Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

N.E.P.S.T.A. Division IV New England Cross Country Championships

Hamilton, MA, November 9, 2002

[Boys Varsity Results | Boys JV Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Team Results ]

Girls Varsity Results

                                                                      Page 1
     N.E.P.S.T.A. DIVISION IV NEW ENGLAND CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
   Nov. 9, 2002           5k          Pingree School, South Hamilton, MA
       Course Conditions: DRY                    Weather: CLEAR 50'S
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com  (603)863-2537
=========================================================================================

                         ***** VARSITY GIRLS *****

PLACE TmPl NAME                        TIME    PACE  SCHOOL                               RACE#
===== ==== =========================== ======= ===== ==================================== =====
    1    1 KRISTEN BROWNELL              20:17  6:32 BANCROFT SCHOOL                        668
    2    2 INGRID GUHA                   21:38  6:58 BANCROFT SCHOOL                        669
    3      KRISTEN TRACY                 21:39  6:59 STONELEIGH-BURNHAM SCHOOL              789
    4      CAITLIN TROW                  21:46  7:01 KING AND LOW - HEYWOOD THOMAS SCHOOL   255
    5    3 JENNIE FRENCH                 22:05  7:07 BERWICK ACADEMY                        387
    6    4 AMY GREGG                     22:16  7:10 BERWICK ACADEMY                        389
    7    5 JAMIE WHITTENDALE             22:24  7:13 GREEN FARMS ACADEMY                    328
    8    6 JUILA LIPPMAN                 22:30  7:15 PINGREE SCHOOL                         298
    9    7 AMANDA PONN                   22:38  7:17 HAMDEN HALL                            314
   10    8 WHITNEY BROWN                 22:39  7:18 BERWICK ACADEMY                        384
   11      MERIS TOMBARI                 22:50  7:21 WILLIAMS SCHOOL                        360
   12      RACHEL NELSON                 22:57  7:24 LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY            780
   13    9 EMMA BOBST                    23:10  7:28 BERWICK ACADEMY                        382
   14   10 JENNA MCGUIRE                 23:17  7:30 HYDE SCHOOL - WOODSTOCK                647
   15   11 JENNIE ANDREWS                23:19  7:31 GREEN FARMS ACADEMY                    322
   16   12 LIZ O'HARE                    23:38  7:37 PINGREE SCHOOL                         301
   17   13 CAILTLIN KHOURCY              24:01  7:44 HIGH MOWING                            782
   18      CHELSEA BERRY                 24:04  7:45 WATKINSON SCHOOL                       361
   19   14 LAUREN IBBOTSON               24:07  7:46 HYDE SCHOOL - WOODSTOCK                641
   20      SARAH TRACY                   24:11  7:47 STONELEIGH-BURNHAM SCHOOL              790
   21   15 ALIZA NORCROSS                24:13  7:48 BERWICK ACADEMY                        393
   22      STEPHANIE KON                 24:29  7:53 LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY            779
   23   16 AMY HOPKINSON                 25:01  8:04 BANCROFT SCHOOL                        672
   24   17 MEG CHAPMAN                   25:03  8:04 HYDE SCHOOL - WOODSTOCK                637
   25   18 ANNIKA SABIN                  25:04  8:04 BANCROFT SCHOOL                        676
   26      CHELSEA LIPHAM                25:08  8:06 HEBRON ACADEMY                         835
   27   19 LAURA HARRINGTON              25:09  8:06 ST. ANDREWS SCHOOL                     840
   28   20 RACHEL D'AGOSTINO             25:12  8:07 GREEN FARMS ACADEMY                    323
   29      JILL RIZLEY                   25:19  8:09 BEAVER COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL              775
   30      ALLISON LEE                   25:32  8:13 WATKINSON SCHOOL                       362
   31      CHARLENE LEUNG                25:33  8:14 BEAVER COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL              774
   32   21 EMILY ROSENFIELD              25:35  8:14 BERWICK ACADEMY                        395
   33   22 KEARSLEY ROOKE                25:37  8:15 ST. ANDREWS SCHOOL                     841
   34   23 MEREDITH MOORE                25:40  8:16 GREEN FARMS ACADEMY                    326
   35   24 CHARLOTTE BALLANTINE          25:45  8:17 HIGH MOWING                            785
   36   25 MIKALA PACIFQUE               25:49  8:19 HAMDEN HALL                            315
   37   26 AMBER BOCKO                   25:56  8:21 BERWICK ACADEMY                        383
   38      AMIEL BOWERS                  25:58  8:22 HEBRON ACADEMY                         833
   39      ELIZABETH GLENN               26:00  8:23 LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY            778
   40   27 HEATHER MCCLEOD               26:03  8:23 PINGREE SCHOOL                         299
   41      KELLY STANLEY                 26:05  8:24 HEBRON ACADEMY                         836
   42      CASOLINE GIBSON               26:09  8:25 BERWICK ACADEMY                        388
   43   28 KIM MONTY                     26:15  8:27 PINGREE SCHOOL                         300
   44   29 LAVANIA MACKALL-CHOATE        26:19  8:29 HAMDEN HALL                            316
   45   30 MELISSA EISENBERG             26:26  8:31 HYDE SCHOOL - WOODSTOCK                639
   46   31 MONIQUE REMILLARD             26:30  8:32 BANCROFT SCHOOL                        675
   47   32 ROXANNA CHUN                  26:31  8:32 ST. ANDREWS SCHOOL                     838
   48   33 JANE MINEHAN                  26:35  8:34 GREEN FARMS ACADEMY                    325
   49      TORI CANNON                   26:37  8:34 BERWICK ACADEMY                        385
   50   34 CATHERINE BRADY               26:48  8:38 ST. ANDREWS SCHOOL                     837
Record 20:06 by Eliza Dewey, Winsor and Kristen Brownell, Bancroft



                                                                      Page 2
     N.E.P.S.T.A. DIVISION IV NEW ENGLAND CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
   Nov. 9, 2002           5k          Pingree School, South Hamilton, MA
       Course Conditions: DRY                    Weather: CLEAR 50'S
    Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com  (603)863-2537
=========================================================================================

                         ***** VARSITY GIRLS *****

PLACE TmPl NAME                        TIME    PACE  SCHOOL                               RACE#
===== ==== =========================== ======= ===== ==================================== =====
   51   35 VIORICA JENNINGS              26:54  8:40 HIGH MOWING                            787
   52   36 TORI HALLOWELL                27:08  8:44 PINGREE SCHOOL                         297
   53   37 KATHLEEN GREEG                27:12  8:46 HIGH MOWING                            781
   54   38 ANNE CONWAY                   27:42  8:55 HYDE SCHOOL - WOODSTOCK                638
   55      ELISABETH MARTIN              27:42  8:55 BERWICK ACADEMY                        391
   56   39 ERIN KANEFSKY                 27:48  8:57 HYDE SCHOOL - WOODSTOCK                644
   57   40 LILY BRIGER                   27:48  8:57 HYDE SCHOOL - WOODSTOCK                636
   58      ANDREW SABIN                  27:50  8:58 BERWICK ACADEMY                        396
   59      ELIZABETH COLE                27:59  9:01 HEBRON ACADEMY                         834
   60   41 KORRINA KRAUCH                28:01  9:02 HIGH MOWING                            784
   61      LAURA PUTMAN                  28:13  9:05 BERWICK ACADEMY                        394
   62      HANNAH WEBB                   28:14  9:05 BERWICK ACADEMY                        397
   63   42 DIANA HAYNES                  28:39  9:14 BANCROFT SCHOOL                        671
   64      KYLA ALLON                    29:06  9:22 BEAVER COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL              773
   65   43 EMILY SOUSA                   29:07  9:23 HAMDEN HALL                            320
   66   44 ASHLEY BELL                   29:22  9:28 PINGREE SCHOOL                         296
   67   45 ALEXIS HAWKINS                30:11  9:43 BANCROFT SCHOOL                        670
   68   46 LIZA NOWALK                   30:32  9:50 HAMDEN HALL                            319
   69   47 GESCHE LOSEN                  30:33  9:50 HIGH MOWING                            783
   70      ANTOINETTE NGUYEN             30:34  9:51 HYDE SCHOOL - WOODSTOCK                648
   71   48 ERIN WILLIAMS                 30:39  9:52 HIGH MOWING                            788
   72   49 KAREN MARKMAN                 31:16 10:04 HAMDEN HALL                            321
   73      ASHLEY LITTLE                 32:12 10:22 HYDE SCHOOL - WOODSTOCK                646
   74   50 HOLLY O'DONOHUE               32:17 10:24 PINGREE SCHOOL                         302
   75      HANNAH ZWIRNER                32:21 10:25 HIGH MOWING                            786
   76      ADRIANNA JONES                33:31 10:48 HYDE SCHOOL - WOODSTOCK                643
   77      LORREN KOPPLEMAN              34:14 11:01 HYDE SCHOOL - WOODSTOCK                645
   78   51 NELL GUILBEAULT               35:20 11:23 ST. ANDREWS SCHOOL                     839
   79      TAI SCHULTZ                   36:22 11:43 WILLIAMS SCHOOL                        359
   80      CRYSTAL ARNESON               39:19 12:40 HYDE SCHOOL - WOODSTOCK                634
   81      NAOMI ADRAMS                  41:32 13:22 HYDE SCHOOL - WOODSTOCK                399





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News