Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mansfield YMCA 5K

Mansfield, MA, November 3, 2002

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:14  5:14    1 40-49    1 M     8 Joe Esposito                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     17:26  5:37    2 40-49    2 M    54 Paul Powell                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     17:38  5:41    1 20-29    3 M   102 Donald Weeden               N Attleboro,MA                                               





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:44  6:41    1 13-19    1 F   131 Kirsten Davis               Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     20:52  6:44    1 20-29    2 F    82 Amy Burgess                 Attle,MA                                                     
 3     21:07  6:49    1 40-49    3 F    59 Marianne McCready           Norton,MA                                                    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:57  6:26    1 50-98   13 M   112 Mike Ellowitz               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     20:01  6:27    2 50-98   14 M   134 Andy Reitz                  Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     20:37  6:39    3 50-98   18 M   149 Dean McNabb                 Sudbury,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:43  5:43    3 40-49    4 M   139 Ken Jacobson                Fram,MA                                                      
 2     17:50  5:45    4 40-49    6 M   122 Paul Buckel                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     17:51  5:45    5 40-49    7 M    46 David Dziedzic              Rehoboth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:45  5:44    1 30-39    5 M    95 Ed Donovan                  N Easton,MA                                                  
 2     17:59  5:48    2 30-39    8 M    61 Jay Civilinski              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     19:15  6:13    3 30-39    9 M   105 Ted Norton                  Woburn,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:12  6:31    2 20-29   16 M   103 Peter Violet                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     20:24  6:35    3 20-29   17 M   111 Joe McBrine                 Foxboro,MA                                                   
 3     26:46  8:38    4 20-29   45 M    85 Jesse Lepre                 Providence,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:33  7:36    1 13-19   30 M   117 Tyler Martin                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     40:14 12:59    2 13-19   62 M    22 David Mortenson             Foxboro,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:25 13:41    1 01-12   63 M    20 Robert Mortenson            Foxboro,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:44  8:37    1 50-98   15 F   115 Jean Lee                    Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     26:58  8:42    2 50-98   19 F    37 Anne Doran                  Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     28:03  9:03    3 50-98   27 F   147 Katharine McNally           N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:52  7:23    2 40-49    6 F    56 Louanne Washburn            Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     23:15  7:30    3 40-49    9 F    18 Carol Smith                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     23:39  7:38    4 40-49   11 F    10 Helen Taylor                Mansfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:08  6:49    1 30-39    4 F     3 Sandra Sheehy               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     22:36  7:17    2 30-39    5 F    81 Linda DeGirolamo            Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     23:07  7:27    3 30-39    8 F    50 Pamela Baach                N Attle,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:00  7:25    2 20-29    7 F    62 Jennifer DiGiantommaso      Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     29:11  9:25    3 20-29   38 F   107 Julie Johnson               Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     32:01 10:20    4 20-29   48 F    38 Dacia Ferrara               Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:02  9:22    2 13-19   34 F    41 Christine Miller            Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     30:39  9:53    3 13-19   43 F   152 Chelsea Tanous              Foxborough,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:07  8:45    1 01-12   23 F   116 Olivia Jones                Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     28:49  9:18    2 01-12   31 F    66 Molly Keady                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     28:50  9:18    3 01-12   32 F    67 Meghan Keady                Mansfield,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:14  5:14    1 40-49    1 M     8 Joe Esposito                Mansfield,MA                                                 
 2     17:26  5:37    2 40-49    2 M    54 Paul Powell                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     17:38  5:41    1 20-29    3 M   102 Donald Weeden               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 4     17:43  5:43    3 40-49    4 M   139 Ken Jacobson                Fram,MA                                                      
 5     17:45  5:44    1 30-39    5 M    95 Ed Donovan                  N Easton,MA                                                  
 6     17:50  5:45    4 40-49    6 M   122 Paul Buckel                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 7     17:51  5:45    5 40-49    7 M    46 David Dziedzic              Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 8     17:59  5:48    2 30-39    8 M    61 Jay Civilinski              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 9     19:15  6:13    3 30-39    9 M   105 Ted Norton                  Woburn,MA                                                    
 10    19:29  6:17    4 30-39   10 M    29 Keith Purrier               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 11    19:53  6:25    6 40-49   11 M   144 Steve Connolly              Sharon,MA                                                     
 12    19:54  6:25    7 40-49   12 M   132 George Olson                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 13    19:57  6:26    1 50-98   13 M   112 Mike Ellowitz               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 14    20:01  6:27    2 50-98   14 M   134 Andy Reitz                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 15    20:09  6:30    8 40-49   15 M   146 Paul Glavin                 S Easton,MA                                                   
 16    20:12  6:31    2 20-29   16 M   103 Peter Violet                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 17    20:24  6:35    3 20-29   17 M   111 Joe McBrine                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 18    20:37  6:39    3 50-98   18 M   149 Dean McNabb                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
 19    20:40  6:40    5 30-39   19 M   113 Mark Eddy                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
 20    20:57  6:45    9 40-49   20 M   126 Peter Lacasse               Bellingham,MA                                                 
 21    21:02  6:47   10 40-49   21 M    96 Eric Zecher                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 22    21:09  6:49   11 40-49   22 M    39 Jim Miller                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 23    21:50  7:03    4 50-98   23 M    53 Bill Shaw                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
 24    22:05  7:07    6 30-39   24 M   138 Chris Wenger                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 25    22:25  7:14   12 40-49   25 M   104 Paul Collupy                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 26    23:04  7:26   13 40-49   26 M   143 Thomas Caldwell             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 27    23:05  7:27   14 40-49   27 M    25 Stephen Lowell              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 28    23:23  7:33    5 50-98   28 M   127 George Conefrey             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 29    23:30  7:35    7 30-39   29 M    87 Mark Amerantes              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 30    23:33  7:36    1 13-19   30 M   117 Tyler Martin                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 31    23:42  7:39    8 30-39   31 M    92 Leonard Bradley             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 32    24:06  7:46    6 50-98   32 M   114 Fred Gladu                  Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 33    24:15  7:49   15 40-49   33 M    97 Mike Zonghetti              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 34    24:20  7:51   16 40-49   34 M   121 Michael MacPhee             Barrington,RI                                                 
 35    24:21  7:51    7 50-98   35 M   120 Greg Ellis                  Foxboro,MA                                                    
 36    24:35  7:56   17 40-49   36 M    31 Mark Abbott                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 37    25:09  8:07   18 40-49   37 M    47 Marc Tancrell               Blackstone,MA                                                 
 38    25:14  8:08   19 40-49   38 M    78 Jim McKinney                Foxboro,MA                                                    
 39    25:18  8:10    9 30-39   39 M   145 Brian Owens                 Norton,MA                                                     
 40    25:28  8:13   20 40-49   40 M    13 David Young                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 41    26:07  8:25   21 40-49   41 M    45 Bob Craig                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
 42    26:21  8:30   10 30-39   42 M   109 Rick Hart                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
 43    26:35  8:35   22 40-49   43 M   128 Brian Brosnan               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 44    26:39  8:36   23 40-49   44 M   130 Jay Barrows                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 45    26:46  8:38    4 20-29   45 M    85 Jesse Lepre                 Providence,RI                                                 
 46    26:56  8:41   24 40-49   46 M   140 G Hurley                    N Attleboro,MA                                                
 47    26:59  8:42   11 30-39   47 M    27 Mark Hansen                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 48    27:16  8:48   12 30-39   48 M   141 Hugh Boyd                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
 49    27:27  8:51    8 50-98   49 M    75 John Adams                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 50    27:41  8:56   25 40-49   50 M    72 Robert Reed                 Mansfield,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:44  6:41    1 13-19    1 F   131 Kirsten Davis               Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     20:52  6:44    1 20-29    2 F    82 Amy Burgess                 Attle,MA                                                     
 3     21:07  6:49    1 40-49    3 F    59 Marianne McCready           Norton,MA                                                    
 4     21:08  6:49    1 30-39    4 F     3 Sandra Sheehy               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 5     22:36  7:17    2 30-39    5 F    81 Linda DeGirolamo            Mansfield,MA                                                 
 6     22:52  7:23    2 40-49    6 F    56 Louanne Washburn            Mansfield,MA                                                 
 7     23:00  7:25    2 20-29    7 F    62 Jennifer DiGiantommaso      Franklin,MA                                                  
 8     23:07  7:27    3 30-39    8 F    50 Pamela Baach                N Attle,MA                                                   
 9     23:15  7:30    3 40-49    9 F    18 Carol Smith                 Mansfield,MA                                                 
 10    23:33  7:36    4 30-39   10 F   106 Marcela Norton              Woburn,MA                                                     
 11    23:39  7:38    4 40-49   11 F    10 Helen Taylor                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 12    24:28  7:54    5 30-39   12 F   148 Lynne Peirce                                                                           
 13    25:20  8:10    5 40-49   13 F    15 Eleanor McCarter            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 14    25:23  8:11    6 40-49   14 F   142 Theresa Burke               Canton,MA                                                     
 15    26:44  8:37    1 50-98   15 F   115 Jean Lee                    Mansfield,MA                                                  
 16    26:48  8:39    7 40-49   16 F     9 Linda Cameron               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 17    26:50  8:39    6 30-39   17 F    44 Ellen Herlihy               Norwood,MA                                                    
 18    26:55  8:41    8 40-49   18 F    11 Christina Beecher           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 19    26:58  8:42    2 50-98   19 F    37 Anne Doran                  Mansfield,MA                                                  
 20    27:00  8:43    7 30-39   20 F   101 Janet Caskey                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 21    27:02  8:43    8 30-39   21 F    74 Nancy Vaughan               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 22    27:04  8:44    9 30-39   22 F    63 Moira Herlihy               Norwood,MA                                                    
 23    27:07  8:45    1 01-12   23 F   116 Olivia Jones                Norwood,MA                                                    
 24    27:09  8:45   10 30-39   24 F    83 Joanne Jones                Norwood,MA                                                    
 25    27:22  8:50    9 40-49   25 F     6 Jeannine Theall             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 26    27:54  9:00   11 30-39   26 F     4 Beth Reynolds               Foxboro,MA                                                    
 27    28:03  9:03    3 50-98   27 F   147 Katharine McNally           N Attleboro,MA                                                
 28    28:19  9:08   12 30-39   28 F    84 Linda Crosta                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 29    28:21  9:09   13 30-39   29 F    30 Kristen Kraskouskas         N Attleboro,MA                                                
 30    28:41  9:15    4 50-98   30 F    69 Kathleen Kane               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 31    28:49  9:18    2 01-12   31 F    66 Molly Keady                 Mansfield,MA                                                  
 32    28:50  9:18    3 01-12   32 F    67 Meghan Keady                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 33    28:51  9:18   14 30-39   33 F    65 Ann Keady                   Mansfield,MA                                                  
 34    29:02  9:22    2 13-19   34 F    41 Christine Miller            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 35    29:04  9:23    4 01-12   35 F    40 Carolyn Miller              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 36    29:07  9:24   10 40-49   36 F    58 Susan Gailey                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 37    29:10  9:25   15 30-39   37 F   108 Fatima Churchill            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 38    29:11  9:25    3 20-29   38 F   107 Julie Johnson               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 39    29:12  9:25    5 50-98   39 F   150 Mary Beth Pelrin            Mansfield,MA                                                  
 40    29:32  9:32   11 40-49   40 F     2 Martha Yules                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 41    29:54  9:39   16 30-39   41 F    68 Jennifer Baiungo            N Attleboro,MA                                                
 42    30:05  9:42   17 30-39   42 F    73 Lori McKenna                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 43    30:39  9:53    3 13-19   43 F   152 Chelsea Tanous              Foxborough,MA                                                 
 44    31:48 10:15   18 30-39   44 F    23 Jane Angermeier             Franklin,MA                                                   
 45    31:49 10:16   19 30-39   45 F    24 Debbie O'Blishen            Franklin,MA                                                   
 46    31:50 10:16   12 40-49   46 F    14 Sandra Young                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 47    31:52 10:17   20 30-39   47 F    77 Barbara Ebert               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 48    32:01 10:20    4 20-29   48 F    38 Dacia Ferrara               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 49    32:04 10:21   21 30-39   49 F    76 Gale Newman                 Norton,MA                                                     
 50    32:57 10:38    5 01-12   50 F   123 Sarah Buckel                Mansfield,MA                                                  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News