Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Donnelly's Fast Five - 5M

Lunenburg, MA, November 3, 2002

Results

Results courtesy of Donnelly's Fast Five.

PLACE   TIME        PACE    AGE     DIVISIONGENDER  AGE     FIRST         LAST                CITY                  STATE   CLUB
1       28:20:00    5:40    36      1       M       33      BRAD          FORS                ASHBY                 MA      CMS
2       29:54:00    5:59    49      1       M       45      TIM           BLOUIN              TEMPLETON             MA      NMC/GL
3       30:06:00    6:01    52      2       M       39      JOHN          KELLEY              ORANGE                MA      NMC
4       31:07:00    6:13    11      1       M       50      CHARLES       SALMOND             FITCHBURG             MA      NMC/CM
5       31:25:00    6:17    61      3       M       38      BRIAN         REEVES              SHIRLEY               MA      MVS
6       31:34:00    6:19    9       4       M       21      MATT          RICHARD             RINDGE                NH      (unat)
7       31:38:00    6:20    76      1       F       37      DEBBIE        BARRY               ASHBY                 MA      NMC
8       31:55:00    6:23    7       2       M       49      CRAIG         DONNELLY            WESTBORO              MA      (unat)
9       32:01:00    6:24    25      5       M       38      JEFF          GOULD               WESTMINSTER           MA      NMC
10      32:14:00    6:27    83      3       M       44      JIM           SHIMBERG            COMPTON               NH      (unat)
11      32:27:00    6:29    48      4       M       43      WILLIAM       FORBES              ASHBY                 MA      NMC
12      32:37:00    6:31    77      6       M       37      CHRIS         BARRY               ASHBY                 MA      NMC
13      32:47:00    6:33    70      7       M       37      CHARLIE       HERBERT             SHREWSBURY            MA      NMC
14      33:10:00    6:38    62      5       M       43      TIM           GALLANT             GARDNER               MA      MNMC
15      33:28:00    6:42    56      6       M       46      WILLIAM       SICARD              FITCHBURG             MA      CMS
16      33:31:00    6:42    1       7       M       44      JOE           DIMUCCI             WINCHENDON            MA      NMC
17      33:36:00    6:43    2       2       M       53      PAUL          LAMBERT             LEOMINSTER            MA      NMC
18      33:38:00    6:44    23      8       M       47      PETER         WOJTAS              GREENVILLE            NH      CMS
19      33:39:00    6:44    65      8       M       34      TODD          RICHARDS            FITCHBURG             MA      NMC
20      33:40:00    6:44    74      2       F       39      LISA          WIITA               FITCHBURG             MA      NMC
21      33:46:00    6:45    45      9       M       45      BRYAN         JOHNSON             WINCHENDON            MA      NMC/CM
22      34:14:00    6:51    53      1       M       60      JOE           DRUGAN              HOPEDALE              MA      CMS
23      34:27:00    6:53    38      1       F       17      JAYNA         MCCARRON            LUNENBURG             MA      LHS/CM
24      35:04:00    7:01    67      1       F       42      DEB           WILLARDPARKER       FITCHBURG             MA      NMC
25      35:09:00    7:02    22      3       M       57      STEVE         KANARACUS           LOWELL                MA      GLRR
26      35:15:00    7:03    15      9       M       35      FRANC         BALAGUER            FITCHBURG             MA      (unat)
27      35:17:00    7:03    64      10      M       41      PETE          SLATTERY            GARDNER               MA      MMC
28      35:19:00    7:04    16      1       M       13      SHANE         STEWART             GARDNER               MA      (unat)
29      35:23:00    7:05    59      11      M       49      ERNEST        LANDRY              LEOMINSTER            MA      (unat)
30      35:46:00    7:09    79      4       M       59      PETER         ORNI                FITCHBURG             MA      NMC/CM
31      35:48:00    7:10    39      5       M       50      PETER         MCCARRON            LUNENBURG             MA      CMS
32      36:04:00    7:13    50      10      M       37      TOM           NEWELL              HARDWICK              MA      (unat)
33      36:14:00    7:15    78      6       M       51      STEPHEN       MCAVOY              EVERETT               MA      MMC
34      36:16:00    7:15    75      3       F       33      CYNDI         MCCULLOUGH          PRINCETON             MA      CMS
35      37:00:00    7:24    18      2       M       64      ART           FRENCH              SHREWSBURY            MA      NMC
36      37:13:00    7:27    60      11      M       39      MARK          REEVES              SHIRLEY               MA      MVS
37      37:20:00    7:28    43      2       M       12      KEVIN         DONNELLY            WESTBORO              MA      GCC
38      37:27:00    7:29    80      12      M       43      BILL          DINARDO             WINCHENDON            MA      NMC
39      37:40:00    7:32    6       13      M       44      JIM           SICARD              FITCHBURG             MA      NMC
40      37:49:00    7:34    41      12      M       35      MICHAEL       SMITH               KEENE                 NH      MRHS
41      37:52:00    7:34    10      7       M       58      BARRY         PEARSON             CHELMSFORD            MA      (unat)
42      37:53:00    7:35    30      2       F       16      BECCA         LEVESQUE            NEW IPSWITCH          NH      A2
43      37:58:00    7:36    63      14      M       45      ROBERT        LALLI               LUNENBURG             MA      (unat)
44      38:02:00    7:36    21      2       F       47      DARLENE       MURRAY              STERLING              MA      NMC/CM
45      38:12:00    7:38    51      13      M       36      CHRIS         SUGRUE              BELCHERTOWN           MA      (unat)
46      38:27:00    7:41    17      3       F       42      DONNA         LEBLANC             SUTTON                MA      NMC
47      38:44:00    7:45    71      4       F       35      LORI          BERKLY              SHREWSBURY            MA      NMC
48      38:44:00    7:45    37      15      M       44      FRED          DILIDDO             HOLDEN                MA      (unat)
49      38:45:00    7:45    31      8       M       56      LARRY         MORRIS              LEOMINSTER            MA      NMC/CM
50      38:46:00    7:45    19      5       F       37      LINDA         PERENZIN            LUNENBURG             MA      NMC
51      38:55:00    7:47    34      16      M       49      JOHN          KASSABIAN           ACTON                 MA      (unat)
52      39:20:00    7:52    57      14      M       24      JUSTIN        NELSON              FITCHBURG             MA      (unat)
53      40:34:00    8:07    58      15      M       38      DAVID         TUOMIVAARA          WINCHENDON            MA      CMS
54      40:34:00    8:07    72      4       F       43      KATHLEEN      HAYWARD             FITCHBURG             MA      NMC
55      40:46:00    8:09    68      5       F       43      SHARON        NELSON              LEOMINSTER            MA      GLOBAL
56      41:02:00    8:12    73      9       M       52      PHILIP        MCGAW               SHIRLEY               MA      NMC
57      41:10:00    8:14    42      1       F       58      LAURA         BECKWITH            HOLDEN                MA      CMS
58      41:11:00    8:14    54      6       F       44      SUZANNE       BURKE               STERLING              MA      (unat)
59      41:20:00    8:16    46      10      M       54      BILL          HASKELL             STERLING              MA      NMC
60      41:27:00    8:17    35      11      M       51      JIM           WALSH               FITCHBURG             MA      (unat)
61      41:58:00    8:24    82      2       F       53      ELAINE        PAUL                FITCHBURG             MA      NMC
62      42:07:00    8:25    20      12      M       50      DAVE          MCGUIGAN            W NEWBURY             MA      D1
63      42:20:00    8:28    81      17      M       48      SCOTT         BILODEAU            FITCHBURG             MA      NMC
64      42:27:00    8:29    66      6       F       36      JOYCE         GOSSELIN            LEOMINSTER            MA      NMC
65      42:43:00    8:33    27      3       M       13      DEVAN         GLENNY              FITCHBURG             MA      (unat)
66      43:19:00    8:40    55      3       M       67      KARL          TUOMIVAARA          PAXTON                MA      CMS
67      46:05:00    9:13    85      13      M       51      ANDREW        GREEN               WORCESTER             MA      CMS
68      46:26:00    9:17    5       14      M       50      JOSEPH        HASELTINE           LUNENBURG             MA      (unat)
69      46:31:00    9:18    84      7       F       42      JOYCE         GLENNY              FITCHBURG             MA      (unat)
70      46:34:00    9:19    44      8       F       42      EVELYN        DOLAN               BOLTON                MA      CMS
71      46:48:00    9:22    28      18      M       45      MARTIN        MAYNARD             FITCHBURG             MA      (unat)
72      47:05:00    9:25    29      9       F       42      JUDY          TIBBETTS            WESTFORD              MA      NMC
73      47:16:00    9:27    32      10      F       49      VERA          OCONNELL            LEOMINSTER            MA      NMC
74      47:49:00    9:34    40      19      M       46      HENRY         BOTTICELLO          STERLING              MA      (unat)
75      48:01:00    9:36    8       15      M       50      PAUL          OBARA               LEOMINSTER            MA      CMS
76      48:43:00    9:45    69      4       M       60      CHUCK         POWERS              PHOENIX               AZ      NMC
77      48:53:00    9:47    47      11      F       49      MARGE         GLADWIN             WESTFORD              MA      NMC
78      49:07:00    9:49    13      20      M       43      MIKE          CLARK               LUNENBURG             MA      (unat)
79      49:20:00    9:52    12      21      M       46      ROBERT        BRODEUR             WORCESTER             MA      CMS
80      51:09:00    10:14   24      3       F       50      PAT           WOJTAS              CHELMSFORD            MA      (unat)
81      55:34:00    11:07   4       12      F       49      SARAH         FULLEN              LEOMINSTER            MA      NMC/CM
82      1:00:29     12:06   33      5       M       67      NICK          ANASTASI            ATKINSON              NH      (unat)
83      1:20:28     16:06   3       6       M       77      JOHN          ROBERTSON           LYNN                  MA      NMC




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News