Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeastern Conference/Cape Ann Middle School XC Championships

Stage Fort Park-Gloucester, MA, October 25, 2002

[Boys NEC/CAL Overall | Boys NEC/CAL Team | Girls NEC/CAL Overall | Girls NEC/CAL Team | Boys NEC Overall | Boys NEC Team | Girls NEC Overall | Girls NEC Team | Boys CAL Team | Girls CAL Overall | Girls CAL Team ]

Boys CAL Overall

PLACE TmPl NO.  NAME               SCHOOL           time  PACE
    1    1  440 Kevin Howard       Miles River       9:41  5:48
    2    2  466 Mac Sweeny         Miles River      10:07  6:04
    3    3  332 Alex Eaton         Manchester       10:09  6:05
    4       333 Mike Kearns        Rockport         10:41  6:24
    5    4  441 Arthur Jackson     Miles River      11:04  6:38
    6    5  443 Hakeem Jackson     Miles River      11:12  6:43
    7    6  320 Marty Nally        Manchester       11:17  6:46
    8    7  330 Mike Baker         Manchester       11:19  6:47
    9    8  454 Dylan Murphy       Miles River      11:20  6:47
   10    9  321 Kyler Hamilton     Manchester       11:22  6:49
   11   10  465 Jeff Walsh         Miles River      11:26  6:51
   12   11  438 Neal Goodwin       Miles River      11:33  6:55
   13   12  319 Scott Forsythe     Manchester       11:40  6:59
   14   13  322 Morgan Camey       Manchester       11:50  7:05
   15       334 John Williamson    Rockport         11:55  7:08
   16   14  325 Colin Canny        Manchester       11:56  7:09
   17       451 Billy McNamara     Miles River      11:58  7:10
   18       326 Stephen Driscoll   Manchester       11:59  7:11
   19       469 Mike Kerr          Miles River      11:59  7:11
   20       324 John Byrne         Manchester       12:00  7:12
   21       327 Paul Bambara       Manchester       12:12  7:18
   22       448 Sam Kilty          Miles River      12:26  7:27
   23       433 Harrison Black     Miles River      12:54  7:43
   24       328 Jamie Pates        Manchester       12:57  7:46
   25       437 Brendan Gauthier   Miles River      13:24  8:02
   26       439 Cal Holt           Miles River      13:25  8:02
   27       467 Mark Stehfest      Miles River      13:39  8:11
   28       335 Jonathan Estabrook Rockport         14:19  8:35
   29       329 Phil Gillette      Manchester       15:32  9:18
   30       463 Jared Tobyne       Miles River      17:34 10:31





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News