Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA District E Central Mass. Cross Country Meet

Gardner, MA, November 9, 2002

[Boys' Division 1 Race | Boys' Division 2 Race | Girls' Division 1 Race ]

Girls' Division 2 Race

 2002 M.I.A.A. CENTRAL MASS. CROSS COUNTRY  11/9/02   2.9 MILES IN GARDNER...GIRLS'  DIV. 2

1     16:00 ARI LAMBIE     -03   BROMFIELD      
2     17:59 KRISTIN RICCI  -05   BROMFIELD      
3     18:37 KELSEY BAITZELL-07   SUTTON         
4     18:49 NICOLE RADZIK  -04   SUTTON         
5     19:04 KASSIE DUGUAY  -04   NARRAGANSETT   
6     19:07 LILY CALDERWOOD-05   BROMFIELD      
7     19:09 STACY DESMARAIS-03   BROMFIELD      
8     19:14 KATIE MARTIN   -05   TAHANTO        
9     19:18 ALISN SARDONINI-07   NIPMUC         
10    19:21 VALERIE NYDAM  -05   WHITINSVILLE CH
11    19:27 REBEKAH MacKAY -07   WHITINSVILLE CH
12    19:30 STEPH TEIXEIRA -04   NOTRE DAME     
13    19:32 CAITL HALLQUIST-04   MURDOCK        
14    19:33 AMANDA HICKS   -03   UXBRIDGE       
15    19:35 ALYSSA ROZAK   -08   HOPEDALE       
16    19:36 ELLEN HUBER    -07   BROMFIELD      
17    19:43 PAM ROSATO     -04   BROMFIELD      
18    19:44 HOLLY RYAN     -03   UXBRIDGE       
19    19:50 JENNIFR POLLACK-03   UXBRIDGE       
20    19:55 KAYLA BEAUDOIN -08   HOPEDALE       
21    19:56 ARIEL CAMP     -05   WHITINSVILLE CH
22    20:08 MELISSA WAITE  -03   NARRAGANSETT   
23    20:11 JILL LOMBARD   -06   NIPMUC         
24    20:13 LAUREN LeCLAIRE-04   SUTTON         
25    20:15 SAMANTH LASHLEY-05   BLACKSTONE-MILL
26    20:16 MARIE TOOTELL  -09   WHITINSVILLE CH
27    20:19 SHYN WILCZYNSKI-05   MILLBURY       
28    20:19 AMANDA RISCH   -05   LUNENBURG      
29    20:20 CHRISTN DONAHUE-07   SUTTON         
30    20:25 JENNAKY BOUCHER-07   MILLBURY       
31    20:26 KAYLEE MCINTYRE-08   QUABOAG        
32    20:27 SARAH RICE     -05   SUTTON         
33    20:30 AMBER DEMERS   -07   QUABOAG        
34    20:33 KERIN O'TOOLE  -04   NOTRE DAME     
35    20:34 JENNIFER JARVIS-03   HOPEDALE       
36    20:35 JANEEN RAHMAN  -06   HOPEDALE       
37    20:38 MAUREEN PERRY  -06   MONTY TECH     
38    20:40 KATIE GRAMMEL  -05   ST. BERNARD'S  
39    20:41 TERESA BISHOP  -06   NARRAGANSETT   
40    20:43 TRACY DUGUAY   -08   NARRAGANSETT   
41    20:46 ELISA SCHIPPERS-07   BARTLETT       
42    20:47 KAITLYN FOGARTY-04   NOTRE DAME     
43    20:48 NICHOLE DERNER -03   LUNENBURG      
44    20:55 CHRISTINA EDSON-05   UXBRIDGE       
45    20:56 LYDIA CARDENAS -07   BROMFIELD      
46    20:56 DANLL DECHARLES-03   NOTRE DAME     
47    20:59 SIOBHAN SHIELDS-06   ST. BERNARD'S  
48    21:02 KALEENA SHIRLEY-06   NIPMUC         
49    21:02 HOPE LANE      -03   WHITINSVILLE CH
50    21:07 LYS THIBAULT   -06   NIPMUC         
51    21:08 CAROLYN MORAN  -03   NIPMUC         
52    21:12 EMILY JOHNSON  -07   MURDOCK        
53    21:13 PHOLY MURPHY   -06   QUABOAG        
54    21:14 LIZ DECOTEAU   -07   MURDOCK        
55    21:19 MELISSA BURDETT-03   NARRAGANSETT   
56    21:27 JEN RAYMOND    -04   SUTTON         
57    21:28 MICHL BOURGEOIS-05   SUTTON         
58    21:33 KELLY WALSH    -03   OXFORD         
59    21:37 CRYSTAL TOLMAN -03   UXBRIDGE       
60    21:38 JENN ROGERS    -06   NIPMUC         
61    21:41 ASHLEY GAGNON  -05   LUNENBURG      
62    21:42 MEGAN BAGLEY   -04   GROTON-DUNSTABL
63    21:47 SARAH BEDARD   -05   WHITINSVILLE CH
64    21:49 JENNY LAREAU   -06   OXFORD         
65    21:49 JESS POLLACK   -04   UXBRIDGE       
66    21:50 STEPHNIE JARVIS-06   HOPEDALE       
67    21:51 LAUREN PERRAULT-05   PARKER SCHOOL  
68    21:52 LIZ ABATE      -08   HOPEDALE       
69    21:52 AMANDA TRESBACK-06   NARRAGANSETT   
70    21:56 AMMA AGYEMAN   -07   MILLBURY       
71    21:57 JULIE COLE     -03   NOTRE DAME     
72    22:07 BRITTANY PALMER-08   HOPEDALE       
73    22:10 JAYNA McCARRON -03   LUNENBURG      
74    22:12 STPHNY SURRETTE-08   UNIVERSITY PARK
75    22:13 SARAH CARSON   -05   GROTON-DUNSTABL
76    22:17 JESS BAL       -06   NIPMUC         
77    22:18 LISA MURPHY    -07   QUABOAG        
78    22:23 JACKIE VINCENT -06   DAVID PROUTY   
79    22:28 REBECCA HEHN   -05   WHITINSVILLE CH
80    22:30 ALLISON BLOOD  -04   PARKER SCHOOL  
81    22:32 BRIANNA LONG   -06   BLACKSTONE-MILL
82    22:34 ALLSN L'HEUREUX-05   UXBRIDGE       
83    22:35 BONNY ANDERSON -03   TAHANTO        
84    22:41 JESSICA CARR   -04   AUBURN         
85    22:45 KACEY SOUCY    -06   NOTRE DAME     
86    22:50 ERICA MENDALA  -05   QUABOAG        
87    22:56 HELEN LONGVALL -08   TAHANTO        
88    22:56 KRYSTAL BULAK  -05   DAVID PROUTY   
89    22:58 AMANDA DELANSKI-05   QUABOAG        
90    22:58 CAROLYN GENTILE-07   UNIVERSITY PARK
91    23:03 LIANA STANTON  -08   QUABOAG        
92    23:10 JENNIFER CRAFT -04   GROTON-DUNSTABL
93    23:12 KAITLYN BERGIN -03   GROTON-DUNSTABL
94    23:21 ALISHA PROCTOR -08   TAHANTO        
95    23:22 RACHEL WALL    -08   MILLBURY       
96    23:27 ALX MARCIGLIANO-05   OXFORD         
97    23:31 ANNMR DECHARLES-03   NOTRE DAME     
98    23:37 KATIE SHEIBLER -04   MURDOCK        
99    23:43 REBECCA NEHRING-07   PARKER SCHOOL  
100   23:44 AMY MARSHALL   -03   LUNENBURG      
101   23:46 TANYA GODIN    -06   MONTY TECH     
102   23:50 DEANA WOJCIK   -03   PARKER SCHOOL  
103   23:56 ROSE INFANTINO -03   PARKER SCHOOL  
104   24:00 KELLY HANSON   -05   OXFORD         
105   24:03 KAYLA BERUBE   -07   MILLBURY       
106   24:14 PAIGE TURCOTTE -06   OXFORD         
107   24:17 CORI SCHOLLARD -06   OXFORD         
108   24:31 ELIZBH CONVERSE-05   GROTON-DUNSTABL
109   24:34 CHRIS BOWES    -03   AUBURN         
110   24:39 LINDS WENTWORTH-04   DAVID PROUTY   
111   24:50 CHRIS MERULLA  -07   MILLBURY       
112   24:55 MOLLY KIDDER   -06   TAHANTO        
113   25:00 STFNIE MELENDEZ-05   UNIVERSITY PARK
114   25:03 TARYN MEAD     -04   GROTON-DUNSTABL
115   25:06 BRITANY PEARSON-07   MILLBURY       
116   25:07 BRIDGET BARROWS-03   AUBURN         
117   25:24 JESSICA STARUK -03   BLACKSTONE VALL
118   25:29 SAMANTHA PAGE  -06   BLACKSTONE-MILL
119   25:40 MADDIE ROLLO   -05   ST. BERNARD'S  
120   25:41 CATHY O'NEIL   -06   BLACKSTONE VALL
121   25:59 ASHLEY GARIEPY -03   BLACKSTONE VALL
122   26:15 NICL NOTTINGHAM-06   GROTON-DUNSTABL
123   26:36 LAUREN LIZOTTE -06   BLACKSTONE VALL
124   26:37 KIM DION       -06   BLACKSTONE VALL
125   28:04 MELISSA GAFFNY -04   MURDOCK        
126   28:47 KAILA BLOUIN   -05   ST. BERNARD'S  
127   28:47 BETH PETRUCCI  -05   ST. BERNARD'S  

GIRLS'  TEAM SCORES   DIVISION 2 - 2002
 1  BROMFIELD       32
 2  SUTTON          90
 3  WHITINSVILLE CH 113
 4  UXBRIDGE        148
 5  NARRAGANSETT    154
 6  HOPEDALE        167
 7  NIPMUC          172
 8  NOTRE DAME      195
 9  QUABOAG         264
10  LUNENBURG       286
11  MILLBURY        303
12  MURDOCK         312
13  TAHANTO         350
14  OXFORD          393
15  GROTON-DUNSTABL 395
16  ST. BERNARD'S   407
17  PARKER SCHOOL   414
18  BLACKSTONE VALL 531
*******NON-TEAM SCORING SCHOOLS

BLACKSTONE-MILL
UNIVERSITY PARK
BARTLETT       
MONTY TECH     
DAVID PROUTY   
AUBURN         

*******  INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS FOR DIVISION 2 STATE MEET FROM DIVISION 2
KASSIE DUGUAY - NARRAGANSETT   
KATIE MARTIN - TAHANTO        
ALISN SARDONINI - NIPMUC         
STEPH TEIXEIRA - NOTRE DAME     
CAITL HALLQUIST - MURDOCK        
AMANDA HICKS - UXBRIDGE       
ALYSSA ROZAK - HOPEDALE       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News