Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeastern Conference/Cape Ann Middle School XC Championships

Stage Fort Park-Gloucester, MA, October 25, 2002

[Boys NEC/CAL Overall | Boys NEC/CAL Team | Girls NEC/CAL Overall | Girls NEC/CAL Overall | Boys NEC Overall | Girls NEC Overall | Girls NEC Team | Boys CAL Overall | Boys CAL Team | Girls CAL Overall | Girls CAL Team ]

Boys NEC Team

  1. Marblehead
            1    2    3    6   12  (40) (41) =    24
         Kevin Bonnett, Ian McKinley, Billy Edwards, Gui Vonzuben, Adam
         Kingsbury, Dan November, Ben Waller
  2. Winthrop
            5    7    8   13   15  (19) (30) =    48
         Alex DeFronzo, Matt Donovan, Mike Holden, Jake Connors, Vasili Malios,
         Ben Senna, Joe Casey
  3. O'Maley
           10   11   16   20   27  (28) (37) =    84
         Kevin Geisel, Tom Salah, Austin Sousa, Andrew Ryan, Anthony Novello,
         Jake Hennessey, John Ryan
  4. Belmonte
            4   18   25   31   39  (52) (55) =   117
         Bradley Ferragamo, Chris Muldoon, Adam Izzicupo, Jason Guarente, Matt
         Guarenete, Sean Ryan, Patrick Hartigan
  5. Swampscott
           17   23   24   29   34  (42) (46) =   127
         Mike Spinucci, Mike Griffin, Omri Bernstein, Kurt Yaeger, Spencer
         Shonio, Collin Shannon, Sierck Vanderburg
  6. Beverly
            9   21   33   35   38  (48) (49) =   136
         Matt Macomber, Michael Wonoski, Kevin Hayes, Brad Olson, Ben Chapman,
         Greg Ormiston, Luke McNiff
  7. Danvers
           14   22   32   43   50  (51) (56) =   161
         Jay Rinaldi, Tim Davison, Eric Grandmaison, Chris McMahon, Kyle James,
         Robert Chapruet, Ryan Guidi
  8. Marshall/Pickeri
           26   36   45   47   57  (58) (60) =   211
         Ricky Flynn, Dan Baure, Ben Wheeler, Sean Crowley, Jack Baure, Jay
         Hogan, Brain Kolodziej
  9. BreedFecteauFord
           44   53   61   62   65  (67) (68) =   285
         Matthew Lunden, Jimmy Long, Nick Wonoski, Johnny Long, Matthwe Mills,
         Kris Murphy, Christian Waterman
 10. Collins
           54   59   63   64   66  (69) (70) =   306
         Andrew Pelletier, Tom Rubano, Tim Pereira, Felix Gomez, Alex Ingraham,
         Danny Murray, Eric Thompson






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News