Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEPSTA Division II at Berkshire School

Sheffield, MA, November 9, 2002

[Girl's Varsity | Boy's Jr Varsity | Girl's Jr Varsity | Boy's Varsity Team | Girl's Varsity Team | Boy's Jr Varsity Team | Girl's Jr Varsity Team ]

Boy's Varsity

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                             NEPSTA DIVISION II
                         Cross Country Championship
   Nov. 9, 2002       5K       Hosted by Berkshire School   Sheffield, MA
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                      *** BOYS - VARSITY RESULTS ***
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                         YEAR  RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== =====
    1    1   16:08  5:23 Joshua Kennedy             Hopkins                                119
    2    2   16:21  5:27 Rob Isham ( C )            Westminster                     2003   360
    3    3   16:30  5:30 Winter Mead ( C )          Salisbury                       2003   262
    4    4   16:33  5:31 Matt Graham                Tabor Academy                   2005   327
    5    5   16:37  5:33 Brendan Rok                Portsmouth Abbey                2003   249
    6    6   16:37  5:33 Jake Kennedy               St. George's                    2003   280
    7    7   16:39  5:33 John Ochs                  Hopkins                                125
    8    8   16:40  5:34 Mathew Beck ( C )          St. Mark's                      2003   291
    9    9   16:42  5:34 Paul Freitas               Thayer                          2003   341
   10   10   16:48  5:36 Ben Bonte                  Buckingham Browne & Nichols     2005    67
   11   11   16:50  5:37 Keita Chikushi             Canterbury                      2004    78
   12   12   16:53  5:38 Brooks Udlesman            Hopkins                                132
   13   13   16:54  5:38 Ayenda Inyagwa             Belmont Hill                    2004    25
   14   14   16:54  5:38 Jarrett Lebov              Hopkins                                122
   15   15   16:56  5:39 Nick Stoler                Hopkins                                130
   16   16   16:57  5:39 Marc Bucks                 Kent                                   136
   17   17   16:57  5:39 Mike Gaubinger             Williston Northampton           2005   379
   18   18   16:59  5:40 Rafael Fontg-Simard        St. George's                    2005   277
   19   19   17:04  5:42 Matt Shea ( C )            Kingswood-Oxford                2004   163
   20   20   17:05  5:42 Rob Stevenson              St. George's                    2003   288
   21   21   17:14  5:45 Nick Baker                 Belmont Hill                    2003    18
   22   22   17:19  5:47 Matt Bensivengo            Kingswood-Oxford                2005   145
   23   23   17:20  5:47 Robbie Lockhart            Kingswood-Oxford                2005   156
   24   24   17:21  5:47 Bredan Sullivan            St. Mark's                      2003   303
   25   25   17:22  5:48 Liam Flanagan              Berkshire                       2005     4
   26   26   17:23  5:48 Brent Fragnoli             St. George's                    2003   274
   27   27   17:25  5:49 Jared Mezzocchi ( C )      Lawrence                        2003   192
   28   28   17:25  5:49 August Hales               Lawrence                        2004   190
   29   29   17:26  5:49 Dane Healy                 Canterbury                      2003    87
   30   30   17:27  5:49 Yoshiyuki Miyagi           Brewster                        2003    41
   31   31   17:27  5:49 Jiles Pouier               Berkshire                       2004    11
   32   32   17:28  5:50 Sean Bowen ( C )           St. Mark's                      2003   292
   33   33   17:30  5:50 Morgan Ralph ( C )         Berkshire                       2003    12
   34   34   17:31  5:51 Will Sandman ( C )         Buckingham Browne & Nichols     2003    76
   35   35   17:33  5:51 Ben Zuckerman              Hopkins                                134
   36   36   17:33  5:51 Steve Curtis               Tabor Academy                   2004   325
   37   37   17:34  5:52 Charles Daniel             Westminster                     2005   354
   38        17:35  5:52 Jared Wood                 Landmark                        2006   165
   39   38   17:38  5:53 John Fasano                St. George's                    2004   275
   40   39   17:39  5:53 Ernie Siciliano            Belmont Hill                    2004    34
   41   40   17:40  5:54 Peter Evans                Belmont Hill                    2004    22
   42   41   17:41  5:54 Nate Toman ( C )           Berkshire                       2003    16
   43   42   17:42  5:54 Sean Galvin                Portsmouth Abbey                2004   242
   44   43   17:43  5:55 Kurt Padilla               Hopkins                                127
   45   44   17:44  5:55 Chris Trovato ( C )        Noble & Greenough               2004   234
   46   45   17:45  5:55 Sam Guinan-Nyhart          Kingswood-Oxford                2004   152
   47   46   17:46  5:56 Jonathan Winslow           St. George's                    2003   290
   48   47   17:46  5:56 John Weaver                Kent                                   144
   49   48   17:48  5:56 Ben Sampson                Tabor Academy                   2004   334
   50   49   17:49  5:57 Jenai Robinson             Brewster                        2003    43
============================================================================
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                         YEAR  RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== =====
   51   50   17:50  5:57 Rowan Moore-Gerety ( C )   Kingswood-Oxford                2003   159
   52   51   17:51  5:57 Andrew Tibbetts ( C )      Noble & Greenough               2003   233
   53   52   17:52  5:58 Josh Ackerman              Kent                                   135
   54   53   17:53  5:58 Jake McComb ( C )          Suffield                        2004   312
   55   54   17:55  5:59 Sayre Brennan ( C )        Salisbury                       2003   252
   56   55   17:55  5:59 Gordon Getsinger           Salisbury                       2004   256
   57   56   17:56  5:59 Billy Carberry             Belmont Hill                    2004    20
   58   57   17:56  5:59 Nick Van Ness              Brunswick                       2004    65
   59   58   17:57  5:59 Mike Allen                 Worcester                       2005   387
   60   59   17:58  6:00 Chris Sarma                Kingswood-Oxford                2005   162
   61   60   17:58  6:00 Ian Broome                 Tabor Academy                   2005   323
   62   61   17:59  6:00 Nathan Brescia             Lawrence                        2005   184
   63   62   17:59  6:00 Josh Sims                  Brewster                        2004    45
   64   63   18:00  6:00 Mac Barrett ( C )          Berkshire                       2003     1
   65   64   18:03  6:01 Bruno Lucivero             Worcester                       2006   394
   66   65   18:04  6:02 Nick Perrin                Worcester                       2003   397
   67   66   18:05  6:02 Duncan Smith               Westminster                     2004   366
   68   67   18:07  6:03 Matt Donelan               Buckingham Browne & Nichols     2006    70
   69   68   18:08  6:03 Terrence Moran             Moses Brown                     2006   210
   70   69   18:08  6:03 Rob Lautensack ( C )       Westminster                     2003   362
   71   70   18:10  6:04 Ryan Wood                  Noble & Greenough               2004   235
   72   71   18:11  6:04 Garrett Leahy ( C )        Buckingham Browne & Nichols     2003    74
   73   72   18:12  6:04 Craig Wilkinson            Moses Brown                     2004   218
   74   73   18:13  6:05 Andrew Denley              Brewster                        2003    37
   75   74   18:14  6:05 Andrew Ferrer              Brunswick                       2004    53
   76   75   18:14  6:05 Nils Wernerfelt            Belmont Hill                    2005    35
   77   76   18:14  6:05 Theodore Koroshetz         Thayer                          2004   346
   78   77   18:15  6:05 Lou Cotti ( C )            Tabor Academy                   2003   324
   79   78   18:16  6:06 Ted Caine ( C )            Williston Northampton           2004   376
   80   79   18:19  6:07 Matt Stein                 Lawrence                        2004   198
   81   80   18:20  6:07 Nick Choremi               Salisbury                       2003   253
   82   81   18:21  6:07 Emerson Curry              Kent                                   138
   83   82   18:25  6:09 Ben Mackinney              Williston Northampton           2005   385
   84   83   18:26  6:09 Alex Jainchill             Westminster                     2003   361
   85   84   18:26  6:09 Tom Cochran                Kent                                   137
   86   85   18:27  6:09 Damen Nisula               Cushing                         2006   108
   87   86   18:29  6:10 Tyrone Kine                Kingswood-Oxford                2004   155
   88   87   18:31  6:11 Nick Rosser                St. George's                    2005   285
   89   88   18:36  6:12 Owen Tuleja                Williston Northampton           2005   386
   90   89   18:38  6:13 Ben Kuritzkes              Buckingham Browne & Nichols     2004    73
   91   90   18:40  6:14 Sam Reiche                 Tabor Academy                   2003   332
   92   91   18:41  6:14 Adam Goldman               Brewster                        2003    38
   93   92   18:42  6:14 Billy Bihele               Belmont Hill                    2004    19
   94   93   18:43  6:15 Samuel Joseph              Buckingham Browne & Nichols     2004    71
   95   94   18:45  6:15 Chris Khouri               Brunswick                       2004    57
   96   95   18:46  6:16 Gregory Smith              Thayer                          2004   348
   97   96   18:48  6:16 Chris Baker                Brunswick                       2006    49
   98   97   18:51  6:17 Zachary Zalinger           Westminster                     2005   371
   99   98   18:52  6:18 Kyle O'Neill               Portsmouth Abbey                2003   244
  100   99   18:55  6:19 Chirs Boyd                 Noble & Greenough               2004   220
============================================================================
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                         YEAR  RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== =====
  101  100   18:56  6:19 Quinn Horey                Salisbury                       2005   259
  102  101   18:56  6:19 Elliot Armbruster          Brewster                        2006    36
  103  102   18:57  6:19 Chirs Burns                Noble & Greenough               2004   221
  104  103   18:58  6:20 Tim Singer                 Kent                                   142
  105  104   18:58  6:20 Robert Calagione           St. Mark's                      2004   293
  106  105   18:58  6:20 Kile Kim                   Tabor Academy                   2005   328
  107  106   18:59  6:20 Alex Magnin                Lawrence                        2003   191
  108  107   18:59  6:20 John Griffen               Williston Northampton           2004   380
  109  108   18:59  6:20 Charlie Kirchen            Brunswick                       2006    58
  110  109   19:00  6:20 Tom Connoly                Lawrence                        2003   186
  111  110   19:01  6:21 Michael Greeley            Thayer                          2004   343
  112  111   19:02  6:21 Aaron Mendelson            Berkshire                       2005    10
  113  112   19:03  6:21 Dan Cohen                  Westminster                     2003   353
  114  113   19:04  6:22 Nick Mclintock             Buckingham Browne & Nichols     2003    75
  115  114   19:07  6:23 Benjamin McKean            St. Mark's                      2004   301
  116  115   19:07  6:23 Ari Peterson               Worcester                       2004   398
  117  116   19:07  6:23 Andrew Evans               Salisbury                       2005   254
  118  117   19:08  6:23 Bret Smith                 Canterbury                      2003    95
  119  118   19:12  6:24 Jan Goetz                  Kent                                   140
  120  119   19:13  6:25 Nico Fanjul                Canterbury                      2004    84
  121  120   19:14  6:25 Drew Damskey               Suffield                        2006   307
  122  121   19:15  6:25 Will Adams                 Suffield                        2005   304
  123  122   19:16  6:26 John Pyle                  Moses Brown                     2003   212
  124  123   19:17  6:26 Robert Eckstut             Williston Northampton           2004   378
  125  124   19:17  6:26 Alex Coley                 Noble & Greenough               2005   223
  126  125   19:18  6:26 Roy Crockett               Noble & Greenough               2004   224
  127  126   19:18  6:26 Andrew Harris              Moses Brown                     2005   205
  128  127   19:23  6:28 Alex MacNeil               Thayer                          2003   347
  129  128   19:23  6:28 Mike Reid                  Portsmouth Abbey                2004   248
  130  129   19:24  6:28 Bob Peckham                Portsmouth Abbey                2003   247
  131  130   19:26  6:29 Erik Stein                 Cushing                         2003   112
  132  131   19:27  6:29 Kevin Yum                  Cushing                         2005   114
  133  132   19:28  6:30 Bryan Hawley               Cushing                         2005   103
  134  133   19:30  6:30 Branden Wheeler            Worcester                       2004   402
  135  134   19:33  6:31 Will Banyard ( C )         Brunswick                       2003    50
  136  135   19:34  6:32 Kristopher DiGiovanni      Moses Brown                     2004   203
  137  136   19:35  6:32 Peter Cyran                Suffield                        2004   306
  138  137   19:36  6:32 Josh Salinger              Berkshire                       2003    14
  139  138   19:41  6:34 Alex Herring               St. Mark's                      2004   297
  140  139   19:44  6:35 John Bryant                Portsmouth Abbey                2004   238
  141  140   19:45  6:35 Matt Smith                 Lawrence                        2004   197
  142  141   19:45  6:35 Go Kondo                   Cushing                         2003   104
  143  142   19:49  6:37 Kyle Raeburn               Moses Brown                     2004   213
  144  143   19:50  6:37 Adam Towler                Portsmouth Abbey                2005   251
  145  144   19:54  6:38 Alex Grillo                Suffield                        2005   309
  146  145   20:03  6:41 Neal Behrend               Brunswick                       2004    51
  147  146   20:09  6:43 Eric Silverberg            Worcester                       2004   399
  148  147   20:11  6:44 Thomas Tondorf             Thayer                          2004   350
  149        20:12  6:44 Christopher Reeves         Landmark                        2006   166
  150  148   20:17  6:46 Jae Won Choi               Canterbury                      2003    80
============================================================================
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                         YEAR  RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ============================== ===== =====
  151  149   20:27  6:49 Corty Devereux             St. Mark's                      2003   295
  152  150   20:35  6:52 Adam Svedberg              Cushing                         2005   111
  153  151   20:35  6:52 Ross Powers                Suffield                        2006   314
  154  152   20:39  6:53 Malcolm Stansell           Thayer                          2004   349
  155  153   20:39  6:53 Sean Green                 Suffield                        2004   308
  156  154   20:58  7:00 Dereck Gustufson           Williston Northampton           2004   381
  157  155   21:08  7:03 Andre Kwok                 Cushing                         2006   105
  158  156   21:16  7:06 Grant Gonzalez ( C )       Salisbury                       2003   257
  159  157   21:18  7:06 Tim Daigneault             Worcester                       2003   389
  160  158   21:47  7:16 William Santare            Moses Brown                     2004   215
  161  159   22:25  7:29 Chris Holtz                Canterbury                      2004    90
  162  160   23:07  7:43 Brian Choi                 Canterbury                      2003    79
Record 16:01 by Bobby Dwyer, Bershire School 1999




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News