Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division II at Berkshire School

Sheffield, MA, November 9, 2002

[Boy's Varsity | Girl's Varsity | Boy's Jr Varsity | Girl's Jr Varsity | Boy's Varsity Team | Boy's Jr Varsity Team | Girl's Jr Varsity Team ]

Girl's Varsity Team

                             NEPSTA DIVISION II
                         Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 9, 2002       5K       Hosted by Berkshire School   Sheffield, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           GIRLS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Hopkins
            2    5    9   19   23  (27) (32) =    58
         Hannah Hastings, Morgan Clark-Coller, Julia Lustick, Sarah Lamb,
         Kristen Williams, Adriana Gatti, Rachel Berg
  2. Governor Dummer
            1   20   24   29   36  (38) (45) =   110
         Lesley Clunie, Laura Ellison ( C ), Gwyneth Stokes ( C ), Julia
         Tataronis ( C ), Carloline Ott, Anya Ravitz, Lindsey Marsh
  3. Suffield
            3   14   26   28   40  (81)(121) =   111
         Jena Greaser, Abby French, Hannah Wolcott ( C ), Erika Flynn, Margaret
         Gustafson, Pam Chatikavanij, Allison Leonard
  4. Noble & Greenough
            4   21   34   53   65  (72) (90) =   177
         Laura Allen, Ayla Brown, Emily Holick ( C ), Gabrielle Helfgott, Sarah
         Laputz ( C ), Colby Coombs, Whitney Davis
  5. Winsor
           10   18   49   52   62  (75)(123) =   191
         Eliza Gardiner ( C ), Eliza Dewey, Hannah Brennan, Ting-Ting Lu ( C ),
         Becca Alper, Karin Bothwell, Kate Astrove
  6. St. George's
            6   17   41   60   76  (98)(109) =   200
         Margo Derecktor, Allie Simons, Molly Powers ( C ), Tatiana Kowalewski,
         Linda Massie, Kate Brewster-Duffy, Hannah Pajolek
  7. Buckingham Browne & Nichols
           12   22   33   47   91  (94)(104) =   205
         Rebecca Schildkret ( C ), Jennifer Crombie ( C ), Kayla Snyderman,
         Victoria Bresnahan, Carley Holden, Anna Goldberg, Ania Warezyk
  8. Williston Northampton
           15   25   51   57   61  (64) (70) =   209
         Wendy Matejkova, Erin Kassis, Becky Wilson, Gillian Thompson, Ashley
         Glenn, Karly Gray, Kayt Racz
  9. St. Mark's
           11   39   71   83   95  (96)(101) =   299
         Julie Radziewizc, Zaria De Coteau, Leigh Adams, Lily Mulcahy, Marria
         MacDonald, Jessica Weigel, Holly Crimmins
 10. Portsmouth Abbey
           44   54   56   73   84 (118)      =   311
         Courtney Hugo, Amanda Roderick, Rebekah Wigton, Rachel Wigton,
         Gretchen McDonough, Claire Amirault
 11. Kingswood-Oxford
           42   46   55   66  106 (131)      =   315
         Emily Goncalves, Ashley Fleming ( C ), Kat Lynch ( C ), Angie Langevin,
         Ashley Stoppa, Megan Herrmann
 12. Worcester
           30   48   59   82   99 (115)(125) =   318
         Eilis Karr, Carly Morin, Lynne Tutunjian, Julie Wolf, Stephanie John,
         Michele Ho, Emily Chase
 13. Moses Brown
            7   69   85   86   92 (100)(130) =   339
         Rosie Maher, Ellis Singer, Dana Scott, Pam Williamson, Kelly Evans,
         Katie Evans, Miriam Nogradi
 14. Berkshire
           16   35   89   93  112 (113)(128) =   345
         Quinn Brueggemann, Brittnee Barris, ( C ), Charlotte De Leo, Charlotte
         Ronveaux, Heather Ensor, Rachel Stahly, Melissa Morgan
 15. Newton Country Day
           31   58   68   79  127 (132)(133) =   363
         Thuc Pham, Meghan Doherty, Nicole Smith, Kathleen O'Brien, Liz Riley,
         Karen Tam, Esi Phanford
 16. Westminster
           37   43   63  116  124 (134)(138) =   383
         Margaret Earl, Araina Artis, Katherine Lautensack, Meghan Lynch,
         Monika Jones ( C ), Sandra Gollob, Julia Mcllrevey
 17. Tabor Academy
            8   67   78  114  117 (120)(122) =   384
         Isabelle Chester, Sarah Palestine, Naimah Abdullah, Karla Sirianni,
         Whitney French, Maura Walsh, Adrienne Ludwig
 18. Lawrence
           50   74   77   80  105 (111)(129) =   386
         Kacey Schnieder, Katie Himmelmann, Molly Conway, Johanna Stein, Abby
         Ballou, Yaminah Jackson, Alex Janoch
 19. Sacred Heart
           13   87   97  102  107 (110)(136) =   406
         Jeanne Loftus, Ursina Beerli, Jacqueline Pola ( C ), Liz Bayliss, Anna
         Irwin, Kristen Gates, Jessica Eisenberg
 20. Thayer
           88  108  135  137  139 (140)      =   607
         Christie Phillips, Brittany Maling, Rebecca Kate, Morgan Bowling, Liz
         Gordan, Samantha Rogers
 21. Canterbury
          103  119  126  141  142            =   631
         Kelly McMurray, Jen Streaman, Victoria Campell, Kaitlin Rechenberg,
         Carolyn Hughes




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News