Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Boys Mass State Track Coaches Assn XC Invitational

Franklin Park, MA, November 2, 2002

[Boys Freshman Division 1 | Boys Freshman Division 2 | Boys Sophomore Division 1 | Boys Junior/Senior Division 1 | Boys Junior/Senior Division 2 | Boys/Girls Team Scores ]

Boys Sophomore Division 2

Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 1
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                         Boys 5,000 Meter Run SophDiv2                         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Vander Baan, Alex         10 Whittinsville Christian   17:03.30     1 
       2 Roberts, J.R.                Groton Dunstable HS       17:20.31       
       3 Radloff, Rex              10 Dedham HS                 17:21.54       
       4 Pedi, Chris               10 Austin Prep               17:35.08     2 
       5 Guliano, Christian        09 Bishop Feehan             17:35.56     3 
       6 Parry, Chris              10 Bishop Feehan             17:37.57     4 
       7 Lawson, Doug              10 Walpole HS                17:43.11       
       8 Keller, Robert            10 Wayland HS                17:50.37       
       9 Black, Dan                09 Wellsley                  17:51.46       
      10 Shellito, Peter           10 Wellsley                  17:51.66       
      11 Welch, Conor              09 Newburyport Hs            17:53.06     5 
      12 Ryan, Killian             09 Nipuc Reg HS              17:57.29       
      13 Small, Leo                10 King Philip Reg HS        18:04.85     6 
      14 Kessinger, Steve             Sacred Heart              18:05.75       
      15 Lynch, Andrew             10 Bishop Feehan             18:07.51     7 
      16 Blair, Wolfie             10 Martha's Vineyard         18:08.29     8 
      17 Calvey, Justin            10 Catholic Memorial         18:11.30       
      18 Drayton, David            10 Foxoboro HS               18:11.64     9 
      19 Stiles, Bill              10 Rockland HS               18:12.39       
      20 Crocker, Ian              10 Arlington Catholic        18:12.67       
      21 Smbeck, Jamie             10 Martha's Vineyard         18:12.98    10 
      22 Murray, Chris             10 Wilmington                18:13.27       
      23 Smadbeck, Patrick         10 Martha's Vineyard         18:17.27    11 
      24 Kenan, Joe                10 Bishop Feehan             18:18.77    12 
      25 Norton, Ryan              10 Walpole HS                18:22.61       
      26 Tuths, Matt               10 Medfield HS               18:24.17    13 
      27 Caeran, Mike              10 Mansfield HS              18:25.59    14 
      28 Wallace, Pat              10 Pentucket HS              18:26.59       
      29 Chan, Jesse               10 Wellsley                  18:28.34       
      30 Niosi, Steve              10 Cardinal Spellman HS      18:28.65    15 
      31 Gordon, Mike              10 Wayland HS                18:29.15       
      32 Pesce, Michael            10 Arlington Catholic        18:31.07       
      33 Holmes, Adam              10 Abington HS               18:33.33       
      34 Stewart, Brian               Scituate                  18:34.99       
      35 Sawin, Jay                   Dover-Sherborn HS         18:35.58       
      36 Curran, Peter             10 King Philip Reg HS        18:37.07    16 
      37 Halloran, Linc            09 Newburyport Hs            18:38.52    17 
      38 Engbers, Kyle             10 Whittinsville Christian   18:39.75    18 
      39 Aller, Carl               10 Tyngsboro Hs              18:41.36       
      40 Littlefield, Robbi        10 Wellsley                  18:41.79       
      41 Richard, Paul             10 Winchester HS             18:42.30    19 
      42 Oliver, Jonathan             Dighton Rehoboth HS       18:42.54       
      43 Fullerton, Eric           10 Bishop Feehan             18:43.05    20 
      44 Chan, Kevin               10 Seekonk HS                18:43.97       
      45 Wile, Dean                10 East Bridgewater HS       18:45.41       
      46 Roskey, Shane                Hopkington                18:47.40       
      47 Corbett, Pete             10 Pentucket HS              18:48.89       
      48 Blackmorg, Andrew         10 Holliston HS              18:51.34    21 
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 2
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Boys 5,000 Meter Run SophDiv2 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
      49 Barucci, Brendan          10 Canton HS                 18:52.43       
      50 Laliberte, Justin         10 Winchester HS             18:54.04    22 
      51 Summitt, Matt             09 Newburyport Hs            18:54.87    23 
      52 Charpentier, Brad         10 Seekonk HS                18:57.02       
      53 Lombard, Richard          10 Nipuc Reg HS              18:58.43       
      54 Melnikov, Fjedor          10 Foxoboro HS               19:03.33    24 
      55 Sawin, Cris               10 Foxoboro HS               19:04.03    25 
      56 Murray, Patrick           10 Bromfield                 19:05.11       
      57 Anderson, matt            10 Mansfield HS              19:05.60    26 
      58 Wankum, Ben                  Scituate                  19:07.35       
      59 Jillson, Kevin            10 Sandwich HS               19:08.90       
      60 Fortin, Andrew            10 Cardinal Spellman HS      19:13.53    27 
      61 Huth, Tyler               09 King Philip Reg HS        19:15.11    28 
      62 Robinson, Mitch           10 Martha's Vineyard         19:17.64    29 
      63 Winn, nathan              10 Whittinsville Christian   19:17.84    30 
      64 Savery, Jon               10 Melrose HS                19:19.68    31 
      65 Langan, Patrick           10 Arlington Catholic        19:20.71       
      66 Morris, Dan               10 King Philip Reg HS        19:22.75    32 
      67 Donovan, Tim              10 Lynfield Hs               19:24.31       
      68 Reed, Mike                10 Tewksbury HS              19:27.18    33 
      69 Taber, Erik               09 Tewksbury HS              19:28.55    34 
      70 Keenan, Paul              09 Bishop Feehan             19:29.08    35 
      71 LaSelva, Justin           10 Abington HS               19:30.15       
      72 Carson, Tim               10 Holliston HS              19:30.94    36 
      73 Cavallan, Pat             10 Pentucket HS              19:32.34       
      74 Bolton, John              09 Bishop Feehan             19:33.51    37 
      75 Santiago, Ismael             Essex Aggie HS            19:36.28       
      76 Buschini, DJ              09 Newburyport Hs            19:37.38    38 
      77 Richardson, Brian         10 Bishop Feehan             19:39.10       
      78 Monks, Brendan            10 Mansfield HS              19:39.73    39 
      79 Bouck, David              10 Martha's Vineyard         19:40.63    40 
      80 MacDonald, Nick           10 Melrose HS                19:40.92    41 
      81 Bogardus, Chris           10 Mansfield HS              19:41.79    42 
      82 Moroan, Max               10 East Bridgewater HS       19:46.01       
      83 Dundon, Bryant               Mashpee HS                19:47.42       
      84 Charron, Cory             10 Seekonk HS                19:50.95       
      85 Wood, jeremy                 Scituate                  19:51.49       
      86 Davis, Leon               10 Medfield HS               19:51.74    43 
      87 Scullin, Bill             10 Stoneham HS               19:51.97    44 
      88 Sylia, Ryan                  Fairhaven HS              19:52.41       
      89 Demaio, Joe               10 Tewksbury HS              19:55.19    45 
      90 Mahoney, Brendan          10 Stoneham HS               19:56.11    46 
      91 Powers, Ted               10 Nashoba Reg HS            19:56.34       
      92 Gingras, Phil             10 Walpole HS                19:59.37       
      93 Robinson, Paul            10 Rockland HS               19:59.68       
      94 Martin, James             10 Wakefield HS              20:00.51       
      95 Boiteau, Rene             10 Mansfield HS              20:00.75    47 
      96 Gariepy, Jerry            10 Bishop Feehan             20:02.38       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 3
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Boys 5,000 Meter Run SophDiv2 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
      97 Barati, Matt              10 Melrose HS                20:04.40    48 
      98 Bonner, Neil              10 Nashoba Reg HS            20:05.38       
      99 Troung, Doug              10 Melrose HS                20:05.82    49 
     100 Sampson, Chris            10 Stoneham HS               20:06.11    50 
     101 Bariar, Dave              10 Sandwich HS               20:07.39       
     102 Morris, Andrew            10 Dedham HS                 20:07.78       
     103 Curley, Rich              10 Dedham HS                 20:09.48       
     104 Shaffer, Tom              09 Westwood HS               20:12.12       
     105 Febo, Jay                 10 Canton HS                 20:12.42       
     106 Goulet, Patrick              Mashpee HS                20:13.59       
     107 Ryan, Kyle                10 Hingham HS                20:14.41       
     108 Poitras, Andrew              Bishop Stang Hs           20:15.04       
     109 Ditsch, Chris             10 Tewksbury HS              20:15.40    51 
     110 Gove, Jeff                10 Holliston HS              20:15.93    52 
     111 Junda, Max                10 Swampscott HS             20:16.66       
     112 Valentine, Jake           10 Austin Prep               20:19.68    53 
     113 Deschenes, Robert         10 Bishop Connolly HS        20:19.89       
     114 Hattabaugh, Jeff             Wehham-Hamilton           20:20.14       
     115 Black, Christopher           Dover-Sherborn HS         20:20.38       
     116 Medeiros, Andrew             Fairhaven HS              20:20.56       
     117 Berube, Paul              10 Milbury Hs                20:21.22       
     118 Blair, Jason              10 Hingham HS                20:21.99       
     119 Sullivan, Mark            10 Catholic Memorial         20:22.78       
     120 Fyfe, Bill                10 Somrset HS                20:23.96       
     121 Hanson, Craig             10 Whittinsville Christian   20:26.18    54 
     122 Noyes, Ryan               10 Burlington HS             20:27.06       
     123 Wallace, Andrew           10 Old Rochester HS          20:34.26       
     124 Fortin, Anthony           10 Cardinal Spellman HS      20:34.44    55 
     125 Burns, Matt                  Bristol Plymouth HS       20:43.96       
     126 MacDonald, Andy           10 Hanover HS                20:44.44       
     127 DiTommaro, Eric              Scituate                  20:44.89       
     128 Marchand, Steve            1 Lynfield Hs               20:48.08       
     129 Vallejo, Alex             10 Newburyport Hs            20:48.97    56 
     130 Fixman, Randy             10 Stoneham HS               20:52.29    57 
     131 O'Sullivan, Kyle          10 Norwood HS                20:55.33       
     132 Shaw, Dan                    Sacred Heart              20:58.48       
     133 MacElhiney, Grant         10 Pentucket HS              20:59.28       
     134 Cressman, Dan             10 Whittinsville Christian   21:03.59    58 
     135 Maloney, Jason            09 King Philip Reg HS        21:06.56    59 
     136 Bailey, Alex              10 Austin Prep               21:08.42    60 
     137 Trumbour, Adam            10 Medfield HS               21:10.76    61 
     138 Tweed, Spencer               Dover-Sherborn HS         21:11.18       
     139 Konarski, Curran             Sacred Heart              21:11.52       
     140 Roseman, Alex             10 Swampscott HS             21:13.16       
     141 Zaki, Sherrif                Norwood HS                21:13.59       
     142 Drummond, Dave            10 Swampscott HS             21:14.01       
     143 Holt, Ryan                10 Whittinsville Christian   21:14.42    62 
     144 Giglio, Mike              10 Hanover HS                21:14.67       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 4
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Boys 5,000 Meter Run SophDiv2 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
     145 McDermott, Tom            10 Wayland HS                21:15.04       
     146 Bartkus, Luke                Martha's Vineyard         21:15.69    63 
     147 Krasinskas, Joe           10 Sutton HS                 21:15.92       
     148 Mills, Andrew             10 Austin Prep               21:18.31    64 
     149 Gasper, Mike              10 Hingham HS                21:19.65       
     150 Emery, StEve              10 Austin Prep               21:21.47    65 
     151 Cheng, Jon                10 Stoneham HS               21:24.66    66 
     152 Deluca, Alex              09 Georgetown HS             21:25.59       
     153 Yakavonis, Mike           10 Burlington HS             21:31.96       
     154 Miele, Tom                09 Wilmington                21:32.70       
     155 Gailey, Brian             10 Mansfield HS              21:35.89    67 
     156 Whitehouse, Eric          09 King Philip Reg HS        21:40.72    68 
     157 Brooks, Trevor               Wehham-Hamilton           21:41.25       
     158 Hasenfos, Brian           10 Dedham HS                 21:45.81       
     159 Corrivean, Josh              Tewksbury HS              21:47.09    69 
     160 Tetnault, John            10 Holliston HS              21:48.10    70 
     161 Cannon, Jim               10 Walpole HS                21:48.86       
     162 Yee, Marc                 10 Bishop Connolly HS        21:53.53       
     163 Doyle, Ryan               10 Mansfield HS              21:54.73    71 
     164 Marsh, Ethan              09 Nipuc Reg HS              21:59.38       
     165 Carey, Mark               09 Westwood HS               21:59.90       
     166 Johannssen, Ben           10 Bourne HS                 22:03.13       
     167 Lowey, Aaron              10 Westwood HS               22:04.22       
     168 Toomry, Kyle              10 Hingham HS                22:06.00       
     169 Chin, Jeff                09 King Philip Reg HS        22:09.99    72 
     170 Lauzier, Arthur           10 Diman                     22:10.65       
     171 Sammarco, Matt            10 Medfield HS               22:16.63    73 
     172 McCoubrey, Peter          10 Wakefield HS              22:19.18       
     173 Roberts, Mike             10 Lynfield Hs               22:21.51       
     174 Caira, Trevor             10 Norwell HS                22:26.67       
     175 Mandeville, Alex          10 Winchester HS             22:27.89    74 
     176 Brady, Sam                10 Groton Dunstable HS       22:29.09       
     177 Norton, Dan               10 Cardinal Spellman HS      22:30.45    75 
     178 Barthuly, Austin          10 Burlington HS             22:31.39       
     179 Corbo, Phil               10 Cardinal Spellman HS      22:39.20    76 
     180 LeBlanc, Nick                Mashpee HS                22:42.20       
     181 Keohan, Zach                 Sacred Heart              22:44.48       
     182 Faas, Erik                10 Melrose HS                22:47.75    77 
     183 Good, Jerry               10 Norwell HS                22:57.43       
     184 Coveney, Brett            10 Medfield HS               23:09.20    78 
     185 Andrews, Steve            10 Medfield HS               23:10.25    79 
     186 Debenedetta, Josh         10 Nashoba Reg HS            23:16.19       
     187 Carbone, Alex             10 Austin Prep               23:18.85    80 
     188 Dabbracio, Jay            09 Winchester HS             23:19.06    81 
     189 Robillard, Kevin          09 Wilmington                23:24.46       
     190 Garrison, Todd            10 Medfield HS               23:30.37    82 
     191 Tartakoff, Josh           10 Holliston HS              23:43.72    83 
     192 Salemis, Kosta            10 Westwood HS               23:46.42       
Notre Dame Academy                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             MSTCA XC INVITATIONAL                       Page 5
                         Mass State Track Coaches Assn                         
                 Franklin Park, Boston, MA - Saturday 11/02/02                 
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Boys 5,000 Meter Run SophDiv2 (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
     193 Schifino, Mike            10 Lynfield Hs               23:48.95       
     194 Walsh, Evan               09 Wilmington                23:52.31       
     195 McDonald, Brian           09 Hanover HS                23:54.67       
     196 Chandler, Cedric          10 Bromfield                 23:55.57       
     197 Meunier, Pat              10 Winchester HS             23:57.95    84 
     198 Brennan, Gregg            10 Tewksbury HS              24:00.24    85 
     199 Krovne, Jeff              10 Wayland HS                24:15.34       
     200 Hochaberg, Jake           10 Winchester HS             24:33.04    86 
     201 Riccardi, Jeff            10 Foxoboro HS               24:35.00    87 
     202 McClintock, John          10 Abington HS               24:47.35       
     203 Isabel, Scott             10 Diman                     24:50.08       
     204 Shapiro, Eric             10 Swampscott HS             24:59.68       
     205 Hurlbert, Greg            10 Old Rochester HS          25:02.06       
     206 Gagaus, Nick              10 Winchester HS             25:02.50    88 
     207 O'Sullivan, Andrew        10 Foxoboro HS               25:08.25    89 
     208 Girouard, Tim             10 Groton Dunstable HS       25:42.72       
     209 Langlois, Justin          10 Somrset HS                25:49.33       
     210 Schofield, Matt           10 Middleboro HS             26:07.81       
     211 Scott, Jon                   Bromfield                 26:50.71       
     212 Hughes, Andy              10 Groton Dunstable HS       27:59.12       
     213 Marsh, Aaron                 Wehham-Hamilton           28:11.28       
     214 Casey, Luke               10 Hull                      28:15.23       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News