Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Eastern Mass Divisional Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, November 9, 2002

[Boys Division I Results and Team Scores | Boys Division II Results and Team Scores | Boys Division IV Results and Team Scores | Girls Division I Results and Team Scores | Girls Division II Results and Team Scores | Girls Division III Results and Team Scores | Girls Division IV Results and Team Scores ]

Boys Division III Results and Team Scores

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/09/02 7:57 PM   MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships          Page 1
              Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/09/02             
                                                                               
               Event 2 Division III Boys 5,000 Meter Run Div. III              
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/09/02                
                                                                               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  2721 Goodman, Nick          12 WATERTOWN HS                 16:22.1      
   2  2669 Sarsfield, Dan         12 TEWKSBURY HS                 16:26.1     1
   3  2811 Riiny, Bol             10 WINCHESTER HS                16:31.7     2
   4  2533 Costello, Sean         11 SANDWICH HS                  16:56.2     3
   5  2803 Vassallo, Dan          12 WILMINGTON HS                17:02.0     4
   6  2536 Gori, Rich             12 SANDWICH HS                  17:04.4     5
   7  2508 Gorman, Zach           12 ROCKLAND HS                  17:06.0     6
   8  2537 Holmgren, Paul         11 SANDWICH HS                  17:08.1     7
   9  2679 Willett, Erik          12 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD        17:12.4     8
  10  2617 Lowell, Brendan        12 STONEHAM HS                  17:12.9     9
  11  2715 White, Jay             12 WAREHAM HS                   17:21.7    10
  12  2622 Vatcher, Brian         12 STONEHAM HS                  17:22.3    11
  13  2191 Denhard, Adam          11 MARBLEHEAD HS                17:23.2    12
  14  2221 Parzanese, Edison      09 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLU     17:23.6    13
  15  2734 Bergin, Matt           11 WELLESLEY HS                 17:24.1    14
  16  2538 Jensen, Andy           11 SANDWICH HS                  17:26.1    15
  17  2807 Crabtree, Will         12 WINCHESTER HS                17:26.5    16
  18  2095 Plante, Josh           11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM     17:27.0    17
  19  2532 Coffey, David          11 SANDWICH HS                  17:28.4    18
  20  1893 Sousa, Kyle            11 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS      17:28.7    19
  21  2463 Gill, Alex             11 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY      17:28.9    20
  22  2506 Dupont, Jon            11 ROCKLAND HS                  17:29.5    21
  23  2064 Boylan, Mark           11 HOLLISTON HS                 17:30.0    22
  24  2096 Prevost, Brett         12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM     17:31.7    23
  25  2462 Giard, Aaron           11 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY      17:32.0    24
  26  1896 Berube, Joshua         11 DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER     17:32.7    25
  27  2190 Chiclin, Ben           11 MARBLEHEAD HS                17:33.0    26
  28  2704 Lawson, Doug           10 WALPOLE HS                   17:33.3    27
  29  1670 Guliano, Christian     09 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      17:33.6    28
  30  2098 Whitehouse, Gregg      12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM     17:33.9    29
  31  2264 Barbeti, Alex          12 MELROSE HS                   17:35.4    30
  32  2182 Collins, Ryan          12 MANSFIELD HS                 17:35.6    31
  33  2742 Schellito, Peter       10 WELLESLEY HS                 17:36.1    32
  34  2716 White, Tony            12 WAREHAM HS                   17:36.4    33
  35  2696 Pirello, Stephen       11 WAKEFIELD HS                 17:37.4    34
  36  1673 Lynch, Andrew          10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      17:38.8    35
  37  2668 Restuccia, Andrew      11 TEWKSBURY HS                 17:39.6    36
  38  2731 Stein, Mike            10 WAYLAND HS                   17:40.3    37
  39  2091 Curran, Peter          10 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM     17:40.5    38
  40  2735 Block, Dan             09 WELLESLEY HS                 17:41.9    39
  41  2728 Keller, Robert         10 WAYLAND HS                   17:42.9    40
  42  1890 Morrell, Greg          10 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS      17:43.2    41
  43  1674 Parry, Chris           10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      17:45.1    42
  44  2089 Bourke, Justin         12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM     17:45.9    43
  45  2540 Randle, Jess           10 SANDWICH HS                  17:47.7    44
  46  2292 Schaub, Chris          12 MILTON HS                    17:48.7    45
  47  2218 Lobdell, Matthew       12 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLU     17:49.3    46
  48  2801 Murray, Chris          10 WILMINGTON HS                17:51.0    47
  49  2196 Katz, Jon              11 MARBLEHEAD HS                17:53.4    48
  50  2458 Bartlett, Jeff         11 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY      17:55.0    49

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/09/02 7:57 PM   MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships          Page 2
              Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/09/02             
                                                                               
               Event 2 Division III Boys 5,000 Meter Run Div. III              
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/09/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  51  1672 Kelley, John           11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      17:55.4    50
  52  2590 Michno, Edward         11 SOMERSET HS                  17:55.6    51
  53  1844 Garafalo, Mike         11 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON     17:56.0    52
  54  2054 Fiascone, Steve        12 HINGHAM HS                   17:56.5    53
  55  2514 Stiles, Bill           10 ROCKLAND HS                  17:57.0    54
  56  2188 Wirth, Nick            12 MANSFIELD HS                 17:57.4    55
  57  1683 King, Stephen          12 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY       17:57.7    56
  58  1934 Alexander, Ben         09 DUXBURY HS                   17:58.0    57
  59  1686 Veiga, Matt            10 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY       17:58.3    58
  60  2216 Blair, Wolfie          10 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLU     17:59.1    59
  61  2616 Kelly, James           12 STONEHAM HS                  17:59.5    60
  62  2215 Bartkus, Luke          11 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLU     17:59.8    61
  63  2291 Modugno, Joe           11 MILTON HS                    18:01.2    62
  64  1939 Jensen, Hans           12 DUXBURY HS                   18:02.4    63
  65  1671 Keenan, Joe            10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      18:03.4    64
  66  2614 Judge, Tim             12 STONEHAM HS                  18:04.6    65
  67  2712 Ferguson, Keith        11 WAREHAM HS                   18:05.8    66
  68  1897 Bouchard, Avery        11 DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER     18:07.1    67
  69  2705 Norton, Ryan           10 WALPOLE HS                   18:07.9    68
  70  2223 Smadbeck, Patrick      10 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLU     18:08.9    69
  71  2097 Small, Leo             10 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM     18:09.8    70
  72  2646 Drummond, Brian        12 SWAMPSCOTT HS                18:10.3    71
  73  1676 Walker, Eric           11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      18:10.5    72
  74  1799 Calvey, Justin         10 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBURY     18:10.8    73
  75  2067 Guyon, Bob             12 HOLLISTON HS                 18:11.1    74
  76  1978 Drayton, David         10 FOXBORO HS                   18:11.9    75
  77  2195 Jones, Wes             12 MARBLEHEAD HS                18:12.6    76
  78  2677 Story, Tim             11 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD        18:15.0    77
  79  2810 Richard, Paul          10 WINCHESTER HS                18:17.5    78
  80  2192 Dow, Pete              12 MARBLEHEAD HS                18:18.8    79
  81  2183 Kenney, Josh           11 MANSFIELD HS                 18:19.2    80
  82  2531 Allen, Chris           12 SANDWICH HS                  18:19.5    81
  83  2222 Smadbeck, Jamie        10 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLU     18:20.0    82
  84  2511 Laramee, David         12 ROCKLAND HS                  18:20.3    83
  85  2289 Kelly, John            12 MILTON HS                    18:21.0    84
  86  1891 Olivier, Jonathan      09 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS      18:21.9    85
  87  2068 Hart, Brandon          11 HOLLISTON HS                 18:22.3    86
  88  2467 Wallace, Pat           10 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY      18:24.7    87
  89  2180 Caeran, Mike           10 MANSFIELD HS                 18:25.0    88
  90  2548 Stewart, Brian         10 SCITUATE HS                  18:26.1    89
  91  1556 Moynihan, Brian        12 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS        18:26.6    90
  92  2738 Kahn, Bobby            10 WELLESLEY HS                 18:27.3    91
  93  1894 Wilson, Trevor         10 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS      18:27.9    92
  94  2509 Heshion, Brian         11 ROCKLAND HS                  18:29.6    93
  95  2808 Laliberte, Justin      10 WINCHESTER HS                18:30.0    94
  96  2266 Crespo, David          11 MELROSE HS                   18:30.4    95
  97  2739 Littlefield, Robbie    10 WELLESLEY HS                 18:31.4    96
  98  2185 Perry, Tom             11 MANSFIELD HS                 18:32.5    97
  99  2461 Crossley, Rob          11 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY      18:32.8    98
 100  2219 Pareja, Amaru          11 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBLU     18:33.2    99
 101  2620 Scarpone, Ray          12 STONEHAM HS                  18:35.4   100

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/09/02 7:57 PM   MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships          Page 3
              Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/09/02             
                                                                               
               Event 2 Division III Boys 5,000 Meter Run Div. III              
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/09/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 102  2798 Gaffney, Slayne        11 WILMINGTON HS                18:35.7   101
 103  2741 Rosenberg, Ethan       11 WELLESLEY HS                 18:36.1   102
 104  2460 Corbett, Pete          10 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY      18:36.5   103
 105  1550 Crocker, Ian           10 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS        18:37.2   104
 106  2665 Igo, Dan               11 TEWKSBURY HS                 18:37.9   105
 107  2645 Dickerson, Steve       11 SWAMPSCOTT HS                18:39.3   106
 108  2061 Amrock, Steve          11 HOLLISTON HS                 18:41.0   107
 109  1558 Walker, John           12 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS        18:43.3   108
 110  2193 Grader, Jake           12 MARBLEHEAD HS                18:45.5   109
 111  2287 Gallagher, Brian       09 MILTON HS                    18:46.7   110
 112  1983 Melnikov, Fjodor       10 FOXBORO HS                   18:47.4   111
 113  2090 Cobb, Bill             11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM     18:47.8   112
 114  1557 Pesce, Michael         10 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS        18:50.4   113
 115  2065 Cronin, Tim            12 HOLLISTON HS                 18:51.8   114
 116  1807 Whalen, Brian          11 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBURY     18:53.8   115
 117  2666 Mortimer, Mike         11 TEWKSBURY HS                 18:54.5   116
 118  2198 LeClerc, Dan           11 MARBLEHEAD HS                18:55.8   117
 119  1936 Bosworth, Jeff         12 DUXBURY HS                   18:56.3   118
 120  2510 Kemp, Derrick          12 ROCKLAND HS                  18:56.9   119
 121  2701 Crehan, Joe            09 WALPOLE HS                   18:58.0   120
 122  2179 Anderson, Matt         10 MANSFIELD HS                 18:58.8   121
 123  2465 Greenler, Kevin        11 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY      18:59.6   122
 124  2643 Bernstein, Asaf        11 SWAMPSCOTT HS                19:01.7   123
 125  2421 Lambrecht, Daniel      12 NORWOOD HS                   19:02.2   124
 126  2181 Cocca, Mike            10 MANSFIELD HS                 19:03.6   125
 127  1903 Reis, Nelson           11 DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER     19:03.9   126
 128  2726 Gordon, Mike           10 WAYLAND HS                   19:04.4   127
 129  2549 Wankum, Ben            10 SCITUATE HS                  19:04.6   128
 130  1760 Tirrell, Matt          09 BURLINGTON HS                19:04.9   129
 131  2069 Meers, Chris           11 HOLLISTON HS                 19:06.4   130
 132  2285 Flynn, Chris           09 MILTON HS                    19:07.6   131
 133  2293 Travers, Brian         11 MILTON HS                    19:08.1   132
 134  2812 Santos, Geovanni       12 WINCHESTER HS                19:08.3   133
 135  2053 Cox, Ben               12 HINGHAM HS                   19:08.6   134
 136  1669 Fullerton, Eric        10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      19:10.7   135
 137  2743 Susmann, Austin        11 WELLESLEY HS                 19:11.7   136
 138  2270 Savery, Jon            10 MELROSE HS                   19:13.9   137
 139  2618 Mahoney, Dan           12 STONEHAM HS                  19:14.3   138
 140  2678 Traver, Race           09 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD        19:15.0   139
 141  2585 Bigelow, Thomas        11 SOMERSET HS                  19:15.6   140
 142  2613 Devlin, Alex           11 STONEHAM HS                  19:19.0   141
 143  2063 Blackmore, Andrew      10 HOLLISTON HS                 19:19.3   142
 144  2670 Taber, Erik            09 TEWKSBURY HS                 19:19.6   143
 145  2676 Morse, Tim             12 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD        19:20.4   144
 146  1554 Langan, Patrick        10 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS        19:21.4   145
 147  2051 Allen, Dan             11 HINGHAM HS                   19:23.8   146
 148  1892 Rosa, Dan              11 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS      19:24.6   147
 149  1941 Sinnott, Rob           12 DUXBURY HS                   19:25.3   148
 150  1526 Thomas, Jon            12 AMESBURY HS                  19:25.8   149
 151  1803 Foley, Jim             12 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBURY     19:26.5   150
 152  2702 Dent, Sam              11 WALPOLE HS                   19:27.1   151

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/09/02 7:57 PM   MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships          Page 4
              Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/09/02             
                                                                               
               Event 2 Division III Boys 5,000 Meter Run Div. III              
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/09/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 153  1840 Day, John              09 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON     19:27.4   152
 154  2672 Collins, Chris         12 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD        19:27.6   153
 155  2724 Dale, Scott            12 WAYLAND HS                   19:28.3   154
 156  2588 Kershaw, Matt          09 SOMERSET HS                  19:28.8   155
 157  1986 Sawin, Chris           10 FOXBORO HS                   19:29.3   156
 158  2664 Hudson, Scott          11 TEWKSBURY HS                 19:29.9   157
 159  2589 Leigh, Bryan           09 SOMERSET HS                  19:31.6   158
 160  2272 Teixeira, Anthony      11 MELROSE HS                   19:32.0   159
 161  2667 Reed, Mike             10 TEWKSBURY HS                 19:33.1   160
 162  2675 Mancuso, Chris         10 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD        19:33.9   161
 163  2703 Gingras, Phil          10 WALPOLE HS                   19:35.1   162
 164  1678 Carmody, Jake          10 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY       19:36.1   163
 165  2651 Stevens, Derick        09 SWAMPSCOTT HS                19:36.4   164
 166  1804 Sullivan, Mark         10 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBURY     19:36.7   165
 167  2717 Araniz, Daniel         11 WATERTOWN HS                 19:37.0      
 168  2592 Perry, Matt            09 SOMERSET HS                  19:37.6   166
 169  1889 Mac Donald, Kelsey     10 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS      19:37.9   167
 170  1938 Dugre, David           12 DUXBURY HS                   19:38.2   168
 171  2720 Garbier, Alex          09 WATERTOWN HS                 19:39.5      
 172  1522 Muse, Crutis           09 AMESBURY HS                  19:41.5   169
 173  2691 DiTonno, Chris         11 WAKEFIELD HS                 19:43.1   170
 174  2648 Junda, Max             10 SWAMPSCOTT HS                19:43.6   171
 175  2055 Hagan, Sean            12 HINGHAM HS                   19:44.0   172
 176  2268 MacDonald, Nick        10 MELROSE HS                   19:44.8   173
 177  1518 Knapp, Andy            11 AMESBURY HS                  19:45.8   174
 178  1943 Stoner, Issac          12 DUXBURY HS                   19:46.9   175
 179  1801 Chisholm, Dan          12 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBURY     19:47.4   176
 180  2005 Cornacchio, Jim        12 GEORGETOWN/IPSWICH HS        19:48.0   177
 181  2550 Wood, Jeremy           10 SCITUATE HS                  19:48.2   178
 182  2690 Azer, Daniel           11 WAKEFIELD HS                 19:48.7   179
 183  2797 Eaton, Nick            12 WILMINGTON HS                19:49.7   180
 184  1552 Heenan, Michael        12 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS        19:50.4   181
 185  1551 Hamilton, Shaun        12 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS        19:51.1   182
 186  2727 Hoke, Even             11 WAYLAND HS                   19:51.6   183
 187  2714 Lamken, Jon            11 WAREHAM HS                   19:52.8   184
 188  2507 Erickson, Jackie       09 ROCKLAND HS                  19:53.3   185
 189  2593 Schofield, Brandon     09 SOMERSET HS                  20:01.5   186
 190  2059 Ryan, Colin            12 HINGHAM HS                   20:06.5   187
 191  2420 Fiske, Andrew          11 NORWOOD HS                   20:08.6   188
 192  2699 Sanderson, Eric        11 WAKEFIELD HS                 20:10.5   189
 193  1520 Krenitsky, Alex        09 AMESBURY HS                  20:15.2   190
 194  1684 Peake, Jeremey         11 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY       20:17.1   191
 195  1800 Carroll, Dan           11 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBURY     20:19.2   192
 196  2694 Martin, James          10 WAKEFIELD HS                 20:20.3   193
 197  1680 Despres, David         12 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY       20:20.8   194
 198  2427 Walsh, Jason           11 NORWOOD HS                   20:21.7   195
 199  1847 Wellman, Ryan          10 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON     20:21.9   196
 200  2265 Barbeti, Matt          11 MELROSE HS                   20:22.5   197
 201  1940 McKinley, Mike         10 DUXBURY HS                   20:27.8   198
 202  1759 Skourtis, Yianni       12 BURLINGTON HS                20:28.2   199
 203  1899 Lauzier, Arthur        10 DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER     20:31.2   200

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/09/02 7:57 PM   MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships          Page 5
              Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/09/02             
                                                                               
               Event 2 Division III Boys 5,000 Meter Run Div. III              
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/09/02                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 204  1888 Gravel, Mike           09 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS      20:32.7   201
 205  2671 Blackwood, William     10 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD        20:32.9   202
 206  2709 Zampi, Mike            09 WALPOLE HS                   20:35.4   203
 207  1843 Fahey, Ryan            11 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON     20:35.6   204
 208  2057 Rathnam, Lincoln       12 HINGHAM HS                   20:40.6   205
 209  2591 Michno, John           09 SOMERSET HS                  20:40.8   206
 210  2719 Bisbas, Andrew         11 WATERTOWN HS                 20:41.2      
 211  1758 Noyes, Ryan            10 BURLINGTON HS                20:42.1   207
 212  2800 Miele, Tom             09 WILMINGTON HS                20:43.3   208
 213  2418 David, Kevin           12 NORWOOD HS                   20:44.7   209
 214  1901 Pimental, Tyler        09 DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER     20:51.7   210
 215  2542 Ditommaso, Erik        10 SCITUATE HS                  20:52.2   211
 216  1687 Wheelock, Matt         12 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY       20:52.7   212
 217  2725 Gennis, George         11 WAYLAND HS                   20:53.9   213
 218  2052 Collins, Nick          11 HINGHAM HS                   20:54.1   214
 219  2649 Roseman, Alex          10 SWAMPSCOTT HS                20:58.4   215
 220  1842 Dutch, Brendan         11 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON     20:59.2   216
 221  2805 Blackham, Jon          12 WINCHESTER HS                20:59.8   217
 222  1521 Krenitsky, Matt        09 AMESBURY HS                  21:02.5   218
 223  2733 Zallen, Noah           09 WAYLAND HS                   21:04.8   219
 224  1979 Hamilton, Colby        11 FOXBORO HS                   21:08.1   220
 225  1904 Tripp, Vernon          09 DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER     21:08.4   221
 226  2713 Jacinto, Tyler         09 WAREHAM HS                   21:09.3   222
 227  2546 Lockwood, Will         09 SCITUATE HS                  21:09.6   223
 228  2543 Farragher, Brendan     09 SCITUATE HS                  21:10.5   224
 229  1539 McKenna, Sam           10 APPONEQUET REG.-LAKEVILL     21:13.0      
 230  2423 O'Sullivan, Kyle       10 NORWOOD HS                   21:16.2   225
 231  2710 Collins, Mike          10 WAREHAM HS                   21:17.1   226
 232  1805 Vansisin, Tim          11 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBURY     21:19.0   227
 233  1755 Fitzpatrick, Dan       12 BURLINGTON HS                21:20.8   228
 234  2647 Drummond, Dave         10 SWAMPSCOTT HS                21:23.4   229
 235  2693 Keegan, Daniel         12 WAKEFIELD HS                 21:24.0   230
 236  1757 Nichols, Paul          12 BURLINGTON HS                21:27.9   231
 237  1525 Reed, Nick             09 AMESBURY HS                  21:28.8   232
 238  2008 Hollingsworth, Ian     10 GEORGETOWN/IPSWICH HS        21:30.4   233
 239  2695 McCoubrey, Peter       10 WAKEFIELD HS                 21:32.9   234
 240  2545 Kennedy, Zach          09 SCITUATE HS                  21:38.9   235
 241  2813 Tener, James           11 WINCHESTER HS                21:45.7   236
 242  2799 Glazomitsky, Misha     10 WILMINGTON HS                21:55.9   237
 243  2706 O'Toole, John          09 WALPOLE HS                   21:59.4   238
 244  1839 Crowley, Kevin         12 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON     22:14.1   239
 245  1900 Medeiros, Joshua       12 DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER     22:19.4   240
 246  1756 McCollem, Brett        12 BURLINGTON HS                22:35.0   241
 247  1838 Bernier, Nick          12 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTON     22:41.2   242
 248  2804 Walsh, Evan            09 WILMINGTON HS                22:49.7   243
 249  1517 Frost, Jeffrey         11 AMESBURY HS                  23:08.8   244
 250  1985 Riccardi, Jeff         10 FOXBORO HS                   23:17.1   245
 251  2009 Richard, Max           08 GEORGETOWN/IPSWICH HS        24:08.0   246
 252  2007 Deluca, Alex           08 GEORGETOWN/IPSWICH HS        24:14.8   247
 253  2006 Cunningham, Cory       08 GEORGETOWN/IPSWICH HS        28:39.2   248

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/09/02 7:57 PM   MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships          Page 6
              Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/09/02             
                                                                               
               Event 2 Division III Boys 5,000 Meter Run Div. III              
                                BOYSTEAM SCORES                                
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 SANDWICH HS                48    3    5    7   15   18   44   81          
      Total time:  1:26:03.2                                                   
         Average:    17:12.6                                                   
   2 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHA   150   17   23   29   38   43   70  112          
      Total time:  1:27:59.0                                                   
         Average:    17:35.8                                                   
   3 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   219   28   35   42   50   64   72  135          
      Total time:  1:28:56.3                                                   
         Average:    17:47.2                                                   
   4 MARBLEHEAD HS             241   12   26   48   76   79  109  117          
      Total time:  1:29:21.0                                                   
         Average:    17:52.2                                                   
   5 STONEHAM HS               245    9   11   60   65  100  138  141          
      Total time:  1:29:14.7                                                   
         Average:    17:50.9                                                   
   6 MARTHA'S VINEYARD/OAKBL   248   13   46   59   61   69   82   99          
      Total time:  1:29:20.7                                                   
         Average:    17:52.1                                                   
   7 ROCKLAND HS               257    6   21   54   83   93  119  185          
      Total time:  1:29:22.4                                                   
         Average:    17:52.4                                                   
   8 WELLESLEY HS              272   14   32   39   91   96  102  136          
      Total time:  1:29:40.8                                                   
         Average:    17:56.1                                                   
   9 PENTUCKET REG-W NEWBURY   278   20   24   49   87   98  103  122          
      Total time:  1:29:53.4                                                   
         Average:    17:58.6                                                   
  10 WINCHESTER HS             323    2   16   78   94  133  217  236          
      Total time:  1:29:54.0                                                   
         Average:    17:58.8                                                   
  11 MANSFIELD HS              351   31   55   80   88   97  121  125          
      Total time:  1:30:49.7                                                   
         Average:    18:09.9                                                   
  12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   384   19   41   85   92  147  167  201          
      Total time:  1:31:26.3                                                   
         Average:    18:17.2                                                   
  13 TEWKSBURY HS              401    1   36  105  116  143  157  160          
      Total time:  1:30:57.7                                                   
         Average:    18:11.5                                                   
  14 HOLLISTON HS              403   22   74   86  107  114  130  142          
      Total time:  1:31:36.2                                                   
         Average:    18:19.2                                                   
  15 MILTON HS                 432   45   62   84  110  131  132               
      Total time:  1:32:05.2                                                   
         Average:    18:25.0                                                   
  16 WAREHAM HS                515   10   33   66  184  222  226               
      Total time:  1:34:06.0                                                   
         Average:    18:49.2                                                   
  17 TRITON REG. - BYFIELD     521    8   77  139  144  153  161  202          
      Total time:  1:33:30.4                                                   
         Average:    18:42.0                                                   

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/09/02 7:57 PM   MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships          Page 7
              Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/09/02             
                                                                               
               Event 2 Division III Boys 5,000 Meter Run Div. III              
                                BOYSTEAM SCORES                                
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  18 WALPOLE HS                528   27   68  120  151  162  203  238          
      Total time:  1:33:41.4                                                   
         Average:    18:44.2                                                   
  19 WILMINGTON HS             540    4   47  101  180  208  237  243          
      Total time:  1:34:01.7                                                   
         Average:    18:48.3                                                   
  20 WAYLAND HS                541   37   40  127  154  183  213  219          
      Total time:  1:33:47.5                                                   
         Average:    18:45.5                                                   
  21 DUXBURY HS                554   57   63  118  148  168  175  198          
      Total time:  1:34:00.2                                                   
         Average:    18:48.0                                                   
  22 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS     560   90  104  108  113  145  181  182          
      Total time:  1:33:58.9                                                   
         Average:    18:47.7                                                   
  23 MELROSE HS                594   30   95  137  159  173  197               
      Total time:  1:34:36.5                                                   
         Average:    18:55.3                                                   
  24 DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVE   628   25   67  126  200  210  221  240          
      Total time:  1:36:06.6                                                   
         Average:    19:13.3                                                   
  25 SWAMPSCOTT HS             635   71  106  123  164  171  215  229          
      Total time:  1:35:11.3                                                   
         Average:    19:02.2                                                   
  26 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY    662   56   58  163  191  194  212               
      Total time:  1:36:10.0                                                   
         Average:    19:14.0                                                   
  27 SOMERSET HS               670   51  140  155  158  166  186  206          
      Total time:  1:35:49.2                                                   
         Average:    19:09.8                                                   
  28 CATH. MEMORIAL-W.ROXBUR   679   73  115  150  165  176  192  227          
      Total time:  1:35:55.2                                                   
         Average:    19:11.0                                                   
  29 HINGHAM HS                692   53  134  146  172  187  205  214          
      Total time:  1:36:19.4                                                   
         Average:    19:15.8                                                   
  30 WAKEFIELD HS              765   34  170  179  189  193  230  234          
      Total time:  1:37:40.0                                                   
         Average:    19:32.0                                                   
  31 FOXBORO HS                807   75  111  156  220  245                    
      Total time:  1:40:53.8                                                   
         Average:    20:10.7                                                   
  32 COYLE-CASSIDY HS-TAUNTO   820   52  152  196  204  216  239  242          
      Total time:  1:39:20.1                                                   
         Average:    19:52.0                                                   
  33 SCITUATE HS               829   89  128  178  211  223  224  235          
      Total time:  1:39:20.7                                                   
         Average:    19:52.1                                                   
  34 AMESBURY HS               900  149  169  174  190  218  232  244          
      Total time:  1:40:10.8                                                   
         Average:    20:02.1                                                   

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
11/09/02 7:57 PM   MIAA Eastern Mass. XC Division Championships          Page 8
              Franklin Park, Dorchester, Mass. - Saturday 11/09/02             
                                                                               
               Event 2 Division III Boys 5,000 Meter Run Div. III              
                                BOYSTEAM SCORES                                
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
  35 NORWOOD HS                941  124  188  195  209  225                    
      Total time:  1:41:33.4                                                   
         Average:    20:18.6                                                   
  36 BURLINGTON HS             994  129  199  207  228  231  241               
      Total time:  1:43:03.9                                                   
         Average:    20:36.7                                                   
  37 GEORGETOWN/IPSWICH HS    1151  177  233  246  247  248                    
      Total time:  1:58:20.4                                                   
         Average:    23:40.0                                                   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News