Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ISL XC Championships at St. Mark's School

Southborough, MA, November 2, 2002

[Girl's Varsity Individual | Girl's JV Individual | Boy's JV Individual | Girl's Varsity Team | Boy's Varsity Team | Girl's JV Team | Boy's JV Team ]

Boy's Varsity Individual

           BOYS' 31TH ANNUAL I.S.L. CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        Saturday, November 2, 2002
               Hosted by St. Mark's School, Southborough, MA
    5k Course Condition: Dry and Windy       Weather: 38, partly sunny
===============================================================================
===============================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                    TIME    PACE  CLASS SCHOOL                         RACE#
===== ==== ======================= ======= ===== ===== ============================== =====
    1    1 THOMAS BANNARD (C)        16:40  5:22 2003  GROTON                           215
    2    2 ANDREW MARSH (C)          16:53  5:26 2003  ST. PAUL'S                       549
    3    3 QUENTIN REEVE             17:06  5:31 2003  ST. PAUL'S                       556
    4    4 SWIFT EDGAR               17:09  5:32 2003  GROTON                           216
    5    5 BEN COOLEY                17:16  5:34 2003  ST. PAUL'S                       535
    6    6 JULIAN PETRI              17:24  5:36 2004  GROTON                           225
    7    7 TIMOTHY BROWN  (C)        17:28  5:38 2003  MIDDLESEX                        301
    8    8 FORREST HORTON            17:30  5:38 2004  ST. PAUL'S                       542
    9    9 ANYENDA INYAGWA           17:32  5:39 2004  BELMONT HILL                      51
   10   10 WILL SEIDEL  (C)          17:40  5:42 2003  ST. PAUL'S                       557
   11   11 GREG HEIDT                17:45  5:43 2003  ST. PAUL'S                       539
   12   12 PAUL FREITAS  (C)         17:48  5:44 2003  THAYER                           604
   13   13 ANDREW ISABEL  (C)        17:50  5:45 2003  BROOKS                            99
   14   14 ERIK WAGNER               17:51  5:45 2003  ST. PAUL'S                       559
   15   15 WILLIAM BIHRLE            17:53  5:46 2004  BELMONT HILL                      34
   16   16 GARETH FISHER  (C)        17:56  5:47 2003  GROTON                           217
   17   17 MATT BECK(C)              17:59  5:48 2003  ST. MARK'S                        15
   18   18 JAKE KENNEDY  (C)         18:00  5:48 2003  ST. GEORGE'S                     488
   19   19 SCOTT MOTEJUNAS           18:06  5:50 2004  MILTON                           351
   20   20 BRAD HARRISON  (C)        18:13  5:52 2003  BROOKS                            96
   21   21 AUGUST HALES              18:14  5:52 2004  LAWRENCE                         272
   22   22 BILLY QUIRK (C)           18:14  5:53 2004  ROXBURY LATIN                    445
   23   23 AUSTIN WATSON             18:19  5:54 2003  MILTON                           346
   24   24 NICHOLAS BAKER            18:20  5:54 2003  BELMONT HILL                      32
   25   25 ANDREW TIBBETTS  (C)      18:20  5:54 2003  NOBLES                           381
   26   26 JARED MEZZOCCHI           18:21  5:55 2003  LAWRENCE                         274
   27   27 BEN COOKE                 18:21  5:55 2004  GROTON                           221
   28   28 MANSOUR ABDUR-RAHIM (C)   18:24  5:56 2003  RIVERS                           408
   29   29 BRENDAN CURRAN            18:24  5:56 2004  GDA                              176
   30   30 ANDREW CANTOR             18:25  5:56 2003  ROXBURY LATIN                    428
   31   31 RAFAEL FONTG-SIMARD       18:26  5:56 2005  ST. GEORGE'S                     495
   32   32 ALEX JACOBS  (C)          18:30  5:58 2003  MILTON                           342
   33   33 SAM ALLEN                 18:30  5:58 2006  GROTON                           238
   34   34 NATHAN BRESCIA            18:31  5:58 2005  LAWRENCE                         266
   35   35 SEAN BOWEN  (C)           18:31  5:58 2003  ST. MARK'S                        16
   36   36 TOM SCHNITZER             18:32  5:58 2006  MIDDLESEX                        315
   37   37 MIKE RYAN                 18:32  5:58 2005  ROXBURY LATIN                    454
   38   38 CALEN JAHAN (C)           18:33  5:58 2003  ROXBURY LATIN                    430
   39   39 ROBERT STEVENSON (C)      18:34  5:59 2003  ST. GEORGE'S                     487
   40   40 TYLER BOYER (C)           18:34  5:59 2003  ROXBURY LATIN                    426
   41   41 CHRIS TROVATO  (C)        18:34  5:59 2004  NOBLES                           387
   42   42 ARKADY HO  (C)            18:37  6:00 2003  MILTON                           341
   43   43 ANDREW HUEBNER            18:38  6:00 2006  GDA                              178
   44   44 PETER EVANS               18:38  6:00 2004  BELMONT HILL                      43
   45   45 COLIN FLAHERTY            18:42  6:01 2005  MILTON                           353
   46   46 BEN BONTE                 18:44  6:02 2003  BBN                              135
   47   47 BEN KAUFMAN               18:45  6:02 2003  ROXBURY LATIN                    431
   48   48 NELSON RODRIGUES  (C)     18:46  6:03 2003  RIVERS                           410
   49   49 NATE BIAGETTI             18:47  6:03 2006  RIVERS                           421
   50   50 JONATHAN WINSLOW          18:47  6:03 2003  ST. GEORGE'S                     507
Record 15:06 by Franklin Sanchez of Cushing Academy in 1999


                                                                      Page 2
           BOYS' 31TH ANNUAL I.S.L. CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        Saturday, November 2, 2002
               Hosted by St. Mark's School, Southborough, MA
    5k Course Condition: Dry and Windy       Weather: 38, partly sunny
===============================================================================
===============================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                    TIME    PACE  CLASS SCHOOL                         RACE#
===== ==== ======================= ======= ===== ===== ============================== =====
   51   51 BRENT FARGNOLI            18:49  6:04 2003  ST. GEORGE'S                     492
   52   52 BRENDAN SULLIVAN          18:51  6:04 2003  ST. MARK'S                        27
   53   53 BRIAN ROYLANCE            18:51  6:05 2003  ST. SEBASTIAN'S                  569
   54   54 RONNIE DIXON              18:53  6:05 2006  BROOKS                            93
   55   55 WILLIAM CARBERRY          18:53  6:05 2004  BELMONT HILL                      36
   56   56 KYUNG LEE                 18:54  6:05 2003  BROOKS                           103
   57   57 TED KOROSHETZ             18:55  6:06 2004  THAYER                           609
   58   58 JOHN FASANO               18:57  6:06 2004  ST. GEORGE'S                     493
   59   59 MATT STEIN                19:01  6:08 2004  LAWRENCE                         280
   60   60 ERNEST SICILIANO          19:02  6:08 2004  BELMONT HILL                      69
   61   61 DANIEL STARMER            19:02  6:08 2003  MILTON                           345
   62   62 WILL SANDMAN (C)          19:04  6:08 2003  BBN                              147
   63   63 RYAN WOOD                 19:05  6:09 2004  NOBLES                           388
   64   64 GARRETT LEAHY (C)         19:06  6:09 2003  BBN                              143
   65   65 BENNETT NOTHMANN          19:12  6:11 2004  ROXBURY LATIN                    444
   66   66 SAMUEL JOSEPH             19:14  6:12 2004  BBN                              140
   67   67 TYLER YOUNGBLOOD  (C)     19:15  6:12 2003  GDA                              185
   68   68 BRAD WOODWORTH            19:16  6:12 2004  MIDDLESEX                        320
   69   69 MATT DONELAN              19:17  6:13 2006  BBN                              137
   70   70 RYAN TOMBERG              19:20  6:14 2003  MIDDLESEX                        316
   71   71 MICHAEL BUCKLEY   (C)     19:21  6:14 2004  ST. SEBASTIAN'S                  570
   72   72 JOHN WALSH                19:22  6:14 2004  BROOKS                           118
   73   73 TOM CONNOLLY              19:22  6:15 2003  LAWRENCE                         268
   74   74 SEAN CORBETT (C)          19:24  6:15 2003  GDA                              173
   75   75 AARON ROSENTHAL  (C)      19:24  6:15 2003  MIDDLESEX                        314
   76   76 REED MANICE               19:26  6:16 2003  BROOKS                           104
   77   77 ALEX MAGNIN               19:33  6:18 2003  LAWRENCE                         273
   78   78 RYAN MCNIFF               19:35  6:18 2003  BELMONT HILL                      59
   79   79 DAVID BOUCHER             19:38  6:19 2005  RIVERS                           417
   80   80 JAY RUAIS                 19:41  6:20 2004  GDA                              182
   81   81 CHRIS BOYD                19:41  6:21 2004  NOBLES                           382
   82   82 CHRIS BURNS               19:42  6:21 2004  NOBLES                           383
   83   83 GREG SMITH                19:43  6:21 2004  THAYER                           611
   84   84 RYAN FERGUSON             19:45  6:22 2004  ST. GEORGE'S                     494
   85   85 NOAH LAWRENCE             19:48  6:23 2005  MILTON                           355
   86   86 JORDAN NANKOV             19:52  6:24 2005  GDA                              180
   87   87 CORTY DEVEREUX            19:52  6:24 2003  ST. MARK'S                        19
   88   88 MIKE GREELEY              19:53  6:24 2004  THAYER                           606
   89   89 CHRIS GRAHAM              19:56  6:25 2006  GROTON                           241
   90   90 MATT BULLION              19:59  6:26 2004  RIVERS                           411
   91   91 ROY CROCKETT              19:59  6:26 2004  NOBLES                           384
   92   92 BEN KURITZKES             20:04  6:28 2004  BBN                              142
   93   93 SAM ROLLEY                20:07  6:29 2004  BROOKS                           111
   94   94 NICK MCCLINTOCK           20:09  6:29 2003  BBN                              146
   95   95 ROB CALAGIONE             20:09  6:29 2004  ST. MARK'S                        17
   96   96 ALEX COLEY                20:13  6:31 2005  NOBLES                           390
   97   97 DOUG BADRIGIAN            20:13  6:31 2005  RIVERS                           416
   98   98 ALEX MACNEIL              20:13  6:31 2003  THAYER                           610
   99   99 MATT KENYON               20:16  6:32 2004  RIVERS                           414
  100  100 BEN MCKEAN                20:22  6:34 2004  ST. MARK'S                        25



                                                                      Page 3
           BOYS' 31TH ANNUAL I.S.L. CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                        Saturday, November 2, 2002
               Hosted by St. Mark's School, Southborough, MA
    5k Course Condition: Dry and Windy       Weather: 38, partly sunny
===============================================================================
===============================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                    TIME    PACE  CLASS SCHOOL                         RACE#
===== ==== ======================= ======= ===== ===== ============================== =====
  101  101 ANDREW HERRING            20:42  6:40 2004  ST. MARK'S                        21
  102  102 MATT SMITH                20:44  6:41 2004  LAWRENCE                         279
  103  103 DANIEL KEEFE  (C)         20:45  6:41 2003  ST. SEBASTIAN'S                  567
  104  104 CHRISTOPHER HOLCOMBE      20:46  6:41 2003  MIDDLESEX                        308
  105  105 GREGORY CEGLARSKI         20:57  6:45 2004  GDA                              172
  106  106 MALCOLM STANSELL          21:13  6:50 2004  THAYER                           612
  107  107 ROB DUDLEY                21:21  6:53 2004  ST. SEBASTIAN'S                  571
  108  108 GREG CLARK                21:32  6:56 2003  ST. SEBASTIAN'S                  566
  109  109 ROBBY MOORE               21:45  7:00 2005  MIDDLESEX                        311
  110  110 PAUL JUSTER  (C)          22:11  7:09 2003  THAYER                           607
  111  111 ADAM YIE                  23:12  7:28 2004  ST. SEBASTIAN'S                  572




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News