Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division II at Berkshire School

Sheffield, MA, November 9, 2002

[Boy's Varsity | Girl's Varsity | Boy's Jr Varsity | Girl's Jr Varsity | Girl's Varsity Team | Boy's Jr Varsity Team | Girl's Jr Varsity Team ]

Boy's Varsity Team

                             NEPSTA DIVISION II
                         Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 9, 2002       5K       Hosted by Berkshire School   Sheffield, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Hopkins
            1    7   12   14   15  (35) (43) =    49
         Joshua Kennedy, John Ochs, Brooks Udlesman, Jarrett Lebov, Nick Stoler,
         Ben Zuckerman, Kurt Padilla
  2. St. George's
            6   18   20   26   38  (46) (87) =   108
         Jake Kennedy, Rafael Fontg-Simard, Rob Stevenson, Brent Fragnoli, John
         Fasano, Jonathan Winslow, Nick Rosser
  3. Kingswood-Oxford
           19   22   23   45   50  (59) (86) =   159
         Matt Shea ( C ), Matt Bensivengo, Robbie Lockhart, Sam Guinan-Nyhart,
         Rowan Moore-Gerety ( C ), Chris Sarma, Tyrone Kine
  4. Belmont Hill
           13   21   39   40   56  (75) (92) =   169
         Ayenda Inyagwa, Nick Baker, Ernie Siciliano, Peter Evans, Billy
         Carberry, Nils Wernerfelt, Billy Bihele
  5. Berkshire
           25   31   33   41   63 (111)(137) =   193
         Liam Flanagan, Jiles Pouier, Morgan Ralph ( C ), Nate Toman ( C ), Mac
         Barrett ( C ), Aaron Mendelson, Josh Salinger
  6. Tabor Academy
            4   36   48   60   77  (90)(105) =   225
         Matt Graham, Steve Curtis, Ben Sampson, Ian Broome, Lou Cotti ( C ),
         Sam Reiche, Kile Kim
  7. Westminster
            2   37   66   69   83  (97)(112) =   257
         Rob Isham ( C ), Charles Daniel, Duncan Smith, Rob Lautensack ( C ),
         Alex Jainchill, Zachary Zalinger, Dan Cohen
  8. Buckingham Browne & Nichols
           10   34   67   71   89  (93)(113) =   271
         Ben Bonte, Will Sandman ( C ), Matt Donelan, Garrett Leahy ( C ), Ben
         Kuritzkes, Samuel Joseph, Nick Mclintock
  9. Kent
           16   47   52   81   84 (103)(118) =   280
         Marc Bucks, John Weaver, Josh Ackerman, Emerson Curry, Tom Cochran,
         Tim Singer, Jan Goetz
 10. St. Mark's
            8   24   32  104  114 (138)(149) =   282
         Mathew Beck ( C ), Bredan Sullivan, Sean Bowen ( C ), Robert Calagione,
         Benjamin McKean, Alex Herring, Corty Devereux
 11. Salisbury
            3   54   55   80  100 (116)(156) =   292
         Winter Mead ( C ), Sayre Brennan ( C ), Gordon Getsinger, Nick Choremi,
         Quinn Horey, Andrew Evans, Grant Gonzalez ( C )
 12. Lawrence
           27   28   61   79  106 (109)(140) =   301
         Jared Mezzocchi ( C ), August Hales, Nathan Brescia, Matt Stein, Alex
         Magnin, Tom Connoly, Matt Smith
 13. Brewster
           30   49   62   73   91 (101)      =   305
         Yoshiyuki Miyagi, Jenai Robinson, Josh Sims, Andrew Denley, Adam
         Goldman, Elliot Armbruster
 14. Noble & Greenough
           44   51   70   99  102 (124)(125) =   366
         Chris Trovato ( C ), Andrew Tibbetts ( C ), Ryan Wood, Chirs Boyd,
         Chirs Burns, Alex Coley, Roy Crockett
 15. Williston Northampton
           17   78   82   88  107 (123)(154) =   372
         Mike Gaubinger, Ted Caine ( C ), Ben Mackinney, Owen Tuleja, John
         Griffen, Robert Eckstut, Dereck Gustufson
 16. Portsmouth Abbey
            5   42   98  128  129 (139)(143) =   402
         Brendan Rok, Sean Galvin, Kyle O'Neill, Mike Reid, Bob Peckham, John
         Bryant, Adam Towler
 17. Thayer
            9   76   95  110  127 (147)(152) =   417
         Paul Freitas, Theodore Koroshetz, Gregory Smith, Michael Greeley, Alex
         MacNeil, Thomas Tondorf, Malcolm Stansell
 18. Canterbury
           11   29  117  119  148 (159)(160) =   424
         Keita Chikushi, Dane Healy, Bret Smith, Nico Fanjul, Jae Won Choi,
         Chris Holtz, Brian Choi
 19. Brunswick
           57   74   94   96  108 (134)(145) =   429
         Nick Van Ness, Andrew Ferrer, Chris Khouri, Chris Baker, Charlie
         Kirchen, Will Banyard ( C ), Neal Behrend
 20. Worcester
           58   64   65  115  133 (146)(157) =   435
         Mike Allen, Bruno Lucivero, Nick Perrin, Ari Peterson, Branden Wheeler,
         Eric Silverberg, Tim Daigneault
 21. Moses Brown
           68   72  122  126  135 (142)(158) =   523
         Terrence Moran, Craig Wilkinson, John Pyle, Andrew Harris, Kristopher
         DiGiovanni, Kyle Raeburn, William Santare
 22. Suffield
           53  120  121  136  144 (151)(153) =   574
         Jake McComb ( C ), Drew Damskey, Will Adams, Peter Cyran, Alex Grillo,
         Ross Powers, Sean Green
 23. Cushing
           85  130  131  132  141 (150)(155) =   619
         Damen Nisula, Erik Stein, Kevin Yum, Bryan Hawley, Go Kondo, Adam
         Svedberg, Andre Kwok




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News