Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Girls Mass State Track Coaches Invitational

Franklin Park, MA, November 2, 2002

[Girls Freshman Division 1 | Girls Freshman Division 2 | Girls Sophomore Division 1 | Girls Sophomore Division 2 | Girls Junior/Senior Division 2 | Girls/Boys Team Scores ]

Girls Junior/Senior Division 1

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 1
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                         Girls 5,000 Meter Run JRSRDiv1                        
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Mancusi, Anna                Brookline                 19:26.38       
       2 Gleason, Liz                 Newton North              19:29.40     1 
       3 O'Brien, Katy                Oliver Ames               19:33.82     2 
       4 Leenhouts, Meredith          Franklin HS               19:39.75     3 
       5 Taubes, Ali                  Belmont                   19:40.57       
       6 Perron, Brooke               Quabbin Reg HS            19:48.47       
       7 Lyon, Amy                    Barnstable HS             20:02.07     4 
       8 Colligan, Erin               Plymouth South            20:04.60     5 
       9 Trahan, Meg                  Franklin HS               20:07.97     6 
      10 Sweeney, Michelle            Plymouth South            20:19.86     7 
      11 Lubke, Steph                 Shrewsbury HS             20:27.36     8 
      12 Danzell, Leslie              Dartmouth HS              20:28.89     9 
      13 Cruz, Miranda                Shrewsbury HS             20:32.44    10 
      14 Barnett, Marie               Acton Boxboro             20:33.49       
      15 Morse, Brittany              Newton North              20:35.09    11 
      16 Siam, Arielle                Beverly HS                20:39.09       
      17 Claise, Elizabeth            Lexington                 20:41.95    12 
      18 Schindler, Anna           1- Newton North              20:42.52    13 
      19 Carifio, Chrissy             Haverhill                 20:45.32    14 
      20 Ostrowsky, Sharon            Newton North              21:00.67    15 
      21 Pepper-Cunningh, Hannah      Newton North              21:04.45    16 
      22 Robbins, Sam                 Franklin HS               21:05.43    17 
      23 Skerry, Meghan               Woburn HS                 21:08.49    18 
      24 Lourenco, Jacque             Stoughton                 21:10.40    19 
      25 Robotham, Laura              Belmont                   21:23.77       
      26 Bonome, Christina            North Attleboro           21:30.68    20 
      27 Boen, Colleen                Stoughton                 21:32.15    21 
      28 Byrne, Erin                  Central Catholic          21:41.08       
      29 Graham, Laura                Quabbin Reg HS            21:42.80       
      30 Ruttenberg, Janet         10 Newton South HS           21:47.89       
      31 Goodness, Julie              Shrewsbury HS             21:48.32    22 
      32 DePalma, Nicole              Stoughton                 21:49.06    23 
      33 Bentley, Ally                Barnstable HS             21:50.37    24 
      34 Vimal, Shalini               Lexington                 21:52.00    25 
      35 Fish, Amanda                 Oliver Ames               21:53.11    26 
      36 Linton, Christine            Lexington                 21:54.38    27 
      37 Dwumfour, Akoshua            Shrewsbury HS             21:55.16    28 
      38 Eatsminger, Lindsay          North Andover             21:55.43    29 
      39 Nunes, Gloria                Barnstable HS             21:55.78    30 
      40 Munroe, Meaghan              Haverhill                 21:56.00    31 
      41 Kirane, Sarah                Lowell HS                 21:56.22       
      42 Preston, Laura            10 Newton South HS           21:56.45       
      43 Sullivan, Kerry              Boston Latin              21:58.41       
      44 Wahl, Morgan                 Lexington                 21:59.05    32 
      45 Lawerence, Shannon           Quabbin Reg HS            22:00.71       
      46 Shadallah, Sarah          09 Central Catholic          22:01.52       
      47 Ross, Kristen                Plymouth South            22:02.22    33 
      48 Paret, Emily                 Newton South HS           22:04.15       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 2
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Girls 5,000 Meter Run JRSRDiv1 (Continued)                  
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
      49 Sinay, Reenat             10 Framingham HS             22:07.01       
      50 Kantor, Jessica              Framingham HS             22:07.30       
      51 Wyner, Leah                  Lexington                 22:11.23    34 
      52 O'Brien, Stephanie           Newton North              22:15.26    35 
      53 Dingler, Jazzy               Andover                   22:16.28    36 
      54 Knoblock, Jackie             Plymouth South            22:16.90    37 
      55 Stegerwald, Johnanna         Concord Carlisle          22:21.12       
      56 Bruno, Jen                   Silver Lake               22:21.92       
      57 Curran, Erin                 Chelmsford HS             22:22.56       
      58 Upton, Cassie                Shrewsbury HS             22:29.45    38 
      59 Bracket, Becky               Silver Lake               22:33.43       
      60 Armstrong, Brittany          Tauton HS                 22:36.60       
      61 Konjoian, Bristol            Andover                   22:38.86    39 
      62 Lowe, Anne                   Acton Boxboro             22:40.62       
      63 Gallagher, Kerry             Lowell HS                 22:42.32       
      64 Veltos, Melanie              Haverhill                 22:43.03    40 
      65 Benjamin, Emily              Oliver Ames               22:43.80    41 
      66 Stapleton, Danielle          Oliver Ames               22:44.44    42 
      67 Sampson-Schena, Keri         Haverhill                 22:45.86    43 
      68 Woo, Lauren                  Andover                   22:48.52    44 
      69 Leffert, Meg                 Franklin HS               22:50.57    45 
      70 Walter, Becky                Sharon HS                 22:52.54    46 
      71 Bowen, Kara                  Sharon HS                 22:53.82    47 
      72 Trefry, Sara                 Whitman Hanson            22:55.29       
      73 McKim, Andrea                North Attleboro           23:01.45    48 
      74 Esler, Jacey                 North Andover             23:03.92    49 
      75 Kwolyk, Julia                Andover                   23:04.98    50 
      76 Cook, Savannah            10 Lowell HS                 23:09.88       
      77 Pearce, Jenny                Sharon HS                 23:10.52    51 
      78 Brunelle, Katie              North Attleboro           23:14.01    52 
      79 Geary, Sally                 Dennis Yartmouth HS       23:14.66    53 
      80 Washburne, Carrie            Danvers HS                23:15.01       
      81 Zimmerman, Rachel            Stoughton                 23:15.65    54 
      82 Stewart, Katie               Brookline                 23:16.14       
      83 Fernandes, Monica            Somerville HS             23:19.03       
      84 Dixon, Sarah                 Brookline                 23:20.47       
      85 Kish, Meredith               Central Catholic          23:21.71       
      86 Hanson, Cory                 Andover                   23:22.00    55 
      87 Ripley, Jen                  Methuen Hs                23:26.46    56 
      88 Visser, Celeste              Sheppard Hill             23:27.87    57 
      89 Huffenus, Amy                Oliver Ames               23:28.57    58 
      90 Mearn, Kaitlyn               Fontbonne Academy         23:29.78    59 
      91 Coleman, Shannon             Salem HS                  23:34.42       
      92 Buchohol, Amanda             Andover                   23:35.84    60 
      93 Putnam, Maggie               Andover                   23:38.01    61 
      94 Boroda, Risa                 Chelmsford HS             23:39.15       
      95 Whitney, Jill                Shrewsbury HS             23:39.41    62 
      96 Fahey, Meghan                Plymouth South            23:39.86    63 
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 3
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Girls 5,000 Meter Run JRSRDiv1 (Continued)                  
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
      97 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Tauton HS                 23:39.89       
      98 Vargas, Lillia               Newton South HS           23:40.19       
      99 Chisholm, Erin               Woburn HS                 23:40.46    64 
     100 Ouellet, Chelsea             Beverly HS                23:40.58       
     101 Stewart, Amy                 Andover                   23:47.89       
     102 Mantyla, Heather             Shrewsbury HS             23:48.88    65 
     103 Dias, Jen                    Tauton HS                 23:50.68       
     104 Place, Colleen               Acton Boxboro             23:50.87       
     105 Wall, Ashley                 Whitman Hanson            23:53.80       
     106 Galebach, Ane                Andover                   23:54.07       
     107 Farmer, Emily                Andover                   23:55.95       
     108 Krozier, Cory                North Attleboro           23:58.36    66 
     109 Quinn, Caitlin               Concord Carlisle          23:58.63       
     110 Nix, Julelyn                 Waltham Hs                24:03.49       
     111 Smith, Lauren                Sheppard Hill             24:03.62    67 
     112 Hast, Jenha                  Sheppard Hill             24:03.92    68 
     113 Gaspardi, Marlaina           Dartmouth HS              24:05.06    69 
     114 MacCurtain, Katie            Whitman Hanson            24:07.31       
     115 Williams, Kathleen           Salem HS                  24:08.30       
     116 George, Kelly                Shrewsbury HS             24:09.44       
     117 Price, Renee                 Newton North              24:10.15    70 
     118 Sajous, Rachel               Brockton HS               24:12.39       
     119 Soares, Amanda               Woburn HS                 24:14.48    71 
     120 Shanlay, Kerry               Marshfield Hs             24:21.37       
     121 Lehan, Nicole                Oliver Ames               24:29.35    72 
     122 Wagner, Kelly                Lexington                 24:34.94    73 
     123 McGill, Melissa              Natick HS                 24:35.98       
     124 Carpenter, Laura             Methuen Hs                24:37.28    74 
     125 Foley, Jen                   Attleboro HS              24:39.35       
     126 Aliberti, Astrid             North Attleboro           24:41.28    75 
     127 Offerman, Elena              Chelmsford HS             24:43.76       
     128 Turke, Margaret              North Andover             24:46.05    76 
     129 Baca, Jeannnie               Dennis Yartmouth HS       24:47.07    77 
     130 Marryolt, Bristol            Dennis Yartmouth HS       24:47.36    78 
     131 Picard, Erin                 Fontbonne Academy         24:48.67    79 
     132 McLaughlin, Kate             Franklin HS               24:49.11    80 
     133 Dumas, Marie              09 Natick HS                 24:52.11       
     134 Wilson, Jessica              Billerica HS              24:54.19    81 
     135 McTall, Ramona               North Andover             24:59.87    82 
     136 Giang, Lena                  Brookline                 25:04.23       
     137 Pillsbury, Kara              Haverhill                 25:08.68    83 
     138 Whalen, Amanda               Lincoln Sudbury HS        25:10.45       
     139 Rutkiewicz, Carol            Sheppard Hill             25:11.93    84 
     140 Pydynlowski, Kara            Danvers HS                25:16.72       
     141 Whittaker, Sara              Plymouth South            25:26.16    85 
     142 Nagle, rachel                Sharon HS                 25:29.61    86 
     143 Welch, Meredith              Barnstable HS             25:30.79    87 
     144 Milley, Christa              Andover                   25:33.33       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 4
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Girls 5,000 Meter Run JRSRDiv1 (Continued)                  
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
     145 Casey, Catherine             Plymouth North            25:37.21       
     146 Osrader, Cheryl              Barnstable HS             25:37.74    88 
     147 Courtney, Abby               Lincoln Sudbury HS        25:45.15       
     148 Meehan, Valerie              New Bedford HS            25:45.54       
     149 Magaling, Tina               Woburn HS                 25:52.17    89 
     150 Caron, Caitlin               Woburn HS                 25:53.04    90 
     151 Smith, Bethany               Stoughton                 25:56.67    91 
     152 Sondhi, Alicia               Central Catholic          25:57.99       
     153 Haney, Cheryl                Woburn HS                 26:00.29    92 
     154 Bersaui, Karlene             Brockton HS               26:06.79       
     155 Wicks, Leslie                Franklin HS               26:10.60    93 
     156 Vila, Estefania              Methuen Hs                26:14.15    94 
     157 Daley, Melissa               Woburn HS                 26:15.30    95 
     158 Sossin, Emily                Sharon HS                 26:16.42    96 
     159 Bogdanski, Jill              Silver Lake               26:16.84       
     160 Meadon, Anna                 Arlington                 26:19.21       
     161 Ferro, Amy                   Plymouth North            26:24.75       
     162 Smith, Christine             Sheppard Hill             26:27.01    97 
     163 Rattigan, Stephanie          Fontbonne Academy         26:30.53    98 
     164 DeMelo, Shelby               Dartmouth HS              26:35.07    99 
     165 Szynal, Sarina               Dartmouth HS              26:35.35   100 
     166 Colliton, Lauren             Chelmsford HS             26:36.94       
     167 Chapell, Lauren           10 Haverhill                 26:37.86   101 
     168 Tierley, Lianna              Waltham Hs                26:43.50       
     169 Shinley, Jen                 Acton Boxboro             26:43.93       
     170 Fink, Becca                  Andover                   26:52.43       
     171 McAndrews, Michelle          Billerica HS              27:07.45   102 
     172 Rice, Kim                    Whitman Hanson            27:07.67       
     173 Costa, Lauren                Dartmouth HS              27:13.96   103 
     174 Froio, Tia                   Sheppard Hill             27:16.26   104 
     175 Owen, Kaitlin                Methuen Hs                27:17.73   105 
     176 Brignac, Gillian             Haverhill                 27:24.08   106 
     177 Donais, Jenifer           10 Haverhill                 27:28.88       
     178 O'Donohue, Karen             Methuen Hs                27:29.22   107 
     179 Langlais, Rebecca            Andover                   27:43.78       
     180 Gilmore, Erin                Barnstable HS             27:58.07   108 
     181 Littlewood, Meagan           Dartmouth HS              27:58.34   109 
     182 Callahan, Cassandra          Haverhill                 27:58.90       
     183 Lucey, Nicole                Billerica HS              28:04.73   110 
     184 Thoren, Ashley               Sheppard Hill             28:06.65   111 
     185 Donohoe, Kristen             Barnstable HS             28:11.33   112 
     186 Fero, Kim                    Methuen Hs                28:20.15   113 
     187 Struble, Kaitlin             Silver Lake               28:22.99       
     188 King, Sue                    Oliver Ames               28:36.28   114 
     189 Barnes, Louisa               Sheppard Hill             28:37.14       
     190 Rizzari, Jenn                Billerica HS              28:37.53   115 
     191 Hanaffart, Kaitlyn           Billerica HS              28:50.32   116 
     192 Devere, Stephanie            Barnstable HS             28:50.84       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 5
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Girls 5,000 Meter Run JRSRDiv1 (Continued)                  
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
     193 Clark, Hazel                 Attleboro HS              29:07.23       
     194 McWilliams, Christina        Billerica HS              29:22.35   117 
     195 Chandler, Michelle           North Andover             29:23.94   118 
     196 Terwilliger, Caitlin         Fontbonne Academy         29:25.62   119 
     197 Kerble, Lauren               North Andover             29:26.95   120 
     198 Osterman, Sarah              Dennis Yartmouth HS       29:47.26   121 
     199 Januszewski, Chelsea         Haverhill                 29:47.86       
     200 Sugarmeyer, Kate             Dennis Yartmouth HS       30:36.02   122 
     201 Saigbah, Jeqnann             Lowell HS                 31:37.08       
     202 Wood, Meredith               Fontbonne Academy         31:50.09   123 
     203 Southwick, Monica            Fontbonne Academy         31:52.39   124 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News