Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Emma's Run 5K

Winchester, MA, October 13, 2002

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Keirnon Tumbleton of Hopkinton, MA.
photo Yankee Timing
Female race winner Louise Brotts of Dedham, MA.
photo Yankee Timing

                     
PLACE NAME                AG S CITY            DIV/TOT  ST TIME    PACE  
===== =================== == = =============== ======== == ======= ===== 
  1 KEIRON TUMBLETON    37 M HOPKINTON         1/20   MA   15:49  5:06 
  2 ALLEN PETTEE        37 M ROCHESTER         2/20   MA   17:03  5:30 
  3 BRETT RICKENBACH    27 M WATERTOWN         1/11   MA   17:47  5:45 
  4 DREW SCHNELLER      41 M BOSTON            1/11   MA   17:55  5:47 
  5 CHRIS VALCOURT      38 M CAMBRIDGE         3/20   MA   18:01  5:49 
  6 MATT HOUGAN         26 M JAMAICA PLAIN     2/11   MA   18:16  5:54 
  7 DARKO TOMIC         40 M WATERTOWN         2/11   MA   19:07  6:10 
  8 MIKE SAWYER         41 M FRANKLIN          3/11   MA   19:13  6:12 
  9 BRIAN GILL          26 M NASHUA            3/11   NH   19:38  6:20 
 10 JOHN GILL           31 M MANCHSTER         4/20   NH   19:39  6:21 
 11 BILL TRODDEN        42 M READING           4/11   MA   19:56  6:26 
 12 MARK FARREN         38 M NASHUA            5/20   NH   20:06  6:29 
 13 STEVEN ROSENBERG    57 M WALTHAM           1/5    MA   20:17  6:33 
 14 MICHAEL JULIANO     42 M LYNNFIELD         5/11   MA   20:41  6:41 
 15 BRENDON KIRKPATRICK 15 M MEDFORD           1/2    MA   20:49  6:43 
 16 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN  30 M NASHUA            6/20   NH   20:50  6:44 
 17 MIKE FERTSCH        46 M WOBURN            6/11   MA   21:03  6:48 
 18 KEVIN CURTIN        39 M BILLERICA         7/20   MA   21:14  6:51 
 19 JOHN ALLEN          36 M CRANTON           8/20   RI   21:14  6:51 
 20 LOUISE BROTTS       49 F DEDHAM            1/6    MA   21:17  6:52 
 21 BO PIELA            37 M MARBLEHEAD        9/20   MA   21:18  6:53 
 22 JULIA BOND          15 F LEXINGTON         1/2    MA   21:20  6:53 
 23 STEVE GRENIEVE      45 M ARLINGTON         7/11   MA   21:27  6:56 
 24 RICK CONROY         50 M WOBURN            2/5    MA   21:48  7:02 
 25 JOHN ANTHONY        40 M MAYNARD           8/11   MA   21:57  7:05 
 26 GEOFFREY GALLANT    31 M QUINCY           10/20   MA   22:04  7:07 
 27 MARCIA THOMAS       29 F SOMERVILLE        1/10   MA   22:24  7:14 
 28 THOMAS DEFRANZO     34 M SOMERVILLE       11/20   MA   22:51  7:22 
 29 WILLIAM TYNAN       37 M LONG BEACH       12/20   NY   22:55  7:24 
 30 STEVE BZOMOWSKI     50 M MEDFORD           3/5    MA   22:57  7:25 
 31 PAUL NASH           29 M SOMERVILLE        4/11   MA   23:13  7:30 
 32 TODD SKRINAR        35 M BOSTON           13/20   MA   23:21  7:32 
 33 QUENTIN MILLER      35 M MEDFORD          14/20   MA   23:27  7:34 
 34 STEPHEN MC AVOY     51 M EVERETT           4/5    MA   23:28  7:34 
 35 PHIL RYAN           60 M MILLIS            1/3    MA   24:01  7:45 
 36 MAUREEN TUMBLETON   30 F HOPKINTON         1/11   MA   24:05  7:46 
 37 JIM MATHIAS         26 M BRIGHTON          5/11   MA   24:23  7:52 
 38 LARRY HIGGINS       38 M S BOSTON         15/20   MA   24:26  7:53 
 39 ELIZABETH FARMER    28 F ARLINGTON         2/10   MA   24:30  7:55 
 40 BRUCE ALTVOY           M BOSTON                   MA   24:47  8:00 
 41 MANNY FERRIERO      46 M WINCHESTER        9/11   MA   25:06  8:06 
 42 PETER DEGEN-PORTNOY 38 M STONEHAM         16/20   MA   25:07  8:06 
 43 DIANE GERAGOSIAN    46 F NORTH ANDOVER     2/6    MA   25:13  8:08 
 44 ROB CHARBONEAU      27 M MEDFORD           6/11   MA   25:37  8:16 
 45 MAREA MULLEN        37 F MEDFORD           2/11   MA   25:42  8:18 
 46 CHUCK KOEWIGER      48 M WINCHESTER       10/11   MA   25:46  8:19 
 47 MICHAEL QUINN       38 M ARLINGTON        17/20   MA   25:46  8:19 
 48 ELLEN DORAN         31 F MEDFORD           3/11   MA   25:47  8:19 
 49 MIKE GAMBINO        25 M BROOKLINE         7/11   MA   25:49  8:20 
 50 STEPHANIE VINCENT   26 F BROOKLINE         3/10   MA   25:49  8:20 
 51 RON SMITH           60 M WINCHESTER        2/3    MA   25:53  8:21 
 52 SUZIE CARRAZZA      22 F BOSTON            4/10   MA   25:56  8:22 
 53 SEAN LIM            25 M BRIGHTON          8/11   MA   25:56  8:22 
 54 RICK FALZONE        28 M SOMERVILLE        9/11   MA   25:57  8:23 
 55 JOEL PIERCE         56 M BOSTON            5/5    MA   26:43  8:37 
 56 ANNE BOND           48 F LEXINGTON         3/6    MA   26:50  8:40 
 57 LESLIE KIRWAN       45 F ARLINGTON         4/6    MA   27:08  8:45 
 58 MELISSA FINN        30 F CHARLESTOWN       4/11   MA   27:22  8:50 
 59 CRISTIN KEOHAN      27 F WATERTOWN         5/10   MA   27:24  8:51 
 60 ALISON SKRINAR      32 F BOSTON            5/11   MA   27:36  8:55 
 61 JOANN PELLEGRINO    31 F BOSTON            6/11   MA   27:54  9:00 
 62 ROBERT JOHN         38 M LEXINGTON        18/20   MA   28:42  9:16 
 63 SARA MURRAY         27 F JAMAICA PLAIN     6/10   MA   28:46  9:17 
 64 JASON SARNO         14 M MEDFORD           2/2    MA   28:47  9:17 
 65 CHRISTOPHER FALZONE 27 M N. ABINGTON      10/11   MA   28:58  9:21 
 66 ELAINE MCARDIS      44 F BELMONT           5/6    MA   29:33  9:32 
 67 KRISTIN KENDRICKS   25 F CAMBRIDGE         7/10   MA   29:36  9:33 
 68 LYNN FALZONE        26 F N. ABINGTON       8/10   MA   29:37  9:34 
 69 SHANNON ERICSON     36 F CAMBRIDGE         7/11   MA   29:37  9:34 
 70 TARA TYNAN          31 F LONG BEACH        8/11   NY   29:37  9:34 
 71 MATTHEW ENDERWICK   27 M PEABODY          11/11   MA   29:48  9:37 
 72 LEANNE SMITH        32 F UXBRIDGE          9/11   MA   29:59  9:41 
 73 RYAN SMITH          31 M UXBRIDGE         19/20   MA   30:00  9:41 
 74 SUZANNE POWERS      41 F ARLINGTON         6/6    MA   30:07  9:43 
 75 KRIS CLAYCOMB       50 F ARLINGTON         1/2    MA   30:21  9:48 
 76 JOHN LODILO         41 M BELMONT          11/11   MA   30:50  9:57 
 77 SARAH FUREY         26 F AUBURNDALE        9/10   MA   31:22 10:07 
 78 NANCY SAVIOLI       36 F MALDEN           10/11   MA   31:22 10:07 
 79 EMILY PERDONI       24 F BRIGHTON         10/10   MA   31:28 10:09 
 80 STEVE KOENIGSBERG   37 M WOBURN           20/20   MA   31:28 10:10 
 81 JUDY DALTON         59 F WINCHESTER        2/2    MA   32:23 10:27 
 82 ESTHER FERNANDEZ-VA 38 F MALDEN           11/11   MA   33:25 10:47 
 83 DAVID MAYALL        62 M ACTON             3/3    MA   33:51 10:55 
 84 AMY UMANA           17 F BILLERICA         2/2    MA   36:48 11:53 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News