Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boys Mass State Track Coaches Assn XC Invitational

Franklin Park, MA, November 2, 2002

[Boys Freshman Division 1 | Boys Freshman Division 2 | Boys Sophomore Division 1 | Boys Sophomore Division 2 | Boys Junior/Senior Division 2 | Boys/Girls Team Scores ]

Boys Junior/Senior Division 1

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 1
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                         Boys 5,000 Meter Run JRSRDiv1                         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Gill, Keith                  Brockton HS               16:10.20       
       2 Brown, Ethan                 Lowell HS                 16:16.22       
       3 Martes, Kevin                Oliver Ames               16:19.00       
       4 Shaw, Philip                 Andover                   16:25.14       
       5 Harrington, Drew             Oliver Ames               16:34.18       
       6 Paicos, Nick                 Oliver Ames               16:38.16       
       7 Abdi, Khalid                 Brockton HS               16:42.06       
       8 Durkin, Ryan                 Andover                   16:45.83       
       9 Blatz, Martin                Tauton HS                 16:47.31       
      10 Cormier, Scott               Central Catholic          16:57.93       
      11 Waller, John                 Lexington                 16:58.96       
      12 Ndungu, James                Lowell HS                 16:59.80       
      13 Beausoleil, Jason            Lowell HS                 17:00.68       
      14 Pierce, Pat                  Newton North              17:01.57       
      15 Dawley, David                Malden Catholic           17:02.28       
      16 Hammond, Doug                Malden Catholic           17:03.13       
      17 Dimancesco, Nick             Lincoln Sudbury HS        17:07.52       
      18 Ryan, Joe                    Chelmsford HS             17:10.98       
      19 Rosinha, Eric                Dartmouth HS              17:12.21       
      20 Brandon, Carl                Acton Boxboro             17:12.37       
      21 Nicely, Bruce                New Bedford HS            17:13.10       
      22 Coppola, Andy                Haverhill                 17:16.80       
      23 Quintero, Tony               Stoughton                 17:18.84       
      24 Cancre, Max                  Lexington                 17:19.31       
      25 O'Donovan, Ciaran            Newton North              17:20.04       
      26 Martell, John                Billerica HS              17:22.06       
      27 Patten, Zachery              New Bedford HS            17:23.29       
      28 Holmquest, Brian             Marshfield Hs             17:24.97       
      29 Morris, Stephen              Lexington                 17:25.38       
      30 Phillippo, Ben               Concord Carlisle          17:25.81       
      31 Santana, Tony                Central Catholic          17:26.26       
      32 Hayes, jeff                  Shrewsbury HS             17:26.86       
      33 Burmeister, Taylor           Concord Carlisle          17:28.43       
      34 Fulchino, Greg               Framingham HS             17:29.12       
      35 Keith, patrick               Malden Catholic           17:31.44       
      36 O'Donnell, Keith             Somerville HS             17:31.83       
      37 Gustafuson, Kurt             Shrewsbury HS             17:32.23       
      38 Nunes, Adam                  Dartmouth HS              17:32.69       
      39 Jordan, Andrew               Oliver Ames               17:33.24       
      40 Lehrhoff, Jake               Natick HS                 17:34.06       
      41 Cuff, Chris                  Dennis Yartmouth HS       17:34.53       
      42 Pankey, Everette             Fitchburg HS              17:35.01       
      43 Cayer, Ricky                 Sheppard Hill             17:35.29       
      44 Bentley, James               Barnstable HS             17:35.48       
      45 Greenspan, Eric              Sharon HS                 17:35.79       
      46 Moloney, Ian                 Lexington                 17:36.48       
      47 Sciamanna, Mike              Beverly HS                17:36.86       
      48 Housman, Seth                Brookline                 17:37.41       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 2
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Boys 5,000 Meter Run JRSRDiv1 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
      49 Barnett, Jake                Acton Boxboro             17:40.05       
      50 Leavitt, Michael             Brockton HS               17:41.99       
      51 Coons, Ryan                  St. John's Prep           17:42.35       
      52 Daggett, Steve               Natick HS                 17:42.83       
      53 Harris, Andy                 Concord Carlisle          17:43.10       
      54 Koethe, Eric                 Chelmsford HS             17:43.39       
      55 Lees, Nate                   Revere                    17:43.76       
      56 Prior, JohnJay               Weymouth                  17:44.03       
      57 Meehan, Brendan              Woburn HS                 17:44.18       
      58 Kemp, Brendan                Nauset Reg HS             17:44.78       
      59 Kelly, Joe                   Lowell HS                 17:48.33       
      60 Litchfield, Ben              Oliver Ames               17:52.49       
      61 Kline, Larry                 Beverly HS                17:53.34       
      62 Ewenstein, Adam              Brookline                 17:53.60       
      63 Hobson, Ian                  North Attleboro           17:55.12       
      64 Lord, Adan                   Methuen Hs                17:55.52       
      65 Corbett, Justin              Central Catholic          17:57.68       
      66 Barrow, Tim                  Woburn HS                 17:59.44       
      67 O'Brien, Rob                 St. John's Prep           18:00.24       
      68 Ciccetti, Chase              Concord Carlisle          18:00.59       
      69 Mulrain, Bill                Silver Lake               18:00.67       
      70 Connolly, Tom                Marshfield Hs             18:01.22       
      71 Foley, Mike                  North Andover             18:01.26       
      72 Ryan, Tim                    Chelmsford HS             18:01.48       
      73 Stahl, Mason                 Framingham HS             18:01.56       
      74 McNamara, Jason              Billerica HS              18:01.71       
      75 Schoores, Steve              New Bedford HS            18:01.94       
      76 Fowler, Matt                 North Andover             18:02.34       
      77 Griffis, TJ                  Marshfield Hs             18:02.71       
      78 Kafka, Andrew                Oliver Ames               18:03.61       
      79 Clark, Joseph                Barnstable HS             18:03.90       
      80 Letendre, Craig              New Bedford HS            18:04.22       
      81 Bradford, Mark               Lincoln Sudbury HS        18:04.44       
      82 Cook, Mike                   Methuen Hs                18:04.76       
      83 Kinney, Matthew              Methuen Hs                18:05.02       
      84 Sullivan, Sean               Chelmsford HS             18:05.33       
      85 Janas, Ben                   Xaverian Brothers HS      18:06.06       
      86 Mancini, Andy                Concord Carlisle          18:07.79       
      87 Babineau, Craig              Fitchburg HS              18:10.11       
      88 Bojarski, Emeric             Concord Carlisle          18:11.71       
      89 Clarke, Kailin               Concord Carlisle          18:12.11       
      90 Schaalman, Andrew            Central Catholic          18:13.23       
      91 Okrochkov, Mikhail           Brookline                 18:13.51       
      92 Tirella, Christian           Billerica HS              18:14.38       
      93 Hadjian, Greg                Central Catholic          18:14.66       
      94 Trieu, Loi                   Fitchburg HS              18:15.16       
      95 Sherman, Curtis              Marshfield Hs             18:17.00       
      96 Gordetsky, Andrew            Brookline                 18:17.78       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 3
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Boys 5,000 Meter Run JRSRDiv1 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
      97 O'Brien, Andy                Shrewsbury HS             18:18.18       
      98 Pelkaoski, Justin            Marshfield Hs             18:18.61       
      99 Burch, Ezze                  Concord Carlisle          18:19.16       
     100 Daly, Mike                   Silver Lake               18:22.05       
     101 Hart, Alex                   Concord Carlisle          18:24.63       
     102 Lapierre, Jamie              Woburn HS                 18:25.32       
     103 Muroff, Brandon              Newton South HS           18:25.93       
     104 Lessin, Alex                 Lexington                 18:27.68       
     105 Wehrwein, Scott           09 Newton South HS           18:28.55       
     106 Hatten, Kent                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        18:29.02       
     107 Sherman, Brad                Andover                   18:29.75       
     108 Nelson, Eric                 Sheppard Hill             18:30.75       
     109 Kaufman, Alex                Newton North              18:31.21       
     110 Bergen, Jeffrey              Brockton HS               18:31.31       
     111 Lowell, Brendan              Stoneham HS               18:31.56       
     112 Jacintho, Jason              New Bedford HS            18:31.64       
     113 Clafin, Bobby                Woburn HS                 18:32.55       
     114 Alston, Tyler                Sheppard Hill             18:33.24       
     115 Spinney, Jeff                Central Catholic          18:33.67       
     116 Moore, Michael               Billerica HS              18:35.49       
     117 Amato, Dan                   Sharon HS                 18:38.46       
     118 Downey, Ben                  Lowell HS                 18:40.32       
     119 Stewart, Rick                Xaverian Brothers HS      18:40.87       
     120 Dekow, Matt                  St. John's Prep           18:41.26       
     121 Warms, Chris                 Sheppard Hill             18:42.03       
     122 Keane, Kevin                 Woburn HS                 18:42.35       
     123 Erickson, Timmons            Lexington                 18:42.71       
     124 Morse, Tim                   Xaverian Brothers HS      18:42.95       
     125 Crombie, Alex                Weymouth                  18:44.55       
     126 Demarco, Anthony             Franklin HS               18:45.47       
     127 DiGregoro, Matt              Revere                    18:47.09       
     128 Queen, David                 Woburn HS                 18:47.66       
     129 Hoagland, Lee                Plymouth North            18:48.06       
     130 Hill, Matt                   Andover                   18:48.37       
     131 Maccaferri, Marty            Plymouth North            18:48.71       
     132 Jacintho, Josh               New Bedford HS            18:50.06       
     133 Murray, Steve                Billerica HS              18:51.88       
     134 Olson, Brendan            09 Newton South HS           18:53.35       
     135 Price, Steve                 North Quincy              18:54.05       
     136 Wolszon, Travis              New Bedford HS            18:55.51       
     137 Abbott-Dallamor, Jason       Newton North              18:55.76       
     138 Tassone, David               Arlington                 18:57.08       
     139 Dumas, Jeff                  Dartmouth HS              18:58.12       
     140 Dorfman, Jeremy              Brookline                 18:58.65       
     141 Tenure, Matt                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        18:59.00       
     142 Harvey, Joe                  Xaverian Brothers HS      18:59.38       
     143 Chang, Steven                Concord Carlisle          18:59.95       
     144 Weaver, Doug                 St. John's Prep           19:00.31       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 4
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Boys 5,000 Meter Run JRSRDiv1 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
     145 Galber, Jared                Attleboro HS              19:00.64       
     146 Lombino, David            09 Somerville HS             19:00.69       
     147 Fabiani, Mat                 Andover                   19:00.97       
     148 Hayes, Dugan                 Barnstable HS             19:01.32       
     149 McKiernan, Mike              Acton Boxboro             19:01.64       
     150 Beaudet, Ryan                Billerica HS              19:02.11       
     151 Dellcicchi, John             Plymouth North            19:02.58       
     152 Sawyer, Jeff                 Andover                   19:02.97       
     153 Downey, Alex                 Lexington                 19:03.52       
     154 Burns, Ed                    Chelmsford HS             19:04.98       
     155 McGaughlin, Will             Newton North              19:05.28       
     156 Jepsen, Chris                Belmont                   19:06.54       
     157 Carriere, Kevin              Fitchburg HS              19:06.96       
     158 Carbone, Mike             09 Fitchburg HS              19:07.69       
     159 Flynn, Brendan               North Attleboro           19:08.43       
     160 Lyth, David                  Danvers HS                19:08.96       
     161 Butler, TJ                   Dennis Yartmouth HS       19:11.50       
     162 Leofold, Peter               Concord Carlisle          19:12.49       
     163 Dager, James              10 Barnstable HS             19:12.95       
     164 Jillian, Jeffrey             Barnstable HS             19:14.07       
     165 Deinegro, Alex               Nauset Reg HS             19:14.54       
     166 Robb, Brian                  Newton North              19:16.06       
     167 Levin, Scott                 Newton North              19:17.59       
     168 Long, Kevin                  Silver Lake               19:20.54       
     169 Marwuis, Mike                Haverhill                 19:20.60       
     170 Lent, Dan                    Sheppard Hill             19:20.95       
     171 Gendrow, Billy               Lowell HS                 19:21.32       
     172 Dorman, Chris                BC High                   19:21.92       
     173 Varady, Marton               Newton South HS           19:22.22       
     174 McDade, Ryan                 Methuen Hs                19:22.92       
     175 Sargent, Dan                 Lowell HS                 19:23.63       
     176 Ludwig, Brian                North Attleboro           19:24.59       
     177 Cotreau, Joe                 Billerica HS              19:24.83       
     178 Nagle, Brian                 Chelmsford HS             19:25.11       
     179 Tambone, Adam                Concord Carlisle          19:25.38       
     180 Comras, Jonathan             Plymouth South            19:26.89       
     181 Wood, Dave                   Newton South HS           19:28.61       
     182 Toomey, Pat                  Xaverian Brothers HS      19:29.12       
     183 Springer, Simeon             Newton North              19:29.23       
     184 Williamson, Rob              Natick HS                 19:30.02       
     185 Wilson, Kameron              Methuen Hs                19:30.29       
     186 Amboian, Mike                Methuen Hs                19:30.80       
     187 Valeneia, Joe                Malden Catholic           19:34.07       
     188 LePage, Mike                 Dartmouth HS              19:35.41       
     189 Cunnigham, Brandon           Belmont                   19:35.96       
     190 Snook, David                 Billerica HS              19:36.94       
     191 Shimizu, Chris               Acton Boxboro             19:37.26       
     192 Bisol, Andrew                Fitchburg HS              19:37.52       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 5
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Boys 5,000 Meter Run JRSRDiv1 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
     193 Kuo, Yuri                    Brookline                 19:39.63       
     194 Peach, Andrew                Arlington                 19:40.26       
     195 Merlet, Renault           10 Newton North              19:40.52       
     196 Ketterle, Jonas              Brookline                 19:42.41       
     197 Mello, Greg                  Xaverian Brothers HS      19:42.78       
     198 McCauley, Rob             10 St. John's Prep           19:44.12       
     199 Bolton, Dan                  Chelmsford HS             19:44.57       
     200 Petrucelli, Aaron            Methuen Hs                19:44.79       
     201 Pace, Chris                  St. John's Prep           19:45.21       
     202 Butters, Brett               Xaverian Brothers HS      19:46.90       
     203 Nicholas, Jason              Waltham Hs                19:47.67       
     204 Siracusa, Jimmy              Belmont                   19:48.15       
     205 Vuu, Jason                   Revere                    19:48.71       
     206 Knowles, Matt                Billerica HS              19:49.21       
     207 Sullivan, Brendan            Weymouth                  19:50.93       
     208 Cisper, Teddy                New Bedford HS            19:51.25       
     209 Patel, Vikas                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        19:52.06       
     210 Gilbert, Sean                Danvers HS                19:52.76       
     211 Pfeil, Andy                  Andover                   19:53.56       
     212 Klein, Nate                  Framingham HS             19:54.12       
     213 Marshalka, PJ                Marshfield Hs             19:54.34       
     214 Harris, Ben                  North Attleboro           19:56.31       
     215 Loscomb, Nick                Methuen Hs                19:57.42       
     216 O'Leary, Paul                North Attleboro           19:58.69       
     217 Ganjo, Akshay                Brookline                 20:01.37       
     218 Kemp, Justin                 Fitchburg HS              20:01.99       
     219 Haskell, Ron                 Attleboro HS              20:02.93       
     220 Errico, Vincent              Andover                   20:04.14       
     221 McIlvene, Brendan            Salem HS                  20:04.81       
     222 Dewitte, Dan                 Franklin HS               20:05.13       
     223 Moore, Alex                  Methuen Hs                20:05.47       
     224 McCann, Rich                 Oliver Ames               20:06.29       
     225 Buckley, Leo                 Nauset Reg HS             20:07.21       
     226 Bokerink, Latham             New Bedford HS            20:07.36       
     227 Payne, Will                  Concord Carlisle          20:07.70       
     228 Taylor, Pat                  Beverly HS                20:10.43       
     229 LaBonte, Dane                Sheppard Hill             20:11.56       
     230 Pope, Allen                  Xaverian Brothers HS      20:11.87       
     231 McCullum, William         09 Bourne HS                 20:12.28       
     232 Parles, Bobby                North Attleboro           20:12.66       
     233 DeAngelis, Nick              Malden Catholic           20:13.37       
     234 Magliozzi, Matt              Attleboro HS              20:13.62       
     235 Camiel, Ben                  Framingham HS             20:14.17       
     236 Hoffman, Chris               Revere                    20:14.60       
     237 Brown, Chris                 Malden Catholic           20:17.61       
     238 Kurland, Jon                 Lincoln Sudbury HS        20:18.11       
     239 Katz, Joe                    Newton North              20:19.88       
     240 Haber, Jason              10 Lincoln Sudbury HS        20:21.54       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 6
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Boys 5,000 Meter Run JRSRDiv1 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
     241 Flaherty, Ryan               Woburn HS                 20:21.54       
     242 Holland, Matt                Newton North              20:22.99       
     243 Schwartz, David              Brookline                 20:23.57       
     244 Muse, John                   Chelmsford HS             20:24.16       
     245 Bond, James                  Sheppard Hill             20:27.91       
     246 Freedman, Josh            10 Newton North              20:28.48       
     247 Mancini, Guy                 Andover                   20:28.73       
     248 Oullette, Pat                Xaverian Brothers HS      20:28.98       
     249 Borghesani, Bill             Plymouth North            20:29.51       
     250 Kalafarski, Chris            North Attleboro           20:31.31       
     251 Dowell, Adam                 Sheppard Hill             20:32.58       
     252 Carey, Brian                 Marshfield Hs             20:34.67       
     253 Akhouri, Rohan               Newton North              20:35.58       
     254 Mondi, Max                   Franklin HS               20:37.48       
     255 Rogers, Jake                 Falmouth HS               20:37.75       
     256 McKinnon, Chris              Malden Catholic           20:39.98       
     257 Cameron, Jeff             10 St. John's Prep           20:41.18       
     258 Fallacaiza, Matt             Marshfield Hs             20:41.45       
     259 Durand, Brian                Andover                   20:41.84       
     260 Hanks, Jon                   Sheppard Hill             20:45.22       
     261 Dubino, Peter                Barnstable HS             20:45.90       
     262 Manock, Matt                 Danvers HS                20:50.26       
     263 Mears, Kevin                 Danvers HS                20:51.05       
     264 Ma, Keith                    Belmont                   20:54.06       
     265 Radlinski, Mark              Andover                   20:55.06       
     266 Devivo, Matt                 North Andover             20:55.95       
     267 Hubbard, Mike                Central Catholic          20:57.18       
     268 Gilberti, Zach               Methuen Hs                20:57.93       
     269 Bonomi, Richard              Marshfield Hs             20:59.34       
     270 Fitzpatrick, Mike            Sheppard Hill             20:59.71       
     271 Sullivan, Casey              Woburn HS                 21:00.04       
     272 Anderson, Nick               North Quincy              21:00.33       
     273 Hassey, Andrew               Falmouth HS               21:02.07       
     274 Dion, Nick                   Newton North              21:03.74       
     275 Chin, Wes                    Newton South HS           21:03.99       
     276 Buckley, Brian               Shrewsbury HS             21:04.63       
     277 Saverine, Tim                Dartmouth HS              21:07.67       
     278 Barza, Andy                  Newton North              21:08.76       
     279 Wooster, Jesse               Chelmsford HS             21:09.93       
     280 Merrill, Paul                Fitchburg HS              21:10.59       
     281 Martin, Glenn                Chelmsford HS             21:13.50       
     282 Ennis, Reid                  Attleboro HS              21:13.77       
     283 Dell Erba, Matt              Shrewsbury HS             21:14.86       
     284 Chen, Jake                   Newton North              21:16.76       
     285 Doherty, Rob                 Woburn HS                 21:17.55       
     286 Kaplan, Jonah                Newton North              21:18.96       
     287 Hilman, Bruce                Andover                   21:19.30       
     288 Haigh, Pat                   Plymouth North            21:20.77       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 7
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Boys 5,000 Meter Run JRSRDiv1 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
     289 Crofton, Keith               Dartmouth HS              21:22.62       
     290 Mhango, Richard              Billerica HS              21:22.98       
     291 McGuire, Chuck               Shrewsbury HS             21:23.28       
     292 Darling, Keith               Sheppard Hill             21:25.52       
     293 Kalra, Neal                  Natick HS                 21:27.54       
     294 Bash, Anthony                Sheppard Hill             21:28.48       
     295 Bacock, Joe                  Billerica HS              21:28.84       
     296 Begley, Jeff                 Andover                   21:30.13       
     297 Kanclerowicz, Chris          Fitchburg HS              21:33.04       
     298 McDonald, Tom                Marshfield Hs             21:37.80       
     299 Callahan, Josh               Woburn HS                 21:41.58       
     300 Viera, Mark                  Methuen Hs                21:42.10       
     301 Mullen, Dan                  Andover                   21:50.88       
     302 McKenna, John             10 Shrewsbury HS             21:51.56       
     303 Ngyeun, Nam                  Malden Catholic           21:52.75       
     304 Long, Peter                  Silver Lake               21:53.31       
     305 Hughes, Scott                Belmont                   22:00.71       
     306 Miles, Craig                 Danvers HS                22:02.47       
     307 Perry, Chris                 Malden Catholic           22:03.23       
     308 Robinson, Grant              Andover                   22:04.10       
     309 Quinlan, Jimmy               Methuen Hs                22:04.34       
     310 Cannon, Bobby                Woburn HS                 22:07.21       
     311 Utg, Brendan              10 Lincoln Sudbury HS        22:09.48       
     312 Gale, Lucas                  Attleboro HS              22:10.24       
     313 Patriacca, Ben            10 Newton North              22:10.51       
     314 Power, Derek                 Revere                    22:27.06       
     315 Nally, Kyle                  Andover                   22:28.80       
     316 Yutkins, Robert              Billerica HS              22:31.17       
     317 Leone, Chris                 Xaverian Brothers HS      22:32.15       
     318 Gearin, Andrew               Billerica HS              22:33.09       
     319 McCarthy, Bill               Billerica HS              22:36.72       
     320 Kondub, Matt                 Newton North              22:37.17       
     321 Tam, Likong               10 Newton North              22:37.89       
     322 Brophy, Andrew               Plymouth North            22:46.11       
     323 Kirouas, Dan                 Fitchburg HS              22:48.97       
     324 Zablocki, Ryan               Sheppard Hill             22:52.71       
     325 Foley, Ryan                  Sheppard Hill             22:55.93       
     326 Stryer, Dave                 Framingham HS             23:08.14       
     327 Jaffe, Daniel                Andover                   23:09.23       
     328 Ivanovich, Andrew            Andover                   23:11.68       
     329 Hummell, Jeremy              Franklin HS               23:15.84       
     330 Bastide, Chris               Salem HS                  23:17.31       
     331 Mitchell, Chris              Natick HS                 23:17.84       
     332 Danek, Chris                 Sheppard Hill             23:43.96       
     333 Duffy, Dan                   Sheppard Hill             23:59.33       
     334 McKenna, Joe                 Sheppard Hill             24:00.76       
     335 LaBonte, Cory                Sheppard Hill             24:01.80       
     336 Baseman, Andy                Sharon HS                 24:13.24       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 8
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Boys 5,000 Meter Run JRSRDiv1 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
     337 Shumsker, Mike               Sharon HS                 24:21.02       
     338 Leonard, Brendan             Weymouth                  24:24.78       
     339 Ryan, Shane                  Weymouth                  24:39.82       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News