MONKEVICH       281 JAMAICA PLAIN        9/17   F2029   28:35  9:14
  69 LORI PERLMAN          464 JAMAICA PLAIN       10/17   F2029   28:37  9:14
  70 EMILY DUNNE           414 WEST ROXBURY         1/1    F1519   28:38  9:15
  71 DAVID SPINNEY         475 SOMERVILLE           2/3    M6099   28:44  9:17
  72 DIANE BLAKE           278 ROSLINDALE          11/17   F2029   28:48  9:18
  73 STEVE BORBEE          502 ROSLINDALE          10/12   M4049   29:07  9:24
  74 SANDRA CLIFFORD       293 ROSLINDALE           8/10   F4049   29:09  9:24
  75 LINDA DZIER           484 W ROXBURY            2/3    F5059   29:36  9:33
  76 CAROL O'DONNELL       457 WEST ROXBURY        10/20   F3039   29:52  9:38
  77 DAVID HUGHES          429 BRIDGEWATER         17/18   M3039   29:52  9:39
  78 ROSALEEN RILEY        466 WEST ROXBURY        11/20   F3039   30:03  9:42
  79 LAUREN STEWART        477 JAMAICA PLAIN       12/20   F3039   30:07  9:43
  80 AYSEL CIVILDAK        505 ROSLINDALE          13/20   F3039   30:11  9:45
  81 MARIE SPICER          490 DEDHAM              14/20   F3039   30:20  9:47
  82 INGRID FULLER         419 NORTHBOROUGH        15/20   F3039   30:30  9:51
  83 KATHY ROHAN           469 DORCHESTER                          30:33  9:52
  84 CHRIS ADAMS           271 ROSLINDALE           1/1    M1519   30:40  9:54
  85 BILL ROCK             467 DEDHAM              11/12   M4049   30:41  9:54
  86 AIMEE LYONS           442 ROSLINDALE          16/20   F3039   30:45  9:55
  87 JENNIFER CARDILE      286 WEST ROXBURY        12/17   F2029   30:46  9:56
  88 ANDREW BUNI           529 HINGHAM              3/3    M6099   30:47  9:56
  89 JOAN DECAREY          409 HYDE PARK           13/17   F2029   31:04 10:02
  90 DELIA FINNIE          500 BOSTON              14/17   F2029   32:00 10:20
  91 UNKNOWN RUNNER        587 UNKNOWN                             32:44 10:34
  92 CHRISTINE FITZGERAL   489 QUINCY              17/20   F3039   32:45 10:34
  93 ANDREA COVELLI        297 SOMERVILLE          15/17   F2029   33:19 10:45
  94 ANDREW BLAKE          280 WEST ROXBURY        18/18   M3039   33:37 10:51
  95 NECA MAYORGA          445 SOMERVILLE           9/10   F4049   33:57 10:57
  96 ANIA LAVER            437 ROSLINDALE          18/20   F3039   33:57 10:58
  97 KRYSTIN NEWSOM        523 QUINCY               2/2    F0114   33:59 10:58
  98 ROBERT BELSHER        275 WEST ROXBURY        12/12   M4049   34:15 11:03
  99 MARY DONAHUE          411 ROSLINDALE           3/3    F5059   34:58 11:17
 100 TERI KENNEDY          431 ARLINGTON           19/20   F3039   35:24 11:25
 101 JANE GALLAGHER        530 W ROXBURY                           35:46 11:33
 102 MIMI TURCHINETZ       528 HYDE PARK           10/10   F4049   37:11 12:00
 103 AMY WEST              482 ROSLINDALE          16/17   F2029   41:46 13:29
 104 MANDY MINICHIELLO     451 SOMERVILLE          17/17   F2029   41:48 13:29
 105 JANE GOODMAN          423 DEDHAM               1/1    F6099   44:01 14:12
 106 MARIE LEONARD         438 WEYMOUTH            20/20   F3039   44:03 14:13




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News