Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeastern Conference/Cape Ann Middle School XC Championships

Stage Fort Park-Gloucester, MA, October 25, 2002

[Boys NEC/CAL Overall | Girls NEC/CAL Overall | Girls NEC/CAL Team | Boys NEC Overall | Boys NEC Team | Girls NEC Overall | Girls NEC Team | Boys CAL Overall | Boys CAL Team | Girls CAL Overall | Girls CAL Team ]

Boys NEC/CAL Team

  1. Marblehead
            1    3    4    7   15  (43) (44) =    30
         Kevin Bonnett, Ian McKinley, Billy Edwards, Gui Vonzuben, Adam
         Kingsbury, Dan November, Ben Waller
  2. Winthrop
            6    8    9   16   18  (22) (33) =    57
         Alex DeFronzo, Matt Donovan, Mike Holden, Jake Connors, Vasili Malios,
         Ben Senna, Joe Casey
  3. O'Maley
           11   12   19   23   30  (31) (40) =    95
         Kevin Geisel, Tom Salah, Austin Sousa, Andrew Ryan, Anthony Novello,
         Jake Hennessey, John Ryan
  4. Belmonte
            5   21   28   34   42  (63) (68) =   130
         Bradley Ferragamo, Chris Muldoon, Adam Izzicupo, Jason Guarente, Matt
         Guarenete, Sean Ryan, Patrick Hartigan
  5. Swampscott
           20   26   27   32   37  (46) (55) =   142
         Mike Spinucci, Mike Griffin, Omri Bernstein, Kurt Yaeger, Spencer
         Shonio, Collin Shannon, Sierck Vanderburg
  6. Beverly
           10   24   36   38   41  (58) (59) =   149
         Matt Macomber, Michael Wonoski, Kevin Hayes, Brad Olson, Ben Chapman,
         Greg Ormiston, Luke McNiff
  7. Miles River
            2   13   45   47   52  (56) (60) =   159
         Kevin Howard, Mac Sweeny, Arthur Jackson, Hakeem Jackson, Dylan Murphy,
         Jeff Walsh, Neal Goodwin
  8. Danvers
           17   25   35   48   61  (62) (69) =   186
         Jay Rinaldi, Tim Davison, Eric Grandmaison, Chris McMahon, Kyle James,
         Robert Chapruet, Ryan Guidi
  9. Manchester
           14   49   51   53   64  (65) (72) =   231
         Alex Eaton, Marty Nally, Mike Baker, Kyler Hamilton, Scott Forsythe,
         Morgan Camey, Colin Canny
 10. Marshall/Pickeri
           29   39   54   57   70  (71) (74) =   249
         Ricky Flynn, Dan Baure, Ben Wheeler, Sean Crowley, Jack Baure, Jay
         Hogan, Brain Kolodziej
 11. BreedFecteauFord
           50   66   75   76   79  (81) (82) =   346
         Matthew Lunden, Jimmy Long, Nick Wonoski, Johnny Long, Matthwe Mills,
         Kris Murphy, Christian Waterman
 12. Collins
           67   73   77   78   80  (83) (84) =   375
         Andrew Pelletier, Tom Rubano, Tim Pereira, Felix Gomez, Alex Ingraham,
         Danny Murray, Eric Thompson






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News